US Lacrosse Men's Division
High School All-Americans

This US Lacrosse list of boys' high school lacrosse All-Americans includes 199 of the top players in the country.  They were selected by high school coaches on a regional basis.  Each area was allotted a number of All-Americans based upon the number of coaches from that area who are registered with US Lacrosse.  Note: At the time of US Lacrosse's latest posting of the AA list, the California-Santa Barbara region had not reported and is therefore not (yet) included in the table below.
Boys' High School All-Americans

REGION
   Player (Hometown/High School)
CALIFORNIA - LOS ANGELES COUNTY/ORANGE COUNTY
   Darren Mandell (Trabuco Hills, CA/Trabuco Hills)
CALIFORNIA - SAN DIEGO
   Ben Brown (CA/Torrey Pines)
   Zach Dostart (La Jolla, CA/La Jolla)
   Jason Zierke (CA/Poway)
CALIFORNIA - SAN FRANCISCO
   Tim Kirchner (San Francisco, CA/San Francisco University)
   Lucio Mejia (Oakland, CA/Skyline)
COLORADO
   Geordy Bishop (Englewood, CO/Kent Denver)
   Chris Bluse (Golden, CO/Golden)
   Kip Malo (Denver, CO/Denver East)
   Spencer Stenmark (Denver, CO/Denver East)
   Lance Vitt (Littleton, CO/Arapahoe)
CONNECTICUT
   Greg Bastis (Greenwich, CT/Greenwich)
   Ryan Drummond (Wilton, CT/Wilton)
   Charley Howe (Darien, CT/Darien)
   Paul Jepsen (New Canaan, CT/New Canaan)
   Peter Kennedy (Darien, CT/Darien)
   Matthew Russell (Madison, CT/Fairfield Prep)
   John Urquhart (Southport, CT/Fairfield Prep)
   Alex Zink (Darien, CT/Darien)
CONNECTICUT - FAIRCHESTER
   Chris Elrod (Riverside, CT/Brunswick)
DELAWARE
   Joe Cahill (Cape Henlopen)
   Matt Fink (Tatnall School)
   Blaise Fletcher (Archmere Academy)
   Corey Mahoney (Cape Henlopen)
   Ryan Naftzinger (Dover)
FLORIDA - CENTRAL
   Ken Ho (Lake Mary, FL/Lake Mary)
   Kevin Norris (Winter Park, FL/Winter Park)
   Shawn Quinn (Longwood, FL/Lake Brantley)
FLORIDA - SOUTH
   Chris Moyer (Coral Springs, FL/Coral Springs)
   Jared Siemens (Boca Raton, FL/Saint Andrew's)
GEORGIA
   Brent Holloway (Atlanta, GA/Pope)
   Chris Maxwell (Atlanta, GA/Lovett School)
ILLINOIS
   Kevin Lenz (Glenview, IL/Glenbrook South)
   Ross Petersen (Glenview, IL/Glenbrook South)
   Mike Zach (Wilmette, IL/New Trier)
MAINE
   Jeff Biggs (Bath, ME/Hyde School)
   Andrew Braziel (Cape Elizabeth, ME/Cape Elizabeth)
   Nick Krunkkala (South Portland, ME/Cape Elizabeth)
   Brad Myers (Yarmouth, ME/North Yarmouth Academy)
   Ross Sanner (Bath, ME/Hyde School)
   Evan Spear (Yarmouth, ME/Yarmouth)
MARYLAND - ANNE ARUNDEL COUNTY
   Paul Gillette (Millersville, MD/Severna Park)
   Dave Wagner (Severna Park, MD/Severna Park)
MARYLAND - BALTIMORE COUNTY
   Rob Bateman (Parkton, MD/Hereford)
   Bryant Will (Dulaney)
   Bret Barrow (Dulaney)
   Ben DeFelice (Towson, MD/Towson)
MARYLAND - EASTERN SHORE/CARROLL COUNTY
   Kyle Anderson (Salisbury, MD/J.M. Bennett)
   Trey Rider (Easton, MD/Easton)
   Dan Stansbury (Westminster, MD/South Carroll)
MARYLAND - HARFORD COUNTY
   Gavin Zorbach (Bel Air, MD/C.M. Wright)
MARYLAND - HOWARD COUNTY
   Neil Goldman (Ellicott City, MD/Mt. Hebron)
   Andrew Murray (Ellicott City, MD/Centennial)
MARYLAND - M.I.A.A.
