BALTIMORE (July 28, 2003) — US Lacrosse named 240 boys high school lacrosse All-Americans, which were selected by the High School Committee of the US Lacrosse Men's Division Coaches Council (MDCC).  US Lacrosse-member high school coaches from some 70 areas across the country name the All-Americans.  The MDCC High School Committee governs the regional structure of play in the United States.  Each area is designated a specific number of players on the All-America Team based on the number of lacrosse-playing teams in that area.  Area chairmen report All-Americans to the national office.  [Please read the note at the end of listing.  See the US Lacrosse web site for complete information, including the high school area structure chart.]

We are supplementing the USL list as time permits — where this information is available to us — with players' positions, hometowns, and colleges they will be attending for 2003-2004.  Updates of this latter information can be sent to dan@laxpower.com.  Questions concerning who is or is not included on the list should be addressed to US Lacrosse.

REGION
    Player, Position (Hometown/High School) — College or Class
ARIZONA
   Not submitted
CALIFORNIA - LOS ANGELES/ORANGE COUNTY
   Kevin Cryan, Midfield (Malibu, CA/Malibu) — (Junior)
   Adam Guy, Defense (Lake Forest, CA/El Toro) — Ohio Wesleyan
CALIFORNIA - NORTHERN
   Jeff Eckenhoff, Midfield (Palo Alto, CA/Palo Alto) — Colorado
   Michael Ewert, Defense (Sausalito, CA/Marin Catholic) — Boston College
   Matt Fredericks, Defense (San Francisco, CA/St. Ignatius) — Georgetown
   Sam Geller, Midfield (Berkeley, CA/Berkeley) — (Junior)
   Colin Mistele, Midfield (San Francisco, CA/University — Lehigh
   Dan Vinson, Midfield (Concord, CA/De la Salle) — (Junior)
CALIFORNIA - SAN DIEGO
   Justin Hier, Attack (Poway, CA/Poway) — Brigham Young
   Sean McGonigle, Defense (La Costa, CA/La Costa Canyon) — (Junior)
   Matt Ongaro, Midfield (Coronado, CA/Coronado) — Notre Dame de Namur
   Alex Rochon, Attack (Spring Valley, CA/Monte Vista) — Rutgers
   Kenny Williams, Attack (Torrey Pines, CA/Torrey Pines)
CALIFORNIA - SANTA BARBARA/MONTEREY
   Kyle Haskett (Cate)
COLORADO
   David Elbot, Midfield (Denver, CO/Kent Denver) — Colgate
   Peter Hein, Midfield (Greenwood Village, CO/Cherry Creek) — Vermont
   Will Meister, Attack (Denver, CO/Kent Denver) — Air Force
   Dustin Palmer, Defense (Englewood, CO/Cherry Creek) — Syracuse
   Carle Stenmark, Midfield (Denver, CO/Denver East) — Harvard
   Eric Webber, Midfield (Mullen, CO/J.K. Mullen) — Villanova
CONNECTICUT - FAIRCHESTER
   Brian Rowe, Attack (Norwalk, CT/Rye Country Day School) — Tufts
CONNECTICUT - PUBLIC SCHOOLS
   Mike Brown, Attack (West Hartford, CT/Conard) — Maryland
   Matt Carroll, LSM/Defense (Ridgefield, CT/Ridgefield) — Massachusetts
   Rob Dubas, Midfield (New Canaan, CT/New Canaan) — (Junior)
   Drew Garrison, Attack (New Canaan, CT/New Canaan) — Taft
   Mike Gaudio, Midfield (Cheshire, CT/Cheshire) — Princeton
   Steve Hurst, Defense (New Canaan, CT/New Canaan) — Gettysburg
