Centennial
First Team                                Yr  Hometown/High School
A-Kelsey Markiewicz, Gettysburg %         Sr  Taconic, Conn./Berkshire School
A-Caroline Krohn, Franklin & Marshall *   Sr  Baltimore, Md./Towson
A-Carly Eisenbrandt, Washington College   Sr  Baltimore, Md./Towson
A-Bridget Kenny, Gettysburg %             Jr  Gladstone, N.J./Bernards
A-Danielle Entrot, McDaniel #             Jr  Ellicott City, Md./Centennial
M-Emily Hubley, Washington College *      Jr  West Chester, Pa./Bayard Rustin
M-Steph Umbach, Muhlenberg &              Jr  Bridgewater, N.J./Bridgewater-Raritan
M-Diana Perry, Haverford *                Jr  Bethesda, Md./Milton Academy, Mass
D-Emily Tropsa, Gettysburg                So  Darien, Conn./Darien
D-Kaitlyn McCaffrey, Muhlenberg           Sr  Bala Cynwyd, Pa./Friends Central
D-Moira Mahoney, Dickinson                So  Wayne, Pa./Radnor
D-Sarah Bozzo, Franklin & Marshall        Fr  Mountain Lakes, N.J./Mountain Lakes
GK-Kelsey Hoffman, Franklin & Marshall *  Sr  Arlington, Mass./BB&N
 
Second Team                               Yr  Hometown/High School
A-Carly O'Brien, Dickinson #              Jr  Cranbury, N.J./Princeton Day School
A-Michelle Certosimo, Muhlenberg          Sr  Mahwah, N.J./Mahwah
A-Casey Armstrong, Muhlenberg             So  South Brunswick, N.J./South Brunswick
A-Loren Pruitt, Gettysburg #              Sr  Moorestown, N.J./Moorestown
M-Caroline Clancy, Dickinson #            So  Monkton, Md./Hereford
M-Anastasia Mergner, Franklin & Marshall  So  West Caldwell, N.J./James Caldwell
M-Corinne Sommi, Swarthmore #             Sr  Darien, Conn./Darien
D-Caroline Cannon, Ursinus                Sr  Garrison, N.Y./James I. O'Neill
D-Kathleen Maleski, Washington College    Sr  Mount Airy, Md./South Carroll
D-Liz Godorov, Washington College         Jr  Cherry Hill, N.J./Cherry Will West
D-Lauren McCadden, McDaniel               Sr  Bel Air, Md./C. Milton Wright
D-Samantha Blicht, Franklin & Marshall    So  Wilton, Conn./Wilton
GK-Allison Remenapp, Washington College   Fr  Woodbine, Md./Glenelg
 
Honorable Mention                         Yr  Hometown/High School
A-Julia Jacobs, McDaniel                  Jr  Stevensville, Md./St. Mary's
A-Emily Everdell, Franklin & Marshall %   Jr  Littleton, Mass./Acton Boxborough
A-Jayme Verman, Ursinus                   Fr  York, Pa./Lancaster Country Day
M-Kayleigh Thies, Muhlenberg              Jr  North Caldwell, N.J./West Essex
D-Anne Cullen, Haverford                  Sr  Baltimore, Md./Notre Dame Prep

* 1st team in 2013
# 2nd team in 2013
& 1st team in 2012
% Honorable Mention in 2013

Offensive Player of the Year Kelsey Markiewicz, Gettysburg
Defensive Player of the Year Kaitlyn McCaffrey, Muhlenberg
Rookie of the Year Allison Remenapp, Washington College
Scholar-Athlete of the Year Caroline Cannon, Ursinus
Coach of the Year Heidi Yetman, Washington College

Return to All-Conference Page



Create a free lacrosse website