BALTIMORE (July 9, 2004) - Nearly 300 men's lacrosse players from around the country have been honored on the 2004 US Lacrosse Men's Division High School All-America team announced today.  The team was selected by the High School Committee of the US Lacrosse Men's Division Coaches Council.  The country is divided into 74 areas based on geography and league affiliations, and each area is awarded spots to the All-America team based on the number of programs in the area.  An area chairman coordinates the voting process within each area.  US Lacrosse, a 501(c) 3 nonprofit organization, is the national governing body of men's and women's lacrosse.  Note: As of July 12, the following area had not reported its honorees to US Lacrosse: Virginia-Loudon County.

We have supplemented the USL list — where this information is available to us — with players' hometowns and colleges they will be attending for 2004-2005.  Updates of this latter information can be sent to dan@laxpower.com.  Questions concerning who is or is not included on the list should be addressed to US LacrossePlease send any updates/corrections to the list (e.g., the proper spelling of a name or the correction of other information) to both addresses.  You can read more about the selection process at the USL web site.

REGION
    Player, Position (Hometown/High School) — College/PG or Class
California - Los Angeles County
   Jason Kho, Goalie (Malibu, CA/Malibu) — (junior)
   John Lin, Attack (Palos Verdes Estates, CA/Peninsula) — (junior)
   Andrew Heric, Defense (Malibu, CA/Malibu) — (junior)
California - Orange County
   Ryan Brent, Attack (Trabuco Canyon, CA/El Toro) — Whittier
   Ryson Pallante, Midfield (Trabuco Canyon, CA/El Toro) — Mars Hill
California - Santa Barbara/Monterey
   Ward Sorrick, Attack (Thacher)
California - San Diego
   John Cote, Defense (Torrey Pines, CA/Torrey Pines) — Washington
   Glen Goebels, Attack (Coronado, CA/Coronado) — Pennsylvania
   Sean McGonigle, Defense (Carlsbad, CA/La Costa Canyon) — Syracuse
   Jake Myers, Goalie (Badalona, CA/Torrey Pines) — Syracuse
   Cito Williams, Attack (Torrey Pines, CA/Torrey Pines) — Sonoma State
California - San Francisco
   Jonah Platt-Ross, Midfield (San Francisco, CA/University) — Bowdoin
   Sam Madison, Midfield (San Francisco, CA/St. Ignatius) — Hobart
   Dan Vinson, Midfield (Pleasant Hill, CA/De La Salle) — Georgetown
   Anders Lovell, Midfield (San Ramon, CA/San Ramon Valley) — Herkimer CC
   T.R. Hofman, Goalie (Sausalito, CA/Marin Catholic) — Boston College
   Jack Sullivan, Attack (Atherton, CA/Menlo School) — Duke
   Sam Geller, Midfield (Berkeley, CA/Berkeley) — Fairfield
Colorado
   Brett Hamilton-Koll, Attack (Fort Collins, CO/Fort Collins Unified) — Denver
   Eric Bloom, Defense (Englewood, CO/Regis Jesuit) — Villanova
   Dan Nickell, Midfield (Littleton, CO/Arapahoe) — Denver
   Bobby Coy, Midfield (Denver, CO/Heritage) — Mesa State
   Hunter Combs, Midfield (Denver, CO/Denver East) — Colorado College
   Erik Wardell, Defense (Boulder, CO/Fairview) — Denver
   Austin Konkel, Goalie (Denver, CO/Regis Jesuit) — (junior)
Connecticut - Fairchester Co.
