Men Women HS Boys HS Girls
Forum Scores News Search


 
US Lacrosse has recognized the classroom successes of girls' high school lacrosse student-athletes, naming 663 players to its Academic All-America Team.  The Academic All-Americans are selected by high school coaches on a regional basis for their academic and athletic accomplishments.  Each is a junior or senior in high school, is a starter or significant contributor on her team and carries a cumulative grade-point average of at least 3.5 in approved courses.

Updates of information (such as spellings of names or names of high schools) can be sent to dan@laxpower.com.  Questions concerning who is or is not included on the list should be addressed to US Lacrosse.

Area
    Player, Position (Hometown/High School) — College or Class
Baltimore
   Megan Burker, Attack (Bryn Mawr) — Stanford
   Jennifer Redd (Bryn Mawr)
   Nyerr Parham (Bryn Mawr)
   Anne Marie Sattler (Catholic)
   Lindsey Keller (Francis Scott Key)
   Lynn Raab (Francis Scott Key)
   Joy Page (Francis Scott Key)
   Jennifer Bassler (Francis Scott Key)
   Megan White (Francis Scott Key)
   Candice Hibberd (Francis Scott Key)
   Emily Condlin, Attack (Friends School, Baltimore) — Yale
   Amy Rouse (Friends School, Baltimore)
   Casey Gillece (Friends School, Baltimore)
   Maggie Fava (Garrison Forest) — Cornell
   Scotty Hanley, Attack (Hereford) — Amherst
   Kristen Turnbaugh, Goalie (Mancester, MD/Hereford) — William & Mary
   Mary Bateman (Hereford)
   Kerry Van Shura, Midfield (Bel Air, MD/John Carroll) — Notre Dame
   Lauren Faber (John Carroll)
   Jessica Bowers, Defense (Eldersburg, MD/Liberty) — Quinnipiac
   Kelly Roy, Goalie (Sykesville, MD/Liberty) — Dartmouth
   Meagan Voight, Midfield (Sykesville, MD/Liberty) — Johns Hopkins
   Sarah Scrivener, Attack (Marriottsville, MD/Liberty) — Ohio U.
   Casey Hazel, Attack (Maryvale Prep) — Dartmouth
   Laura Nolan, Attack (Ruxton, MD/Maryvale Prep) — William & Mary
   Catherine C. M. Horn (Middletown)
   Yuki Kotani (Middletown)
   Tess Colwell (Middletown)
   Eloise Grose, Attack (Park) — Davidson
   Cassie Harvey, Midfield (Roland Park) — Stanford
   Alex Nolan (Roland Park)
   Moilly Frew (Roland Park)
   Ashley Dent (Roland Park)
   Meg Ferguson (Roland Park)
   Sarah Bach, Midfield (Seton-Keough) — Stanford
   Angie Martin (Seton-Keough)
   Ashley Schwarzmann, Midfield (South Carroll) — Johns Hopkins
   Kristen Blough (Urbana)
   Tiffany MalaGari (Urbana)
   Kelleen O'Fallon (Urbana)
   Caitlin McCrea (Urbana)
   Katrina Lishack (Walkersville)
   Emily Fogle (Walkersville)
   Anna Lebo (Walkersville)
Colorado
   Molly McGregor (Cherry Creek)
   Erica Bley (Cherry Creek)
   Meghan Murphy (Cherry Creek)
   Liza Humes (Cherry Creek)
   Margot Kelly (Cherry Creek)
   Megan Grosz (Cherry Creek)
   Molly Tobin (Cherry Creek)
   Amy Nielsen (Golden)
   Shatarah Ramirez (Kent Denver School)
   Elizabeth Hanske (Overland)
   Katy Bloxsom (Overland)
   Kodi Kelly (Green Mtn./Wheat Ridge)
   Laura Staton (Overland)
   Becky Barnes (Wheat Ridge)
