America East
First Team
Attack        Connor Fields      Fr.     Albany         East Amherst, NY
Attack        Lyle Thompson      Sr.     Albany         Onondaga Nation, NY
Attack        Mike Rooney        Sr.     Stony Brook    East Islip, NY
Midfield      Kevin O’Shea       Sr.     Hartford       Dix Hills, NY
Midfield      Challen Rogers     Jr.     Stony Brook    Coquitlam, BC
Midfield      Ian MacKay         So.     Vermont        Port Elgin, ON
Defense       Mike Russell       Sr.     Albany         Burnt Hills, NY
Defense       Brian Monks        Sr.     Hartford       Bellmore, NY
Defense       Zach Ess           Jr.     UMBC           Forest Hill, Md.
LS Midfield   Eric Cantor        Sr.     Albany         Boca Raton, Fla.
SS Midfield   Jeff Reh           So.     Stony Brook    Sound Beach, NY
Faceoff       Jay Lindsay        So.     Stony Brook    Burlington, ON
Goalkeep      Blaze Riorden      Jr.     Albany         Fairport, NY
 
Second Team
Attack        Seth Oakes         So.     Albany         Akwesasne, NY
Attack        Brody Eastwood     Jr.     Stony Brook    Victoria, BC
Attack        Cam Milligan       So.     Vermont        Peterborough, ON
Midfield      Tim Cox            Sr.     Albany         Schenectady, NY
Midfield      John Maloney       Jr.     Albany         Victor, NY
Midfield      Chris Hughes       Jr.     Stony Brook    Oceanside, NY
Defense       Stone Sims         Fr.     Albany         San Clemente, Calif.
Defense       Chris Bechle       Jr.     Binghamton     Fairport, NY
Defense       Lucas Rock         Jr.     Stony Brook    Bay Shore, NY
LS Midfield   Dylan Curry        Jr.     Stony Brook    East Meadow, NY
SS Midfield   Matt Bertrams      Sr.     Albany         Mason, Ohio
Faceoff       Dan Mazurek        So.     Binghamton     Ringwood, N.J.
Goalkeep      Justin Rosenberg   Jr.     Vermont        Boyds, Md.
 
All-Rookie Team*
Attack        Connor Fields      Fr.     Albany         East Amherst, NY
Midfield      Kyle McClancy      Fr.     Albany         Bayport, NY
Defense       Stone Sims         Fr.     Albany         San Clemente, Calif.
Attack        Sean Gilroy        R-Fr.   Binghamton     East Northport, NY
Midfield      Ben Kocis          Fr.     Binghamton     Huntington, NY
Attack        Griffin Fein       Fr.     Hartford       Dewitt, NY
Midfield      Dylan Protesto     Fr.     Hartford       Media, Pa.
Goalkeep      Ryan Vanderford    Fr.     Hartford       Montclair, N.J.
Attack        Cory High?eld      Fr.     UMass Lowell   Georgetown, ON
Attack        Sean Tyrrell       Fr.     UMass Lowell   Calgary, Alberta
Defense       James Leary        Fr.     Vermont        Seabrook, N.H.

* Regardless of position

Player of the Year: Lyle Thompson, Albany
Rookie of the Year: Connor Fields, Albany
Coache of the Year: Ryan Curtis, Vermont

Return to All-Conference Page



Create a free lacrosse website