   Connor Ginsberg, Attack (New Haven, CT/Hopkins School) — Tufts
Connecticut- Public
   Marc Albu, Midfield (Darien, CT/Darien) — Hamilton
   Andrew Holden, Attack (Glastonbury, CT/Glastonbury) — Vermont
   Tim Shaw, Defense (Darien, CT/Darien) — Virginia
   Bill Curry, Goalie (Wilton, CT/Wilton) — Ohio State
   Charles Wiggins, Defense (Darien, CT/Darien) — Maryland
   Mike Distler, Attack (Redding, CT/Joel Barlow) — Haverford
   Tim Heffernan, Midfield (Glastonbury, CT/Glastonbury) — Widener
   Reed Deluca, Defense (New Canaan, CT/New Canaan) — Brown
   Chris Jasinski, Midfield (Wilton, CT/Wilton) — Wesleyan
   Bryan Sharnick, Defense (Newtown, CT/Fairfield Prep) — Brown
   Sam Slaughter, Defensive Midfield (Wilton, CT/Wilton) — (junior)
   Doug Ruhnke, Attack (Norwalk, CT/Brien McMahon) — (junior)
Delaware
   David Page, Goalie (Chester Springs, PA/St. Andrew's)
   James Kleb, Midfield (Cape Henlopen, DE/Cape Henlopen) — Essex CC
   Robert Towe, Attack (Hockesin, DE/A.I. duPont) — Elizabethtown
   Josh Coveleski, Attack (Dover, DE/Caesar Rodney) — Duke
   Alex Moeckel, Midfield (Wilmington, DE/Tatnall School) — Delaware
District of Columbia
   Danny Gallagher, Attack (DeMatha) — (junior)
   Joey Kemp, Goalie (Potomac, MD/Georgetown Prep) — Notre Dame
   Paul Rabil, Midfield (Bethesda, MD/DeMatha) — Johns Hopkins
   Brad Ross, Midfield (Darnestown, MD/Bullis School) — Duke
   Nick Veith, Defense (Kensington, MD/Georgetown Prep) — Johns Hopkins
Florida - Central
   Kevin Gast, Attack (Winter Park, FL/Winter Park) — Central Florida
   Bryan Berry, Attack (Orlando, FL/Bishop Moore) — Auburn
   Michael von Kamecke, Attack (Orlando, FL/Bishop Moore) — (sophomore)
   Tyler March, Attack (Winter Park, FL/Winter Park) — (junior)
Florida - South
   John Snipes, Midfield (Vero Beach, FL/St. Edward's) — Williams
   Evan Blum, Attack (Boca Raton, FL/St. Andrew's) — Massachusetts
   Jeff Gordon, Defense (Miami, FL/Gulliver Prep) — Colorado
Georgia
   Andrew Alexander, Midfield (Atlanta, GA/Pace Academy)
   Andy Lochridge, Defensive Midfield (Atlanta, GA/Westminster)
   Alex Crawford, Goalie (Marietta, GA/Lassiter) — (junior)
   Tim Fanning, Attack (Marietta, GA/Lassiter) — (junior)
Illinois
   Bob Wilkinson, Goalie (Libertyville, IL/Libertyville) — Colorado
   Mark Wattenbarger, Midfield (Willmette, IL/New Trier) — Butler
   Danny Nathan, Midfield (Highland Park, IL/Highland Park) — Cornell
Indiana
   Jack Parchman, Midfield (Baltimore, MD/Culver Academy) — Air Force
Kentucky
   Michael Anderson, Midfield (Louisville, KY/Trinity) — Butler
   Peter Beyel, Defense (Louisville, KY/St. Xavier) — Butler
Maine
   Brad Bishop, Goalie (Brunswick, ME/Brunswick) — Keene State
   Andy Bois, Midfield (Kennebunk, ME/Kennebunk) — Central Florida
   Conor Hannan, Midfield (Wiscasset, ME/North Yarmouth Academy) — Wooster
   Chris Hichborn, Attack (Yarmouth, ME/Yarmouth) — (junior)
   Todd Lawrence, Defense (Yarmouth, ME/Yarmouth) — Denver
   Jon Miller, Midfield (Yarmouth, ME/Yarmouth) — Union
   Matt O'Hearn, Midfield (Cape Elizabeth, ME/Cape Elizabeth) — Vermont
Maryland - Anne Arundel
   Joe Wojciechowski, Midfield (Linthicum, MD/North County) — UMBC
   Tom Zichelli, Defense (Severna Park, MD/Severna Park) — Penn State
Maryland - Baltimore City
   Mike Fulmore, Midfield (Baltimore, MD/Carver A&T) — Towson
Maryland - Baltimore Co.
