Pennsylvania (PSAC)
First Team
A  Chelsea Borrino     Lock Haven        Jr   Webster, NY/Webster Thomas
A  Tori Dugan^*        West Chester      Sr   West Chester/Rustin
A  Alexa Lodovici+*    IUP               Sr   Voorhees, NJ/Eastern Regional
A  Kayla Minner        Mercyhurst        Sr   Lockport, NY/Lockport
M  Colleen Berlin      IUP               Jr   Baltimore, MD/Institute of Notre Dame
M  Jess Fugate^*       Gannon            Sr   Wooster, OH/Wooster
M  Lauren Glassey      West Chester      Sr   Exton/Henderson
M  Jessica Pandolf     Lock Haven        RSo  Holbrook, NY/Sachem North
D  Liz French**        Shippensburg      Jr   Sykesville, MD/Century
D  Taylor Norwood*^    IUP               Jr   Chantilly, VA/Chantilly
D  Paige Beierschmitt  IUP               Jr   Easthampton Twp., NJ/Rancocas Valley
D  Aubrey Bossert^     Bloomsburg        Jr   Ambler/Wissahickon
G  Sarah Bates^+       Bloomsburg        Sr   Wading River, NY/Shoreham-Wading River
 
Second Team
A  Nicole Pyle         West Chester      Sr   West Chester/Henderson
A  Julie Falk*         Bloomsburg        So   Millersville/Penn Manor
A  Alisha Catalino     Mercyhurst        Sr   Webster, NY/Webster Schroeder
A  Rebecca Himes^      Mercyhurst        So   Baltimore, MD/Perry Hall
M  Jamie Dolan^        West Chester      Sr   Hopkinton, MA/Hopkinton
M  Lindsey Kennedy+^^  Shippensburg      Sr   Springfield/Springfield
M  Sam Mazzie*+        Bloomsburg        Sr   Barto/Boyertown
M  Kelly Hamilton      Lock Haven        So   Warrington/Central Bucks South
D  Amanda Mattera      West Chester      Sr   Boothwin/Cardinal O'Hara
D  Christina Hawkins   Lock Haven        So   Havre de Grace, MD/Havre de Grace
D  Liz Wilson          West Chester      Jr   Glenside/Abington
D  Becky Donkin        Millersville      Jr   Folsom/Ridley
G  Chrissy Baffuto     Lock Haven        So   Long Valley, NJ/West Morris Central
 
Third Team
A  Rachel Ward         Lock Haven        So   Fishers, Ind./Bishop Chatard
A  Courtney Kennedy    Shippensburg      So   Springfield/Springfield
A  Caitlin Shannon+    Millersville      Jr   Neshanic Station, NJ/Princeton Day
A  Sarah Ginn          East Stroudsburg  Sr   Westampton, NJ/Rancocas Valley
M  Anna LeGrett        Mercyhurst        Jr   Honeoye Falls, NY/Honeoye Falls-Lima
M  Shannon Rohrich     Edinboro          Sr   Munroe Falls, OH/Stow-Munroe Falls
M  Hannah Vogel        Millersville      So   Horsham/Hatboro-Horsham
M  Lauren Laubach      Slippery Rock     Jr   New Park/Kennard-Dale
D  Carly Ball+         Bloomsburg        So   Lansdale/North Penn
D  Miranda Walters^^   Gannon            Sr   Pittsburgh/Shaler Area
D  Sarah Chrencik      Shippensburg      Sr   Finksburg, MD/Westminster
D  Melinda Wojt        Lock Haven        So   Telford/Souderton
G  Jess Henderson      West Chester      Jr   West Chester/Henderson

* Previous first team selection
^ Previous second team selection
+ Previous third team selection

Athlete of the Year Alexa Lodovici, IUP
Freshman of the Year Drew Hayden, IUP
Coach of the Year Mindy Richmond, IUP

Return to All-Conference Page



Create a free lacrosse website