US Lacrosse Women's Division
High School All-Americans

This US Lacrosse list of girls' high school lacrosse All-Americans includes 95 of the top players in the country.  They were selected by high school coaches on a regional basis.  Each area was allotted a number of All-Americans based upon the number of coaches from that area who are registered with US Lacrosse.
Girls' High School All-Americans

REGION
   Player (Hometown/High School)
UPPER NEW ENGLAND
   Ashley Austin (Laurel Hollow, NY/Phillips Exeter)
   Tracey Drown (Nashua, NH/Nashua)
   Shelly Hodges (Durham, ME/Wayneflete)
   Angela King (Limington, ME/Bonny Eagle)
   Molly Sheehan (Salisbury, VT/Middlebury Union)
   Jenny Wing (Yarmouth, ME/Yarmouth)
LOWER NEW ENGLAND
   Hannah Cross (Concord, MA/Concord Acad.)
   Emily Edwards (Des Moines, IA/Tabor)
   Dana Gestal (Greenwich, CT/Greenwich Acad.)
   Jacqui Hamilton (Hopkinton, MA/St. Mark's)
   Ashley Harmeling (North Reading, MA/Phillips Andover)
   Marguerite McDonald (Richboro, PA/Choate Rosemary Hall)
   Nuala O'Donohue (Needham, MA/Needham)
   Anouk Peters (Ipswich, MA/Millbrook)
   Laurel Pierpont (Concord, MA/Middlesex)
   Claire Rauh (Greenwich, CT/Greenwich Acad.)
   Jacqueline Sargent (Concord, MA/Loomis Chaffee)
   Katie Sargent (Unionville, PA/Hotchkiss)
   Kirsten W. Scharfe (Manchester, MA/Governor Dummer)
   Jacqueline Sherman (Wilton, CT/Wilton)
   Kelly Trahon (Needham, MA/Needham)
UPPER ATLANTIC
   Nicole Barnhart (Gilbertsville, PA/Boyertown)
   Jaclyn Borrone (Maplewood, NJ/Columbia)
   Janique Craig (Doylestown, PA/Central Bucks East)
   Jamie Donahue (Oreland, PA/Upper Dublin)
   Melissa Ellers (Swarthmore, PA/Strath Haven)
   Lauren Fischer (Pittsburgh, PA/Ellis)
   Erin Fitzgerald (Moorestown, NJ/Moorestown)
   Kate Gilland (Medford, NJ/Shawnee)
   Sarah Grenert (Sewickly, PA/Sewickly)
   Lisa Hagan (Collingswood, NJ/Collingswood)
   Carin Heller (Springfield, PA/Springfield)
   Chelsea Kaden (Ambler, PA/Germantown Academy)
   Gloria Lozano (Pittsburgh, PA/Sewickly)
   Tara Morley (Hackettstown, NJ/West Morris Central)
   Heidi Pearce (Chestertown, MD/St. Andrew's)
   Andrea Pfeiffer (Paolo, PA/Conestoga)
   Tiffany Pulaski (Gilbertsville, PA/Boyertown Area)
   Catherine Sawyer (Whitehouse Station, NJ/Hunterdon Central)
   Rowan Smith (Moorestown, NJ/Moorestown)
   Helen Sneath (Wayne, PA/Radnor)
   Brooke Young (Westchester, PA/W.C. Henderson)
MIDDLE ATLANTIC
   Michelle Allen (Eldersburg, MD/Liberty)
   Ashton Cawthorne (Richmond, VA/Collegiate)
   Cary Chasney (Baltimore, MD/NDP)
   Stephanie Curnoles (Parkville, MD/Parkville)
   Gail Decker (Baltimore, MD/Mt. de Sales)
   Kassen Delano (Alexandria, VA/St. Stephens-St. Agnes)
   Emily Duncan (Falls Curch, VA/Potomac)
   Lane Fogarty (Chevy Chase, MD/Holton-Arms School)
   Meredith Goodell (Baltimore, MD/Bryn Mawr)
   Maggie Hayes (Bethesda, MD/Holton-Arms School)
   Molly Jenkins (Alexandria, VA/St. Stephens-St. Agnes)
   Tyler Leachman (Chevy Chase, MD/Holton-Arms School)
   Ashley McDowell (Bethesda, MD/National Cathedral)
   Mina Pell (Washington, DC/National Cathedral)
   Amy Price (Baltimore, MD/Bryn Mawr)
   Jessica Roguski (Eldersburg, MD/Liberty)
   Theresa Sherry (Baltimore, MD/Bryn Mawr)
   Kelsey Twist (Cockeysville, MD/Roland Park)
   Mile Whitman (Baltimore, MD/Bryn Mawr)
   Kristin Zimmer (Alexandria, VA/St. Stephens-St. Agnes)
NEW YORK
   Beth Ames (Liverpool, NY/Liverpool)
   Amy Appelt (Garden City, NY/Garden City)
   Caitlin Banks (Setauket, NY/Ward Melville)
   Kerry Docherty (Orchard Park, NY/Nichols)
   Brianna Constantino (Cortlandt, NY/Lakeland-Panas)
   Kerry Docherty (Orchard Park, NY/Nichols)
   Tracy Domm (Rochester, NY/Brighton)
   Julie Fishman (Suffern, NY/Suffern)
   Mary Beth Hogan (Garden City, NY/Garden City)
   Jennifer Kessel (Northport, NY/Northport)
   Molly Lambert (Brightwaters, NY/Bay Shore)
   Kariane Lauri (Jordin, NY/Baldwinsville)
   Ellen Lowery (Delmar, NY/Bethlehem)
   Katie McFarlane (Clarence, NY/Clarence)
   Courtney Palladino (Syracuse, NY/Christian Brothers Academy)
   Shannon Pizzingrilli (East Rochester)
   Jen Rajczak (Scotia, NY/Scotia-Glenville)
   Lauren Work (Rochester, NY/Rush Henrietta)
   Leigh-Ann Zimmer (Farmingdale, NY/Farmingdale)
SOUTHEAST
   Lacey Abbott (Vero Beach, FL/Saint Edward's)
   Kelsy Hill (Longwood, FL/Lake Brantley)
   Blair Rowlett (Smyrna, GA/Lovett)
CENTRAL
   Joanna Wilkinson (Wildwood, MO/Lafayette)
GREAT LAKES
   Emily Blanton (Shaker Heights, OH/Shaker Heights)
   Noor Dawood (Hudson, OH/Western Reserve)
   Nora Dwyer (Winnetka, IL/Loyola Academy)
   Stephanie Elder (Worthington, OH/Thomas Worthington)
   Amy Hasler (Troy, MI/Birmingham Seaholm)
   Emily Sinkhorn (Dublin, OH/Columbus Academy)
   Megan Sullivan (Park Ridge, IL/Loyola Academy)
NORTH CENTRAL
   Jane Manning (Minnetonka, MN/Blake)
MOUNTAIN
   Elizabeth Right (Englewood, CO/Kent Denver)
   Lindsey Welch (Englewood, CO/Cherry Creek)
   Julianne Wu (Denver, CO/Colorado Academy)
NORTHWEST
   Alanna Martinez, Defense (Bainbridge Isl., WA/Bainbridge Isl.) — U. of Washington
   Kirsten Thomas, Attack (Redmond, WA/Overlake School) — Middlebury
PACIFIC
   Mikelle Queisser (Coronado, CA/Coronado)
   Stacy Sugarman (Poway, CA/Poway)