BALTIMORE (July 23, 2004) — More than 300 women's lacrosse players from around the country have been honored on the 2004 US Lacrosse Women's Division High School All-America teams announced today.  A first team and honorable mention team were selected.  Players were selected by the High School Committee of the Women's Division Coaches Council.  Each of US Lacrosse's 50 chapter areas is awarded a designated number of All-America slots based on the number of head coaches that are US Lacrosse members in the chapter areas.  All-Americans from the Utah, Vermont, and Western Massachusetts chapters had not been reported at the time of this release.  US Lacrosse will add them (as will we) as they are reported.  Corrections/updates to this list should be sent to both LaxPower and US Lacrosse.

We are supplementing the list—where this information is available to us—with players' hometowns and the colleges they will be attending for 2004-2005 (or class if not a senior).  Updates of this information can be sent to dan@laxpower.com.  Questions concerning who is or is not included on the list should be addressed to US Lacrosse, the organization that bestows these awards.  You can read more about the selection process at the USL web site.

Chapter
    Player, Position (Hometown/High School) — College or Class
Adirondack
   Katie Rowan, Midfield (Delmar, NY/Bethlehem) — (junior)
   Kaytlin McCormick, Attack (Saratoga Springs, NY/Saratoga) — (junior)
   Tara Akstull, Midfield (Clifton Park, NY/Shenendehowa) — (sophomore)
Baltimore, Greater
   Norris Novak, Defense (Baltimore, MD/Bryn Mawr) — Princeton
   Kadie Stamper, Midfield (C. Milton Wright) — Johns Hopkins
   Lauren Schwarzmann, Midfield (Century) — Johns Hopkins
   Kelly Kasper, Midfield (Eldersburg, MD/Century) — Maryland
   Megan Bosica, Midfield (Mount Hebron) — (sophomore)
   Kristen Slahor, Attack (Mount Hebron) — Ohio State
   Jamie Hanssen, Defense (Baltimore, MD/Notre Dame Preparatory) — North Carolina
   Anna L.C. Wagner, Midfield (Saint Paul's School for Girls) — Johns Hopkins
   Megan Del Monte, Midfield (Saint Paul's School for Girls) — (junior)
   Kerry Shea, Midfield (Seton Keough) — (junior)
Central Pennsylvania
   Ashley Sarabok (Cumberland Valley) — West Chester
Charlottesville/Hampton Roads/Richmond
   Maisie Osteen, Goalie (Charlottesville, VA/Charlottesville) — Hofstra
   Margaret Freshwater, Attack (Charlottesville, VA/St. Anne's-Belfield School) — North Carolina
   Bethany Bressan, Attack (St. Anne's-Belfield School)
Chesapeake
   Ashley Paschall, Midfield (Annapolis, MD/Archbishop Spalding) — Vanderbilt
   Allie Johnson, Midfield (Annapolis, MD/Broadneck) — Duke
   Jessica Adam, Midfield (Severna Park, MD/Severn School) — Duke
   Katie Pumphrey, Midfield (Severna Park, MD/Severna Park) — Maryland
   Kim Konston, Midfield (Davidsonville, MD/South River) — Penn State
   Jenna Hubbard, Attack (Severna Park, MD/St. Mary's) — Richmond
Chicago
   Samantha Shapiro, Attack (Glenbrook North)
   Victoria Wasson, Midfield/Attack (Lake Forest) — (junior)
   Allie Morrow, Midfield (Loyola Academy) — Williams
   Catherine Fox, Midfield (Loyola Academy)