   Daniel Decker, Midfield (Randallstown, MD/Towson) — Navy
   Ryan Hoff, Attack (Baltimore, MD/Dulaney) — (junior)
   Justin Steinfelder, Defense (Pikesville, MD/Pikesville) — Maryland
   Brett Yoder, Midfield (Hereford, MD/Hereford) — Salisbury
Maryland - Carroll Co.
   Zach Hinton, Defense (Eldersberg, MD/Liberty) — Maryland
Maryland - Eastern Shore
   Kolyn Kirby, Midfield (Chestertown, MD/Kent County) — Washington College
   Kylor Berkman, Midfield (Parkside) — (junior)
Maryland - Frederick Co.
   Philip Davenport, Defense (Linganore, MD/Linganore) — RIT
   Josh Riley, Attack (Mt. Airy, MD/Urbana) — Virginia Wesleyan
Maryland - Harford Co.
   Steve Bosse, Attack (Fallston, MD/Fallston) — (junior)
Maryland - Howard Co.
   Sammy Stumpf, Attack (Ellicott City, MD/Centennial) — (junior)
   Michael Thomas, Midfield (Ellicott City, MD/Wilde Lake) — Dartmouth
Maryland - MIAA
   Chris Boland, Attack (Columbia, MD/Boys' Latin) — (sophomore)
   Kevin Huntley, Attack (Towson, MD/Calvert Hall) — Johns Hopkins
   Ben Rubeor, Attack (Towson, MD/Loyola Blakefield) — Virginia
   Bart Wagner, Attack (Phoenix, MD/St. Paul's) — (junior)
   Grant Zimmerman, Goalie (Cockeysville, MD/Gilman School) — North Carolina
Maryland - Montgomery Co.
   Alex Chaudry, Midfield (Rockville, MD/Walter Johnson) — Whittier
   Josh Funk, Midfield (Poolesville, MD/Poolesville) — Ohio State
   J.D. Kijak, Attack (Gaithersburg, MD/Damascus) — Hampden-Sydney
   Rob Shaut, Attack (Bethesda, MD/Whitman)
Maryland - Southern
   Paul Rudell, Attack (Lusby, MD/Patuxent) — York
Massachusetts - Central
   Owen Cahill, Defense (Northborough, MA/Algonquin) — Trinity
   Michael Sjogren, Defense (Leicester, MA/St. John's Shrewsbury) — Bryant
Massachusetts-Eastern
   Craig Audin, Attack (Sudbury, MA/Lincoln Sudbury) — Connecticut College
   Jimmy Connolly, Attack (North Andover, MA/North Andover) — (junior)
   Joe Costello, Defense (Lowell, MA/Lowell) — Saint Anselm
   Sean Endicott, Attack (Malden, MA/Malden Catholic) — Quinnipiac
   Todd Faiella, Goalie (Marshfield, MA/Marshfield) — Deerfield Academy
   Chris Griffin, Defense (Medford, MA/Malden Catholic) — Elmira
   Jon Hayes, Attack (Waltham, MA/Waltham) — Norwich
   Anthony Jones, Midfield (Dorchester, MA/Lincoln Sudbury) — Loomis Chaffee
   Larry Kline, Goalie (Beverly, MA/Beverly) — Binghamton
   Tom Levesque, Midfield (Duxbury, MA/Duxbury) — Phillips Andover
   Mike Lynch, Defense (Winchester, MA/Winchester) — Columbia
   Matt Murray, Attack (Weymouth, MA/Weymouth) — Massachusetts Maritime
   Eddie O'Reilly, Attack (Beverly, MA/Beverly) — Binghamton
   Evan Phelps, Defense (Sudbury, MA/Lincoln Sudbury) — Colby
   Max Quinzani, Attack (Duxbury, MA/Duxbury) — (sophomore)
   Mike Stone, Midfield (Wellesley, MA/Wellesley) — (junior)
Massachusetts-Western