   Katie Moseley (Wheat Ridge)
   Laura Marsala (Wheat Ridge)
   Lauren Baumann (Steamboat Springs)
   Ashley Hastings (Arapahoe)
   Carolyn Levi (Arapahoe)
   Kathryn Neenan (Arapahoe)
   Stephanie Lebsack (Columbine)
Delaware
   Laura Goeller (Tower Hill School)
   Lauren McCrery (Tower Hill School)
   Noelle Kanga (Tower Hill School)
   Hillary Schmidt, Attack (Westtown, DE/Tower Hill School) — Princeton
   Kerry Sallee (Tower Hill School)
   Blair Hewes (Tower Hill School)
   Elizabeth Pierce (Tower Hill School)
   Kate Lester (Wilmington Friends School)
   Brenna Dolphin (Archmere Academy)
   Elizabeth Penza (Archmere Academy)
   Laura Severance (Archmere Academy)
   Yuting Beverly Lien (Archmere Academy)
   Jennifer Houser (Brandywine)
   Sarah Brown (Brandywine)
   Jamie Zubrow (Brandywine)
   Kathy Sweeney (Caesar Rodney)
   Erin Schonewolf (Caesar Rodney)
   Nicole Suto (Caesar Rodney)
   Stacey Samonisky (Sanford School)
   Rebecca Phillips (Sanford School)
Eastern Massachusetts
   Christina Morris (Arlington)
   Katherine Ward (Arlington)
   Julia Glaser (Acton-Boxborough)
   Louisa Collier (Groton School)
   Lily Lyman (Groton School)
   Lauren Cotter (Middlesex School)
   Casey Littlefield (Middlesex School)
   Carrie Anderer, Midfield/Attack (Needham, MA/Needham) — Columbia
   Karen Anderson (Needham)
   Elyse Pultz (Needham)
   Betsy Rose, Defense (Needham, MA/Needham) — Bowdoin
   Rachel Swartz (Needham)
   Lauren Holmes (Nobles and Greenough)
   Suzanne Belmont (Scituate)
   Catherine Lapsley (Scituate)
   Kathryn Noonan (Scituate)
   Emily Nixon (Duxbury)
   Olivia Lew (Martha's Vineyard Regional)
   Elise Chapdelaine (Martha's Vineyard Regional)
Georgia
   Kristin Voss, Attack (Alpharetta, GA/Milton) — (junior)
   Diana Gibson, Goalie (Alpharetta, GA/Milton) — Northeastern
   Allison Giardina, Defense (Alpharetta, GA/Milton) — Georgia
   Jessica Jackson (Wesleyan School)
   Tricia Coyne (Westminster)
   Hartley Jeffries (Westminster)
   Emma Gardner (Westminster)
   Diana Zakem (Westminster)
   Alex Battey (Westminster)
   Arden Sutterfield (Westminster)
   Meredith Conrad (The Lovett School)
   Elaine Kim (Woodward Academy)
   Molly Spratt (Woodward Academy)
   Luisa Atkinson (Woodward Academy)
   Kathryn Abbott (Walton)
   Caitlin Brand (Walton)
   Colleen Hackett (Walton)
   Meghan Goyer (Walton)
   Maggie Stahl (St. Pius X Catholic)
   Alyssa Castillo (St. Pius X Catholic)
   Kristin Knox (Norcross)
   Jessie Bove (Roswell)
   Andrea Aseff (Roswell)
   Jessica Bender (Roswell)
Indiana
   Holly Richardson (North Central)
   Katherine Goodrich (North Central)
   Jaime Glenn (North Central)
   Rose Jackson (North Central)
   Betsy Failey (Park Tudor School)
   Caroline Goodman (Park Tudor School)
   Anne Johnson (Park Tudor School)
   Cari Pearson (Park Tudor School)
   Catherine Mersereau (Carmel)
   Jessie Wild (Carmel)
   Lisa Chambers (Carmel)
   Ashley Crouse (Carmel)
   Shannon Donahue (Carmel)
   Emily Whitman (Carmel)
   Lisa Hanover (Carmel)
Long Island Metro