   Liz Jameson, Midfield (New Trier)
Colorado
   Lindsay Brown, Midfield (Air Academy)
   Caroline Cryer, Midfield/Attack (Centennial, CO/Cherry Creek) — Duke
   Brooke Meyer, Midfield/Defense (Englewood, CO/Cherry Creek) — Denver
   Victoria Baines, Midfield (Douglas County) — Denver
   Janell Myers, Attack (Smoky Hill) — (junior)
Connecticut
   Tara Schoen, Attack (Darien, CT/Darien) — Harvard
   Reid Berrien, Midfield (Westport, CT/Greens Farms Academy) — Middlebury
   Christina Fast, Midfield (Greenwich Academy) — Princeton
   Caroline Simmons, Attack (Greenwich Academy) — Harvard
   Jenna McCabe, Midfield (Loomis Chaffee School)
   Sarah Steele, Attack (Loomis Chaffee School) — (junior)
   Katherine Simmons, Defense (Salisbury, CT/Taft School) — Cornell
   Kiley Murphy, Attack (Wilton, CT/Westminster School) — Denver
   Caitrin Ryan, Attack (Wilton, CT/Wilton) — Boston College
Delaware
   Daphne Patterson, Attack (New York, NY/St. Andrew's) — Stanford
   Jesse Nunn, Midfield (Worton, MD/St. Andrew's) — (junior)
   Sarah Walter, Midfield (Queenstown, MD/St. Andrew's) — Davidson
Delmarva
   Lynsey Kanski, Attack (Stephen Decatur)
   Alison Leiner, Midfield (Ocean City, MD/Worcester Preparatory School) — Oregon
Eastern Massachusetts
   Whitaker Hagerman, Midfield (Brooks School) — (junior)
   Elizabeth Spence, Midfield (Concord, MA/Concord Academy) — Dartmouth
   Moira Talbot, Attack (Marblehead, MA/Governor Dummer Academy) — New Hampshire
   Lizzie Bildner, Midfield (Middlesex School)
   Natalie Curtis, Midfield (Cohasset, MA/Milton Academy) — Harvard
   Kristen Barry, Midfield (Duxbury, MA/Thayer Academy) — Dartmouth
   Lauren Fitzpatrick, Midfield (Westwood, MA/Westwood) — (junior)
   Meredith Frank, Midfield (Westwood, MA/Westwood) — (junior)
   Katie Brooks, Midfield (Winchester, MA/Winchester) — North Carolina
Georgia
   Neeley Odom, Attack (Lovett School)
   Kelsea Adams, Attack (Milton) — Georgia Tech
   Laura Henson, Midfield (Westminster School) — Washington & Lee
Hudson Valley
   Meredith St. Lawrence, Midfield (Suffern, NY/Suffern) — Vanderbilt
   Jenna Golden, Goalie (Suffern, NY/Suffern) — Boston University
   Jessica Hansen, Defense (Cortlandt Manor, NY/Walter Panas) — La Salle
   Noelle Dowd, Midfield (Yorktown Heights, NY/Yorktown) — Cornell
Indiana
   Hilary Gardner, Midfield (Park Tudor School)
Long Island Metro
   Natasha Fuchs, Attack (Bay Shore, NY/Bay Shore) — Virginia Tech
   Caitlin Sotell, Midfield (Garden City, NY/Garden City) — Georgetown
   Juliet White, Midfield (Manhasset, NY/Manhasset) — Cornell
   Lauren Taylor, Midfield (Manhasset, NY/Manhasset) — Yale
   Quinn Cammarota, Midfield (Northport, NY/Northport) — Northwestern
   Emily Lawrence, Midfield (Northport, NY/Northport) — Loyola
   Christina Buttle, Defense (Northport, NY/Northport) — Penn State
   Jillian Byers, Attack (Northport, NY/Northport) — (junior)
   Julia Ryan, Midfield (Islip, NY/St. Anthony's) — North Carolina
Maine
   Meddy Hurd, Midfield (Hyde School) — Wheaton
   Jamie Sellers, Midfield (Kennebunk, ME/Kennebunk) — William & Mary
   Bobbi Dennison, Midfield (North Yarmouth Academy) — Bowdoin
