Men Women HS Boys HS Girls
Forum Scores News Search


 
US Lacrosse named 252 boys' high school lacrosse All-Americans, which were selected by the High School Committee of the US Lacrosse Men's Division Coaches Council.  High school coaches in 67 areas across the U.S. name the All-Americans.  The regional structure is governed by the Men's Division Coaches Council High School Committee.  Each area is designated a specific number of players on the All-America Team based on the number of teams in that area.

We have supplemented the USL list — where this information is available to us — with players' positions, hometowns, and colleges they will be attending for 2002-2003.  Updates of this latter information can be sent to dan@laxpower.com.  Questions concerning who is or is not included on the list should be addressed to US Lacrosse.

REGION
    Player, Position (Hometown/High School) — College or Class
CALIFORNIA - LOS ANGELES/ORANGE COUNTY
   Dan McDonald, Attack (Laguna Hills, CA/Laguna Hills) — Sonoma State
CALIFORNIA - NORTHERN CALIFORNIA
   Jared Hyatt, Midfield (Atherton, CA/Crystal Springs) — Dartmouth
   Michael Abou Jaoude, Defense (San Francisco, CA/Saint Ignatius) — Bucknell
   Colin Mistele, Midfield/Attack (San Francisco, CA/University) — (junior)
CALIFORNIA - SAN DIEGO
   Justin Bokmeyer, Attack (El Cajon, CA/Granite Hills) — Army
   Justin Hier, Attack (Poway, CA/Poway) — (junior)
   Gavin Phillips, Midfield (San Diego, CA/Torrey Pines) — Dartmouth
   Alex Rochon, Attack (Spring Valley, CA/Monte Vista) — (junior)
CALIFORNIA - SANTA BARBARA/MONTEREY
   James Everett, Midfield (Donnelly, ID/Thacher School, CA) — Navy
COLORADO
   Jason Anderson, Attack (Denver, CO/Denver East) — Denison
   David Elbot, Midfield (Denver, CO/Kent Denver) — (junior)
   Dave Law, Goalie (Englewood, CO/Kent Denver) — Princeton
   Sandon Olson, Defense (Littleton, CO/Heritage) — Denver
   Ryan Zordani, Attack (Littleton, CO/Heritage) — Denver
CONNECTICUT - FAIRCHESTER
   Jamie Coffin, Attack (Greenwich, CT/Brunswick School) — Dartmouth
CONNECTICUT - PUBLIC SCHOOLS
   Hank Carisio, Defense (Cheshire, CT/Cheshire) — (junior)
   Brad Heritage, Midfield/Attack (Cheshire, CT/Cheshire) — Dartmouth
   Colin MacLeod, Attack (Cos Cob, CT/Fairfield Prep) — Harvard
   Josh Murray, Midfield (Cheshire, CT/Cheshire) — Quinnipiac
   Ted Murphy, Goalie (Glastonbury, CT/Glastonbury) — Maryland
   Jack Newton, Attack (Darien, CT/Darien) — Hamilton
   Carter Perry, Midfield (Wilton, CT/Wilton) — Loyola
   Jack Reid, Defense (Glastonbury, CT/Glastonbury) — Massachusetts
   Chris Sgritta, Midfield (Darien, CT/Darien) — Salisbury
   Scott Smith, Goalie (Wilton, CT/Wilton) — Johns Hopkins
DELAWARE
   Josh Coveleski, Attack (Dover, DE/Caesar Rodney) — (sophomore)
   Cameran Howard, Attack (Wilmington, DE/Tatnall) — (junior)
   Paul Rodriguez, Midfield (Wilmington, DE/St. Mark's) — Delaware
   Joe Vavala, Attack (Dewey Beach, DE/Cape Henlopen) — Binghamton
   Tom Weis, Midfield (Chadds Ford, PA/Archmere Academy) — Lehigh
FLORIDA - CENTRAL
   Freddy Harmison, Midfield (Orlando, FL/Bishop Moore) — Bridgton Academy
   Nik Holmes, Defense (Oviedo, FL/Oviedo) — Florida State