   Lucie Coneys (Cold Spring Harbor)
   Kim Wathey (Walt Whitman) — (junior) Duke in '03-04
   Vanessa Miranda, Defense (Bay Shore, NY/Bay Shore) — Quinnipiac
   Ashley Grzetic (Smithtown) — (junior) Cornell in '03-04
   Erin Gearity, Attack (Shoreham, NY/Shoreham-Wading River) — Stony Brook
   Allison Wood (Kings Park)
   Jacquie Viskovich (East Islip)
   Nicole Cooper (Smithtown)
   Brittany Buffalino (Long Beach)
   Sarah Monaghan (Long Beach)
   Deidre Delay (Long Beach)
   Victoria Maino (Manhassett)
   Lauren Donnelly (Calhoun)
   Meghan Weber (Locust Valley)
   Alexandra Toney (Locust Valley)
   Lauren Botto (Holy Trinity)
   Lisa Terrasi (Carey)
   Jessica Mannix (Syosset)
   Randi Frankl (Syosset)
   Lisa DeGregoris (Syosset)
   Courtney McNally, Defense (Northport) — Yale
   Eunice Jin (Glen Cove)
   Jennifer Rath (Massapequa)
   Meg Sullivan, Defense (Garden City, NY/Garden City) — Brown
   Colleen Kelly (Holy Trinity)
Maine
   Caitlyn Sherry (Bonny Eagle)
   Emily Deering (Bonny Eagle)
   Megan Lien (Brunswick)
   Megan Halmo (Brunswick)
   Lara Stachowiak (Brunswick)
   Joanna Wexler (Cape Elizabeth)
   Megan Nelson (Deering)
   Rachel Honeth (Deering)
   Patty Olszynski (Deering)
   Tracey Mohr (Falmouth)
   Amy Rowe (Freeport)
   Emily Tate (Freeport)
   Jessica Hicks (Kennebunk)
   Stephanie Hearn (Kennebunk)
   Erin O'Hare North (Yarmouth Academy)
   Kelsey Wilcox, Midfield (North Yarmouth Academy) — Bowdoin
   Sarah Lydon (South Portland)
   Laura Siegle (Waynflete School)
   Genevieve Dubuque (Waynflete School)
   Leah Weisberg (Waynflete School)
   Lindsay Prescott (Yarmouth)
   Emily Erickson, Attack (Yarmouth) — Middlebury
Minnesota
   Andrea Ravich (Blake School)
   Jennifer Markee (Blake School)
   Ellen Kasson (Blake School)
   Federica von Euw (Blake School)
   Jess Moss (Blake School)
   Breanne Fackler (Totino Grace)
   Lauren Ostenso (Edina)
   Amy Odland (Edina)
   Christina Campbell (Cooper)
   Michelle House (Moundsview)
   Lauren McFarlane (Moundsview)
   Ana Brawner (Eden Prairie)
   Taylor Dornik (Eden Prairie)
   Ashley Halvorson (Eden Prairie)
   Alison Hawkins (Eden Prairie)
   Emily Hill (Eden Prairie)
   Allison Lee (Eden Prairie)
   Megan Olson (Eden Prairie)
   Ashley Peterson (Eden Prairie)
   Andrea Pintar (Eden Prairie)
   Stephanie Else (Hopkins)
   Caitlin Hokkanen (Hopkins)
   Meredith Hork (Hopkins)
   Jessica Kalin (Hopkins)
   Katherine Linge (Hopkins)
   Annie Miller (Hopkins)
   Stephanie Peters (Hopkins)
   Laura Stroessner (Hopkins)
   Kyle Sweeney (Hopkins)
   Robin Trangsrud (Hopkins)
   Katie Veazey (Hopkins)
   Bridgett Whiting (Hopkins)
   Tracy Buettner (Mahtomedi)
   Lynda Beyer (Mahtomedi)
   Mary Kaczorek (Mahtomedi)
   Michele Orthmeyer (Mahtomedi)
New Hampshire
   Lindsey Laboe (Bow)
   Megan Rayment (Bow)
   Erin Acone (Bow)
   Chelsea Voake (Hanover) — Dartmouth
   Rachel Barr (Hanover)
   Ramsay Hill (Holderness School)
   Ashley Johnson (John Stark Regional)
   Valerie Ullrich (Nashua)
   Keely Anderson, Midfield (Nashua, NH/Nashua) — Boston U.