   Sean Standen, Midfield (South Hadley, MA/South Hadley) — Navy Prep
   P.J. Fenton, Attack (Longmeadow, MA/Cathedral) — Massachusetts
Michigan
   Andrew Chima, Attack (Bloomfield Hills, MI/Cranbrook-Kingswood) — Pennsylvania
   Kevin Demorest, Attack (Bloomfield, MI/Birmingham Unified) — Harvard
   Rob Morales, Midfield (Bloomfield Hills, MI/Brother Rice) — Michigan
   Andrew Supiano, Midfield (Ann Arbor, MI/Ann Arbor Huron) — Army
   Will Wismer, Defense (East Grand Rapids, MI/East Grand Rapids) — Wittenberg
   Ross Zimmerman, Defense (Shelby Township, MI/Brother Rice) — Notre Dame
Minnesota
   Nic Michaelson, Attack (Eden Prairie, MN/Eden Prairie) — St. John's (MN)
   Stuart Baxter, Midfield (Eden Prairie, MN/Eden Prairie) — Lehigh
   Bryce Reme, Midfield (Bloomington, MN/Bloomington Jefferson)
   David Denniston, LSM (Blake School) — Whittier
   Mike Smith, Defense (Bloomington, MN/Bloomington Jefferson) — (junior)
   Dan Gnazzo, Goalie (Eden Prairie, MN/Eden Prairie) — (junior)
   Jake Launert, Goalie (Bloomington, MN/Bloomington Jefferson) — Minnesota-Duluth
Missouri
   Bob Edmundowicz, Midfield (St. Louis, MO/DeSmet Jesuit) — Fairfield
   Bruce Richardson, Midfield (Kirkwood, MO/Kirkwood) — Salisbury
   Tom Swoboda, Midfield (St. Louis, MO/Christian Brothers) — Missouri
   Steve Weis, Attack (St. Louis, MO/Christian Brothers) — Lynchburg
   Patrick Zeis, Attack (St. Louis, MO/Christian Brothers) — St. John's
New England - Eastern
   Jason Arias, Defense (Lexington, MA/Lexington Christian) — Lawrenceville School
   Bruce Bickford, Goalie (Providence, RI/Moses Brown School) — Drexel
   Matt Nelligan, Attack/M (Rowley, MA/Pingree School) — Ithaca
   Tom Petty, Attack (Newburyport, MA/Phillips Exeter) — (junior)
   Kyle Rotelli, Midfield/Attack (Rumsfield, RI/Moses Brown School) — Delaware
New England - Independent
   Richard Carolan, Midfield (Wellesley, MA/St. Sebastian's) — Bucknell
   Timothy Daniels, Midfield (Duxbury, MA/Milton Academy) — Dartmouth
   Josh Freiberger, Defense (Concord, MA/Middlesex School) — Harvard
New England - Northern
   Dave Campbell, Midfield (Boise, ID/Holderness School) — Middlebury
   Andrew McGann, Defense (Laguna Hills, CA/Holderness School) — Gettysburg
New England - Western
   Tyler Casertano, Attack (Millbrook, NY/Loomis Chaffee) — Yale
   Trip Cowin, Attack (Ridgefield, CT/Hotchkiss School) — Princeton
   Steve Giannone, Attack (Wilton, CT/Millbrook School) — (junior)
   Miles Kass, Goalie (Rye, NY/Hotchkiss School) — Georgetown
   Bob Scott, Defense (Englewood, CO/Salisbury School) — Cornell
   Peter Striebel, Midfield (Gill, MA/Deerfield Academy) — Princeton
New Hampshire
   John Bambrick, Defense (Amherst, NH/Souhegan) — Middlebury
   Bob Berwick, LSM (Concord, NH/Concord) — Merrimack
   Steve Boyle, Midfield (Pinkerton Academy) — (sophomore)
