Centennial
First Team
Pos/Name                                  Cl  Hometown/High School
A-Brian Cannon, Dickinson (A) +           Sr  Reisterstown, Md./Loyola Blakefield
A-Jim Cusick, Washington College          Sr  Fallston, Md./Calvert Hall
A-Robby Maddux, Gettysburg #              Jr  Baltimore, Md./St. Paul's School
M-Bijan Firouzan, Gettysburg #            Jr  Pittsburgh, Pa/Mt. Lebanon
M-Hunter Nowicki, Washington College #    Sr  Baltimore, Md./Franklin
M-Chris Menard, Dickinson                 So  South Hadley, Mass./South Hadley
DM-Kodie Englehart, Washington College    Sr  Coronado, Calif./Coronado
D-Ryan Ridinger, Ursinus #                Jr  Lititz, Pa./Manheim Township
D-Casey McKnight, Washington College $    Sr  Ridgefield, Conn./Ridgefield
D-Josh Kanter, Franklin & Marshall        Sr  Swampscott, Mass./Tabor Academy
F/O-Mike Trapp, Washington College *      Jr  White Plains, N.Y./White Plains
GK-Brian Neff, Ursinus #                  So  Ephrata, Pa./Ephrata
 
Second Team
Pos/Name                                  Cl  Hometown/High School
A-Billy Kempner, Franklin & Marshall #    Sr  Seaford, N.Y./Seaford
A-Steve Smyrl, Ursinus                    Jr  Glen Mills, Pa./Garnet Valley
A-Martin Manilla, Gettysburg %            Sr  Fairport, N.Y./Fairport
M-Grant Hughes, Washington College        Jr  Alexandria, Va./St. Stephen's/Agnes
M-Jake Weber, Ursinus                     Jr  Lititz, Pa./Manheim Township
M-Jameson Smith, Gettysburg *             So  Glen Ridge, N.J./Glen Ridge
LSM-Geli Carabases, Swarthmore            Sr  Mt. Laurel, N.J./Lenape
D-Draper Donley, Dickinson                Sr  Lutherville, Md./St. Paul's School
D-Carlos Pelaez, Franklin & Marshall %    Sr  Saint Davids, Pa./Radnor
D-Geoff Davis, Gettysburg                 So  Jefferson, Md./McDonogh School
F/O-Carter Moore, Dickinson %             Sr  Virginia Beach, Va./Norfolk Academy
GK-Ted DiSalvo, Washington College (A)    Sr  Boca Raton, Fla./Spanish River
 
Honorable Mention
Pos/Name                                  Cl  Hometown/High School
A-Jonathan Molloy, Swarthmore (A)         Sr  Nyack, N.Y./Dwight Englewood(N.J.)
A-Stephen Luck, Washington College        Jr  Catonsville, Md./Boys' Latin
A-Brian Gleason, Dickinson %              Sr  Darien, Conn./Darien
M-Chad Gamble, Franklin & Marshall        Jr  Moorestown, N.J./Moorestown
M-Jamie McCulloch, Franklin & Marshall    Sr  Ossining, N.Y./Ossining
D-Dan Pulzello, Washington College (A)    Jr  Glen Rock, N.J./Don Bosco Prep
LSM-Chris Palladino, Gettysburg           Fr  Basking Ridge, N.J./Ridge
LSM-Nile Thompson, Ursinus                Sr  Merion Station, Pa./Lower Merion
GK-Nick Baxter, Dickinson                 So  Boxford, Mass./Governor's Academy
GK-Cameron Setian, Franklin & Marshall %  Sr  Williamsburg, Va./Walsingham Academy

+ 1st team All-Centennial in 2012 and 2013
* 1st team All-Centennial in 2013
$ 1st team All-Centennial in 2012; 2nd team in 2013
# 2nd team All-Centennial in 2013
% Honorable Mention All-Centennial in 2013

Offensive Player of the Year Hunter Nowicki, Washington College
Defensive Player of the Year Casey McKnight, Washington College
Rookie of the Year Chris Palladino, Gettysburg
Coach of the Year Jeff Shirk, Washington College

Return to All-Conference Page



Create a free lacrosse website