   Kerri Connerty, Attack (Nashua) — Massachusetts
   Christine Rutigliano (Nashua)
   Cara Sullivan (Nashua)
   Helena Iaquinta (Nashua)
   Cleary Hallett (Phillips Exeter Academy)
   Christina Massey (Phillips Exeter Academy)
   Jacki Sherry (Pinkerton Academy)
   Lisa Harvey (Pinkerton Academy)
   Kira Krumhansel (Souhegan)
   Catharine Morgan, Attack (St. Paul's School) — Dartmouth
   Livia Carega, Midfield (St. Paul's School) — Harvard
   Meeghan Ford (St. Paul's School)
New Jersey
   Margaret Aery (West Essex)
   Cristen Aery (West Essex)
   Lindsay Finocchiaro (West Essex)
   Kerry Kelly (West Essex)
   Megan Ellis (West Essex)
   Kaitlin Detroia (West Essex)
   Marissa Iannarone (West Essex)
   Christine Dobrosky (Mountain Lakes)
   Becky Roffino (Shore Regional)
   Heather George, Midfield (West Allenhurst, NJ/Ocean Twp) — Wagner
   Lisbeth Balligan (Shore Regional)
   Christina Bahrs (Shore Regional)
   Liz Gamble (Summit)
   Kaitlin Hampton (Shore Regional)
   Megan Villane, Attack (West Long Branch, NJ/Shore Regional) — Monmouth
   Erin Lyons (Summit)
   Meghan End (Summit)
   Susannah Cahalan (Summit)
   Kristen von Hoffman, Midfield (Montclair) — Yale
   Heidi Fieselman (Bridgewater Raritan)
   Lindsay Lecky (Summit)
   Karen Jann (Summit)
   Lindsay Robinson, Midfield (Cherokee) — Cornell
   Juthica Mallela (Bridgewater Raritan)
   Hannah Murnen (Stuart Country Day)
   Kim Walker (Ridgewood)
   Alana Vivola, Midfield (Voorhees, NJ/Eastern) — Boston College
   Dorian Batt (Princeton Country Day)
   Tara Halsch (Ridgewood)
   Leigh Jester (Ridgewood)
   Kelly Vaughan (Ridgewood)
   Leanne Lapinski (Jackson) — Ursinus
   Amanda Tricano, Defense (Jackson) — Wilkes
   Christine Carleton (Jackson)
   Lyndsay Renee Vader (Columbia)
   Melanie Pacheco (Jackson) — Neumann
   Jessica Prince (Jackson)
No. California
   Becky Feren (Acalanes)
   Jessica Zestar-Postrk (Acalanes)
   Heidi Hershberger (Davis Sr)
   Shelby Hunter (Davis Sr)
   Erin Plicka (Davis Sr)
   Meryl Rodgers (Davis Sr)
   Tamar Sahakian (Davis Sr)
   Katie McMahon (Foothill)
   Kelly McMahon (Foothill)
   Ashley Schoch (Foothill)
   Eva Alden (Menlo School)
   Linden Freeman (Menlo School)
   Aimee Gildea (Menlo School)
   Alex Moser (Menlo School)
   Kristin Perkins (Menlo School)
   Karen Tkach (Menlo School)
   Lindsey Volckmann (Menlo School)
   Ariel Applebaum (Miramonte)
   Natalia Mejia (Miramonte)
   Lizzie Taylor (Miramonte)
   Kate Jones (San Ramon Valley)
   Bridget O'Neill (San Ramon Valley)
   Erin Bauer (Santa Catalina School)
   Sasha Irving (Santa Catalina School)
   Jacqueline Russell (Santa Catalina School)
Ohio
   Kyle Barnes (Wooster)
   Krista Mann, Midfield (Wooster, OH/Wooster) — Duquesne
   Kim Campbell (Wooster)
   Marie Jolliff (Wooster)
   Meredith Thompson (Wooster)
   Kara Moskowitz (Wooster)
   Rachel Moskowitz (Wooster)
   Sara Call (Dublin Scioto)
   Michele Capilino (Dublin Scioto)
   Yurie Matsushima (Dublin Scioto)
   Rachel Alexander (Dublin Scioto)
   Becky Velt (Hilliard Darby)
   Rhonda Saleh (Hilliard Darby)
   Jenny Heimer (Hudson)
   Eleni Lekas (Hudson)
   Emily Mugler (Hudson)
   Meg Quiper (Hudson)
   Jalyn Echro (Hudson)
   Chelsea Clements (Columbus Academy)
