US Lacrosse Men's Division High School
Academic All-Americans

This US Lacrosse list of boys' high school lacrosse Academic All-Americans includes 50 of the top student-athletes in the country.  The Academic All-Americans are selected by high school coaches on a regional basis for their academic and athletic accomplishments.
Boys' High School Academic All-Americans

REGION Player (High School)
CALIFORNIA - SAN DIEGO Scott Ingold (Granite Hills)
CALIFORNIA - SAN FRANCISCO Steve Ehikian (Menlo)
COLORADO Dan Craig (George Washington)
CONNECTICUT Andrew Gustafson (N/A)
Michael Kovac (Cheshire)
FLORIDA - CENTRAL Scott Ramey (Oviedo)
FLORIDA - SOUTH Bryan Collins (Saint Andrew’s)
ILLINOIS Jeffrey Anderson (Glenbrook South)
MAINE Mike Nielson (Waynflete)
MARYLAND - ANNE ARUNDEL COUNTY Starke Mueller (Severna Park)
MARYLAND - CARROLL COUNTY Greg Putman (Westminster)
MARYLAND - HARFORD COUNTY Patrick Snyder (Aberdeen)
MARYLAND - HOWARD COUNTY Scott Kenworthy (River Hill)
MARYLAND - M.I.A.A. Roy Skeen (Gilman)
MASSACHUSETTS - EASTERN Larry Borges (Winchester)
John St. Martin (Catholic Memorial)
MASSACHUSETTS - WESTERN Lev Tannenbaum (Longmeadow)
MICHIGAN Matthew Zimmer (Birmingham Seaholm)
MISSOURI Peter Lilly (St. Louis Country Day)
NEW ENGLAND - EASTERN Patrick Kane (Tabor Academy)
NEW ENGLAND - INDEPENDENT SCHOOLS LEAGUE Calvin Hui (Roxbury Latin)
NEW ENGLAND - NORTHERN Topher Brewer (Vermont)
NEW ENGLAND - WESTERN Rob Fried (Deerfield Academy)
NEW HAMPSHIRE Matt Johanson (Bishop Guerin)
NEW JERSEY R.D. Hayes (Princeton)
Jonathan Pogach (Livingston)
NEW YORK - ALBANY Blake Moore (Columbia)
NEW YORK - BUFFALO B.J. Bergantz (Nichols)
NEW YORK - CENTRAL Joe Boedicker (N/A)
NEW YORK - FINGER LAKES Kevin Kless (Canandaigua Academy)
NEW YORK - HUDSON VALLEY Thomas Mulcahy (Ossining)
NEW YORK - NASSAU COUNTY Dave Mahfouda (Lynbrook)
NEW YORK - NASSAU/SUFFOLK CATHOLIC Grant Byczek (Chaminade)
NEW YORK - NEW YORK CITY METRO Jonathan Bittner (Waldorf)
NEW YORK - SOUTHERN TIER Steve Vallone (Corning East)
NEW YORK - ST. LAWRENCE Matt Jenison (Canton)
NEW YORK - SUFFOLK COUNTY Joseph Lewandowski (Smithtown)
NORTH CAROLINA Jimmy Hlavacek (Charlotte Country Day)
OHIO Andy Buck (Hilliard Davidson)
OREGON David Seidman (Lake Oswego)
PENNSYLVANIA - EASTERN Michael Day (St. Joseph Prep)
Michael Hyatt (Academy of the New Church)
PENNSYLVANIA - WESTERN Steve Soung (Upper St. Clair)
TENNESSEE Thomas Robinson (Memphis University School)
Matthew McIntosh (Montgomery Bell Academy)
TEXAS Stephen Szalkowski (St. John’s School)
VERMONT Sam Phillips (Randolph)
VIRGINIA - NORTHERN Graham Bonner (Mount Vernon)
VIRGINIA - PIEDMONT Jerome Bvescher (Catholic)
WASHINGTON Lawrence Franklin (Franklin)
WASHINGTON, DC Alexei Kudla (Landon)
Paul Young (Springbrook)