   Diogo Godoy, Defense (Concord, NH/Concord) — Bridgton Academy
   Matt Johnson, Goalie (Derry, NH/Pinkerton Academy) — Keene State
   Garrett Pedley, Defense (Bow, NH/Bow) — Albany
New Jersey
   Marc Ayala, Defense (South Salem, NY/Lawrenceville School) — Dartmouth
   Sean Bailey, Attack (West Orange, NJ/Morristown-Beard School) — Georgetown
   Nick Bevaqua, Midfield (Boonton Township, NJ/Mountain Lakes) — Butler
   Paul Chiara, Midfield (Mountain Lakes, NJ/Mountain Lakes) — Syracuse
   Joe Cinosky, Defense (Boonton Township, NJ/Mountain Lakes) — Maryland
   Dan Cocoziello, Defense (Tewkesbury, NJ/Delbarton) — Princeton
   Ned Crotty, Midfield (Madison, NJ/Delbarton) — (junior)
   Liam Griff, Attack (NJ/Pingry School) — Harvard
   Matt Guido, Attack (North Caldwell, NJ/West Essex Regional) — Navy
   Alex Hewit, Goalie (Chatham, NJ/Delbarton) — Princeton
   Matt Lalli, Midfield (Princeton Junction, NJ/West Windsor-Plainsboro) — Colgate
   Tim Langan, Midfield (Madison, NJ/Madison) — (junior)
   Jake Lecky, Attack/Midfield (Summit, NJ/Summit) — (junior)
   Matt McBride, Attack (Ridgewood, NJ/Delbarton) — Georgetown
   Jon Paulson, Attack (Flemington, NJ/Hunterdon Central) — Lafayette
   Derek Pilipiak, Defense (Ridgewood, NJ/Ridgewood) — Virginia
   Jack Riley, Midfield (Ridgewood, NJ/Ridgewood) — Virginia
   Rob Schroeder, Goalie (Summit, NJ/Summit) — Duke
   Reade Seligmann, Midfield (Essex Fells, NJ/Delbarton) — Duke
   Nick Vosburgh, Attack (Mountain Lakes, NJ/Mountain Lakes) — Butler
New Jersey - South
   Keith Prifte, Attack (Medford, NJ/Shawnee) — (junior)
   Ryan Scaffidi, Defense (Washington Township, NJ/Washington Township)
New York - Albany
   Mark Bryan, Midfield (Niskayuna, NY/Niskayuna) — (junior)
   Shane Koppens, Midfield (Clifton Park, NY/Shenendehowa) — Loyola
   Mike Leveille, Attack (Delmar, NY/Albany Academy) — Syracuse
   Rory Pedrick, Midfield (Saratoga Springs, NY/Saratoga Springs) — Massachusetts
New York - Buffalo
   Mike Blocho, Attack (Grand Island, NY/Grand Island) — Canisius
   Chris Corteau, Goalie (West Seneca, NY/West Seneca West) — Penn State
   Adam Hyde, Midfield (West Seneca, NY/West Seneca East) — Cortland
   Sean Murphy, Attack (Buffalo, NY/Bishop Timon St. Jude) — Hobart
   Mitch Rodems, Defense (Orchard Park, NY/Orchard Park) — UMBC
New York - Central
   Steve Babbles, Midfield (Syracuse, NY/Skaneateles) — Syracuse
   Chris Greenman, Attack (Syracuse, NY/Nottingham) — Syracuse
   Andrew Hanover, Attack (Camillus, NY/West Genesee) — Duke
   Brendan Loftus, Midfield (Watertown, NY/Imaculate Heart) — Syracuse
   Greg Niewieroski, Attack (Watertown, NY/Watertown) — Syracuse
   Paul Richards, Midfield (Baldwinsville, NY/Baldwinsville) — Loyola
   Stefan Schroeder, Goalie (East Syracuse, NY/East Syracuse-Minoa) — Onondaga CC
New York - Finger Lakes
   Craig McDonald, Defense (Geneva, NY/Geneva) — Albany