   P.J. Maglathlin, Midfield (Darien, CT/Darien) — Harvard
   Rob Parr, Defense (Darien, CT/Darien) — Colgate
   David Ryan, Midfield (Darien, CT/Darien) — North Carolina
   Scott Russell, Goalie (Darien, CT/Darien) — Hampden-Sydney
   Tripp Shriner, Attack (Darien, CT/Darien) — Princeton
DELAWARE
   Cam Howard, Attack (Deerhurst, DE/Tatnall School) — Delaware
   Steve Selsor, Defense (Wilmington, DE/Tatnall School) — Haverford
   Josh Coveleski, Attack (Wilmington, DE/Caesar Rodney) — (Junior)
   Brian McCommons, Attack (Dover, DE/Dover) — Ohio Wesleyan
   Ryan Michels, Goalie (Wilmington, DE/Brandywine)
FLORIDA - CENTRAL
   Brett Mathis, Attack (Maitland, FL/Bishop Moore) — Siena
   James McDougall, Defense (Winter Park, FL/Winter Park) — Washington & Lee
   Alex Morse, Attack (Flagler, FL/Palm Coast) — (Junior)
   Jordan Supraner, Attack (Lake Mary, FL/Lake Mary) — Florida State
FLORIDA - SOUTH
   Mark Bidder, Midfield (Coral Springs, FL/St. Andrews) — Army
   Colin Bretz, Goalie (Miami, FL/Gulliver) — Vanderbilt
   Grover Light, Attack (Boca Raton, FL/Pope John Paul II) — Ohio Wesleyan
   Kevin McCarthy, Midfield (Delray Beach, FL/St. Andrews) — Bucknell
GEORGIA
   Wat Bryant, Attack (Atlanta, GA/Westminster) — Georgia
   Chris Corona, Defense (Atlanta, GA/Lovett School) — Georgetown
   Kevin Magyar, Midfield (Duluth, GA/Chattahoochee) — Georgia
   Taylor Wells, Attack (Roswell, GA/Lassiter) — Sacred Heart
ILLINOIS
   Mark Bundra, Attack (Winnetka, IL/New Trier) — Providence
   Kyle Cibula, Attack (Lyons Township)
   Chad Solberg, Midfield (Barrington)
INDIANA
   Matt Hourigan, Defense (Brebeuf Jesuit) — (Junior)
KENTUCKY
   Michael Anderson, Defense (Louisville, KY/Trinity) — (Junior)
MAINE
   Andrew Allyn, Attack (Yarmouth, ME/North Yarmouth Academy)
   Jared Harriman, Midfield (Yarmouth, ME/Yarmouth)
   Tim Kjeldgaard, Goalie (Yarmouth, ME/Hyde School) — (Junior)
   Owen Neill, Defense (Pownal, ME/North Yarmouth Academy) — Amherst
   Matt Ranaghan, Midfield (Cape Elizabeth, ME/Cape Elizabeth) — Hobart
   Mike Sfirri, Attack (Brunswick, ME/Brunswick) — Colorado College
   Alex Weaver, Attack (Cape Elizabeth, ME/Cape Elizabeth)
MARYLAND - ANNE ARUNDEL COUNTY
   Blake Best, Attack (Severna Park, MD/Severna Park) — Lehigh
   Patrick Cook-Deegan, Defense (Annapolis, MD/Annapolis) — Brown
MARYLAND - BALTIMORE CITY
   Not submitted
MARYLAND - BALTIMORE COUNTY
   Kyle Batton, Attack (Baltimore, MD/Dulaney) — Towson
   Jay Feeley, Attack (Phoenix, MD/Dulaney) — Maryland
   Jesse Schwartzman, Goalie (Pikesville MD/Pikesville) — Johns Hopkins
   Zac Jungers, Defense (Baltimore, MD/Dulaney) — Princeton
MARYLAND - CARROLL COUNTY
   Joe Murk, Attack (Finksburg, MD/Westminster) — Towson
MARYLAND - EASTERN SHORE
   Trip Dyer, Midfield (Ocean View, MD/Worcester Prep) — Gettysburg
   Matthew Heiderman, Defense (Ocean View, MD/Worcester Prep) — Georgetown
   Brandon Maynard, Attack (Parkside)
MARYLAND - FREDERICK COUNTY
   Brendan Hopkins, Attack (Monrovia, MD/Urbana) — Washington College
MARYLAND - HARFORD COUNTY
   Not submitted
