Pennsylvania (PSAC)
First Team
 
Pos. Player              University      Cl  Hometown/Previous School
 A   Chelsea Borrino*    Lock Haven      Sr  Webster, N.Y./Webster Thomas
 A   Amy Weinberg        IUP             So  Clarksville, Md./Atholton
 A   Becca Himes^^       Mercyhurst      Jr  Baltimore, Md./Perry Hall
 A   Hannah Cowan        West Chester    So  Wilmington, Del./Ursuline Academy
 M   Jessica Pandolf^*   Lock Haven      Jr  Holbrook, N.Y./Sachem North
 M   Drew Hayden         IUP             So  Gibsonia, Pa./Pine Richland
 M   Emma Simmers        Seton Hill      Jr  Pittsburgh, Pa./Seton LaSalle
 M   Kimberly Neagle+    Gannon          Sr  Auburn, N.Y./Auburn
 D   Taylor Norwood**^   IUP             Sr  Chantilly, Va./Chantilly
 D   Lindsay Walbrandt   Lock Haven      Sr  Telford, Pa./Souderton
 D   Liz French***       Shippensburg    Sr  Sykesville, Md./Century
 D   Juliane Williams    West Chester    Sr  Crofton, Md./Arundel
 G   Jess Henderson+     West Chester    Sr  West Chester, Pa./Henderson
 
Second Team
 
Pos. Player              University      Cl  Hometown/Previous School
 A   Dina Cifelli        West Chester    Fr  Robinsville, N.J./Notre Dame
 A   Emily Fagan         Seton Hill      So  Calgary, Alberta/Central Memorial
 A   Julie Falk*^        Bloomsburg      Jr  Millersville, Pa./Penn Manor
 A   Jenna Schlagenhauf  Mercyhurst      Jr  Clarence, N.Y./Clarence Center
 M   Kelly Hamilton^     Lock Haven      Jr  Warrington, Pa./Central Bucks South
 M   Brooke Fisher       Millersville    Sr  Boyertown, Pa./Boyertown
 M   Brigid Kyne         Bloomsburg      Fr  Newtown Square, Pa./Marple Newtown
 M   Sarah Dennison      West Chester    Jr  Fallston, Md./John Carroll
 D   Becky Donkin^       Millersville    Sr  Folsom, Pa./Ridley
 D   Brenna Gallagher    IUP             Jr  Evans City, Pa./Seneca Valley
 D   Jessica Kallenborn  Gannon          Jr  Elmira, N.Y./Horseheads
 D   Christa Morrison    Mercyhurst      So  Hanrietta, N.Y./Rush-Henrietta
 G   Jessica Maxwell     E. Stroudsburg  Fr  Oceanside, N.Y./Oceanside
 
Third Team
 
Pos. Player              University      Cl  Hometown/Previous School
 A   Brittney Palardy    IUP             So  Perry Hall, Md./Perry Hall
 A   Morgan Pettit       Slippery Rock   Sr  Chesterfield, N.J./Northern Burlington
 A   Morgan Cain         Seton Hill      Sr  Fairmont, W. Va./Fairmont Sr. High
 A   Christie Valentine  Gannon          Sr  Friendship, Md./AA Christian
 M   Anna LeGrett+       Mercyhurst      Sr  Honeoye Falls, N.Y./Honeoye Falls-Lima
 M   Kim Hooven          IUP             Fr  Malvern, Pa./Great Valley
 M   Cydney Hrycko       Edinboro        Fr  Waterloo, N.Y./Waterloo
 M   Rachel Hilbert      Seton Hill      Sr  Perkiomenville, Pa./Boyertown
 D   Carly Ball++        Bloomsburg      Jr  Lansdale, Pa./North Penn
 D   Melina Wojt+        Lock Haven      Jr  Telford, Pa./Souderton
 D   Kaitlyn Hafdell     Slippery Rock   Sr  El Segundo, Calif./El Segundo
 D   Nicole Nath         Seton Hill      Fr  Pittsburgh, Pa./Seton LaSalle
 G   Rebecca Muscella    Mercyhurst      Jr  Bel Air, Md./C. Milton Wright

* Indicates previous All-PSAC first team selection
^ Indicates previous All-PSAC second team selection
+ Indicates previous All-PSAC third team selection

Athlete of the Year Jessica Pandolf, Lock Haven
Freshman of the Year Dina Cifelli, West Chester
Coach of the Year Courtney Tamasitis Grove, Seton Hill

Return to All-Conference Page



Create a free lacrosse website