SUNYAC
First Team
Name                School        Pos.   Yr   Hometown
Zach Hopps          Cortland      A      So   Akwesasne, NY
Brendan Damm        Plattsburgh   A      So   Montauk, NY
Rob Kunz            Potsdam       A      Sr   Watertown, NY
Matt Rakoczy        Cortland      M      Jr   Clifton Park, NY
Joe Slavik          Cortland      M      Sr   Binghamton, NY
Nick Giampaolo      Oswego        M      Jr   Setauket, NY
Pat Brown           Cortland      LSM    Jr   Camillus, NY
Charlie Dullea      Plattsburgh   LSM    Sr   Brasher falls, NY
Ryan McConnell      Potsdam       SSM    Sr   Syracuse, NY
Pat Baldwin         Cortland      FO     So   Alpharetta, GA
Colin King          Brockport     D      Sr   Jamesville, NY
Steve Burke         Cortland      D      Sr   Yorktown, NY
JT Foltz            Cortland      D      Sr   Auburn, NY
Ryan Duffy          Potsdam       G      Sr   Liverpool, NY
 
Second Team
Name                School        Pos.   Yr   Hometown
Steven Cregan       Geneseo       A      Jr   Rochester, NY
Dan Stern           Oneonta       A      Sr   Shoreham, NY
Tim Lawrence        Plattsburgh   A      Sr   Kings Park, NY
Mike Cantelli       Cortland      M      Jr   Holmdel, NJ
Connor Coyle        Oneonta       M      So   Centerport, NY
Pat Bonafede        Potsdam       M      So   Churchville, NY
Luke McNaney        Cortland      SSM    Jr   Marcellus, NY
Keenan Sullivan     Brockport     FO     Sr   Grand Rapids, MI
Julien Zidi         Geneseo       D      Jr   Yorktown, NY
Ben Hylka           Oneonta       D      So   Cortlandt Manor, NY
Jeff Love           Potsdam       D      Sr   Watertown, NY
Scott Tota          Cortland      G      Jr   Webster, NY
 
Honorable Mention
Name                School        Pos.   Yr   Hometown
Joe Chiara          Geneseo       M      Fr   Latham, NY
Matt Palmer         Oswego        M      Jr   Pittsford, NY
Steve Brissette     Brockport     M      Sr   Marcellus, NY
Kyle Hauk           Potsdam       LSM    So   Sackets Harbor, NY

Player of the Year: Ryan Duffy, Potsdam
Rookie of the Year: Nate Beresevoy, Cortland
Paul Rose Coach of the Year: Richard Berkman, Potsdam

Return to All-Conference Page



Create a free lacrosse website