MAC Commonwealth
First Team
Attack                     Stephen Banick    Stevenson        Junior
Attack                     Pat Candon        Stevenson        Junior
Attack                     Philip Potter     Albight          Senior
Midfield                   Cam Cetrone       Albright         Sophomore
Midfield                   Collin Dabney     Stevenson        Senior
Midfield                   Marc LaVine       Widener          Junior
Midfield                   Tony Rossi        Stevenson        Senior
Defender                   Callum Robinson   Stevenson        Senior
Defender                   Cody Rogers       Messiah          Junior
Defender                   Chad Williams     Stevenson        Junior
Long Pole Midfield         Josh Rufolo       Stevenson        Senior
Short Stick Specialist     Connor Curro      Stevenson        Senior
Faceoff Specialist         Justin Buonomo    Stevenson        Senior
Faceoff Specialist         Darian Meador     Albright         Senior
Goalie                     Alex Wylly        Lycoming         Senior
 
Second Team
Attack                     Tyler Goglio      Messiah          Junior
Attack                     T.J. Holston      Albright         Senior
Attack                     Tim Taylor        Widener          Junior
Midfield                   Billy Burgoyne    Stevenson        Senior
Midfield                   Kyle D'Onofrio    Stevenson        Sophomore
Midfield                   Koty Keefer       Lebanon Valley   Freshman
Midfield                   Blake Knobloch    Messiah          Sophomore
Midfield                   Danny Riley       Arcadia          Freshman
Defender                   Scott Allison     Widener          Junior
Defender                   John Holland      Widener          Senior
Defender                   Matt Wighard      Albright         Junior
Long Pole Midfield         Joe Devinney      Albright         Junior
Short Stick Specialist     Braden Olson      Messiah          Junior
Faceoff Specialist         Sam Wyatt         Stevenson        Senior
Goalie                     Tyler McClary     Widener          Junior
Goalie                     Connor Skeen      Stevenson        Junior
 
Honorable Mention
Short Stick Specialist     Trevor Alspach    Widener          Senior
Midfield                   Tai Foster        Hood             Junior
Attack                     Klayton Garman    Lebanon Valley   Sophomore
Faceoff Specialist         Brady Marburger   Messiah          Junior
Goalie                     Joseph McCulloh   Hood             Senior
Short Stick Specialist     Andrew Potter     Albright         Sophomore
Defender                   Alex Pstrak       Messiah          Junior
Long Pole Midfield         Chris Ruger       Messiah          Junior
Goalie                     Sam Stengel       Messiah          Sophmore
Midfield                   Derek Stump       Albright         Sophomore
Defender                   James Weger       Hood             Senior

Offensive Player of the Year: Philip Potter, Albright (Sr.)
Defensive Player of the Year: Callum Robinson, Stevenson (Sr.)
Rookie of the Year: Koty Keefer, Lebanon Valley (Fr.)
Coach of the Year: Atsen Bulus, Messiah

Return to All-Conference Page



Create a free lacrosse website