Northeast (NEC)
First Team
Name                 School            Pos  Yr  Hometown/High School (Previous)
Haley Bloom          Bryant            A    Sr  Hauppauge, NY/St. Anthony’s
Danielle Conwell     Saint Francis     A    Gr  Roxbury, NJ/Roxbury
Lauren Descalzo      Bryant            A    So  Hauppauge, NY/Hauppauge
Shelby Vaccaro       Sacred Heart      A    Sr  Brightwaters, NY/Bay Shore
Shea Gegan           Wagner            MF   So  Manasquan, NJ/Manasquan
Jessica Karwacki     Robert Morris     MF   So  Sparks, MD/Hereford
Amanda Toke          CCSU              MF   Sr  High Bridge, NJ/Voorhees
Lisa Vendel          Bryant            MF   Sr  Sandy Hook, CT/Newtown
Caitlin Daly         Wagner            D    Sr  Ridgewood, NJ/Ridgewood
Madison Hughes       CCSU              D    So  Oak Bluffs, MA/Martha’s Vineyard
Gabe Little          Mount St. Mary’s  D    Sr  Hampstead, MD/North Carroll
Morgan Tullar        CCSU              GK   Jr  Randolph Center, VT/Chelsea
 
Second Team
Name                 School            Pos  Yr  Hometown/High School (Previous)
Corey Karwacki       Robert Morris     A    So  Sparks, MD/Hereford
Jenn Peters          LIU Brooklyn      A    Fr  Slate Hill, NY/Minisink Valley
Stephanie Peterson   Wagner            A    So  Vernon, NJ/Vernon Township
Kimmy Tumolo         Wagner            A    So  Mullica Hill, NJ/Clearview
Lindsey Diaz         Mount St. Mary’s  MF   Sr  TImonium, MD/Dulaney
Falynn McCartney     CCSU              MF   So  North Kingston, RI/LaSalle Academy
Kim Sniffen          Bryant            MF   Sr  Redding, CT/Joel Barlow
Kristin Yoviene      Robert Morris     MF   Jr  Easton, MD/Saint Peter and Paul
Alison Braig         Sacred Heart      D    So  Reisterstown, MD/St. Paul’s School
Kristi Marks         Robert Morris     D    Jr  Apex, NC/Apex
Lily O’Beirne        Mount St. Mary’s  D    Sr  Philadelphia, PA/Gwynedd Mercy Acad.
Brianna Watt         Bryant            GK   Sr  Bablyon, NY/Babylon
 
All-Rookie Team
Name                 School            Pos  Yr  Hometown/High School (Previous)
Caitlin Delaney      Sacred Heart      MF   Fr  Cherry Hill, NJ/Cherry Hill East
Sammie Knapp         Mount St. Mary’s  MF   Fr  Baltimore, MD/Loch Raven
Courtney McPartland  CCSU              D    Fr  North Massapequa, NY/Farmingdale
Jenn Peters          LIU Brooklyn      A    Fr  Slate Hill, NY/Minisink Valley
Olivia Streilein     Wagner            MF   Fr  Mt. Laurel, NJ/Lenape
Danita Stroup        LIU Brooklyn      A    Fr  Port Coquitlam, BC/Riverside

Offensive Player of the Year: Lisa Vendel, Bryant
Defensive Player of the Year: Shea Gegan, Wagner
Goalkeeper of the Year: Morgan Tullar, CCSU
Rookie of the Year: Jenn Peters, LIU Brooklyn
Coach of the Year: Jill DePetris-Batcheller, Bryant

Return to All-Conference Page



Create a free lacrosse website