   Ryan Boyle (Cockeysville, MD/Gilman)
   Dan LaMonica (Lutherville, MD/Boys' Latin)
   Ricky Schultz (Lutherville, MD/Loyola)
   Lance Zimmerman (Cockeysville, MD/Gilman)
MASSACHUSETTS - EASTERN
   Tom Daniels (Duxbury)
   Corey Fox (Weymouth)
   George Gullage (Billerica, MA/Billerica)
   Ned Hare (Hingham)
   Mike Kuttner (Winchester, MA/Winchester)
   Tom Lipinski (Concord-Carlisle)
   David Lynch (Winchester)
   Larry McDonald (Weymouth)
   Keith McGilvary (Lincoln Sudbury)
   Alex Pirani (Woburn, MA/Winchester)
   Ryan Walsh (Weymouth)
MASSACHUSETTS - WESTERN
   Brian Weeks (Longmeadow, MA/Longmeadow)
MICHIGAN
   Neil Lundberg (Birmingham, MI/Birmingham Seaholm)
   Matt Mueller (Birmingham, MI/Brother Rice)
   Don Northey (Grosse Pointe, MI/Grosse Pointe North)
   Nate Sullivan (Bloomfield Hills, MI/Brother Rice)
   Cory Vann (Birmingham, MI/Birmingham Seaholm)
MISSOURI
   Ted Bade (St. Louis, MO/St. Louis Country Day)
   Andrew Huelskoetter (St. Louis, MO/DeSmet Jesuit)
   Adam Swyers (St. Louis, MO/DeSmet Jesuit)
NEW ENGLAND - EASTERN
   David Glasson (Pingree)
   Ryan Glennon (Phillips Exeter)
   Mike Saraceni (Exeter, NH/Phillips Exeter)
   Edmund Yip (Moses Brown)
NEW ENGLAND - INDEPENDENT SCHOOLS LEAGUE
   Greg Berube (Plaistow, NH/St. Paul's)
   Tom Moschos (Worcester, MA/St. Mark's)
   Lucas Robertson (Boston, MA/Roxbury Latin)
NEW ENGLAND - NORTHERN
   Dan Cesere (Concord, NH/Holderness)
   Matt Demaine (Northfield Mount Hermon)
NEW ENGLAND - WESTERN
   Andrew Agoliati (Poughkeepsie, NY/Loomis Chaffee)
   Tony Alexandre (Bernardville, NJ/Salisbury School, CT)
   Jake McKenna (Darien, CT/Taft)
   Kevin Nee (Canton, NY/Taft)
   Tim Pettit (Seattle, WA/Taft)
NEW HAMPSHIRE
   Chris Legare (Derry, NH/Pinkerton Academy)
   Paul Lord (Derry, NH/Pinkerton Academy)
   Aaron Paskalis (Concord, NH/Concord)
   Eric Seidel (Durham, NH/Oyster River)
NEW JERSEY
   Matt Apel (Bridgewater, NJ/Bridgewater Raritan)
   Greg Bayvel (Mountain Lakes, NJ/Mountain Lakes)
   Dan Bivona (Flemington, NJ/Hunterdon Central)
   Adam Bourke (Ridgewood, NJ/Ridgewood)
   Ned Britt (Summit, NJ/Summit)
   Mike Buck (Mountain Lakes, NJ/Mountain Lakes)
   Andrew Conforti (Flemington, NJ/Hunterdon Central)
   Rich D'Andrea (Peddie)
   Joe Duncan (Mountain Lakes, NJ/Mountain Lakes)
   Craig Fleishman (Wayne, NJ/Montclair Kimberly)
   Andrew Houston (Pingry)
   Rich Kratz (Montville, NJ/Delbarton)
   A.J. Kuen (Montville, NJ/Delbarton)
   Craig Lutwyler (Ridgewood, NJ/Ridgewood)
NEW YORK - ALBANY
   Jeff Bryan (Niskayuna, NY/Niskayuna)
