Rocky Mountain (RMAC)
First Team                       Yr  Pos   Hometown
Kendra Cehda, Adams State        Fr   A    Dublin, Calif./Dublin
Hilary Duda, Regis               Jr   A    Minnetonka, Minn./Minnetonka
Ally Kvidera, Fort Lewis         Sr   A    Plymouth, Minn./Robbinsdale Armstrong
Melissa Menchella, Lindenwood    Jr   A    Ellisville, Mo./Eureka
Erin Abbott, Lindenwood          So   M    Whitby, Ontario, Canada/Wilson
Emily Behr, Regis                Jr   M    St. Louis, Mo./Nerinx Hall
Melissa Smith, Lindenwood        Sr   M    Geneva, N.Y./Geneva
Lauren Elliott, Colorado Mesa    Jr   D    Centennial, Colo./Arapahoe
Sierra Perrella, Regis           Jr   D    Novato, Calif./Marin Catholic
Tierra Romero, Regis             So   D    Denver, Colo./Denver East
Stephanie Tirman, Lindenwood     Sr   D    Noblesville, Ind./Noblesville
Gianna Lombardi, Regis           Jr   GK   Arvada, Colo./Ralston Valley
 
Second Team                      Yr  Pos   Hometown
Haley Kroll, Colorado Mesa       Fr   A    Highlands Ranch, Colo./Mountain Vista
Jessica Norby, Fort Lewis        Sr   A    Chaska, Minn./Chaska
Shelby Polk, Lindenwood          Sr   A    Catonsville, Md./Catonsville
Erin Todd, Regis                 So   A    Colorado Springs, Colo./Air Academy
Ellie Carpenter, Fort Lewis      So   M    Salt Lake City, Utah/Brighton
Danica Cutshall, Regis           Sr   M    Lakeville, Minn./Lakeville North
Ashley Eickhoff, Colorado Mesa   So   M    Yorba Linda, Calif./El Dorado
Melissa Hastie, Regis            Jr   D    Los Alamitos, Calif./Los Alamitos
Megan Lynch, Colorado Mesa       So   D    Aurora, Colo./Grandview
Savannah Phillips, Lindenwood    Fr   D    Chattanooga, Tenn./Girls Prep School
Maddie Spor, Colorado Mesa       Jr   D    Grand Junction, Colo./Central
Christine Hehmeyer, Lindenwood   Sr   GK   St. Louis, Mo./Ursuline Academy
 
Third Team                       Yr  Pos   Hometown
Marissa DiCecco, Fort Lewis      So   A    Rochester, Minn./Rochester Lourdes
Andrea Heinemann, Rockhurst      Fr   A    St. Louis, Mo./Parkway South
Allie Henderson, Colorado Mesa   Sr   A    Parker, Colo./Chaparral
Amanda Schimpke, Lindenwood      So   A    Lake Angelus, Mich./Cranbrook Kingswood
Jordyn Constance, Lindenwood     So   M    Calgary, Alberta, Canada/Central Memorial
Abby Kvidera, Fort Lewis         Sr   M    Plymouth, Minn./Robbinsdale Armstrong
Melanie McKissick, Adams State   Fr   M    Petaluma, Calif./Casa Grande
Amanda Cawker, Fort Lewis        Sr   D    Valley Center, Calif./Valley Center
Kimberly Hazleton, Adams State   Sr   D    Calhan, Colo.
Carly Smoke, Fort Lewis          So   D    Beaverton, Ore./Beaverton
Kirsten Walkland, Lindenwood     Sr   D    Pittsford, N.Y./Rush-Henrietta
Alyssa Spencer, Fort Lewis       So   GK   Durango, Colo./Durango

Player of the Year: Melissa Menchella, Lindenwood
Midfielder of the Year: Melissa Smith, Lindenwood
Defensive Player of the Year: Sierra Perrella, Regis
Freshman of the Year: Haley Kroll, Colorado Mesa
Goalkeeper of the Year: Gianna Lombardi, Regis
Coach of the Year: Sarah Kellner, Regis

Return to All-Conference Page



Create a free lacrosse website