MAC Commonwealth
First Team
Pos.  Name                 School          YR  Hometown           High School
Att.  Sam Boyce            Lebanon Valley  SO  Bel Air, MD        Patterson Mill
Att.  Lizzy Keeney         Messiah         SR  Cockeysville, MD   Dulaney
Att.  Leah Warner          Stevenson       SR  Pasadena, MD       Northeast
Mid.  Bailey Benz          Lebanon Valley  JR  Ellicott City, MD  Howard
Mid.  Mackenzie Lindquist  Widener         JR  Ocean City, NJ     Ocean City
Mid.  Amanda Smith         Albright        SO  Barto, PA          Boyertown
Mid.  Claire Stikeleather  Messiah         SO  Oakton, VA         Oakton
Mid.  Nora Walsh           Alvernia        SR  Hatfield, PA       Lansdale Catholic
Def.  Meg Gill             Stevenson       JR  White Hall, MD     North Harford
Def.  Emily Mumford        Messiah         SR  Flemington, NJ     Hunterdon Central
Def.  Sara Vanderbogart    Lebanon Valley  SR  Boonton Twp, NJ    Mountain Lakes
GK    Leanne Bitner        Stevenson       JR  Baltimore, MD      Loch Raven
 
Second Team
Pos.  Name                 School          YR  Hometown           High School
Att.  Madi Brunk           Messiah         JR  Wyncote, PA        Cheltenham
Att.  Marissa Meiklejohn   Stevenson       SR  Severn, MD         Old Mill
Att.  Giuliana Rizzotti    Albright        FR  Huntington, N.Y.   Walt Whitman
Mid.  Erin Cieniewicz      Lycoming        JR  Shillington, PA    Governor Mifflin
Mid.  Candace Knight       Alvernia        JR  Darlington, Md     Havre De Grace
Mid.  Amanda LeGar         Stevenson       JR  Eldersburg, MD     Liberty
Mid.  Anna Pagels          Lebanon Valley  JR  Hampstead, MD      North Carroll
Mid.  Meghan Wilson        Albright        JR  Barnegat, N.J.     Barnegat
Def.  Molly Devilbiss      Messiah         JR  Taneytown, MD      Francis Scott Key
Def.  Ida Ehrhardt         Messiah         FR  Bel Air, MD        C. Milton Wright
Def.  Nicole Klusewitz     Albright        SO  Mohnton, PA        Governor Mifflin
GK    Lauren Couch         Hood            SO  Crownsville, MD    Old Mill
 
Honorable Mention
Pos.  Name                 School          YR  Hometown           High School
Mid.  Amy Albano           Widener         SR  Columbia, MD       Hammond
Mid.  Brooke Gamble        Messiah         FR  Malvern, PA        Great Valley
GK    Nicole Gerling       Lycoming        FR  Millstone Twp, NJ  Allentown
Def.  Alexandria Leddy     Alvernia        SO  Exeter, PA         Exeter
Def.  Anne Lessard         Hood            FR  Natick, MA         Natick
GK    Shelby Morris        Lebanon Valley  SO  White Hall, MD     North Harford
GK    Colleen Reilly       Alvernia        SO  Medford, NJ        Shawnee
Att.  Jacquelyn Strange    Alvernia        JR  Newtown, PA        Council Rock North

Offensive Player of the Year: Bailey Benz, Lebanon Valley
Defensive Player of the Year: Emily Mumford, Messiah
Rookie of the Year: Brooke Gamble, Messiah
Coach of the Year: Heather Greer, Messiah

Return to All-Conference Page



Create a free lacrosse website