   Matt Shiles, Goalie (Lake Howell, FL/Lake Howell) — Virginia Wesleyan
   Ryan Zipperly, Attack (Orlando, FL/Bishop Moore) — Bryant
FLORIDA - SOUTH
   Dan Green, Defense (West Palm Beach, FL/Palm Beach Lakes) — Nassau CC
   David Schecter, Midfield (Ft. Lauderdale, FL/Pine Crest) — Yale
   Jeremy Waks, Attack (Miami, FL/Palmetto) — Delaware
GEORGIA
   Dominque Genest, Midfield (Lovett School)
   Jason Hooper, Midfield (Atlanta, GA/Pace Academy) — Denison
   Spencer Morris, Attack (Lovett School) — Duke
   Brett Schmerge, Goalie (Roswell, GA/Pope) — Fairfield
ILLINOIS
   Steven Brooks, Midfield (Libertyville, IL/Libertyville) — Bridgton Academy
   Mike O'Malley, Attack (Winnetka, IL/New Trier) — Muhlenberg
   Tom Proesel, Defense (Wilmette, IL/Loyola Academy) — Loyola
MAINE
   Mike Difusco, Attack (Cape Elizabeth, ME/Cape Elizabeth) — Springfield
   Tim Kjelgaard, Goalie (Yarmouth, ME/Yarmouth) — (junior)
   Eric Lindgren, Midfield (Kennebunk, ME/Cheverus) — Bridgton Academy
   Wes Matheny, Goalie (Atlanta, GA/Hyde School) — Denison
   Matt Ranaghan, Defense (Cape Elizabeth, ME/Cape Elizabeth) — (junior)
   Dean Scontras, Midfield (Cape Elizabeth, ME/Cape Elizabeth) — Denison
MARYLAND - ANNE ARUNDEL COUNTY
   Patrick Hantske, Attack (Southern) — Denison
   Steve Panos, Midfield (Arnold, MD/Broadneck) — Notre Dame
MARYLAND - BALTIMORE CITY
   (unavailable)
MARYLAND - BALTIMORE COUNTY
   Kyle Batton, Attack (Baltimore, MD/Dulaney) — (junior)
   Zac Jungers, Defense (Baltimore, MD/Dulaney) — (junior)
   Michael Obringer, Attack (Baltimore, MD/Dulaney) — Army
   Jesse Schwartzman, Goalie (Pikesville) — (junior)
MARYLAND - CARROLL COUNTY
   Jamie Masimore, Attack (Hampstead, MD/North Carroll) — Goucher
MARYLAND - EASTERN SHORE
   Travis Bitter, Defense (Centreville, MD/Queen Anne's County) — Limestone
   Sam Fleegle, Defense (Easton, MD/Sts. Peter & Paul) — Bridgton Academy
   Matt Henderman, Defense (MD/Worcester Prep) — (junior)
MARYLAND - FREDERICK COUNTY
   Joe Conner, Attack (Ijamsville, MD/Urbana) — Binghamton
MARYLAND - HARFORD COUNTY
   Steve Mull, Attack (Fallston, MD/Fallston) — Towson
MARYLAND - HOWARD COUNTY
   P.C. Johnsen, Midfield (Columbia, MD/Hammond) — Randolph-Macon
   Jimmy Plank, Defense (Centennial) — McDaniel
MARYLAND - MIAA
   Joe Benson, Attack (Baltimore, MD/McDonogh) — Johns Hopkins
   Scott Falatach, Attack (Stevensville, MD/St. Mary's) — North Carolina
   Bobby Griebe, Attack (Bel Air, MD/Boys' Latin) — Towson
   Matt Pinto, Defense (Ellicott City, MD/Loyola) — Johns Hopkins
MARYLAND - MONTGOMERY COUNTY
   Paul Andrews, Midfield (Garrett Park, MD/Walter Johnson) — Maryland
   Dan Goldberg, Goalie (Bethesda, MD/Bethesda-Chevy Chase) — Kenyon
   Adam Goldstein, Attack (Potomac, MD/Winston Churchill) — Haverford
   Mike Rabil, Defense (Gaithersburg, MD/Watkins Mill) — Dartmouth
MARYLAND - SOUTHERN
   Chad Day, Midfield (Lexington Park, MD/Leonardtown) — Lynchburg
MASSACHUSETTS - CENTRAL
   Pat Gaffney, Defense (Worcester, MA/St. John-Shrewsbury) — (junior)
MASSACHUSETTS - EASTERN
   Craig Boaman, Attack/Midfield (Beverly, MA/Beverly) — Massachusetts
   John Cvinar, Defense (Winchester, MA/Winchester) — Northfield Mt. Hermon