   Linden Ellis, Midfield (Waynflete School) — (junior)
Michigan
   Allison Ambrozy, Midfield (Grosse Pointe, MI/Grosse Pointe South)
   Katie Popovich, Midfield (Birmingham, MI/Marian) — St. Bonaventure
Minnesota
   Jacqueline Munyon, Midfield (Hopkins, MN/Hopkins)
   Angela Lynn Eliason, Attack (Robbinsdale, MN/Robbinsdale Cooper)
   Maggie Eichenlaub, Goalie (Crystal, MN/Robbinsdale Cooper) — Ohio Wesleyan
   Alison Spencer, Defense (Hopkins, MN/Blake School)
   Cherice Mahal, Midfield (Bloomington, MN/Kennedy) — Franklin & Marshall
New Hampshire
   Nicole Bolduc, Midfield (Exeter)
   Ashley Blake, Midfield (Amherst, NH/Souhegan) — Wagner
   Blair Weymouth, Midfield (Holderness School)
New Jersey
   Ashley Walls, Midfield (Eastern) — (junior)
   Casey McCrudden, Attack (Vorhees, NJ/Eastern) — Delaware
   Margie Curran, Attack (Moorestown, NJ/Moorestown) — Vanderbilt
   Megan O'Malley, Midfield (Moorestown, NJ/Moorestown) — Virginia
   Emma Mintz, Goalie (Mountain Lakes, NJ/Mountain Lakes) — (junior)
   Holly McGarvie, Midfield (Medford, NJ/Shawnee) — (junior)
   Melissa Lehman, Midfield (Oceanport, NJ/Shore Regional) — Pennsylvania
   Katie Lewis-LaMonica, Midfield (Lawrenceville, NJ/Lawrenceville School) — Princeton
   Margot Ellis, Midfield (West Essex) — (junior)
North Carolina
   Sheila Rom, Midfield (Cardinal Gibbons) — Holy Cross
   Isabel Freiberger, Midfield (Chapel Hill, NC/East Chapel Hill)
   Emily Sternbach, Midfield (Chapel Hill, NC/East Chapel Hill)
   Kiera Scarola, Goalie (Green Hope)
Northern California
   Cristen Andrews, Attack (Pleasanton, CA/Foothill) — California
   Sarah Rachmiel, Attack (Foothill)
   Julia Martin, Midfield (Menlo School) — (junior)
   Chrissy Guibara, Midfield (Menlo School)
Northern Ohio
   Melissa King, Goalie (Pepper Pike, OH/Hathaway Brown) — Brown
   Christy Finch, Midfield (Hudson, OH/Hudson) — Northwestern
   Ashley Wood, Midfield (Shaker Heights, OH/Shaker Heights) — Duquesne
Oregon
   Ali Peyton Draudt, Midfield/Defense (Lincoln) — Bowdoin
Orlando-Central Florida
   Margo Monroe, Attack (Lake Brantley, FL/Lake Brantley)
   Jenn Stevens, Midfield/Attack (West Orange)
   Courtney Smith, Midfield/Attack (Winter Park, FL/Winter Park)
Philadelphia-Eastern Pa.
   Heather Ferguson, Midfield/Attack (Newtown Square, PA/Archbishop Carroll) — Notre Dame
   Kate Filippelli, Midfield/Attack (Devon, PA/Archbishop Carroll) — Loyola
   Alison Murray, Defense (Bryn Mawr, PA/Episcopal Academy) — Princeton
   Jessica Dwinell, Midfield (Cochranville, PA/Germantown Academy) — Cornell
   Caitlin McKinney, Midfield (Lafayette Hill, PA/Germantown Academy) — Notre Dame
   Mallory Tornetta, Attack (Great Valley) — (junior)
   Jessi Lieb, Midfield (Radnor, PA/Radnor) — Penn State
   Laura King, Midfield (Springfield, PA/Springfield-Delco) — George Mason
   Alexander Morley, Midfield (Philadelphia, PA/Springside) — Georgetown
   Kelly Kremer, Attack (Chadds Ford, PA/Unionville) — Ohio State
   Debbie Sloan, Midfield (West Chester East) — (junior)
   Catherine Somits, Midfield (West Chester East) — Villanova
Pittsburgh-Western Pa.