MARYLAND - HOWARD COUNTY
   Evan Calvert, Midfield (Ellicott City, MD/Centennial) — Harvard
   Mike Dunn, Attack (Columbia, MD/Atholton) — Randolph-Macon
MARYLAND - MIAA
   Gentry Fitzpatrick, Defense (Baltimore, MD/Gilman) — North Carolina
   Kevin Huntley, Attack (Towson, MD/Calvert Hall — (Junior)
   Nick Williams, Midfield (Towson, MD/Calvert Hall) — Navy
   Eric Zerrlaut, Defense (Gambrills, MD/St. Mary's) — Johns Hopkins
MARYLAND - MONTGOMERY COUNTY
   Scott Atwell, Attack (Ashton, MD/Sherwood) — Catonsville CC
   Chad Cohen, Attack (North Bethesda, MD/Walter Johnson) — Colgate
   Nick Ricucci, Attack (Germantown, MD/Seneca Valley) — Salisbury
   Tony Traiforos, Defense (Potomac, MD/Churchill) — Stony Brook
MARYLAND - SOUTHERN
   Bart Rogers, Goalie (Leonardtown, MD/Leonardtown) — Centenary
MASSACHUSETTS - CENTRAL
   Shay Cunningham, Attack (Southborough, MA/Algonquin) — Hartford
MASSACHUSETTS - EASTERN (unofficial; list is not from US Lacrosse)
   Mike Aylward, Midfield (Braintree, MA/Braintree) — Siena
   Matt Chadwick, Attack (Needham, MA/Needham) — Bowdoin
   Peter Corbett, LSM (Winchester, MA/Winchester) — Tufts
   Mike DeSantis, Midfield (Sudbury, MA/Lincoln-Sudbury) — Princeton
   Matt Erisman, Attack (Nantucket, MA/Nantucket) — Bates
   Todd Faillea, Goalie (Marshfield, MA/Marshfield) — (Junior)
   Ben Fuchs, Midfield (Duxbury, MA/Duxbury) — Yale
   Colin Hulme, Defense (Framingham, MA/Framingham) — Colgate
   Jeffrey Kaylor, Attack (Beverly, MA/Beverly) — Binghamton
   Sean Layton, Midfield (Wilmington, MA/Malden Catholic) — Vermont
   Mike Link, Defense (Sudbury, MA/Lincoln-Sudbury) — Colby
   Kevin Mullins, Attack (Duxbury, MA/Duxbury) — Bowdoin
   Mike Sciamanna, Midfield (Beverly, MA/Beverly) — Wagner
   Greg Welch, Attack (Peabody, MA/Peabody) — Bryant
   Keith Yianacopolus, Midfield/Attack (Billerica, MA/Billerica) — Quinnipiac
MASSACHUSETTS - WESTERN
   Kyle Cloutier, Goalie (South Hadley, MA/South Hadley) — Springfield
   Dan Zwirko, Attack (Longmeadow, MA/Longmeadow) — Vermont
MICHIGAN
   Will Clugston, Defense (Birmingham, MI/Brother Rice) — Sacred Heart
   John Dunn, Defense (Troy, MI/Detroit Jesuit) — Colgate
   Charlie Heid, Midfield (Detroit, MI/Brother Rice) — Vermont
   Garrett Hohendorf, Midfield (Birmingham, MI/Cranbrook-Kingswood) — Villanova
   Adam Kenney, Attack (Royal Oak, MI/Detroit Country Day) — Penn State
   Brian Mahler, Attack (Birmingham, MI/Brother Rice) — Harvard
MINNESOTA
   Matt Ziebol, Defense (Eden Prairie, MN/Eden Prairie) — Minnesota-Duluth
MISSOURI
   Bob Edmundowicz, Midfield (St. Louis, MO/DeSmet Jesuit) — (Junior)
   John Hunt, Goalie (St. Louis, MO/MICDS)
   Patrick Larmon, Midfield (St. Louis, MO/DeSmet Jesuit)
   Ryan Walsh, Defense (St. Louis, MO/MICDS)
   Pat Zeiss, Attack (Christian Brothers) — (Junior)
NEW ENGLAND - EASTERN
   Bruce Bickford, Goalie (Moses Brown, RI) — (Junior)
   John Kinnane, Attack (Little Compton, RI/Portsmouth Abbey, RI) — Bates
   Gavin Nurick, Midfield (Wilton, CT/Philips Exeter, NH) — Swarthmore