   Stephen Smith, Midfield (Canandaigua, NY/Canandaigua Academy) — Binghamton
New York - Hudson Valley
   Steve Ammann, Midfield (Putnam Valley, NY/Putnam Valley) — Albany
   John Carrozza, Attack (Katonah, NY/John Jay) — Delaware
   Peter Coluccini, Goalie (South Salem, NY/John Jay) — Syracuse
   Max Mauro, Defense (Pound Ridge, NY/Fox Lane) — Pennsylvania
   Tony Tanzi, Midfield (Mahopac, NY/Mahopac) — Sacred Heart
   Steve Settembrino, Defense (Yorktown, NY/Yorktown) — Trinity-Pawling
   Zach Widbin, Midfield (New City, NY/Clarkstown South) — Harvard
New York - Metro
   Nick Brown, Attack (Riverdale, NY/Riverdale Country Day)
   David Pasternak, Attack (New York, NY/Trinity School) — Hamilton
   Carlos Pena, Midfield (Mount St. Michael)
   Ben Stein, Midfield (Tottenville, NY/Tottenville) — Massachusetts
New York - Mid-Hudson
   Anthony Dugan, Midfield (Garrison, NY/O'Neill) — Merrimack
New York - Monroe County
   Don Clay, Defense (Penfield, NY/Penfield)
   R.J. Lamontagne, Midfield (Pittsford, NY/Pittsford) — Providence
New York - Nassau County
   Michael Burns, Attack (Garden City, NY/Garden City) — North Carolina
   James Davis, Attack (Levittown, NY/Levittown Division Ave.) — Delaware
   Chris Finn, Attack (Manhasset, NY/Manhasset) — (junior)
   Kent Lucas, Attack (Rockville Centre, NY/Southside) — Delaware
   Tom Michaelsen, Attack (Bethpage, NY/Bethpage) — St. John's
   Chris Peyser, Defense (Manhasset, NY/Manhasset) — (junior)
   Stephen Peyser, Midfield (Lloyd Harbor, NY/Cold Spring Harbor) — Johns Hopkins
   Scott Rodgers, Goalie (Levittown, NY/MacArthur) — (junior)
   Max Seibald, Midfield (Hewlett, NY/Hewlett) — (junior)
   Nick Tintle, Midfield (Levittown, NY/MacArthur) — North Carolina
New York-Nassau/Suffolk Catholic
   Dan D'Agnes, Midfield (Manhasset, NY/Chaminade) — Georgetown
New York - St. Lawrence
   Sean Flanagan, Attack (Canton, NY/Canton Central)
New York - Southern Tier
   Mike Hatton, Midfield (Corning, NY/Corning East) — Syracuse
   Craig Stevenson, Defense (Ithaca, NY/Ithaca) — Georgetown
New York - Suffolk County
   Matt Coughlin, Goalie (Bay Shore, NY/Bay Shore) — Navy Prep
   Dan Galasso, Midfield (West Islip, NY/West Islip) — Suffolk CC
   John Glynn, Midfield (Lindenhurst, NY/Lindenhurst) — Cornell
   Ryan Hughes, Midfield (Port Jefferson Station, NY/Comsewogue) — Bucknell
   John Mecionis, Defense (Port Jefferson Station, NY/Comsewogue) — Syracuse
   Andrew Miller, Midfield (Mastic Beach, NY/William Floyd) — (junior)
   Jeff Strittmatter, Attack (Rocky Point, NY/Rocky Point) — Lawrenceville School
   Kevin Unterstein, Midfield (Shoreham, NY/Shoreham Wading River) — Hofstra
North Carolina - Private
   Joe Doyle, Attack (Raleigh, NC/Cardinal Gibbons) — Appalachian State
    Neal Watterson, Defense (Charlotte, NC/Charlotte Country Day) — Brigham Young