   Anne Murray, Midfield (Mt. Lebanon) — (junior)
   Missy Sunseri, Midfield (Mt. Lebanon) — (sophomore)
   Marisa Lozano, Midfield (Sewickley Academy) — (junior)
   Lauren Ahearn, Midfield (Sewickley, PA/Sewickley Academy) — Pennsylvania
Potomac
   Julie Stone, Midfield (Annandale, VA/Annandale) — James Madison
   Mary Veith, Midfield (Silver Spring, MD/Georgetown Visitation) — (junior)
   Claire Bordley, Midfield (Vienna, VA/Holton-Arms School) — Virginia
   Marine Graham, Midfield (National Cathedral School) — (junior)
   Katie Wiacek, Defense/Midfield (National Cathedral School)
   Kelly Kimener, Midfield (Oakton, VA/Oakton) — Old Dominion
   Sarah Waxman, Goalie (Washington, DC/Sidwell Friends) — Pennsylvania
   Abigail Meyer, Defense (St. Stephen's and St. Agnes) — Duke
   Jenny Hauser, Midfield (Alexandria, VA/St. Stephen's and St. Agnes) — Boston University
   Jennifer Holden, Midfield (St. Stephen's and St. Agnes) — (junior)
   Rachel Manson, Attack (Alexandria, VA/St. Stephen's and St. Agnes) — Pennsylvania
   Kendall McBrearty, Goalie (Alexandria, VA/St. Stephen's and St. Agnes) — Virginia
   Megan Cassara, Midfield/Defense (Fairfax Station, VA/W.T. Woodson) — Maryland
   Ashley McCulloch, Midfield/Attack (W.T. Woodson) — (junior)
Rhode Island
   Sarah MacDonald, Midfield (Lincoln School) — (junior)
Rochester, Greater
   Hilary Bowen, Midfield (Brighton, NY/Brighton) — (junior)
   Mandy Friend, Midfield (Canandaigua, NY/Canandaigua Academy) — (junior)
   Whitney Michele, Midfield (East Rochester, NY/East Rochester) — (junior)
   Brittney Stanton, Goalie (Penn Yan, NY/Penn Yan Academy) — St. John Fisher
San Diego
   Kate Fleming, Midfield (Cardiff, CA/La Costa Canyon) — Oregon
   Kaitlin Kalkstein (La Jolla) — (junior)
South Carolina
   Danielle Tosky, Attack (Hilton Head) — (junior)
   Allison Wessel, Midfield (Hilton Head) — (junior)
South Florida
   Bettina Anderson, Midfield (Saint Andrew's School) — (junior)
   Molly Cigala, Midfield (Saint Edward's School) — (junior)
Southern Ohio
   Jamie Nesbitt, Midfield (Cincinnati, OH/Sycamore) — (junior)
St. Louis-Missouri
   Erin Gaebe, Attack (St. Louis, MO/MICDS) — Oregon
   Carrie Seyer, Attack (St. Joseph's Academy)
   Adrienne Dybus, Attack (Ursuline Academy)
Texas
   Caitlin Erickson, Attack (Cypress, TX/Cy-Fair) — Mary Washington
   Katy Smullen, Midfield (Cy-Fair) — (junior)
   Jaye Wadlington, Midfield/Attack (St. Andrew's Episcopal)
   Megan McClain, Midfield (Dallas, TX/Hockaday School) — Stanford
Upstate
   Erica LaGrow, Midfield (Skaneateles, NY/Christian Brothers Academy) — North Carolina
   Kristen Dupuis, Attack (Corning, NY/Corning East) — Stony Brook
   Courtney Farrell, Attack (Fayetteville, NY/Fayetteville-Manlius) — Cornell
   Katie Princiotto, Midfield (Horseheads, NY/Horseheads) — Maryland
