Northeast 10
First Team
Joe Celano, Adelphi (Gr., M , Farmingdale, N.Y.)
Tyler Felice Jennings, Adelphi (Sr., LSM, Syracuse, N.Y.)
Wayne Marx, Adelphi (Sr., D, Kings Park, N.Y.)
Greg Puskuldjian, Adelphi (Sr., M, Glen Head, N.Y.)
Salvatore Tuttle, Adelphi (So., A, Massapequa, N.Y.)
Nick Watson, Adelphi (Gr., A, Manchester, England)
Josh Baker, Bentley (Sr., GK, Randolph, N.J.)
Alex Cameron-Carter, Le Moyne (Gr., D, Manlius, N.Y.)
Andrew Chadderon, Le Moyne (Sr., M, Auburn, N.Y.)
Kevin Kelly, Le Moyne (Jr., A, Basking Ridge, N.J.)
Jimmy Holland, Merrimack (Sr., D, Billerica, Mass.)
Mike Perdie, Merrimack (Sr., M, Wading River, N.Y.)

Second Team
Justin Bard, American International (Fr., A, Westfield, Mass.)
Cutler Dimond, Bentley (Jr., A, Marblehead, Mass.)
Billy Sweeney, Bentley (Sr., D, Garden City, N.Y.)
Donnie Denman, Franklin Pierce (Jr., GK, Exeter, N.H.)
Kam Bumpus, Le Moyne (Sr., M, Marshfield, Mass.)
Mike Jenkins, Le Moyne (So., A, Clifton Park, N.Y.)
Brandon Waiter, Merrimack (Jr., D, Westport, Conn.)
Sam MacDonald, Saint Anselm (Sr., D, Hopkinton, Mass.)
Matthew Steele, Saint Anselm (Sr., M, Ipswich, Mas..)
Cooper Quenneville, Saint Michael's (Sr., M, Shoreham, Vt.)
Jake Files, Saint Rose (Jr., LSM, Syracuse, N.Y.)
Rob Murray, Southern New Hampshire (Sr., M, Marbelhead, Mass.)

All-Rookie Team
Ralph Faiella, Adelphi (LSM, Bellmore, N.Y.)
Eric Overdahl, American International (A, Milford, Mass.)
Justin Bard, American International (A, Westfield, Mass)
Matt Comerford, Assumption (GK, Reading, Mass.)
John Wheeler, Bentley (A, Scarborough, Maine)
Connor Holbrook, Bentley (D, Amherst, N.H.)
Robert Meyers, Franklin Pierce (D, Pompton Lakes, N.J.)
Brian Rogers, Le Moyne (M, Clifton Park, N.Y.)
Dom Maddona, Merrimack (GK, Liverpool, N.Y.)
Tucker Schwarz, Merrimack (A, Tallahassee, Fla.)
Brandon Donnellan, Pace (N, Chester, N.Y.)
Brennan Quakenbush, Saint Anselm (D, Marshfield, Mass.)
Tom Fitzgerald, Saint Michael's (A, Cranford, N.J.)
Joseph Shapiro, Saint Rose (GK, Syracuse, N.Y.)
Ryan Gruett, Southern New Hampshire (D, Lititz, Pa.)

Player of the Year Salvatore Tuttle, Adelphi
Rookie of the Year Justin Bard, American International
Defensive Player of the Year Alex Cameron-Carter, Le Moyne
Goalkeeper of the Year Josh Baker, Bentley
Coach of the Year Jim Murphy, Bentley

Return to All-Conference Page



Create a free lacrosse website