Atlantic Sun
First Team
*Amanda Hurley          A   Jacksonville     Sr.    Columbus, Ga.
*Taylor McCord          A   Jacksonville     So.    Jacksonville, Fla.
*Zaynib Hamze           M   Detroit          Sr.    Dublin, Calif
*Jaymie Cox             M   Howard           So.    Hendersonville, Tenn.
*Brit Orashen           M   Jacksonville     Jr.    Labanon, N.J..
Erin Campbell           A   Detroit          Jr.    Orangeville, Ont.
Senneca Ward            M   Kennesaw State   Fr.    Peachtree, Ga.
Britany Busch           D   Detroit          Sr.    Flint, Mich.
Taylor Marshall         D   Detroit          So.    Cincinnati, Ohio
Jessica Hotchkiss       D   Jacksonville     Sr.    Manlius, N.Y.
Rachel Hannon           D   Jacksonville     Sr.    Annapolis, Md.
Lexie McCormick         G   Detroit          So.    Peterborough, Ont.
 
Second Team
Lindsey Saunders        A   Detroit          Sr.    Passadena, Md.
Cynthia Smalls          A   Howard           Jr.    Far Rockaway, N.Y.
Morgan Derner           A   Jacksonville     Jr.    Lake Mary, Fla.
Danielle Horgan         A   Stetson          Fr.    Miami, Fla.
Megan Callahan          M   Detroit          Sr.    Lake Worth, Fla.
Courtney Lackey         M   Howard           Jr..   Trenton, N.J.
Ellyn Spangenberg       M   Jacksonville     Sr.    Chuluota, Fla.
Mary Kate O’Sullivan    M   Stetson          Fr.    Naples, Fla.
Amanda Guthrie          D   Detroit          So.    Winter Springs, Fla.
Chelsea Watts           D   Jacksonville     Jr.    West Long Branch, N.J.
Kaylee Quint            D   Jacksonville     Jr.    Lake Mary, Fla.
Karli Tobin             G   Jacksonville     Sr.    Moorestown, N.J.
 
Freshman Team
*Kelsey Wiglesworth     M   Jacksonville     Fr.    Towson, Md.
*Senneca Ward           M   Kennesaw State   Fr.    Peachtree City, Ga.
*Michaela Schwartz      A   Detroit          Fr.    Hugo, Minn.
*Sally Holbert          A   Jacksonville     Fr.    Columbus, Ohio
*Kylie Birney           M   Detroit          Fr.    Plymouth, Mich.
*Mary Kate O’Sullivan   M   Stetson          Fr.    Naples, Fla.
*Caili Guilday          G   Stetson          Fr.    Wallingford, Pa.
Danielle Horgan         A   Stetson          Fr.    Miami, Fla.
Paige Levesque          A   Stetson          Fr.    Bennington, Vt.
Victoria Lockhart       M   Howard           Fr.    Flushing, Mich.
Maylis Broderick        M   Stetson          Fr.    Ft. Lauderdale, Fla.
Morgan Miller           D   Detroit          Fr.    North Royalton, Ohio

* Unanimous choice

Player of the Year: Zaynib Hamze, Detroit
Defensive Player of the Year: Lexie McCormick, Detroit
Co-Freshman of the Year: Kelsey Wiglesworth, Jacksonville
Co-Freshman of the Year: Senneca Ward, Kennesaw State
Coach of the Year: Mindy McCord, Jacksonville

Return to All-Conference Page



Create a free lacrosse website