   Mike Desantis, Midfield (Sudbury, MA/Lincoln Sudbury) — (junior)
   Connor Fitzgerald, Attack (Hingham, MA/Hingham) — Bowdoin
   Ben Fuchs, Midfield (Duxbury, MA/Duxbury) — (junior)
   Mike Hines, Attack/Midfield (Danvers, MA/St. John's Prep) — Phillips Exeter
   Colin Hume, Defense (Framingham, MA/Framingham) — (junior)
   Kevin Kaylor, Midfield (Beverly, MA/Beverly) — Binghamton
   Alex Lapointe, Midfield (Winchester, MA/Winchester) — Ithaca
   Mike Pisco, Defense (Duxbury, MA/Duxbury) — Cornell
   Steven Pomper, Defense (Sudbury, MA/Lincoln Sudbury) — Middlebury
   Marcus Ruopp, Attack (Newtonville, MA/Newton North) — Yale
   Jacob Samuelson, Attack/Midfield (Newtonville, MA/Newton North) — Harvard
   Jon Sisto, Midfield (Duxbury, MA/Duxbury) — Middlebury
   Greg Sowyrda, Defense (Hingham, MA/Hingham) — Deerfield Academy
   Dustin Zabelski, Attack (Ipswich, MA/Ipswich) — Howard CC
MASSACHUSETTS - WESTERN
   Adam Howard, Defense (South Hadley, MA/South Hadley) — Springfield
   Ellis Reavey, Midfield (Longmeadow, MA/Longmeadow) — Wheaton
MICHIGAN
   Ryan Demorest, Goalie (Birmingham, MI/Birmingham Seaholm) — Limestone
   Adam Kadro, Attack (Birmingham, MI/Birmingham Seaholm) — Vermont
   Chris Pinckney, Attack (Grand Rapids, MI/East Grand Rapids) — Michigan
   Robert Tremain, Goalie (Bloomfield Hills, MI/Cranbrook Kingswood) — Georgetown
   William Wallace, Midfield (Bloomfield Hills, MI/Cranbrook Kingswood) — Navy Prep
   John Wright, Defense (Birmingham, MI/Birmingham Seaholm) — Syracuse
MINNESOTA
   Colin Achenbach, Midfield (Burnsville, MN/ Apple Valley [RAVE]) — Pace
MISSOURI
   Pat Dunleavy, Defense (Ballwin, MO/DeSmet Jesuit) — Ohio State
   Pat Larmon, Attack/Midfield (St. Louis, MO/DeSmet Jesuit) — (junior)
   Tim Reidy, Defense (Kansas City, MO/Rockhurst Jesuit) — Mount St. Mary's
   Ryan Walsh, Defense (St. Louis, MO/St. Louis Country Day) — (junior)
NEW ENGLAND - EASTERN
   Evan Boyle, Midfield (Wilbraham, MA/Tabor Academy) — Westminster
   Alan Eberstein, Attack (Dallas, TX/Philips Exeter, NH) — Butler
   Connor Hartley, Attack (Moses Brown, RI) — Georgetown
   Will Walker, Attack/Midfield (Houston, TX/Pomfret School, CT) — Kenyon
NEW ENGLAND - INDEPENDENT
   Taylor Brown, Attack (Portsmouth, RI/Governor Dummer Academy, MA) — Springfield
   Rob Cotter, Defense (New Canaan, CT/Middlesex) — Brown
   J.J. Morrissey, Midfield (Winchester, MA/Governor Dummer Academy, MA) — Virginia
NEW ENGLAND - NORTHERN
   Andy Gaylord, Midfield (Old Forge, NY/Holderness School, NH) — Harvard
   Dylan Lintern, Attack (Madison, CT/Cushing Academy) — Colorado
NEW ENGLAND - WESTERN
   Jake Deane, Defense (Annapolis, MD/Suffield Academy, CT) — Massachusetts
   Ben Lovejoy, Defense (Canaan, NH/Deerfield Academy, MA) — Boston College (hockey)
   Ryan Miller, Attack (Manhasset, NY/Salisbury School, CT) — Hofstra
   Kyle Morin, Midfield (Hanover, NH/Hotchkiss School, CT) — Bucknell
   Andrew Wilcox, LSM (Amcrandale, NY/Loomis Chaffee, CT) — Amherst
NEW HAMPSHIRE
   Phil Baruch, Attack (Hanover, NH/Hanover) — Butler
   Brian Boyle, Attack (Pinkerton Academy) — (junior)
   Ryan Dunlavey, Midfield (Concord, NH/Concord) — (junior)
