North Eastern (NEAC)
First Team
Attack       Nolan Frame         Bryn Athyn          Fr.   Coldstream, BC
Attack       Sean Purtill        Hilbert             Sr.   Orchard Park, NY
Attack       Eric Hanover        Cazenovia           So.   Gilford, NH
Faceoff      Matt Mahalick       Keuka               So.   LaFayette, NY
SSM          Nathaniel Hyman     Hilbert             So.   Lancaster, NY
LSM          Anthony Luppino     Keuka               Jr.   Penn Yan, NY
Midfield     Louie Geswaldo      Morrisville State   Jr.   LaFayette, NY
Midfield     Kyle Kingsley       Cazenovia           Jr.   Potsdam, NY
Midfield     Jamie Kuppel        Keuka               So.   Liverpool, NY
Defense      Michael Donnelly    Bryn Athyn          Jr.   Philadelphia, Pa.
Defense      Nick Perrotta       Morrisville State   Sr.   Albany, NY
Defense      Tom Lupo            Keuka               Jr.   Auburn, NY
Goalkeeper   Chris Fiore         Morrisville State   Jr.   Staten Island, NY
 
Second Team
Attack       Joe Delia           Cazenovia           Jr.   Baldwinsville, NY
Attack       Cory Gray           Keuka               Sr.   Seneca Castle, NY
Attack       Alex Milliken       Wells               So.   Hilton, NY
Faceoff      Roland Jimerson     Hilbert             Jr.   Silver Creek, NY
SSM          Ryan Landels        Bryn Athyn          Fr.   Coldstream, BC
LSM          Mark Strange        Bryn Athyn          Jr.   Philadelphia, Pa.
Midfield     Andrew Ulbrich      Hilbert             Sr.   Lancaster, NY
Midfield     Nick Levanti        SUNY Poly           Jr.   Clayville, NY
Midfield     James Voigt         Keuka               Sr.   Penn Yan, NY
Defense      Dylan Lyons         Morrisville State   Sr.   Camillus, NY
Defense      Hayden Shuster      Wells               Sr.   Careywood, Id.
Defense      Chris Hoover        Cazenovia           So.   Hamburg, NY
Goalkeeper   Brenden Deady       Hilbert             So.   Albany, NY
 
Third Team
Attack       Elliott Russillio   Hilbert             Sr.   Lancaster, NY
Attack       Matt Beebe          Keuka               Jr.   Jamesville, NY
Attack       John Sherlock       Morrisville State   Jr.   Tully, NY
Faceoff      Casey Trejo         Cazenovia           Jr.   Guilderland, NY
SSM          Brendan King        Keuka               Jr.   Auburn, NY
LSM          Regan Seydler       SUNY Poly           Sr.   Croghan, NY
Midfield     Brandon Maxson      Cazenovia           So.   Homer, NY
Midfield     Connor Jansen       Wells               Jr.   Horseheads, NY
Midfield     Tom Rosaschi        Morrisville State   Sr.   East Syracuse, NY
Defense      Casey Dailey        Cazenovia           So.   Cortland, NY
Defense      Adam McCulle        Hilbert             Sr.   Angola, NY
Defense      Marc Sacco          Keuka               Sr.   East Syracuse, NY
Goalkeeper   Robert Moran        Bryn Athyn          Jr.   Ambler, Pa.

Offensive Player of the Year: Nolan Frame, Bryn Athyn
Defensive Player of the Year: Chris Fiore, Morrisville State
Rookie of the Year: Nolan Frame, Bryn Athyn
Coach of the Year: Jason Longo, Morrisville State

Return to All-Conference Page



Create a free lacrosse website