   Jessica VanderMeulen, Midfield (Liverpool, NY/Liverpool) — Colgate
   Theresa Waldron, Midfield (Liverpool, NY/Liverpool) — Oregon
   Carolyn Davis, Midfield (Skaneateles, NY/Skaneateles) — (junior)
   Lindsay Hagemann, Midfield (Watertown, NY/Watertown) — Penn State
Utah
   (not yet reported to US Lacrosse)
Vermont
   Sara Dalton (Middlebury)
   Hilary Anderson (Champlain Valley Union)
Washington
   Mehgan Colkitt, Defense (Bainbridge Island, WA/Bainbridge Island) — Washington
   Jen Utley, Attack (Bainbridge Island, WA/Bainbridge Island) — St. Mary's (CA)
   Maggie Pettit, Midfield (Bainbridge Island, WA/Bainbridge Island) — Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Western Massachusetts
   Molly Wagner, Defense (Longmeadow, MA/Longmeadow) — Bates
Western New York
   Kristen Stone, Midfield (Buffalo, NY/Nichols School) — Loyola
   Shannon Docherty, Midfield/Defense (Orchard Park, NY/Nichols School) — Yale
   Gretchen DeLuke, Midfield (Lewiston, NY/Nichols School) — Amherst
 
Honorable Mention All-Americans
Chapter
    Player, Position (Hometown/High School) — College or Class
Adirondack
   Halley Quillinan, Midfield/Attack (Delmar, NY/Bethlehem) — (sophomore)
   Nicole Tetreault, Midfield (Schenectady, NY/Guilderland) — Hamilton
   Katie DeJoseph, Attack (Scotia, NY/Scotia-Glenville) — Albany
Baltimore, Greater
   Kirby Houck, Midfield (Baltimore, MD/Garrison Forest) — Johns Hopkins
   Stephanie Bissett, Defense (Woodstock, MD/Mount Hebron) — Syracuse
   Ellen Cameron, Goalie (Monkton, MD/Roland Park) — Yale
   Mara Sardella, Midfield (Urbana) — (junior)
   Amber Falcone, Midfield (Winters Mill) — (junior)
Central Pennsylvania
   Gwenna Johnson, Midfield (Lancaster, PA/Hempfield) — Drexel
   Theresa Canosa (Manheim Township)
   Jaclyn Vanluit (Susquehannock)
Charlottesville/Hampton Roads/Richmond
   Kate Childrey, Defense (Richmond, VA/Collegiate School) — Richmond
Chesapeake
   Caroline Coe, Midfield (Broadneck, MD/Broadneck) — Richmond
   Regan Bosch, Goalie (Annapolis, MD/Severn School) — Duke
   Erin Kennedy, Defense (Severna Park, MD/Severna Park) — Richmond
   Jennifer May, Midfield (Davidsonville, MD/South River) — Oregon
Chicago
   Hillary Darragh, Attack (Evanston Township) — (junior)
   Lucy Carpenter, Midfield (Hinsdale Central)
   Elizabeth Jahp, Attack (Lake Forest) — (junior)
   Caroline Tesar, Midfield (Loyola Academy) — (sophomore)
   Blair Daverman, Midfield (New Trier) — Colorado College
Colorado
   Alexi Sanders, Midfield/Attack (Cherry Creek) — (sophomore)
   Maggie Martin, Attack (Cherry Creek) — (junior)
   Tara Eckberg, Defense (Douglas County)
   Rachel Walker, Midfield (Littleton, CO/Littleton) — Oregon
   Megan Zeman, Midfield (Mullen) — (sophomore)
Connecticut
   Amy Archambault, Attack (West Hartford, CT/Conard) — Holy Cross
   Alexandra Hines, Midfield (Rye, NY/Convent of the Sacred Heart) — Harvard
