North Coast (NCAC)
First Team
 
Attack               School         Yr  Hometown/High School
John Umbach #        Ohio Wesleyan  Jr  Montclair, NJ/Montclair
Eddie Vita *&        Denison        Sr  Coronado, CA/Coronado
Luke Walsh           Denison        Fr  Buffalo, NY/Nichols School/Deerfield
 
Midfield
Kyle Foster #        Ohio Wesleyan  Jr  Medfield, MA/Avon Old Farms, CT
James Meager         Denison        So  Columbus, OH/Worthington Kilbourne
Chapin Speidel *&    Denison        Sr  Charlottesville, VA/St. Anne's-Belfield
 
Defense
Steve Barnett        Ohio Wesleyan  Jr  Columbus, OH/Upper Arlington
Stephen Coyne %      Ohio Wesleyan  Sr  Huntington, NY/Cold Spring Harbor
Tommy Harrison %@    Denison        Sr  Westford, MA/Rivers/Kimball Union
Drew Newman #        Denison        Jr  Pittsburgh, PA/Upper St. Clair
 
Long Stick Midfield
Austin Campbell *@   Denison        Sr  Berwyn, PA/Conestoga
 
Specialty
Eric Baumgardner     Denison        So  Washington, D.C./Gonzaga College
 
Goalie
Ryan McMahon %&      Ohio Wesleyan  Jr  Springfield, VA/The Bullis School
 
Second Team
 
Attack               School         Yr  Hometown/High School
Thomas Fuss #        Wittenberg     So  New Albany, OH/Gahanna Lincoln
Casey Helms %        Ohio Wesleyan  Sr  Sandwich, MA/Bridgton Academy
Connor Jackson       Oberlin        Sr  Berkeley, CA/Saint Mary's College
 
Midfield
Brendan Bouchard     Ohio Wesleyan  Jr  Cold Spring Harbor, NY/Cold Spring Harbor
Blair Farinholt %    Denison        So  Richmond, VA/St. Christopher's School
Alex Lopez           Kenyon         Fr  Portola Valley, CA/Woodside
 
Defense
Clint Barber         Denison        Jr  Lower Gwynedd, PA/St. Joseph's Prep
Nick Bergenty %      Wittenberg     Jr  Bridgewater, NJ/Bridgewater-Raritan
Dean Marchitelli #   Wooster        Sr  Riva, MD/Severn School
 
Long Stick Midfield
John Griffin %       Ohio Wesleyan  So  Oceanside, NY/Northfield Mt. Hermon, MA
 
Specialty
Sam Gioseffi         Ohio Wesleyan  Jr  Harrison, NY/Harrison
 
Goalie
Matt Magoon *        Wooster        Sr  Plymouth, MA/Dexter School
 
Honorable Mention
 
Attack               School             Hometown/High School
Andrew Fuss          Wittenberg     So  New Albany, OH/Gahanna Lincoln
Tom Herold           Wooster        Jr  Massillon, OH/Jackson
Tommy Minkler        Ohio Wesleyan  Jr  Oakton, VA/Landon School
 
Midfield
Sean Kelleher        Wittenberg     Jr  Lake Forest, IL/Lake Forest
Spencer Schnell %@<  Ohio Wesleyan  Sr  Dublin, OH/Jerome
Nate Weltman         Wooster        So  North Canton, OH/Hoover
 
Defense
Sean Hohan ?*        Wooster        Jr  North Canton, OH/Hoover
Matt Klever          Wittenberg     So  Lebanon, OH/Moeller
 
Long Stick Midfield
Eric Speer           DePauw         Fr  Carmel, IN/Brebeuf Jesuit
Paul Paschke         Oberlin        Sr  Wildwood, MO/Eureka
 
Specialty
Max Rubin #          Wooster        Jr  Naperville, IL/Naperville
 
Goalie
Sawyer Lott          Hiram          So  Sunury, OH/Big Walnut
Patrick Shevelson #  Kenyon         So  Pleasanton, CA/Foothill

* 1st team 2013, % 2nd team 2013, # honorable mention 2013
@ 1st team 2012, & 2nd team 2012, ? honorable mention 2012
^ 1st team 2011, < 2nd team 2011, + honorable mention 2011

Defensive Player of the Year: Austin Campbell, Denison
Offensive Player of the Year: Eddie Vita, Denison
Newcomer of the Year: Luke Walsh, Denison
Coach of the Year: Mike Caravana, Denison

Return to All-Conference Page



Create a free lacrosse website