Capital (CAC)
First Team          Yr  Pos  Team                 Hometown/High School
Ashton Marshall     Sr  Att  Christopher Newport  Roundhill, Va./Foxcroft School
Erica Mulford       Sr  Att  York                 Crownsville, Md./Seton Keough
Shelby Nemecek      Jr  Att  Salisbury            Marriottsville, Md./Liberty
Jenna Petrucelli    Jr  Att  Mary Washington      Cranberry, N.J./Peddie School
Emily Atkinson      Jr  Mid  Mary Washington      Towson, Md./Towson
Bethany Baer        Jr  Mid  Salisbury            Westminster, Md./Westminster
Sarah Castle        Jr  Mid  York                 Annapolis, Md./Annapolis Christian
Meaghan Galvin      Fr  Mid  Christopher Newport  Arlington, Va./Yorktown
Shelby Newman       So  Mid  St. Mary’s           Hampstead, Md./Manchester Valley
Emily Johnson       Sr  Def  Christopher Newport  Gainsville, Va./Brentsville Dist.
Laura Maskell       Jr  Def  Salisbury            Ellicott City, Md./Marriots Ridge
Brynn Miller        So  Def  St. Mary’s           Frederick, Md./Urbana
Megan Strauch       So  Def  York                 Baltimore, Md./Perry Hall
Ashton Wheatley     Sr  GK   Salisbury            Cambridge, Md./Salisbury School
 
Second Team         Yr  Pos  Team                 Hometown/High School
Christy Bishop      Jr  Att  St. Mary’s           Glenwood, Md./Glenelg
Shannon Carta       Sr  Att  Salisbury            Annapolis, Md./South River
Jocelyn Hudson      Sr  Att  York                 York, Pa./Central York
Corinne Wiederkehr  Jr  Att  Mary Washington      Wading River, N.Y./Shoreham-W.R.
Katie Williams      Sr  Att  Mary Washington      Charlottesville, Va./Albemarle
Malory Brunett      Jr  Mid  Frostburg State      Clarksville, Md./River Hill
Molly Maher         Jr  Mid  Marymount            Zionsville, Ind./Zionsville
Tori Poffenberger   So  Mid  St. Mary’s           Sharpsburg, Md./Boonsboro
Emani Byrd          Fr  Def  Frostburg State      Baltimore, Md./Seton Keough
Jorden Lutz         Sr  Def  Wesley               Collingswood, N.J./Collingswood
Emily Mott          Fr  Def  Mary Washington      Miller Place, N.Y./Miller Place
Meghan Toomey       Sr  Def  Salisbury            Annapolis, Md./St. Mary’s
Ashley Smith        Sr  GK   York                 Cinaminson, N.J./Cinaminson

Player of the Year: Jenna Petrucelli, Mary Washington
Rookie of the Year: Meaghan Galvin, Christopher Newport
Coach of the Year: Jim Nestor, Salisbury (10th time, also in 2003-10 and 2013)

Return to All-Conference Page



Create a free lacrosse website