   Katherine Ceglarski, Attack (Darien, CT/Darien) — Gettysburg
   Lauren Barrett, Midfield (Fairfield, CT/Greens Farms Academy) — Colby
   Taryn Petrelli, Defense (Harrison, NY/Greenwich Academy) — (junior)
   Keri Messa, Defense (Saratoga Springs, NY/Hotchkiss School) — Union
   Jordan Trautman, Defense (Loomis Chaffee School) — (junior)
   Jessica Lane, Attack (South Windsor, CT/South Windsor) — (junior)
   Molly Davidson, Midfield (Taft School) — (junior)
   Katie Bottini, Midfield (Wilton, CT/Wilton) — Massachusetts
Delaware
   Sarah duPont, Midfield (St. Andrew's)
Delmarva
   Karissa Taylor, Midfield (Easton) — (sophomore)
   Sarah Doyle, Goalie (Worcester Preparatory School)
Eastern Massachusetts
   Blair Stevens, Midfield (Buckingham, Browne & Nichols School)
   Abbey Capobianco, Attack (Framingham, MA/Framingham) — Central Connecticut
   Morgan Baird, Goalie (Gloucester, MA/Pingree School) — William Smith
   C.J. Yanofsky, Attack (Needham, MA/Rivers School) — Trinity (CT)
   Maura Mahoney, Midfield (Westwood, MA/Westwood) — (junior)
   Shauna Culhane, Attack (Winchester, MA/Winchester) — Boston College
Georgia
   Shannon Strodel, Attack (Chattahoochee)
   Lindsay Ryerse, Midfield (Lovett School)
   Melissa Irby, Midfield/Attack (Westminster Schools) — (junior)
Hudson Valley
   Julie Foote, Midfield (Suffern, NY/Suffern) — Notre Dame
   Mary Montesarchio, Midfield (Cortlandt Manor, NY/Walter Panas) — (junior)
   Katie Rogers, Midfield (Cortlandt Manor, NY/Walter Panas) — (sophomore)
   Katrina Dowd, Midfield (Yorktown Heights, NY/Yorktown) — (sophomore)
Indiana
   Megan Fardelman, Midfield (Culver Academy) — (junior)
Long Island Metro
   Kaitlin Leggio, Midfield (Bay Shore, NY/Bay Shore) — (junior)
   Katelynn Taggart, Defense (Bay Shore, NY/Bay Shore) — (junior)
   Ali Holland, Attack (Garden City, NY/Garden City) — Brown
   Erin Walters, Goalie (Garden City, NY/Garden City) — Brown
   Lindyn Soviero, Attack (Huntington, NY/Huntington) — UMBC
   Julie Scherer, Midfield (Manhasset, NY/Manhasset) — (junior)
   Amanda Longobucco, Midfield (North Shore) — (junior)
   Katie Mollot, Midfield (Holbrook, NY/Sachem) — Towson
   Kristine Vida, Goalie (Syosset, NY/Syosset) — American
   Sarah Von Bargen, Midfield (Setauket, NY/Ward Melville) — (junior)
   Mimi DeTolla, Midfield (Stony Brook, NY/Ward Melville) — Brown
Maine
   Heidi Mills, Defense (Brunswick, ME/Brunswick) — Bowdoin
   Sarah Dimick, Midfield (Greely) — Wheaton
   Jessa Merrill, Midfield (Kennebunk, ME/Kennebunk) — (junior)
   Sarah Hagstrom, Midfield (Yarmouth, ME/Yarmouth) — Phillips Andover
Michigan
   Casey Scavone, Attack (Grosse Pointe, MI/Grosse Pointe South)
Minnesota
   Laura Priddy, Defense (Eden Prairie, MN/Eden Prairie)
   Micaela Bourgeois, Goalie (Hopkins, MN/Hopkins) — (junior)
