Capital (CAC)
First Team      Yr  Pos  Team                 Hometown/High School
Luke Dick       Sr  Att  Mary Washington      Annapolis, Md./Arch. Spalding
Andrew Gamble   So  Att  York                 Easton, Md./Easton
Tyler Hutson    Jr  Att  York                 Westminster, Md./Winters Mill
Seth Krolus     Sr  Mid  York                 Westminster, Md./Loyola Blakefield
Donovan Lange   Sr  Mid  Salisbury            Glen Burnie, Md./Northeast
James Lowe      Sr  Mid  York                 Monrovia, Md./Urbana
Josh Kluver     So  Def  York                 Abington, Pa./Abington
Knute Kraus     Jr  Def  Salisbury            Rancho Santa Margarita, Calif./Tesoro
Josh Martin     Sr  Def  Salisbury            Niskayuna, N.Y./Niskayuna
Billy Lark      Sr  FO   Frostburg State      Huntingtown, Md./Huntingtown
Preston Dabbs   So  SS   Salisbury            St. Mary’s City, Md./St. Mary’s Ryken
Zeke Smith      Sr  LP   Salisbury            Frederick, Md./Walkersville
Caleb Abney     So  GK   York                 Forest Hill, Md./Fallston
 
Second Team     Yr  Pos. Team                 Hometown/High School
John Bohlinger  Sr  Att  Mary Washington      Westfield, N.J./Westfield
Rhett DePol     Sr  Att  Salisbury            Chester, Md./St. Mary’s
Ben Love        Sr  Att  St. Mary’s           Owings Mills, Md./McDonogh
Luke Phipps     Sr  Att  Salisbury            Street, Md./John Carroll
Thomas Cirillo  So  Mid  Salisbury            Eastchester, N.Y./Eastchester
Greg Korvin     Sr  Mid  Salisbury            Odenton, Md./Arundel
Joey Marson     So  Mid  Mary Washington      Chantilly, Va./Chantilly
Chip Pittard    Sr  Mid  Mary Washington      Setauket, N.Y./Ward-Melville
Zack Burkhardt  Jr  Def  Frostburg State      Baltimore, Md./Eastern Tech
Paul Newman     Jr  Def  Frostburg State      Pasadena, Md./Arch. Spalding
Charlie Webb    Sr  Def  Mary Washington      Vienna, Va./Madison
Chris Biank     Sr  FO   Salisbury            Wharton, N.J./Roxbury
Andrew Thomas   Jr  SS   York                 Limerick, Pa./Spring-Ford
Tyler Fields    Jr  LP   York                 Catonsville, Md./Mount St. Joseph
Teddy Pekalski  Sr  LP   Christopher Newport  Cranston, R.I./Bishop Hendricken
Alex Taylor     Sr  GK   Salisbury            Woodbine, Md./Glenelg

Player of the Year: Luke Dick, Mary Washington
Rookie of the Year: Garrett Barker, York
Coach of the Year: Brandon Childs, York

Return to All-Conference Page



Create a free lacrosse website