North Carolina - Public
   Peter Curtin, Goalie (Chapel Hill, NC/East Chapel Hill) — Princeton
   Jamie DeBole, Midfield (Winston-Salem, NC/Mount Tabor) — North Carolina
   Matt Goodson, Defense (Greensboro, NC/Page) — Roanoke
   William Hendricks, LSM (Charlotte, NC/Providence) — (junior)
   Cody Kelly, Attack (Chapel Hill, NC/East Chapel Hill) — Roanoke
   Kevin O'Connor, Attack (Chapel Hill, NC/Chapel Hill) — Bates
   Michael Watson, Defense (Wilmington, NC/Laney) — Wingate
Ohio - Northern
   Roger Fish, Goalie (Columbus, OH/Worthington Kilbourne) — Quinnipiac
   Nick Gallagher, Attack (Dublin, OH/Dublin Scioto) — Ohio Wesleyan
   Clayton Hall, Defense (Upper Arlington, OH/Upper Arlington) — Georgetown
   Rick Mackessy, Midfield (Hudson, OH/Hudson) — Denison
   Matt Scheel, Attack (Medina, OH/Western Reserve Academy) — Army
   Brady Williams, Attack (Upper Arlington, OH/Upper Arlington) — Gettysburg
Ohio - Southern
   Eddie Farrugia, Attack (Cincinnati, OH/Indian Hill) — Washington & Jefferson
   Reed Peterson, Midfield (Terrace Park, OH/Mariemont) — Canisius
Oregon
   Michael Clayton, Midfield (Lakeridge, OR/Lakeridge) — (junior)
   Alex Kaufman, Midfield (Lake Oswego, OR/Oregon Episcopal) — Wesleyan
   Doug Logan, LSM (Beaverton, OR/Oregon Episcopal) — (junior)
   Jordan Theurer, Attack (Portland, OR/Westview) — Brigham Young
   Addison Van Hatcher, Attack (Tigard, OR/Oregon Episcopal) — (sophomore)
Pennsylvania - Central
   Eric Graupensberger, Attack (Lancaster, PA/Manheim Township) — Washington College
   Jordan Kolb, Midfield (Hempfield, PA/Hempfield) — (junior)
   Pat Krause, Defense (Mechanicsburg, PA/Cumberland Valley) — Bucknell
   Chris Schuch, Goalie (Columbia, PA/Hempfield) — Elizabethtown
Pennsylvania - Eastern
   Tim Atkins, Attack (West Chester, PA/Malvern Prep) — Villanova
   Brendan Cannon, Midfield (Haverford, PA/Haverford School) — Georgetown
   Vinnie D'Angelo, Midfield (Glenolden, PA/Ridley) — Hofstra
   Chris Early, Defense (Wayne, PA/Radnor) — Georgetown
   Alex Haynie, Attack (North Wales, PA/Germantown Academy) — Princeton
   Scott Kahoe, Midfield (Villanova, PA/Radnor) — Georgetown
   Andrew Mackrides, Midfield (Malvern, PA/Malvern Prep) — Penn State
   Dane Mangin, Midfield (Willow Grove, PA/Archbishop Wood) — Ursinus
   Brian Neary, Midfield (Oreland, PA/LaSalle) — Drexel
   Mike Podgajny, Midfield (Ridley Park, PA/Ridley) — Notre Dame
   Matt Rankin, Defense (West Chester, PA/West Chester East) — Maryland
   Robert Schneider, Attack (Malvern, PA/Malvern Prep) — Princeton
   Steve Varga, Midfield (Wallingford, PA/Strath Haven) — Saint Joseph's
Pennsylvania - Western
   Kevin Kustron, Attack (McMurray, PA/Peters Township) — Salisbury
   Jim Mullen, Midfield (Pittsburgh, PA/Mt. Lebanon) — (junior)
   Craig Morgan, Midfield (Pittsburgh, PA/Upper St. Clair) — (junior)