   Dave Coughlin (Latham, NY/Shaker)
   Nick Culotti (Guilderland, NY/Guilderland)
   Sean McGowan (Glens Falls, NY/Glens Falls)
NEW YORK - BUFFALO
   Brian Meyers (Orchard Park, NY/Orchard Park)
   Tom Moriarty (Buffalo, NY/Canisius)
   Ryan Neward (Williamsville, NY/Williamsville East)
   Justin Wnuk (Orchard Park, NY/Orchard Park)
NEW YORK - CENTRAL
   Steve Brundage (Camillus, NY/West Genesee)
   Tim DeBlois (Fayetteville, NY/Fayetteville-Manlius)
   Alex Fountain (Manlius, NY/Fayetteville-Manlius)
   Steve Lykudis (Camillus, NY/West Genesee)
   Dave Pittard (Skaneateles, NY/Skaneateles)
   Mike Powell (Carthage, NY/Carthage)
   Zack Wallace (Baldwinsville, NY/Baldwinsville)
NEW YORK - FINGER LAKES
   Jonathan Manley (Penn Yan, NY/Penn Yan Academy)
NEW YORK - HUDSON VALLEY
   Andrew Collins (Yorktown Heights, NY/Yorktown)
   Chris Collins (Yorktown Heights, NY/Lakeland/Panas)
   Dan DiPietro (Brewster, NY/Brewster)
   Sean Lindsay (Cortlandt Manor, NY/Lakeland/Panas)
   Dave Snyder (Brewster, NY/Brewster)
   Chris Watson (Yorktown Heights, NY/Yorktown)
NEW YORK - NASSAU COUNTY
   Matt Astarita (Bethpage, NY/Bethpage)
   Mickey Blum (Garden City, NY/Garden City)
   Jason Donegar (Hewlett, NY/Lynbrook)
   Jeremy Kyrkostas (Hicksville, NY/Hicksville)
   Peter LeSueur (Garden City, NY/Garden City)
   Joe McDermott (Rockville Center, NY/Southside)
   Chris Mucciolo (Manhasset, NY/Manhasset)
   Matt Rewkowski (Bethpage, NY/Bethpage)
   Tim White (Rockville Center, NY/Southside)
NEW YORK - NASSAU/SUFFOLK CATHOLIC
   Bryan McAleer (Garden City, NY/Chaminade)
NEW YORK - NEW YORK CITY
   Spencer Gellman (Horace Mann)
   Michael Martino (Long Island Lutheran)
   Steven Piacente (Yonkers, NY/Fordham Prep)
   Jesse Sorensen (Long Island Lutheran)
NEW YORK - MONROE COUNTY
   Nick Allegretti (Penfield, NY/Penfield)
   Mike Levin (Pittsford, NY/Pittsford)
NEW YORK - SOUTHERN TIER
   David Pavlik (Port Crane, NY/Chenango Forks)
   Greg Raymond (Painted Post, NY/Corning East)
NEW YORK - ST. LAWRENCE
   Kevin Foster (Massena, NY/Massena)
NEW YORK - SUFFOLK COUNTY
   Bryan Campo (Smithtown, NY/Smithtown)
   Drew Casino (Setauket, NY/Ward Melville)
   Corey Harned (Holbrook, NY/Sachem)
   Matthew Howell (Huntington, NY/Huntington)
   Matt Monfett (Stony Brook, NY/Ward Melville)
   Chris Passavia (Stony Brook, NY/Ward Melville)
NORTH CAROLINA
   John Bourgeois (Charlotte, NC/Charlotte Country Day)
   Jimmy Hlavacek (Charlotte, NC/Charlotte Country Day)
   Justin Patterson (Greensboro, NC/Southeast Guilford)