   Tucker Prudden, Attack (Andover, MA/Tabor Academy, MA) — Quinnipiac
   Drew Ward, Defense (Boxford, MA/Philips Andover, MA) — Penn State
NEW ENGLAND - INDEPENDENT
   Mike Ball, Attack (Hollis, NH/Lawrence Academy, MA) — Penn State
   Sean O'Grady, Defense (Belmont, MA/Belmont Hill, MA) — Williams
   Ben Raymond, Defense (Ipswich, MA/Brooks School, MA) — Middlebury
NEW ENGLAND - NORTHERN
   Chris Friel, Midfield (Northfield, NH/Tilton School, NH) — (Junior)
   David Madeira Midfield/Attack (Norwich, VT/Holderness School, NH) — Brown
NEW ENGLAND - WESTERN
   Matt Andrews, Midfield (Kent School, CT)
   Brett Garber, Attack (Avon, CT/Avon Old Farms, CT) — Massachusetts
   Miles Kass, Goalie (Rye, NY/Hotchkiss, CT) — (Junior)
   Steve Giannone, Attack (Wilton, CT/Millbrook School, NY) — (Sophomore)
   Brooks Scholl, Attack (New Canaan, CT/Deerfield Academy, MA) — (Junior)
   Nick Scuiba, Goalie (Sea Cliff, NY/Salisbury School, CT) — (Junior)
NEW HAMPSHIRE
   Brian Boyle, Attack (Derry, NH/Pinkerton Academy) — Notre Dame
   Ryan Dunlavey, Midfield (Concord, NH/Concord) — Bowdoin
   Bryan Keane, Attack (Amherst, NH/Souhegan) — Ohio State
   Dan Saltsman, Defense (Concord, NH/Concord) — Penn State
   Bob Shields, Defense (Derry, NH/Pinkerton Academy) — Brown
NEW JERSEY
   Dave Bauer, Midfield (Rumson, NJ/Peddie School) — Georgetown
   Dan Chung, Midfield (Morristown, NJ/Morristown) — Harvard
   Joe Cinosky, Defense (Mountain Lakes, NJ/Mountain Lakes) — (Junior)
   Dan Cocoziello, Defense (Tewksbury, NJ/Delbarton) — (Junior)
   Tory D'Amelio, Attack (Chatham, NJ/Chatham) — (Junior)
   Kevin Donlon, Defense (Wyckoff, NJ/Ramapo) — Lehigh
   Scott Dunn, Attack (Ridgewood, NJ/Ridgewood) — Towson
   Alex Hewitt, Goalie (Chatham, NJ/Delbarton) — (Junior)
   Colin Joyce, Attack (Mountain Lakes, NJ/Mountain Lakes) — Butler
   Fred Krom, Attack (Summit, NJ/Delbarton) — Duke
   Chris Lalli, Goalie (Cranbury, NJ/Princeton) — Washington & Lee
   Ray Megill, Defense (Clark, NJ/A.L. Johnson) — Maryland
   Kevin Nolan, Attack (Clark, NJ/A.L. Johnson) — Washington College
   Andrew Recchione, Midfield (Wyckoff, NJ/Ramapo) — Massachusetts
   Pat Ryan, Midfield (Basking Ridge, NJ/Delbarton) — (Junior)
   Rob Schroeder, Goalie (Summit, NJ/Summit) — (Junior)
   Reade Seligmann, Midfield (Essex Fells, NJ/Delbarton) — (Junior)
   Graham Sheasby, Midfield (Mountain Lakes, NJ/Mountain Lakes) — Dartmouth
   Mike Sisler, Defense (Wyckoff, NJ/Ramapo) — Rutgers
   Matt Toresco, Defense (Flemington, NJ/Hunterdon Central) — Ohio State
NEW YORK - ALBANY
   Victor Barger, Defense (Clifton Park, NY/Shenendehowa) — Navy
   Chris Hahm, Attack (Saratoga Springs, NY/Saratoga Springs) — Amherst
   Steve Hoffman, Midfield (LaSalle Institute)
   Casey Lewis, Midfield (Clifton Park, NY/Shenendehowa) — Cornell
NEW YORK - BUFFALO
   Mike Blocho, Attack (Grand Island, NY/Grand Island) — (Junior)
   Jon Corto, Midfield (Orchard Park, NY/Orchard Park) — Sacred Heart
   Ben Loefke, Defense (East Aurora, NY/Iroquois) — Cortland State
   Nick O'Hara, Midfield (Orchard Park, NY/Orchard Park) — Duke