   Emily Alvarez (Columbus Academy)
   Jenny Bush, Attack (New Albany, OH/Columbus Academy) — Northwestern
   Lauren Hilsheimer (Columbus Academy)
   Blair Soden, Attack (Columbus, OH/Columbus Academy) — Pennsylvania
   Haley Sawyer (Columbus Academy)
   Lizzy Auer (Columbus Academy)
   Amy Maotta (Columbus Academy)
   Harriet Huang (Columbus Academy)
   Renee DiDonato (Upper Arlington)
   Ellen Messick (Upper Arlington)
   Lauren Gebauer (Upper Arlington)
   Heidi Welling (Upper Arlington)
   Sloan DeVilbiss (Upper Arlington)
   Elizabeth Berndt (Upper Arlington)
   Claire Deitrich (Shaker Heights)
   Lauren Gibbons (Shaker Heights)
   Alexandra Marcotty (Shaker Heights)
   Ahley Wood (Shaker Heights)
   Ann Elliot (Shaker Heights)
   Gretchen Fuller (Shaker Heights)
   Lauren Story (Shaker Heights)
   Suzanne Youngner (Shaker Heights)
   Shannon Brouman (Worthington Kilbourne)
   Holly Hartshorne (Worthington Kilbourne)
   Kim Nguyen (Worthington Kilbourne)
   Sarah Smith (Worthington Kilbourne)
   Jessica Bird (Jackson)
   Laren Conklin (Jackson)
   Gina DeCrescenzo (Jackson)
   Bethany Durigg (Jackson)
   Joanna Tyler (Jackson)
   Stephanie Andrews (Jackson)
   Michelle Hamrick (Jackson)
   Cory Heban (Jackson)
   Brittany Musleve (Jackson)
   Wendy Anandajey (Wellington)
   Katy Brogan (Wellington)
   Alex Kern (Hathaway Brown)
   Libby Seidel (Hathaway Brown)
   Maggie Bergman (Hathaway Brown)
Orlando
   Mills Wallace (Winter Park)
   Kayleigh Graves (Winter Springs)
   Lindsay Belbeck (Lake Brantley)
   Mary Katherine O'Rouke (Oveido)
   Carina Vargas (Cypress Creek)
   Abbie Waters (Lake Howell)
Philadelphia
   Kristen Berlacher, Midfield (Agnes Irwin) — Richmond
   Allison Pickens (Agnes Irwin)
   Joanna Johnston (Agnes Irwin)
   Caroline Pemberton (Shipley School)
   Caroline Seyfarth (Shipley School)
   Jennifer Daly (Pottsgrove)
   Kristen Maze (Penncrest)
   Lauren Johnston (Upper Moreland)
   Kimberly Magrann (Plymouth Whitemarsh)
   Erica Burbano (Plymouth Whitemarsh)
   Ann Tye (Plymouth Whitemarsh)
   Danielle Serratore, Goalie (Conshohocken, PA/Plymouth Whitemarsh) — Roanoke
   Michelle Collier (Plymouth Whitemarsh)
   Cailin Collins (Souderton Area)
   Nicole Dudek, Attack (Souderton Area) — Duke
   Kaitlin Vacca (Souderton Area)
   Lauren Praetzel (Souderton Area)
   Sarah Hudak (Souderton Area)
   Sam Zeigler, Midfield (Harleysville, PA/Souderton Area) — Lafayette
   Jenna Frankenfield (Souderton Area)
   Kirsten Bostrom, Defense (Souderton Area) — Duke
   Nikki Lieb, Midfield (Villanova, PA/Radnor) — Virginia
   Niki Clement, Goalie (Bryn Mawr, PA/Radnor) — Bowdoin
   Kim Connors, Midfield (St. Davids, PA/Radnor) — Virginia
   Kristy Newitt, Defense (Radnor, PA/Radnor) — Colgate
   Kristin Hopson (Radnor)
   Michelle Menser (Radnor)
   Chrissy Muller (Mount St Joseph Academy)
   Megan Havrilla (Conestoga)
   Alexandra Knight (Strafford, PA/Conestoga) — Brown
   Chelsea Metz, Midfield (Berwyn, PA/Conestoga) — Virginia
   Sarah Frazier, Defense (Berwyn, PA/Conestoga) — Dartmouth
   Heidi Ross, Midfield (Conestoga) — Colgate
   Annie Miller (Villa Maria Academy)
   Jamie Munnis (Villa Maria Academy)
   Elisabeth George (Villa Maria Academy)
   Megan Griffith (Villa Maria Academy)
