Empire 8
First Team
Pat Slawta            Sr.   Ithaca            Attack
Troy Haefele          So.   Nazareth          Attack
Jeff Wester           Sr.   St. John Fisher   Attack
Charlie Cronin        Sr.   Stevens           Attack
Jake Long             Sr.   Ithaca            Midfield
Collin Clark          Sr.   Nazareth          Midfield
Michael Maroon        Jr.   Stevens           Midfield
David Haseley         Sr.   St. John Fisher   LSM
Andrew Kristy         Sr.   Ithaca            SSDM
Drew Simoneau         Jr.   Nazareth          FO
Eli Gobrecht          So.   Ithaca            Defense
Mike Blood            Sr.   St. John Fisher   Defense
Tim Fair              So.   Stevens           Defense
Jamie Campagna        Sr.   St. John Fisher   Goalie
 
Second Team
John Januszkiewicz    Fr.   Ithaca            Attack
Luke Wooters          So.   Nazareth          Attack
Brett Farrell         Sr.   St. John Fisher   Attack
Christian Reiller     Jr.   Utica             Attack
Brian Wright          Sr.   Nazareth          Midfield
Greg Ramsden          Sr.   St. John Fisher   Midfield
Matt Ferentini        So.   Stevens           Midfield
Jimmy Ryan            Jr.   Ithaca            LSM
Chris Aycock          Sr.   Nazareth          SSDM
Taylor Muztafago      Sr.   St. John Fisher   SSDM
Brandon Henne         Sr.   Ithaca            FO
Jerry Chasteen        Jr.   Nazareth          Defense
Mark Pinski           Sr.   Nazareth          Defense
Gregory Bell          Sr.   St. John Fisher   Defense
Scott Sidnam          So.   Ithaca            Goalie
 
Honorable Mention
Brady Richards        Sr.   Elmira            Attack
Andrew Scrutchfield   So.   Stevens           Attack
David Evert           Sr.   Elmira            Midfield
Nick Rossi            Jr.   St. John Fisher   Midfield
Joe Schoen            Sr.   Utica             Midfield
Chris Tauterouff      Sr.   Alfred            Defense
Pat Russell           Jr.   St. John Fisher   Defense
Dan Duffy             Sr.   Utica             Defense
Sean Flanagan         Jr.   Utica             Defense
Tom Byrne             Jr.   Utica             LSM
Paul Cefalu           Jr.   St. John Fisher   FO

Player of the Year: Drew Simoneau, Nazareth
Goalkeeper of the Year: Jamie Campagna, St. John Fisher
Rookie of the Year: John Januszkiewicz, Ithaca
Coach of the Year: Jeff Long, Ithaca

Return to All-Conference Page



Create a free lacrosse website