US Lacrosse Men's Division Coaches Council - High School Committee Awards
AreaCoach of the YearAsst. Coach of the YearMan of the Year
CA - Carmel/MontereyBruce Dini, CarmelTom Hagan, Santa Cruz 
CA - Condor/SCLAJonathan Oswaks, Oak ParkToby Elmore, Thacher 
CA - San DiegoDallas Hartley, La Costa CanyonChris Ward, Rancho BernardoA. Norman Webb Jr.
CA - San FranciscoNate Calhoun, MenloTodd Blumbergs, Woodside 
ColoradoJ.C. Pritchard, Colorado AcademyDavid Watts, Kent DenverDave Brattin, Overland
CT Jim Warnock, SouthingtonWill Cook, NorwalkJack Couch
CT - Fairchester Co.Tim Sullivan, St. Luke'sAndy Whitley, Hopkins 
DelawareRobert Healy, DoverChris Smeader, Brandywine 
FL - CentralDoug Patterson, BooneMichael Mulvey, Bolles 
FL - SouthKevin Roskowski, Pine CrestMatt Benoit, Pine Crest 
GeorgiaSam Walker, WesleyanMalcolm Anderson, Wesleyan 
IllionisHeath McFaul, PalatineJack O'Toole, Barrington 
IndianaAndrew Gruber, CathedralTom Flynn, Heritage Christian 
KansasEric Olson, Blue Valley WestJason Ford, Blue Valley WestJohn Bartel
KentuckyTerry Justice, Lexington CatholicJason Figaniak, ManualTom Windham, Collegiate
MA - CentralRob Vigeant, St. John's ShrewsburyKevin McNamara, Worcester 
MA - WesternMark Cavallon, WestfieldMarc Maiolo, South Hadley 
MaineEric Begonia, PortlandKyle Beeton, BrunswickGordon Weeks, Maine LOA
MD - Anne ArundelSteve Spence, Old MillKevin Necessary, Arundel 
MD - Baltimore CountyTerry Green, Western TechJack Decklebaum, Owings MillsJohn A. Baker Jr., Chesapeake
MD - Carroll CountyGeoff Weisenborn, Francis Scott KeyBrian Booz, North CarrollJim Peters, Westminster
MD - Eastern ShoreMike Ransom, Queen Anne'sJohn Monar, Parkside 
MD - Harford CountyJason Alford, Havre de GraceMark Benkowski, EdgewoodTom Capallo, Bel Air Rec.
MD - Howard CountyDave Griffin, HammondWarren Michael, Centennial 
MD - MIAAJake Reed, McDonoghTom LaMonica, Friends 
MD - Montgomery CountyColin Thomson, WoottonDave Hafer, Wootton 
MD - SouthernMike Loughran, LeonardtownJames Leonard, Calvert 
MichiganRob Ambrose, Brother RiceMike Jolly, De La Salle CollegiateJohn Kenney, Detroit C. D.
MinnesotaBrant Calupskly, Prior LakeJoe Gaston, Apple Valley 
MissouriBrian Livingston, Hazelwood CentralChris Goudy, DeSmet Jesuit 
NC - PrivateDick Sipperly, Charlotte LatinJohnny Wasco, Cardinal Gibbons 
NC - PublicDoug Greenberg, Southeast RaleighDave Brown, E. Chapel Hill 
NE - EasternIan Patrick, Tabor AcademyDavid Newman, Tabor Academy 
NE - IndependentMichael Herring, Noble & GreenoughTroy Peters, Rivers SchoolScot Clark, St. George's School
NE - NorthernBill Lee, Brewster AcademyMike Koenig, Proctor Academy 
NE - WesternTed Garber, Avon Old FarmsJoe Cooper, Hotchkiss 
New HampshireChris Cameron, Bishop Guertin  
NJ - NorthBob Schroeder, Hunterdon Cent.Ken White, Mountain LakesTim McWilliams, West Essex
NJ - SouthSteve Picto, EasternChris Penna, Eastern 
NY - AlbanyMike Vorang, NiskayunaChris DeLano, Niskayuna 
NY - BuffaloTom Franz, NicholsKevin Rozo, West Seneca West 
NY - CentralJim Pistello, Jamesville-DewittJamie Archer, Jamesville-Dewitt 
NY - Finger LakesJohn C. Johnson, Canadaigua Acad.Josh Trombley, Penn Yan Acad. 
NY - Hudson ValleyBrian Dooley, RyeScott Dooley, Rye 
NY - MetroDan Mirsky, Poly PrepSpencer Wright, Fieldston School 
NY - Mid HudsonMike Schaefer, O'NeillDave Mahoskey, Kingston 
NY - Monroe CountyMark Rice, PenfieldJohn Schembri, Penfield 
NY - Nassau Co.Chris Passeullo, HewlettJay Iqquinta, Dave Ettinger, Hewlett 
NY - Nassau/Suffolk CatholicJack Moran, Chaminade  
NY - Southern TierScott Faulkner, BinghamtonBrian Kinney, Oswego 
NY - St. LawrenceChris Rose, St. Lawrence CentralKevin Talcott, Potsdam 
NY - SuffolkPaul McDermott, HuntingtonMike Delia, Shoreham-Wading River 
OH - NorthBrian Hamp, St. IgnatiusJim Lafferty, Upper Arlington 
OH - SouthernPat Collura, St. XavierPaul Eldridge, Anderson LC 
OregonCurt Sheinin, Lakeridge  
PA - CentralDan Ruocco, Red Lion  
PA - EasternJohn McEvoy, Malvern PrepGeorge Corrigan, Radnor 
PA - WesternBruce Atkinson, Upper St. ClairRich Burger, BaldwinJeff Dreisbach, University High
Rhode IslandJohn Holmes, North Kingstown George Finn, Barrington
South CarolinaEd Ryan, MauldinJohn Buechele, Charleston Patriots 
TennesseeAaron Ferguson, FranklinPatrick DiMento, Memphis Univ. 
TexasDerek Thomson, Highland Park  
UtahChase Nye, ViewmontRyan Sheaffer, Park City 
VA - Loudon CountyPhil Truitt, Broad RunTroy Mezzatesta, Loudon Valley 
VA - NorthernJon Fitzgerald, W.T. WoodsonRick Mays, Thomas Edison 
VA - NorthwestScott Neese, AlbemarleAllan Gladstone, Woodbridge 
VA - PiedmontAndy Hilgartner, Woodberry ForestNeil Duffy, Norfolk AcademyRichard Little, Wakefield School
VermontJon Chapin, MiddleburyPaul Neubauer, Lamville 
WashingtonRyan Kelly, GarfieldDejon Hush, Bainbridge 
Washington, DCJon Savage, Potomac SchoolBrendan Kelly, Georgetown PrepChristian Swezey, Washington Post


Create a free lacrosse website