America East
First Team
Position      Name               Cl.   School       Hometown
Attack        Lyle Thompson      Jr.   Albany       Onondaga Nation, N.Y.
Attack        Miles Thompson     Sr.   Albany       Onondaga Nation, N.Y.
Attack        Matt Gregoire      Sr.   UMBC         Crofton, Md.
Midfield      Ryan Feuerstein    Sr.   Albany       Hamburg, N.Y.
Midfield      Pat Young          So.   UMBC         Ewing, N.J.
Midfield      Challen Rogers     So.   Stony Brook  Coquitlam, B.C.
Defender      Doug Eich          Sr.   Albany       Pelham, N.Y.
Defender      Shawn Needham      Sr.   Binghamton   Hamburg, N.Y.
Defender      Zach Esser         So.   UMBC         Forest Hill, Md.
LS Midfield   Garrett Augustyn   Sr.   Binghamton   Amherst, N.Y.
SS Midfield   Tate Klidonas      Sr.   Hartford     Emmaus, Pa.
Faceoff Man   Adam Yee           Jr.   Hartford     Newton Square, Pa.
Goalkeeper    Blaze Riorden      So.   Albany       Fairport, N.Y.
 
Second Team
Position      Name               Cl.   School       Hometown
Attack        Ty Thompson        Sr.   Albany       Onondaga Nation, N.Y.
Attack        Matt Springer      Sr.   Binghamton   Hamburg, N.Y.
Attack        Mike Rooney        Jr.   Stony Brook  East Islip, N.Y.
Midfield      Michael Antinozzi  Sr.   Binghamton   Fallston, Md.
Midfield      Jack Gannon        So.   UMBC         Lake Ronkonkoma, N.Y.
Midfield      Ian MacKay         Fr.   Vermont      Port Elgin, Ontario
Defender      Cody Futia         Sr.   Albany       Schenectady, N.Y.
Defender      Greg Cove          Sr.   Binghamton   Rockville Centre, N.Y.
Defender      George Benitez     Sr.   Stony Brook  Darien, Conn.
LS Midfield   Alex Matarazzo     Sr.   Hartford     New Fairfield, Conn.
SS Midfield   Steve Winsor       So.   UMBC         Chapel Hill, N.C.
Faceoff Man   Phil Poe           Sr.   UMBC         Harwood, Md.
Goalkeeper    Max Schefler        Sr.   Binghamton   East Meadow, N.Y.
 
All-Rookie Team*
Position      Name               Cl.   School       Hometown
Midfield      Adam Osika         Fr.   Albany       Mason, Ohio
Attack        Bennett Drake      Fr.   Albany       Oshawa, Ontario
Midfield      Tyler Deluca       Fr.   Binghamton   Medford, N.Y.
Midfield      Dan Mazurek        Fr.   Binghamton   Ringwood, N.J.
Attack        Jaedon Henderson   Fr.   Hartford     Ithaca, N.Y.
Goalkeeper    Connor Gordon      R-Fr. UMBC         Bourne, Mass.
Mid./Attack   Max Maxwell        Fr.   UMBC         Hamburg, N.Y.
Goalkeeper    Hayden Johnstone   Fr.   Stony Brook  Toronto, Ontario
Midfield      Kyle Rowe          Fr.   Stony Brook  Vienna, Va.
Midfield      Ian MacKay         Fr.   Vermont      Port Elgin, Ontario

* regardless of position

Player of the Year: Lyle Thompson, Albany
Rookie of the Year: Ian MacKay, Vermont
Co-Coaches of the Year: Scott Marr, Albany & Scott Nelson, Binghamton

Return to All-Conference Page



Create a free lacrosse website