   William Klotz, Attack (Pinkerton Academy) — Holy Cross
   Peter Lagos, Attack (Bow) — Colby
NEW JERSEY
   Alex Buckley, Attack (Ridgewood, NJ/Ridgewood) — Lawrenceville School
   Joe Canuso, Goalie (Moorestown, NJ/Moorestown) — Villanova
   Mike Culver, Defense (Ridgewood, NJ/Ridgewood) — Virginia
   Mike Desantis, Goalie (Mountain Lakes, NJ/Mountain Lakes) — Hobart
   Gray Ecklund, Defense (Delbarton) — Yale
   John Flood, Midfield (Westfield, NJ/Lawrenceville School) — Harvard
   Whitney Hayes, Attack (Princeton, NJ/Princeton) — Andover Prep
   Steve Hess, Defense (Hillsborough, NJ/Hillsborough) — Loyola
   Brian Hubschmann, Attack/Midfield (Short Hills, NJ/Delbarton) — Notre Dame
   Derek Mills, Attack (Moorestown, NJ/Moorestown) — Georgetown
   Brendan O'Donnell, Attack (Mountain Lakes, NJ/Mountain Lakes) — Villanova
   Matt Poskay, Attack/Midfield (Clark, NJ/A.L. Johnson) — Virginia
   Keith Schroeder, Midfield (Summit, NJ/Summit) — Georgetown
   Matt Starker, Attack/Midfield (Summit, NJ/Summit) — Villanova
   Tom Wallin, Midfield (Mountain Lakes, NJ/Mountain Lakes) — Navy Prep
NEW YORK - ALBANY
   Bryan Adams, Midfield (Guilderland, NY/Guilderland) — Nazareth
   Kevin Hines, Goalie (Latham, NY/Shaker) — Boston College
   Pat Meade, Midfield (Schenectady, NY/Schenectady) — Hobart
   Dan Nolan, Defense (Albany, NY/Niskayana) — Loyola
NEW YORK - BUFFALO
   Pete Grecco, Attack (Hamburg, NY/St. Francis) — Canterbury Prep
   Nick O'Hara, Defense (Orchard Park, NY/Orchard Park) — (junior)
   Matt Tundo, Midfield (Orchard Park, NY/Orchard Park) — (junior)
   Lewi Two Guns (Gowanda, NY/Gowanda)
   Frank Resitarits, Attack (Hamburg, NY/Hamburg) — (junior)
NEW YORK - CENTRAL
   Mike Abbott, Midfield (Syracuse, NY/Nottingham) — Virginia
   Ryan Blair, Attack (Auburn, NY/Auburn) — North Carolina
   Matt Cassalia, Midfield (Camillus, NY/West Genesee) — (junior)
   Ryan Lewis, Attack (East Syracuse, NY/East Syracuse-Minoa) — LeMoyne
   Eric Pittard, Attack/Midfield (Skaneateles, NY/Skaneateles) — Hotchkiss
   Greg Rommel, Midfield (Syracuse, NY/Hennigner) — Syracuse
   Tony Ventiquattro, Attack/Midfield (Carthage, NY/Carthage) — Massachusetts
NEW YORK - FINGER LAKES
   Matthew Green, Midfield (Canandaigua, NY/Canandaigua Academy) — Albany State
   Mike Vanaman, Midfield (Penn Yan, NY/Penn Yan) — Stony Brook
NEW YORK - HUDSON VALLEY
   Steve Byrnes, Defense (Mahopac, NY/Mahopac) — Massachusetts
   Andrew McElduff, Midfield (Yorktown Heights, NY/Yorktown) — North Carolina
   Stephen McElduff, Defense (Yorktown Heights, NY/Yorktown) — North Carolina
   Kieran Murphy, Midfield (Suffern, NY/Suffern) — Syracuse
   Jordan Rabidou, Midfield (Somers, NY/Somers) — (junior)
   Kevin Rutledge, Midfield (Mahopac, NY/Mahopac) — Towson
   Rob Smith, Defense (Somers, NY/Somers) — Georgetown
NEW YORK - METRO
   Robert Christy, Midfield (Staten Island, NY/Tottenville) — Binghamton
   Ben Gliklich (Horace Mann)
   Tyler Nugent (Archbishop Stepinac)
   Kevin Plunkett (Hackley)
NEW YORK - MID HUDSON
   Alex Muro, Goalie (Woodstock, NY/Kingston) — Albany
NEW YORK - MONROE COUNTY
   Chris Renzi, Midfield (Fairport, NY/Fairport) — Gettysburg