   Tom Raspet (Durham, NC/Durham Riverside)
OHIO
   Matt Eizenberg (Hudson, OH/Hudson)
   John Focht (Upper Arlington, OH/Upper Arlington)
   Nick Harness (Worthington, OH/Thomas Worthington)
   Brett Hughes (Upper Arlington, OH/Upper Arlington)
   John Wendling (Worthington, OH/Thomas Worthington)
OREGON
   Josh Parker (West Linn, OR/West Linn)
   Jason Woebkenberg (Wilsonville, OR/West Linn)
PENNSYLVANIA - EASTERN
   Kyle Barrie (Narberth, PA/Haverford)
   Erik Blindenbacher (Narberth, PA/Lower Merion)
   John Christmas (Ardmore, PA/Lower Merion)
   Chris Crooks (Folsom, PA/Ridley)
   Adam Cummins (Flourtown, PA/LaSalle)
   Nick D'Angelo (Folsom, PA/Ridley)
   Ted Hart (Haverford, PA/Haverford)
   Aaron Jaffe (Wynnewood, PA/Lower Merion)
   Mark MacKrides (Media, PA/Penncrest)
   Nick McCreary (West Chester, PA/Henderson)
   B.J. Radcliffe (Media, PA/Penncrest)
   Marc Young (Devon, PA/Haverford)
PENNSYLVANIA - WESTERN
   Scott Demoise (Murrysville, PA/Franklin Regional)
   Corey O'Neil (Murrysville, PA/Franklin Regional)
   Jesse Schroeder (Sewickley, PA/Sewickley)
   Brad Young (Mt. Lebanon, PA/Mt. Lebanon)
TENNESSEE
   Matthew McIntosh (Nashville, TN/Montgomery Bell Academy)
   Thomas Robinson (Memphis, TN/Memphis University School)
TEXAS
   Travis Bryan (Houston, TX/Lamar)
   Tom Nolan (Dallas, TX/Jesuit Prep)
UTAH
   Mark Nelson (Sandy, UT/Waterford School)
VERMONT
   Colin Apple (Montpelier, VT/Montpelier)
   Jordan Benjamin (Middlebury, VT/Middlebury)
   Bob Wannop (Woodstock, VT/Woodstock)
VIRGINIA - NORTHERN
   Dustin Betthauser (Alexandria, VA/Thomas A. Edison)
   Matt Fassnacht (Fairfax, VA/Robinson)
   Mike Riordan (Clifton, VA/Centreville)
   Brice Roberts (Fairfax, VA/Robinson)
   Peter Stone (Annadale, VA/Annandale)
VIRGINIA - PIEDMONT
   Phil Hucles (Norfolk, VA/Norfolk Academy)
   Charles Smith (Raleigh, NC/Woodberry Forest)
   Vince Smith (Palmyra, VA/St. Anne's-Belfield)
   Vandy Vanderworker (Charlottesville, VA/St. Anne's-Belfield)
WASHINGTON
   Jordan Bayly (Redmond, WA/Eastlake)
   David Fine (Seattle, WA/Lakeside School)
   Jeff Jorve (Bothell, WA/Lakeside School)
WASHINGTON, DC
   John Bordley (Vienna, VA/Landon School)
   Tom Cowles (Bullis School)
   Dan Doty (Potomac School)
   Bill Gerrish (Georgetown Prep)
   Damian Hall (Germantown, MD/Seneca Valley)
   Ted Lamade (Chevy Chase, MD/Landon School)
   Mike McGuire (Bishop O'Connell)
   Mike Ricucci (Germantown, MD/Seneca Valley)
   Justin Smith (DeMatha)
   Reed Sothoron (Lexington Park, MD/St. Mary's Ryken)