Midwest
First Team
Garret Rosiek        Aurora             Senior      Attack
Jason Koziol         Aurora             Sophomore   Attack
Aidan Whinnery       Beloit             Junior      Attack
Corbin Gett          Benedictine        Freshman    Attack
Max Obriecht         Aurora             Senior      Midfield
Nolan Miller         Aurora             Senior      Midfield
Tony DePinto         Benedictine        Freshman    Midfield
Derek Brueske        Concordia (Wis.)   Senior      Midfield
Grant James          Aurora             Sophomore   Defense
Jake Wallace         Beloit             Freshman    Defense
Jamic Adkins         Benedictine        Junior      Defense
Christopher Grenz    Concordia (Wis.)   Senior      Defense
Mark Wilson          Concordia (Wis.)   Junior      LSM
Danny Bundra         Concordia (Wis.)   Junior      Face-Off
Will Bradshaw        Aurora             Sophomore   Short Stick
John Murphy          Beloit             Freshman    Goalkeeper
 
Second Team
Liam O'Connor        Beloit             Junior      Attack
Blake Keenan         Benedictine        Junior      Attack
Colin Raley          Concordia (Wis.)   Sophomore   Attack
JK Torres            Aurora             Freshman    Midfield
Eric Orndorf         Benedictine        Junior      Midfield
Matt Garvey          Concordia (Wis.)   Junior      Midfield
Travis Brown         Aurora             Senior      Defense
Mitch Trapp          Concordia (Wis.)   Senior      Defense
Tory Terbilcox       Cornell College    Freshman    Defense
Maxwell Wasscher     MSOE               Senior      Defense
Sam Hiss             Aurora             Freshman    LSM
Carlos Siguenza      Cornell College    Freshman    Face-Off
Rudy Berg            Benedictine        Junior      Short Stick
Thomas Mueller       Concordia (Wis.)   Junior      Goalkeeper
 
Honorable Mention
Trevor McNamara      Aurora             Freshman    Attack
Conor Hollowell      Cornell College    Freshman    Attack
Brent Finnegan       MSOE               Senior      Attack
Grant Oie            Beloit             Freshman    Midfield
Michael Paquette     Cornell College    Freshman    Midfield
Neill Thoreson       Benedictine        Sophomore   Defense
Galbraith Williams   Cornell College    Freshman    LSM
Jesus Arguelles      MSOE               Senior      Short Stick
Matt Ray             Concordia (Wis.)   Senior      Short Stick
Pat Collins          MSOE               Freshman    Goalkeeper

Offensive Player of the Year: Max Obriecht, Aurora
Defensive Player of the Year: Will Bradshaw, Aurora
Rookie of the Year: Corbin Gett, Benedictine
Coach of the Year: Kylor Berkman, Aurora

Return to All-Conference Page



Create a free lacrosse website