   Joe Walters, Attack (Rochester, NY/Irondequoit) — Maryland
NEW YORK - NASSAU COUNTY
   Joe Boulukos, Attack/Midfield (Cold Spring Harbor, NY/Cold Spring Harbor) — Cornell
   Greg Cohen, Attack (Syosset, NY/Syosset) — (junior)
   Matt Danowski, Attack (Farmingdale, NY/Farmingdale) — (junior)
   Danny Loftus, Goalie (Syosset, NY/Syosset) — (junior)
   Glenn Nick, Defense (Garden City, NY/Garden City) — Duke
   Steven Panarelli, Defense (North Massapequa, NY/Farmingdale) — (junior)
   Greg Peyser, Midfield/FO (Lloyd Harbor, NY/Cold Spring Harbor) — Johns Hopkins
   K.J. Sauer, Midfield (Lynbrook, NY/Lynbrook) — Duke
   Pat Walsh, Attack (Wantagh, NY/Wantagh) — Notre Dame
   Matt Zash, Midfield (Massapequa, NY/Massapequa) — Duke
NEW YORK - NASSAU/SUFFOLK CATHOLIC
   Bob Gross, Goalie (Huntington NY/St. Anthony's) — Marist
NEW YORK - SOUTHERN TIER
   Matt DeCirce (Binghamton, NY/Binghamton) — Binghamton
   Dennis Smith, Midfield (Ithaca, NY/Ithaca) — Delaware
NEW YORK - ST. LAWRENCE REGION
   Jon Conners (Salmon River)
NEW YORK - SUFFOLK COUNTY
   Bret Caretsky, Attack (Northport, NY/Northport) — Maryland
   Kyle Dowd, Midfield (East Northport, NY/Northport) — Johns Hopkins
   Drew Peters, Midfield (Babylon, NY/Babylon) — Notre Dame
   Chip Schmidt, Midfield (West Islip, NY/West Islip) — Quinnipiac
   Ryan Schoenig, Midfield (Sachem) — Princeton
   Drew Thompson, Midfield (Northport, NY/Northport) — (junior)
   Chris Unterstein, Attack/Midfield (Shoreham-Wading River) — Hofstra
NORTH CAROLINA - PRIVATE
   Oliver Bacon, Attack (Charlotte, NC/Charlotte Country Day) — (junior)
   Andrew Moon, Midfield (Durham, NC/Durham Academy) — Rutgers
NORTH CAROLINA - PUBLIC
   Chris Feifs, Midfield (Durham, NC/Durham Riverside) — Navy Prep
   Shawn Handy, Attack (Chapel Hill, NC/Chapel Hill) — Wooster
   Jon Murphy, Defense (Greensboro, NC/Southeast Guilford) — Greensboro
   Kevin Raspet, Midfield (Durham, NC/Durham Riverside) — Navy
OHIO
   Andrew Bender, Midfield (Wooster, OH/Wooster) — Ohio State
   Adam Goodwin, Midfield (Upper Arlington, OH/Upper Arlington) — Denver
   Bart Sullivan, Defense (Columbus, OH/Dublin Coffman) — Denver
   Brady Ward, Attack (Cincinnati, OH/Indian Hill) — Wooster
   Josh Wittenberg, Midfield (Hudson, OH/Hudson) — Ohio State
   Brian Yontz, Defense (Upper Arlington, OH/Upper Arlington) — Ohio State
OREGON
   Matt Connors, Attack (Lake Oswego, OR/Lakeridge) — Chapman
   Brannon Halvorsen, LSM/Defense (Lake Oswego, OR/Lakeridge) — (junior)
   Chris Nelson, Attack (West Linn, OR/West Linn) — Oregon
   Alex Richards, Midfield (Beaverton, OR/Century) — (junior)
PENNSYLVANIA - EASTERN
   Peter Cannon, Midfield (Haverford School) — Georgetown
   Adam Dzedzy, Attack (Malvern Prep) — Sacred Heart
   Daniel Driscoll, Defense (Downington, PA/Malvern Prep) — Notre Dame
   Foster Gilbert, Attack (Radnor, PA/Haverford School) — Virginia
   Michael Graham, Defense (Oreland, PA/LaSalle) — Loyola
   Bill McGlone, Midfield/Attack (Ridley) — Maryland
   Paul Middleton, Attack (Ridley) — Ohio State
   Jeff Mills, Midfield (New Hope, PA/LaSalle) — Pennsylvania
   Brett Moyer, Defense (Ridley) — Hofstra