   Shannon Lance, Midfield (Villa Maria Academy) — Monmouth
   Blair Corcoran (Downingtown)
   Hilary Harding (Downingtown)
   Anita Rackovan (Central Bucks East)
   Cindy Koza (Garnet Valley)
   Danielle McQuaid (Garnet Valley)
   Ashley Delano (Garnet Valley)
   Emily Clark (Episcopal Academy)
   Margaux Viola, Midfield (Penn Valley, PA /Episcopal Academy)
   Lydia Williams (Episcopal Academy)
   Andy Ziomek (Episcopal Academy)
   Courtney Robinson, Midfield (Episcopal Academy) — Columbia
   Samantha Lafferty (Interboro)
   Kathlene Barrett (Interboro)
   Heather Hassel (Interboro)
   Jillian Rodgers (Interboro)
   Chrissy Engstrom (Spring-Ford)
   Kendra James (Spring-Ford)
   Jenna Hoffman (Spring-Ford)
   Julie Gentile (North Penn)
   Adriana Segura (North Penn)
   Danielle Vollmer (North Penn)
   Jennifer McGrath (North Penn)
   Stacie Pollack (Unionville)
   Caroline Chopko (Unionville)
   Lauren Kremer (Unionville)
   Lauren Slough (Unionville)
   Ashley Coll, Defense (Phoenixville, PA/Archbishop Carroll) — Duke
   Paige Andrews, Attack (Newtown Square, PA/Archbishop Carroll) — Georgetown
   Kristen Dwyer (Radnor, PA/Archbishop Carroll) — Lafayette
   Jill DePetris (Archbishop Carroll)
   Jennifer DePetris, Midfield (Radnor, PA/Archbishop Carroll) — Monmouth
   Jackie Stull (Garnet Valley)
Potomac
   Emily Brimsek (Marshall)
   Ewa Markuszewska (Marshall)
   Sahar Karmi (Marshall)
   Erin Catlett (Marshall)
   Jessica Kwon (Fairfax)
   Autumn Benedict (Fairfax)
   Leslie Smith, Goalie (Fairfax) — Davidson
   Katie Conner, Defense (St. Stephen's/St. Agnes) — Williams
   Caroline Edsall, Midfield (St. Stephen's/St. Agnes) — Yale
   Suzanne Roberts, Defense (St. Stephen's/St. Agnes) — Middlebury
   Kathryn Tylander (St. Stephen's/St. Agnes)
   Elizabeth Culvahouse (St. Stephen's/St. Agnes)
   Alesandra Burakow (T. Jefferson)
   Renee Cleveland (Bishop Ireton)
   Steph Giammittorio (Bishop Ireton)
   Caithlin Gorman (Bishop Ireton)
   Katie Kestermann (Bishop Ireton)
   Jessie Freer (West Springfield)
   Katharine Kwiatkowski (Chantilly) — Emory
   Lauren Giebel (Quince Orchard)
   Amanda Stabb (Damascus)
   Erica Verdin, Midfield (Alexandria, VA/West Potomac) — California
   Kristin Prishivalko (Herndon)
   Jaime McGettigan (Herndon)
   Emily Kirchner (Robinson Secondary)
   Kristen Hicks (Robinson Secondary)
   Amanda Larson (Georgetown Day School)
   Emily Lodge (Westfield)
   Tracy Bannister (Woodbridge Senior)
   Jessica Holsey (Sidwell Friends School)
   Heather Farmer (Osbourn Park)
   Taylor Jakubowski (Osbourn Park)
   Laura Hannum, Midfield (Osbourn Park) — Virginia Tech
   Lisa Aronoff (Walter Johnson)
   Lindsay Tingley (Walter Johnson)
   Lisa Furst (Walter Johnson)
   Morgan Greenhouse (Walter Johnson)
   Hayley Buckner (Walter Johnson)
   Catie Parker (National Cathedral)
   Kathryn Johnson (National Cathedral)
   Ellen Werble (National Cathedral)
   Lindsay Andrews (Oakton)
   Anna Melnicove (Oakton)
   Katelin Sensibaugh (Robinson Secondary)
   Allison Burgess (Robinson Secondary)
   Emma Millon, Midfield (Lexington, VA/Episcopal) — Harvard
   Lauren E. Vance, Defense (Lexington, VA/Episcopal) — Princeton
   Susanne G. Inman (Episcopal)
   Caroline Inman (Episcopal)