   Frank Resetarits, Midfield (Hamburg, NY/Hamburg) — Albany
   Matt Tundo, Attack (Orchard Park, NY/Orchard Park) — Massachusetts
NEW YORK - CENTRAL
   Matt Cassalia, Midfield (Camillus, NY/West Genesee) — Loyola
   Drew Dabrowski, Attack (Camillus, NY/West Genesee) — Johns Hopkins
   Mike Felice, Attack (Baldwinsville, NY/Baldwinsville) — Cortland State
   Kyle Guadagnolo, Defense (Elbridge, NY/Jordan-Elbridge) — Army
   Greg Klossner, Goalie (Jamesville, NY/Jamesville-Dewitt) — Pennsylvania
   Mike MacDonald, Midfield (Syracuse, NY/Henninger) — Syracuse
   Andrew Spack, Midfield (Lafayette, NY/Lafayette) — Loyola
NEW YORK - FINGER LAKES
   Brett Queener, Goalie (Penn Yan, NY/Penn Yan Academy) — Penn State
   Hans VanHouten, Defense (Penn Yan, NY/Penn Yan Academy) — Binghamton
NEW YORK - HUDSON VALLEY
   Mike Bocklet, Attack (Katonah, NY/John Jay) — Fairfield
   Kieran Carney, Attack (Yorktown Heights, NY/Lakeland-Panas) — Sacred Heart
   Andrew Clayton, Defense (Suffern, NY/Suffern) — Cornell
   Brian Clayton, Midfield (Suffern, NY/Suffern) — Cornell
   Terence Higgins, Midfield (Chappaqua, NY/Horace Greely) — Navy Prep
   Jordan Rabidou, Midfield (Granite Springs, NY/Somers) — Loyola
   Ethan Vedder, Goalie (Yorktown Heights, NY/Yorktown) — Cornell
NEW YORK - METRO
   Russel Altman, Midfield/Attack (Iona Prep)
   Jesse Brundige, Midfield/Attack (Portledge School)
   Michael Piacente, Attack (Yonkers, NY/Fordham Prep)
   Nate Seigal, Midfield/Attack (Riverdale, NY/Riverdale School) — Skidmore
NEW YORK - MID HUDSON
   Peter Glass, Attack (Hurley, NY/Kingston) — St. Lawrence
NEW YORK - MONROE COUNTY
   Mark Johnson, Midfield (Rochester, NY/Irondequoit) — Maryland
   B.J. Linder, Attack (Webster, NY/Webster Schroeder) — Mercyhurst
NEW YORK - NASSAU COUNTY
   John Adamo, Midfield (Garden City, NY/Garden City) — Princeton
   Casey Carroll, Defense (Baldwin, NY/Baldwin) — Duke
   Gregory Cohen, Attack (Syosset, NY/Syosset) — Harvard
   Matt Danowski, Attack (Farmingdale, NY/Farmingdale) — Duke
   Jonathan Engelke, Attack (Farmingdale, NY/Farmingdale) — Towson
   Dan Loftus, Goalie (Syosset, NY/Syosset) — Duke
   Adam Mahfouda, Midfield (Lynbrook, NY/Lynbrook) — Harvard
   Steve Panarelli, Defense (North Massapequa, NY/Farmingdale) — Syracuse
   Will Presti, Defense (Farmingdale, NY/Farmingdale) — Princeton
   Ricky Smith, Defense (Hicksville, NY/Hicksville) — Virginia
NEW YORK - NASSAU/SUFFOLK CATHOLIC
   Peter Trombino, Attack (Huntington, NY/St. Anthony's) — Princeton
NEW YORK - SOUTHERN TIER
   Tony Ballard, Midfield (Whitney Point, NY/Whitney Point) — Herkimer CC
   T.J. Lando, Attack (Corning, NY/Corning East) — Herkimer CC
NEW YORK - ST. LAWRENCE REGION
   Josh Ayrassian, Midfield (Canton, NY/Canton) — Potsdam State
NEW YORK - SUFFOLK COUNTY
   Preston Connell, Defense (West Islip, NY/West Islip) — Georgetown
   Tony Ferreira, Midfield (Wading River, NY/Shoreham-Wading River) — Loyola
   Brandon Logigian, Attack (Huntington, NY/Huntington) — Harvard
   Mike Rimmer, Goalie (Dix Hills, NY/Half Hollow Hills East) — Ohio State