   Xander Ritz, Attack/Midfield (Radnor, PA/Radnor) — Delaware
   Ryan Rohde, Midfield (Malvern Prep) — Salisbury
   Matt Ryan, Midfield (Ridley, PA/Ridley) — Notre Dame
   David Walsh, Attack (Germantown Academy) — (junior)
PENNSYLVANIA - WESTERN
   Brandon Beeken, Attack (Wexford, PA/North Allegheny) — Miami-Ohio
   Tim Maser, Midfield (McMurray, PA/Peters Township) — Saint Vincent
   Robert Mulshine, LSM/Defense (Sewickley, PA/Sewickley Academy) — Denison
   Brian Young, Attack/Midfield (Mt. Lebanon, PA/Mt. Lebanon) — Georgetown
RHODE ISLAND
   Tim Frazier, Attack (Providence, RI/Bishop Hendricken)
TENNESSEE
   Zac Cypress, Attack (Nashville, TN/University School-Nashville) — George Washington
   Trevor Knight, Defense (Memphis, TN/Memphis University) — Navy
TEXAS
   Matt Moncrief, Goalie (Houston, TX/Episcopal School of Houston) — Texas
   Carlos Navarro, Defense (Dallas, TX/Episcopal School of Dallas) — Butler
UTAH
   Walker Bateman, Attack (Salt Lake City, UT/Highland) — Herkimer CC
   Tomas Fernandez, Attack/Midfield (Salt Lake City, UT/Judge Memorial Catholic) — Seattle U.
VERMONT
   Dan Parent, Attack/Midfield (Hinesburg, VT/Champlain Valley Union) — Vermont
   Sam Sheehan, Attack (Middlebury, VT/Middlebury Union)
   Will Timbers, Goalie (Underhill, VT/Mt. Mansfield Union) — St. Lawrence
   Jay Wells (Bennington, VT/Mt. Anthony)
VIRGINIA - NORTHERN
   Dan Benson, Goalie (Fairfax, VA/Fairfax) — Rutgers
   Pat Buchanan, Defense (Burke, VA/Lake Braddock) — Virginia
   Adam Fassnacht, Attack/Midfield (Burke, VA/Robinson) — (junior)
   Reed Smollar, Attack (Fairfax, VA/W.T. Woodson) — Virginia
   Nate Whitaker, Midfield (Great Falls, VA/Thomas Jefferson) — Penn State
VIRGINIA - NORTHWEST
   Richard Burchnall (North Stafford)
   David Morris (Charlottesville, VA/Albemarle) — Mary Washington
   Ryan Quick, Midfield (Charlottesville, VA/Albemarle) — Lynchburg
VIRGINIA - PIEDMONT
   Will Collier, Attack (Centreville, VA/Woodberry Forest) — VMI
   Grant Derkac, Midfield (Virginia Beach, VA/Norfolk Academy) — Brown
   Ryan Kelly, Attack/Midfield (Virginia Beach, VA/Cape Henry Collegiate) — (sophomore)
   Mike Petit, Goalie (Richmond, VA/Collegiate School) — (junior)
WASHINGTON
   Jonathan Bodansky, Defense (Seattle, WA/Lakeside) — Colby
   Adam Smith, Attack (Bainbridge Island, WA/Bainbridge Island) — Hofstra
   Andy Young, Attack (Bellevue, WA/Bellevue) — Western Washington
WASHINGTON, DC
   Tom Boylan, Midfield (Rockville, MD/Georgetown Prep) — Harvard
   Andy Gallagher, Attack (Rockville, MD/DeMatha) — UMBC
   Billy Looney, Midfield (Silver Spring, MD/DeMatha) — Navy Prep
   Bret Thompson, Midfield (Chevy Chase, MD/Georgetown Prep) — Duke
   Tony Vita, Defense (Bethesda, MD/Landon) — Princeton
   Matt Ward, Attack (Oakton, VA/Landon) — Virginia


 Copyright � 1997-2002 LaxPower.  Last updated: Wednesday, December 15, 2010 16:30 PM.

 

About
Us




E-Mail
LaxPower



 Dr. Laurence Feldman, Executive Director
 Dr. Robert Kroshefsky, Director of Men's Lacrosse
 Dr. Daniel Larsen, Director of Women's Lacrosse
 George Baldassare, Director of Boys' Lacrosse
 Sandy Jordan, Director of Marketing

Become a Coordinator



See our
FAQ Page



Report
Scores