   Alden Koste (Episcopal)
   Kat Hutchison (Episcopal)
   Schuyler Winstead (Holton-Arms School) — Middlebury
   Kiften Stephens, Midfield (Holton-Arms School) — Davidson
   Laura Brown (Holton-Arms School) — Amherst
   Audrey Farson (Wheaton)
   Marizabel Garcia (Wheaton)
   Annie Hurley (Wheaton)
   Esther Joo (Wheaton)
   Kate Gosnell (Centreville)
Richmond
   Kelly Barlow (Albemarle)
   Kelly Evans (Rockbridge County)
   Beth Ramage (Collegiate School)
   Maria Jarvis (Collegiate School)
   Kate Lyons (Rockbridge County)
South Florida
   Meredith Lazarus (Saint Edward's School)
   Julia Ludwig (Saint Edward's School)
   Katie Fischman (Saint Edward's School)
   Courtney Blake (Saint Edward's School)
   Emily Stoeckel (Vero Beach)
   Sarah Wilson (Vero Beach)
   Loren Goodknight (Vero Beach)
   Elizabeth Presley (Vero Beach)
   Susan Lohuis (Vero Beach)
   Joslyn Schmidt (Vero Beach)
   Brenna Clark, Midfield (Wellington, FL/Wellington) — Pfeiffer
   Carissa Fanjul (Saint Andrew's School)
   Selina Saricyan (Saint Andrew's School)
   Randi Goldman (Saint Andrew's School)
   Danielle Harris (Boca Raton)
   Rachael Desztich (Boca Raton)
   Jennifer Maurer (Pine Crest School)
   Hilary Deutch (Pine Crest School)
   Chelsea DeWitt (Pine Crest School)
   Jennifer Landon (Pine Crest School)
St. Louis
   Kendall Krummenacher (MICDS)
   Abigail Millman (MICDS)
   Emily Epstein (MICDS)
   Laura Kupper (MICDS)
   Molly Frank (MICDS)
   Lauren Dunagan (MICDS)
   Lindsey Sclaroff (Whitfield)
   Whitney Key (Whitfield)
   Jacki Juenger (Whitfield)
   Kristi Saunders (Hazelwood Central)
   Laura Kannady (Hazelwood Central)
   Sally Kannady (Hazelwood Central)
   Erin Simonds (Hazelwood Central)
   Michelle Eads (St. Joseph's Academy)
   Alexandra Owens (St. Joseph's Academy)
   Megan Oliverio (St. Joseph's Academy)
   Ashley Parsonage (St. Joseph's Academy)
   Mckenzie Sondgeroth (St. Joseph's Academy)
   Christine Snively (St. Joseph's Academy)
   Maggie Genovese (St. Joseph's Academy)
   Anne Genovese (St. Joseph's Academy)
   Molly Kuhn (St. Joseph's Academy)
   Alison Ward (Ursuline Academy)
   Katherine Behr (Ursuline Academy)
   Kristin Lueders (Ursuline Academy)
   Kourtney Graham (Kirkwood)
   Rachel Stewart (Kirkwood)
   Melisa Tobias (Kirkwood)
   Laura Hoffman (Kirkwood)
   Kelsey Schmidt (Kirkwood)
   Lindsey Stepp (Lafayette)
   Ashley Lower (Lafayette)
   Devon Marshall (Lafayette)
Texas
   Sarah Bennett (Lamar)
   Alexis Beraducci (Cy-Fair)
   Traci Collins (The Woodlands)
   Megan Crowder (St. John's School)
   Diana Ebanks (Memorial)
   Ellen Getzelman (Clear Lake Senior)
   MarGaret Grundy (St. John's School)
   Elizabeth Heaney (Kinkaid School)
   Kristin Heggie (Episcopal - Houston)
   Annelies Husmann (Bellaire)
   Megan Korce (Cy-Fair)
   Meg Marinis (Kinkaid School)
   Melissa Miller (Kinkaid School)
   Jessica Meyers (The Woodlands)
   Andrea Prelat (Episcopal - Houston)
   Katie Poff (Lamar)
   Elizabeth Spradling (Kinkaid School)
Upstate New York
   Kelly Fitzgerald, Midfield (Camillus, NY/West Genesee) — Towson
   Kendall Tupper (West Genesee)
   Kelly Kuss (West Genesee)
   Julie Fabrizo (West Genesee)
   Katherine Delprato (West Genesee)
   Colleen O'Hara (West Genesee)