   Drew Thompson, Midfield (Northport, NY/Northport) — Virginia
   Mike Ward, Midfield (Setauket, NY/Ward Melville) — Duke
   Mark Warner, Attack (Shoreham, NY/Shoreham-Wading River) — Tufts
NORTH CAROLINA - PRIVATE
   Oliver Bacon, Attack (Charlotte, NC/Charlotte Country Day) — Towson
   Matt Wilson, Midfield (Durham, NC/Durham Academy) — Duke
NORTH CAROLINA - PUBLIC
   Zach Brewer, Goalie (Durham, NC/Durham Riverside) — MIT
   Cory Coffman, Attack/Midfield (Durham, NC/Durham Riverside) — Loyola
   Andy Kelso, Defense (Charlotte, NC/Charlotte Catholic) — North Carolina
   Joe Tynan, Attack (Chapel Hill, NC/Chapel Hill) — Skidmore
   Nick Woods, Midfield (Chapel Hill, NC/Chapel Hill) — Denison
OHIO - NORTHERN
   Ben Drake, Attack (Upper Arlington, OH/Upper Arlington) — Ohio State
   Sam Hong, Attack (Worthington, OH/Worthington Kilbourne) — Wittenberg
   Erik Jul, Attack (Worthington, OH/Thomas Worthington) — Salisbury
   Pat O'Toole, Attack (Hudson, OH/Hudson) — Notre Dame
   Jeff Schneider, Defense (Dublin, OH/Dublin Scioto) — Ohio State
   Brett Wanner, Midfield (Dublin, OH/Dublin Scioto) — Limestone
OHIO - SOUTHERN
   Sean Chamberlain, Attack (Cincinnati, OH/Indian Hill) — Stony Brook
   Joe Lynch, Goalie (Cincinnati, OH/Moeller) — (Junior)
OREGON
   Brannon Halvorsen, Defense (Lake Oswego, OR/Lakeridge) — Notre Dame
   Cyler Pennington, Midfield (West Linn, OR/West Linn) — American
   Nick Ries, Goalie (Wilsonville, OR/West Linn) — Notre Dame de Namur
   Dalton Van Hatcher, Attack (Tigard, OR/Oregon Episcopal) — Bentley
   Matt Wiest, Goalie (Portland, OR/Oregon Episcopal) — St. Mary's (MD)
PENNSYLVANIA - CENTRAL (unofficial; list is not from US Lacrosse)
   Jason Lutz, Midfield (Carlisle, PA/ Carlisle) — Ohio State
   Josh Blashford, Midfield (Carlisle, PA/ Carlisle) — Ohio State
   Andrew Mavraganis, Attack (Lancaster, PA/Hempfield) — Gettysburg
   David Epenshade, Goalie (Lancaster, PA/Lancaster Day) — Denison
PENNSYLVANIA - EASTERN
   Henry Bartlett, Attack (Huntington Valley, PA/Penn Charter) — Cornell
   Colin Checcio, Attack (Radnor, PA/Radnor) — Rutgers
   Vinny D'Angelo, Midfield (Ridley) — (Junior)
   Jordan Ellis, Goalie (Bryn Mawr, PA/Radnor) — Yale
   Andrew German, Midfield (Radnor) — Alfred
   Alex Haynie, Attack (Germantown Academy) — (Junior)
   Matt Hittinger, Defense (Springfield, PA/Springfield) — Salisbury
   Andrew MacKrides, Midfield (Malvern Prep) — (Junior)
   Steve Marino, Attack (Malvern, PA/Conestoga) — Lehigh
   Peter Mellen, Midfield (St. Joe's Prep) — Middlebury
   David Moore, Defense (Glenmoore, PA/Malvern Prep) — Loyola
   Ryan Still, Midfield (Oreland, PA/Penn Charter) — Georgetown
   Rob Tinsley, Defense (Folsom, PA/Ridley) — UMBC
   David Walsh, Attack (Glenside, PA/Germantown Academy) — Lehigh
PENNSYLVANIA - WESTERN
   Julian Defranco, Defense (Pittsburgh, PA/Sewickley Academy) — Wisconsin
   Kirk Klett, Midfield (Pittsburgh, PA/Mt. Lebanon) — Bucknell
   Travis Modic, Midfield (Sewickley, PA/Sewickley Academy) — Hamilton
