Colonial (CAA)
First Team
Brittain Altomare    Hofstra          Jr   A   Wolfsville, Md./Middletown
Stephanie Finley     James Madison    Jr   A   Media, Pa./Sacred Heart
Casey Lyons          Delaware         So   A   Georgetown, Ontario/Ohio State
Andi Raymond         Towson           Jr   A   Ada, Mich./Rockford
Ashleigh Rohrback    Towson           Sr   A   Westminster, Md./Westminster
Ali Curwin           James Madison    Jr   M   Pittsford, N.Y./Pittsford Sutherland
Caitlin McCartney    Delaware         Jr   M   Doylestown, Pa./Archbishop Wood
Amanda Norcini       Drexel           Sr   M   Wayne, Pa./Conestoga
Lexi Cross           James Madison    Jr   D   Marriottsville, Md./Liberty
April Iannetta       Hofstra          Jr   D   Wantagh, N.Y./Wantagh
Erin Wein            Delaware         So   D   Middletown, Md./Middletown
Kelsea Donnelly      Towson           Jr   G   Edgewater, Md./South River
 
Second Team
Emily Duffey         Drexel           So   A   Mt. Laurel, N.J./Lenape
Kelly Palace         Drexel           Sr   A   Brookhaven, N.Y./Bellport
Amy Roguski          James Madison    Sr   A   Sykesville, Md./Liberty
Lizzie Duffey        Delaware         So   M   Mt. Laurel, N.J./Lenape
Alexi Farmakis       William & Mary   Jr   M   Wilton, Conn./Wilton
Katie Leech          Towson           Sr   M   Westminster, Md./Winters Mill
Hannah Clarke        William & Mary   Sr   D   Houston, Texas/St. Johnís
Emily Corzel         Hofstra          Sr   D   Berwyn, Pa./Merion Mercy Academy
Michelle Dufault     Towson           Jr   D   Fairport, N.Y./Fairport
Leah Perrotta        James Madison    Sr   D   Forest Hills, Md./Fallston
Kelsey Gregerson     Hofstra          Jr   G   Rockville Centre, N.Y./South Side
Schylar Healy        James Madison    Jr   G   Eldersburg, Md./Liberty
 
All-Rookie Team
Betsy Angel          James Madison    Fr   A   Baltimore, Md./Roland Park Country
Samantha Brookhart   Towson           Fr   M   Ellicott City, Md./Mount Hebron
Gabby Cha            Towson           Fr   A   Glenelg, Md./Mount de Sales Academy
Michelle Gildea      Towson           Fr   M   Springfield, Pa./Springfield
Kirsten Hale         Delaware         Fr   M   Wayne, Pa./Great Valley
Abby Junior          William & Mary   Fr   D   Wayne, Pa./Radnor
Julia McGrath        William & Mary   Fr   D   Glen Mills, Pa./Garnet Valley
Leah Monticello      James Madison    Fr   M   Forest Hill, Md./North Harford
Erika Neumen         Hofstra          Fr   M   Rockford, Mich./Rockford
Caroline Thiele      Drexel           Fr   M   Glen Ridge, N.J./Glen Ridge

Co-Players of the Year: Stephanie Finley, James Madison and Andi Raymond, Towson
Defensive Player of the Year: April Iannetta, Hofstra
Rookie of the Year: Gabby Cha, Towson
Coach of the Year: Sonia LaMonica, Towson

Return to All-Conference Page



Create a free lacrosse website