   Shannon Burke (West Genesee)
   Eileen Gagnon (West Genesee)
   Lindsey Moore (West Genesee)
   Meghan O'Connell, Midfield (Camillus, NY/West Genesee) — Syracuse
   Heather Kenyon (Baldwinsville)
   Jessica Milliman (Baldwinsville)
   Robin Mason (Baldwinsville)
   Lindsay Cronkright (Baldwinsville)
   Kim Ross (Baldwinsville)
   Kelli Bennet (Baldwinsville)
   Kaleena Goldsworthy (Baldwinsville)
   Kayleigh Goldsworthy (Baldwinsville)
   Jessica Bill (Baldwinsville)
   Kathryn VanHorne (Liverpool)
   Jennifer Fletcher (Liverpool)
   Michelle Callen (Liverpool)
   Jessica VanderMeulen (Liverpool)
   Sarah Spillett (Liverpool)
   Mary Montague (Corcoran)
   Megan Murphy (Corcoran)
   Danielle Sicignano (Corcoran)
   Ramona Walters (Corcoran)
   Renee Danega (General Brown)
   Megan Ebbrecht (General Brown)
   Casey Cosentino (Auburn)
   Stephanie Cogar (Auburn)
   Kate Fontana (East Syracuse Minoa)
Vermont
   Sara Anderson, Attack (Hinesburg, VT/Champlain Valley Union) — Virginia
   Marcy Wisnowski (Burr & Burton Academy)
Washington
   Becca Miller (Sammamish)
   Andrea Bassett (Bellevue)
   Natalie Davis (Bellevue)
   Sarah Williams (Bellevue)
   Maria Colasurdo (North Kitsap)
   Kira Bendixen (North Kitsap)
   Erika Calhoun (North Kitsap)
   Jessica Verrilli (Seattle Preparatory)
   Sara Gasparich (Seattle Preparatory)
   Paulina Blackinton (Bainbridge Island)
   Caitlin Kiley (Bainbridge Island)
   Katie Stein (Mercer Island)
   Laura Pollan (Mercer Island)
   Beth Alterman (Mercer Island)
   Adrianna Holden (Mercer Island)
   Rebecca Olson (Mercer Island)
   Rachel Stuck (Mercer Island)
   Rebecca Mix (The Overlake School)
Western Pennsylvania
   Amber Alesse (Upper St. Clair)
   Megan Bode (Upper St. Clair)
   Lindsey Boegehold (University High)
   Bridget Bowes (Seton-LaSalle)
   Heather Brazeau (Vincentian Academy)
   Deirdre Cerminaro (Sewickley Academy)
   Kim Dears (Seton-LaSalle)
   Kimberly DeBiasse (Franklin Regional)
   Stephanie Fletcher (University High)
   Cole Fontalbert (University High)
   Melissa Gilbert (Shady Side Academy)
   Renee Gross (Quaker Valley)
   Jennifer Hass (Seton-LaSalle)
   Jacque Hastings (Sewickley Academy)
   Caite Kappel (Sewickley Academy)
   Caitlin Kelly (Quaker Valley)
   Anna Kerr (Franklin Regional)
   Katie Kirsch (Sewickley Academy)
   Carley Matanin (Franklin Regional)
   Bridget Meacham (Seton-LaSalle)
   Kathryn Michael (Quaker Valley)
   Mary Oldham (Morgantown High)
   Ellen Paulisick (Franklin Regional)
   Katie Polak (Morgantown High)
   Alexis Sherman (Taylor Allderdice)
   Margi Smith (Quaker Valley)
   Sarah Szefi (Mt. Lebanon)
   Rose Mary Trenk (Yough)
   Williams, Elizabeth (Upper St. Clair)
   Mariko Wilson (Morgantown High)
   Hannah Zeffiro (Quaker Valley)
   Bree Zeyzus, Midfield (Export, PA/Franklin Regional) — Duquesne


 Copyright � 1997-2002 LaxPower.  Last updated: Wednesday, December 15, 2010 16:30 PM.

 

About
Us




E-Mail
LaxPower



 Dr. Laurence Feldman, Executive Director
 Dr. Robert Kroshefsky, Director of Men's Lacrosse
 Dr. Daniel Larsen, Director of Women's Lacrosse
 George Baldassare, Director of Boys' Lacrosse
 Sandy Jordan, Director of Marketing

Become a Coordinator



See our
FAQ Page



Report
Scores