   Drew Bonessa, Defense (Pittsburgh, PA/Shady Side Academy) — Swarthmore
Rhode Island
   Alex Finkelman, Goalie (Cranston, RI/Providence Country Day School) — Hartford
South Carolina
   Brian Lipscomb, Attack (Hilton Head, SC/Hilton Head) — (junior)
   Mark Hodsdon, Midfield (Hilton Head, SC/Hilton Head) — Wingate
Tennessee
   Clint Brakebill, Midfield (Chattanooga, TN/McCallie School) — Towson
   Ryan Burns, Attack (Nashville, TN/Montgomery Bell Academy) — (junior)
   Dan Gibson, Attack (Memphis, TN/Memphis University School) — (junior)
Texas
   Max Atherton, Defense (San Antonio, TX/St. Mary's Hall) — Ohio State
   Michael Carrington, Attack (Houston, TX/Episcopal Houston) — Southern Methodist
   Gregory Clement, Attack (Dallas, TX/Episcopal Dallas) — Navy
   Matthew Fritts, Midfield (Highland Park, TX/Highland Park) — (junior)
   Stephen Gibbs, Defense (Houston, TX/Episcopal Houston) — Dartmouth
   Drew Webb, Attack (Houston, TX/Episcopal Houston) — Cornell
   Jim Weiss, Midfield (Houston, TX/Lamar) — Princeton
   Rob Wellington, Midfield (Dallas, TX/Highland Park) — Duke
Utah
   Walker Hewlett, Attack (Skyline) — (junior)
   Humza Kudiya, Defense (Jordan, UT/Jordan) — Utah
   Chris Powers, Goalie (Sandy, UT/Alta) — Brigham Young
Vermont
   Sean Diminick, Attack (Essex Junction, VT/Essex Junction) — Susquehanna
   Brendan Foerster, Midfield (Manchester, VT/Burr & Burton Academy)
   Peter Hamilton, Midfield (Rutland, VT/Rutland) — Eastern Connecticut
   Dillon Lantz, Attack (Woodstock, VT/Woodstock) — New England College
Virginia - Loudon County
   Not submitted
Virginia - Northern
   Mike Britt, Defense (Fairfax, VA/Fairfax) — (junior)
   Quinn Cooke, Attack (Fairfax, VA/Oakton) — Maryland
   David O'Quinn, Midfield (Burke, VA/Robinson) — Hobart
   Aaron Solomon, Attack (Vienna, VA/W.T. Woodson) — (junior)
   Mark Wade, Goalie (Lake Braddock, VA/Lake Braddock) — (junior)
Virginia - Northwest
   Drew Smythers, Midfield (Charlottesville, VA/Albemarle) — Virginia Wesleyan
   Dan Sullivan, Attack (Stafford, VA/North Stafford) — Hampden-Sydney
   David Suthers, Goalie (Manassas, VA/Osbourn Park) — Wingate
Virginia - Piedmont
   Alex Baruch, Goalie (Richmond, VA/St. Christopher's) — Denison
   Ryan Kelley, Midfield (Virginia Beach, VA/Cape Henry Collegiate) — Virginia
   Frasher Kempe, Attack (Richmond, VA/St. Christopher's) — Hamilton
   Kelly Mattie, Attack/Midfield (Charlottesville, VA/St. Anne's-Belfield) — Hampden-Sydney
   Mike Timms, Defense (Virginia Beach, VA/Cape Henry Collegiate) — Virginia
Washington
   Alan Chirls, Attack (Mercer Island, WA/Mercer Island) — Denver
   Joe Picha, Attack (Bainbridge Island, WA/Bainbridge Island) — Loyola Marymount
   Adam Sangeorzan, Midfield (Seattle, WA/Seattle Prep) — U. of Washington
Create a free lacrosse website