MAC Freedom
First Team
 
Pos.  Name              School          YR  Hometown            High School
A     David Darling     Eastern         JR  San Diego, CA       Mt. Carmel
A     Grant Ferguson    Eastern         JR  Rochester, NY       Gates Chilli
A     Frank Reda        FDU-Florham     JR  Hauppauge, NY       Smithtown West
M     Desmond Decker    Eastern         SO  Maple Valley, WA    Tahoma
M     Andy Jameson      Eastern         SR  State College, PA   State College
M     Adrew Travers     Eastern         JR  Crofton, MD         DeMatha
M     Justin Wilson     DeSales         FR  Hummelstown, PA     Hershey
D     Bryan Correnti    DeSales         JR  Springfield, PA     Springfield
D     Mark Cyron        Eastern         JR  Lincoln U., PA      Salesianum
D     Jordan Norris     Eastern         JR  Lancaster, PA       Manheim Central
LSM   Dan Decker        FDU-Florham     FR  East Setauket, NY   Ward Melville
SSM   Shawn Farmer      Eastern         SR  Millersville, MD    Old Mill
FO    Matt Lee          Eastern         SO  Cherry Hill, NJ     Cherry Hill East
G     Patrick Groschan  Eastern         SR  Cockeysville, MD    Calvert Hall
 
Second Team
 
Pos.  Name              School          YR  Hometown            High School
A     Chris Jacovino    Arcadia         SO  Hauppauge, NY       Hauppauge
A     Michael O'Brien   King's          SR  Endwell, NY         Seton Catholic
A     Eric Waibel       Eastern         JR  West Grove, PA      Avon Grove
M     James Boland      Arcadia         FR  Hillsborough, NJ    Hillsborough
M     Tim Lamb          Eastern         FR  Malvern, PA         Great Valley
M     Andrew Murray     Manhattanville  FR  Yonkers, NY         Archbishop Stepinac
M     Andrew Reynolds   Misericordia    SO  Pine Brook, NJ      Montville Township
D     Eric Dittmeier    Misericordia    SO  New Hyde Park, NY   Kellenberg Memorial
D     Matt Martins      Misericordia    SR  Manorville, NY      Easport-South Manor
D     Joseph Massa      King's          SR  Branchburg, NJ      Somerville
LSM   Ryan Mitchell     Eastern         JR  Collegeville, PA    Pope John Paul II
SSM   Peter Biondi      FDU-Florham     JR  Buffalo, NY         Clarence
FO    Joe Palo          Eastern         JR  Horsham, PA         Hatboro Horsham
G     Matt Warnken      DeSales         SO  Patchogue, NY       Patchogue-Medford
 
Honorable Mention
 
Pos.  Name              School          YR  Hometown            High School
SSM   Jeff Antonucci    Misericordia    SR  Newton, NJ          Pope John XXIII
M     Pat Bonnot        King's          SR  Levittown, PA       Pennsbury
M     Lance Bracale     DeSales         JR  Hummelstown, PA     Lower Dauphin
LSM   Jared Hunt        Misericordia    SR  Dillsburg, PA       Northern York
A     Ryan Loughlin     DeSales         JR  New Brunswick, NJ   St. Joseph Metuchen
M     Lance O'donovan   FDU-Florham     SR  Duxbury, MA         Duxbury
D     Tony Ramos        Manhattanville  JR  Stratford, CT       Saint Joseph
A     Kevin Sweeney     King's          JR  North Wales, PA     Hatboro-Horsham

Offensive Player of the Year: Grant Ferguson, Eastern
Defensive Player of the Year: Mark Cyron, Eastern
Rookie of the Year: Dan Decker, FDU-Florham
Coach of the Year: Kevin Wallace, Eastern

Return to All-Conference Page



Create a free lacrosse website