Northeast 10
First Team
Devan Crimi, Adelphi (Sr., A, West Islip, N.Y.)
Alexa Frocarro, Adelphi (Jr., M, Port Washington, N.Y.)
Taylor Hayes, Adelphi (So., GK, Rockville Centre, N.Y.)
Jackie Jahelka, Adelphi (Fr., A, Garden City, N.Y.)
Danielle Jaycox, Adelphi (Jr., M, Amityville, N.Y.)
Felicia Mills, Adelphi (Jr., M, Islip, N.Y.)
Jacqueline Williams, Adelphi (Sr., D, Merrimack, N.Y.)
Meg Collins, Le Moyne (Sr., D, Baldwinsville, N.Y.)
Kathleen Conese, Le Moyne (Sr., A, Liverpool, N.Y.)
Tori Nies, Le Moyne (Sr., M, Syracuse, N.Y.)
Brittany Ast, New Haven (Jr., D, Glenwood, N.J.)
Kathryn Campbell, New Haven (Jr., M, Mansfield, Mass.)
Nicole McKee, New Haven (Sr., A, Wantagh, N.Y.)
Marissa Daly, Saint Anselm (Jr., A, Marshfield, Mass.)
Caitlin Villareal, Saint Anselm (So., A, Portsmouth, R.I.)
Katherine McDonough, Stonehill (Sr., D, Westwood, Mass.)
Kelsey Shannahan, Stonehill (Sr., M, Mendham, N.J.)

Second Team
Rachel O'Brien, Adelphi (So., A, Bayport, N.Y.)
Camille Rosellini, Adelphi (So., M, Rockaway, N.J.)
Kathryn Beall, Assumption (Sr., M, Shrewsbury, Mass.)
Mary Guinee, Assumption (Sr., D, Topsfield, Mass.)
Taylor Bastien, Bentley (Sr., A, North Kingstown, R.I.)
Carolyn Kynoch, Bentley (Sr., M, Ashland, Mass.)
Marley Ciferri, Le Moyne (Gr., A, Ithaca, N.Y.)
Courtney Ackland, New Haven (So., A, Perth, Western Australia)
Samantha Clyne, New Haven (Jr., D, Islip Terrace, N.Y.)
Corinne Fisher, New Haven (So., M, Jackson, N.J.)
Jane Bunn, Saint Anselm (So., GK, St. John’s, Fla.)
Olivia Connly, Saint Anselm (Fr., D, Fiskdale, Mass.)
Erin Marshall, Saint Anselm (So., M, Woburn, Mass.)
Kelly Pickett, Saint Anselm (Jr., M, Chelmsford, Mass.)
Phoebe Clark, Southern New Hampshire (Sr., A, Concord, Mass.)
Remi Dire, Stonehill (So., D, Winchester, Mass.)
Brooke Rudden, Stonehill (Jr., A, Hopkinton, Mass.)

All-Rookie Team
Jackie Jahelka, Adelphi (Garden City, N.Y.)
Ryley Weber, Adelphi (Wantagh, N.Y.)
Jessica Lawler, American International
Victoria Russo, Assumption (South Windsor, Conn.)
Molly McGuane, Le Moyne (Marcellus, N.Y.)
Amari Pollard, Le Moyne (Baldwinsville, N.Y.)
Nicole Belanger, New Haven (Kinnelon, N.J.)
Meredith Michel, New Haven (Lititz, Pa.)
Olivia Connly, Saint Anselm (Fiskdale, Mass.)
Ali Gosselin, Saint Michael’s (Naperville, Ill.)
Jennifer McCarthy, Southern Connecticut (Norwalk, Conn.)
Casey Duggan, Southern New Hampshire (Framingham, Mass.)
Elizabeth Vetter, Stonehill (Great River, N.Y.)

Player (Attacker) of the Year – Devan Crimi, Adelphi
Midfielder of the Year – Kathryn Campbell, New Haven
Goalkeeper of the Year – Taylor Hayes, Adelphi
Defensive Player of the Year – Jacqueline Williams, Adelphi
Rookie of the Year – Jackie Jahelka, Adelphi
Coach of the Year – Jen Fallon, New Haven

Return to All-Conference Page



Create a free lacrosse website