   Laura Mandile, Defense (Hopkins, MN/Blake School)
   Libby Murphy, Attack (Hopkins, MN/Blake School) — (junior)
   Katie Hochman, Defense (Bloomington, MN/Kennedy)
New Hampshire
   Holly Drown, Attack (Nashua, NH/Nashua) — (junior)
   Maura Murphy, Attack (Pinkerton Academy) — (junior)
   Ashley Crook, Midfield (Burlington, NH/Holderness School) — New Hampshire
New Jersey
   Karen Doane, Midfield (Bridgewater-Raritan)
   Nina Frankoski, Midfield (Maplewood, NJ/Columbia) — (junior)
   Whitney Richards, Midfield (Holy Cross) — Temple
   Jane Stoekert, Midfield (Mendham)
   Katelyn Honeyford, Midfield (Moorestown, NJ/Moorestown) — George Washington
   Colleen O'Keefe, Midfield (Oak Knoll)
   Ashley Amo, Midfield (Ridgewood, NJ/Ridgewood) — Princeton
   Kate Shomo, Attack (Medford, NJ/Shawnee) — Rutgers
   Toni Anne Cavallo, Midfield (West Essex)
North Carolina
   Jennifer Rimbach, Midfield (Athen Drive)
   Lauren Held, Midfield (Chapel Hill, NC/East Chapel Hill)
   Norma Dougherty, Defense (Chapel Hill, NC/East Chapel Hill)
   Lauren Jackson, Attack (Chapel Hill, NC/East Chapel Hill)
   Ashley Ruppert, Midfield (Green Hope)
   Buffy Casto, Midfield (Greensboro, NC/Grimsley) — (junior)
Northern California
   Grace Sampson, Attack (Berkeley) — (junior)
   Shari Brokowsky, Goalie (Foothill) — Whittier
   Ashley Porter, Midfield (Menlo School)
   Jessica Luckhardt, Midfield (San Ramon Valley) — (junior)
Northern Ohio
   Leslie Fischer, Midfield (Cleveland Heights) — (junior)
   Rachael Culp, Midfield (Kent-Roosevelt) — (junior)
   Courtney Olevnik, Midfield (Wooster, OH/Wooster) — Mercyhurst
Oregon
   Eliza Gilmore, Midfield/Attack (West Linn, OR/Jesuit) — Denver
   Kelsey Lake, Midfield (Lake Oswego, OR/Lake Oswego) — Ohio Wesleyan
   Patricia (PJ) Hainley, Midfield (West Linn, OR/West Linn) — St. Mary's (CA)
   Kathleen Minor, Attack/Midfield (West Linn, OR/West Linn) — Colby
Orlando-Central Fla
   Sade Kusimo, Goalie (Lake Howell)
   Natasha Stanek, Attack (Lake Mary)
   Allison Carpenter, Goalie (Seminole)
Philadelphia-Eastern Pa.
   Elizbeth (Bess) Siegfried, Midfield (Agnes Irwin) — (junior)
   Colleen Ingelsby, Defense/Midfield (Berwyn, PA/Archbishop Carroll) — Delaware
   Erin Zimmerman, Midfield (Great Valley) — (junior)
   Megan Mosenson, Midfield (Great Valley) — (junior)
   Jenny Collins, Midfield (North Penn) — (junior)
   Patty Piotrowicz, Midfield (Plymouth Meeting, PA/Plymouth Whitemarsh) — Georgetown
   Becky Ranck, Defense (Radnor, PA/Radnor) — Notre Dame
   Renee Maniscalco, Midfield (Collegeville, PA/Spring-Ford) — East Stroudsburg
   Brittany Piotti, Midfield (Springfield-Delco) — Temple
   Bunny O'Reilly, Attack (Springside) — (junior)
   Berkley Summerlin, Midfield (Baltimore, MD/Hill School) — Temple
   Maura Kenny, Attack (Villa Maria Academy) — Loyola
Pittsburgh-Western Pa.
