WILA
First Team
Position    Name               School               Yr.    Hometown
Attack      Kevin Powers*      Dominican            Jr.    Issaquah, Wash.
Attack      Cody Bernstein*    Dominican            So.    Kirkland, Wash.
Attack      Connor Morgan      Adams State          Fr.    Henderson, Nev.
Midfield    Jake Bernstein     Dominican            Jr.    Kirkland, Wash.
Midfield    Danny Mayes        Adams State          Jr.    Chambersburg, Pa.
Midfield    Austin Pridham     Colorado Mesa        Jr.    Saratoga, Calif.
DM/FO       Dylan Acevedo      Dominican            Jr.    Yorba Linda, Calif.
LSM         Zach Bullett       Colorado Mesa        Jr.    Draper, Utah
Defense     Jerrod Mahar       Adams State          Jr.    Cortland, N.Y.
Defense     Jordan Stillwagon  Adams State          Sr.    Littleton, Colo.
Defense     Eric McCosker      Colorado Mesa        Jr.    Concord, Calif.
Goalie      Brad Brandenburg   Colorado Mesa        Sr.    Seal Beach, Calif.
* unanimous selection
 
Second Team
Position    Name               School               Yr.    Hometown
Attack      Grant Clifford     Dominican            So.    Portland, Ore.
Attack      Stephen Dunn       Colorado Mesa        Jr.    Draper, Utah
Attack      Michael Beimford   Colorado Mesa        Jr.    Centennial, Colo.
Midfield    Jordan Wagner      Notre Dame de Namur  Sr.    Bainbridge Island, Wash.
Midfield    Kade Robinson      Colorado Mesa        Sr.    Williamstown, Australia
Midfield    Josh Peterman      Adams State          Jr.    Santa Ana, Calif.
Midfield    Seth Stowell       Adams State          Jr.    Lakeside, Calif.
DM/FO       Shane O’Neill      Colorado Mesa        Jr.    Plesanton, Calif.
LSM         Kyle Post          Adams State          Sr.    Centennial, Colo.
LSM         Brian Raaka        Dominican            Jr.    Orinda, Calif.
Defense     Johnny Nitti       Colorado Mesa        Sr.    Las Vegas, Nev.
Defense     Johnny Fruehe      Notre Dame de Namur  Sr.    Pacifica, Calif.
Defense     Colin McMahon      Dominican            Fr.    San Diego, Calif.
Goalie      Reis Stanley       Dominican            R-Fr.  Coronado, Calif.
 
Honorable Mention
Position    Name               School               Yr.    Hometown
Attack      Daniel Caddoo      Colorado Mesa        So.    Fort Collins, Colo.
Attack      Anthony Damico     Adams State          Sr.    Centennial, Colo.
Attack      David Solomon      Colorado Mesa        So.    Fairfax, Va.
Attack      Curtis Yokoyama    Notre Dame de Namur  Fr.    Sammamish, Wash.
Attack      Carter Olson       Notre Dame de Namur  Sr.    Petaluma, Calif.
Midfield    Ryan Jones         Notre Dame de Namur  Sr.    San Jose, Calif.
Midfield    Griffin Perkiel    Colorado Mesa        Jr.    Park City, Utah
Midfield    Jack Beall         Dominican            Fr.    Camas, Wash.
DM/FO       Johnny Neal        Adams State          Sr.    Greenwood Village, Colo.
DM/FO       Griffin Van Baush  Notre Dame de Namur  Fr.    Sebastopol, Calif.
DM/FO       Jeremy Best        Colorado Mesa        Sr.    Chula Vista, Calif.
DM/FO       Jake Moberly       Adams State          Jr.    Colorado Springs, Colo.
Defense     Randy Buhlman      Dominican            Fr.    Davis, Calif.
Defense     Giuliano Sanchez   Colorado Mesa        Sr.    Concord, Calif.
Defense     Brady George       Colorado Mesa        Fr.    Fairfax, Va.
Defense     Richard Morrison   Adams State          So.    Lake Forrest, Calif.
Defense     Evan King          Notre Dame de Namur  Sr.    Fair Oaks, Calif.
Defense     Collin Brooke      Colorado Mesa        Jr.    Alexandria, Va.
Goalie      Anthony Rossi      Adams State          R-Fr.  San Diego, Calif.

Offensive Player of the Year: Kevin Powers, Dominican
Defensive Player of the Year: Brad Brandenbug, Colorado Mesa
Freshman of the Year: Connor Morgan, Adams State
Coach of the Year: Ned Webster, Dominican

Return to All-Conference Page



Create a free lacrosse website