   Brendan Young, Attack (Pittsburgh, PA/Mt. Lebanon) — Maryland
RHODE ISLAND
   John Livatino, Midfield (Warwick, RI/Bishop Hendricken) — Wagner
TENNESSEE
   Cyrus Adams, Attack (Nashville, TN/Montgomery Bell) — Franklin & Marshall
   Clint Brakebill, Midfield (Ooltewah, TN/McCallie School) — (Junior)
   Thomas Jennings, Attack (Murfreesboro, TN/Webb School) — Hampden-Sydney
TEXAS
   Juan Carlos Almerido, Goalie (Dallas, TX/St. Mark's) — Whittier
   Chase Erickson, Midfield (Dallas, TX/Episcopal Dallas) — Vanderbilt
   Joe Hamill, Defense (Austin, TX/Austin) — Lehigh
   Jake Henderson, Attack (Austin, TX/Westwood)
   Drew Webb, Attack (Houston, TX/Episcopal Houston) — (Junior)
   Jim Weiss, Midfield (Houston, TX/Lamar) — (Junior)
UTAH
   Ryan Dunn, Attack (Denver, CO/Oakley) — Colorado
   James Mutscheller, Attack (Sandy, UT/Judge Memorial) — Notre Dame de Namur
VERMONT
   Cliff Burnham, Midfield (Middlebury, VT/Middlebury Union)
   Luke Colombo, Midfield (Montpelier, VT/Montpelier)
   Ian Holt, Defense (Woodstock, VT/Woodstock Union) — Colby
   Jake Olson, Attack (Woodstock, VT/Woodstock Union) — Fairfield
VIRGINIA - NORTHERN
   Dan Bauers, Attack (Oakton, VA/Oakton) — Loyola
   Thomas Davidson, Midfield (Great Falls, VA/Langley) — Wisconsin
   Adam Fassnacht, Attack (Burke, VA/Robinson) — Virginia
   Brandon Fell, Defense (Annandale, VA/W.T. Woodson) — Lynchburg
   Steve Whittenberg, Defense (Lake Braddock, VA/Lake Braddock) — Air Force
VIRGINIA - NORTHWEST
   Not submitted
VIRGINIA - PIEDMONT
   Ryan Kelley, Midfield (Virginia Beach, VA/Cape Henry Collegiate) — (Junior)
   James King, Defense (Crozet, VA/St. Anne's-Belfield) — Virginia
   Mike "Bud" Petit, Goalie (Midlothian, VA/Collegiate School) — Virginia
   Jim Ryan, Midfield (Virginia Beach, VA/Norfolk Academy) — Washington & Lee
   Michael Via, Attack (Virginia Beach, VA/Norfolk Academy) — Hampden-Sydney
WASHINGTON
   Spencer Evans, Midfield (Bainbridge Island, WA/Bainbridge Island) — Denver
   Brad Gillis, Midfield (Mercer Island) — (Junior)
   Luke Larson, Attack (Mercer Island, WA/Seattle Academy) — Kenyon
WASHINGTON, DC
   Jake Byrne, Attack (Bethesda, MD/Landon) — Johns Hopkins
   Trevor Casey, Attack (Bethesda, MD/Georgetown Prep) — Georgetown
   Paul Rabil, Midfield (DeMatha) — (Junior)
   Scott Sowanick, Attack (Potomac, MD/Bullis) — Princeton
   Harry Alford, Goalie (Washington, DC/St. Albans) — Maryland
   John Bennett, Defense (Chevy Chase, MD/Georgetown Prep) — Princeton
NOTES

At the time of the original release on July 28, US Lacrosse noted, "All-Americans are reported by chairs of some 70 high school areas across the country.  With apologies to parents and fans, the following high school areas did not submit their All-Americans: Arizona, Connecticut-Fairchester, Florida-South, Maryland-Baltimore City, Maryland-Baltimore County, Maryland-Harford County, Massachusetts-Eastern, New England-Western, Pennsylvania-Western, Rhode Island, Virginia-Northwest, Washington, D.C."  Updates for some of these areas have since been supplied.


Create a free lacrosse website