   Caity Manzo, Attack (Mt. Lebanon) — (junior)
   Meghan Wilcox, Midfield (Quaker Valley)
   Meredith McNamara, Midfield (Quaker Valley)
   Tyneisha Harris, Midfield (Center Township, PA/Sewickley Academy) — Duquesne
Potomac
   Kari Morrison, Goalie (Bishop Ireton)
   Christen Fratter, Midfield/Defense (Chantilly) — Virginia Tech
   Alicia Billings, Midfield (Potomac, MD/Georgetown Visitation) — (junior)
   Lindsay Gilbride, Midfield (Alexandria, VA/Georgetown Visitation) — (sophomore)
   Molly Jamieson, Attack (National Cathedral School) — Princeton
   Paige Keffer, Defense (Oakton) — (junior)
   Danielle Zuralow, Midfield (Fairfax, VA/Robinson Secondary School) — California
   Kelly Hughes, Midfield (Olney, MD/Sherwood) — Iona
   Amanda Millard, Attack (Dunn Loring, VA/Sidwell Friends) — Lehigh
   Karla Herrera, Defense (Oakton, VA/St. Stephen's and St. Agnes) — Georgetown
   Kaitlin Duff, Midfield (Stone Ridge) — (sophomore)
   Katarina Miller, Defense (Walter Johnson) — (junior)
   Amy Babiarz, Midfield (Westfield) — James Madison
   Katie Russo, Midfield (Winston Churchill) — Virginia Tech
Rhode Island
   Lindsey Ferguson, Attack (Barrington)
Rochester, Greater
   Emily Donnells, Midfield (Penn Yan, NY/Penn Yan Academy) — Le Moyne
   Bridget Hamm, Midfield (Penn Yan, NY/Penn Yan Academy) — (junior)
   Emily Bonczek, Attack (Pittsford, NY/Rush-Henrietta) — La Salle
   Kate Faas, Attack (Rush-Henrietta) — (junior)
South Florida
   Kaitlyn Clark, Midfield (Coral Springs) — (junior)
   Anna Glanfield, Midfield (Delray Beach, FL/Saint Andrew's School) — Lehigh
Southern Ohio
   Bailey Su, Midfield (Cincinnati, OH/Sycamore) — Northwestern
St. Louis-Missouri
   Bretlyn Curtis, Attack (MICDS)
   Lea Lamatina, Midfield (Rockwood Summit)
Texas
   Katelyn Guinn, Goalie (Cy-Fair)
   Leanne Mertz, Midfield (Dallas, TX/Episcopal School of Dallas) — Oregon
   Lisa Raines, Midfield (Stratford)
   Sarah Kirchhofer, Midfield/Defense (Hockaday School)
Upstate
   Kristin Brady, Midfield (Binghamton, NY/Binghamton) — Syracuse
   Sara Gallagher, Midfield (Carthage, NY/Carthage) — (junior)
   Brittany Aungier, Attack (Syracuse, NY/Christian Brothers Academy) — California
   Amanda Linnertz, Midfield (Syracuse, NY/Cicero-North Syracuse) — Cornell
   Elisabeth Christie, Defense (Manlius, NY/Fayetteville-Manlius) — Cornell
   Kristen Taylor, Attack (Fayetteville Manluis) — (sophomore)
   Amanda Shimp, Midfield (Endicott, NY/Union Endicott) — Ohio State
   Lisa McCarthy, Attack (Camillus, NY/West Genesee) — (junior)
Utah
   (not yet reported to US Lacrosse)
Vermont
   Jennifer McGowan (Mount Mansfield Union)
Washington
   Kelly Nakata, Goalie (Mercer Island) — Washington
Western Massachusetts
   Courtney Zwirko, Goalie (Longmeadow, MA/Longmeadow) — Boston College
Western New York
   Katy Ryan, Defense (Hamburg, NY/Hamburg) — (junior)
   Kate Campos (Nichols School)
Create a free lacrosse website