Centennial
First Team
A-Stephen Luck, Washington College %              Sr
A-Robby Maddux, Gettysburg *                      Sr
A-Mark Stratton, Ursinus                          Sr
M-Bijan Firouzan, Gettysburg *                    Sr
M-Chad Gamble, Franklin & Marshall %              Sr
M-Jake Weber, Ursinus #                           Sr
D-Geoff Davis, Gettysburg #                       Jr
D-Ryan Ridinger, Ursinus *                        Sr
D-Slay Sudah, Dickinson                           Sr
DM-Nick Alibrandi, Gettysburg                     Sr
F/O Specialist-Mike Trapp, Washington College +   Sr
LSM-Chris Palladino, Gettysburg %                 Soph
GK-Brian Neff, Ursinus *                          Jr
 
Second Team
A-Rob Kendall, Dickinson                          Jr
A-Ian Lukaszewicz, Swarthmore                     Sr
A-Brendan Morris, Gettysburg                      Sr
M-Chris Menard, Dickinson *                       Jr
M-Jason Lawrence, McDaniel                        Jr
M-Jameson Smith, Gettysburg ^                     Jr
D-Connor Melillo, Franklin & Marshall             Sr
D-Zach Jones, Ursinus                             Soph
D-Dan Pulzello, Washington College %              Sr
DM-Mike Durst, Ursinus                            Jr
F/O Specialist-James Fairchild, Ursinus           Jr
LSM-Patrick O'Donoghue, Ursinus                   Jr
GK-Nick Baxter, Dickinson %                       Jr
 
Honorable Mention
A-Michael Bossidy, Franklin & Marshall            Jr
A-Jason Mertz, Muhlenberg                         Sr
A-Andrew Preiser, Swarthmore                      Sr
M-Luke Birnbaum, Washington College               Sr
M-Geoff Geppert, Haverford                        Sr
M-Paul Werner, Gettysburg                         Jr
D-Drew Cortese, McDaniel                          Sr
D-Bill McAvoy, Gettysburg                         Jr
DM-Ace Sudah, Dickinson                           Sr
F/O Specialist-Zach Bicho, McDaniel               Soph
LSM-Tom Kellerman, Muhlenberg                     Soph
GK-Eric Caliendo, Haverford                       Jr

+ 1st Team in 2013 and 2014
* 1st Team in 2014
^ 1st Team in 2013; 2nd team in 2014
# 2nd Team in 2014
% Honorable Mention in 2014

Offensive Player of the Year Robby Maddux, Gettysburg, Sr., A
Defensive Player of the Year Ryan Ridinger, Ursinus, Sr, D
Rookie of the Year Tim Brady, Gettysburg, Fr., GK
Scholar-Athlete of the Year Jason Lawrence, McDaniel, Jr., M
Coach of the Year Jamie Steele, Ursinus

Return to All-Conference Page



Create a free lacrosse website