America East
First Team
A  Rachel Bowles       So  Albany         Cicero, N.Y./Cicero-North Syracuse
A  Sydney Mas          Sr  Vermont        Bedford, N.Y./St. Georges School (RI)
A  Jessica Roach       Jr  Vermont        Scituate, Mass./Notre Dame Academy
A  Dorrien Van Dyke    Fr  Stony Brook    Northport, N.Y./Northport
M  Ariana Parker       Sr  Albany         Port Ewen, N.Y./Kingston
M  Allie Phelan        Sr  Albany         Clarksville, N.Y./Bethlehem Central
M  Michelle Rubino     Jr  Stony Brook    East Setauket, N.Y./Comsewogue
M  Vanessa VanderZalm  So  Vermont        Pelham, Ontario/Notre Dame
D  Jamie DePetris      Sr  New Hampshire  Radnor Pa./Archbishop Carroll
D  Alyssa Fleming      So  Stony Brook    Shoreham, N.Y./Shoreham-Wading River
D  Christine Johnson   So  Albany         Reading, Mass./Reading
D  Kathleen Lennon     Sr  Albany         Sea Cliff, N.Y./North Shore
G  Frankie Caridi      Sr  Stony Brook    East Northport, N.Y./Commack/Adelphi
 
Second Team
A  Alyssa Cardillo     Yr  Stony Brook    Farmingdale, N.Y./Farmingdale
A  Laura McHoul        So  New Hampshire  Westwood, Mass./Westwood
A  Courtney Murphy     Fr  Stony Brook    Shirley N.Y./William Floyd
A  Laura Puccia        Jr  New Hampshire  Fairport, N.Y./Fairport
M  Kristen Bilney      Sr  UMBC           Ellicott City, Md./Mt. Hebron
M  Renee Kiviat        Jr  Binghamton     Jericho, N.Y./Jericho
M  Alyssa Semones      Jr  UMBC           Westminster, Md./Westminster/Penn State
M  Kristin Yevoli      Fr  Stony Brook    Massapequa, N.Y./Massapequa
D  Meghan Haney        Sr  Albany         Baldwinsville, N.Y./C.W. Baker
D  Karli MacKendrick   Sr  Vermont        Whitby, Ontario/Anderson C.V.I.
D  Maegan Meritz       So  Stony Brook    Farmingdale, N.Y./Farmingdale/Florida
D  Cori Rees           Sr  New Hampshire  East Hampstead, N.H./Pinkerton Academy
G  Anna Berman         Sr  Albany         Garnerville, N.Y./North Rockland, N.Y.
 
All-Rookie Team (regardless of position)
A  Bri Arthur          Yr  Binghamton     Watertown, N.Y./Watertown
D  Meghan Cobb         Fr  Vermont        Wilmington, Del./Tower Hill School
A  Alyssa Guido        Fr  Stony Brook    Rocky Point, N.Y./Rocky Point
M  Marissa Gurello     Fr  New Hampshire  Manorville, N.Y./Eastpot South Manor
A  Sarah Martin        Fr  Albany         Hampden, Mass./Minnechaug
D  Sierra McIver       Fr  Albany         Endicott, N.Y./Union-Endicott
A  Courtney Murphy     Fr  Stony Brook    Shirley N.Y./William Floyd
A  Dakotah Savitcheff  Fr  Albany         Canadaigua, N.Y./Canadaigua Academy
A  Dorrien Van Dyke    Fr  Stony Brook    Northport, N.Y./Northport
M  Callon Williams     Fr  Binghamton     Orangville, Ontario/The Hill Academy
M  Kristin Yevoli      Fr  Stony Brook    Massapequa, N.Y./Massapequa

Offensive Players of the Year: Rachel Bowles, Albany and Sydney Mas, Vermont
Defensive Player of the Year: Frankie Caridi, Stony Brook
Rookie of the Year: Dorrien Van Dyke, Stony Brook
Coach of the Year: John Battaglino, Albany

Return to All-Conference Page



Create a free lacrosse website