MAC Freedom
First Team
Pos. Name                School          YR  Hometown              High School
Att. Jenna Crothers      Arcadia         SR  Patchogue, N.Y.       Patchogue-Medford
Att. Haylee Molloy       Arcadia         JR  Holtsville, N.Y.      Sachem East
Att. Courtney Rendinaro  FDU-Florham     JR  Hillsborough, NJ      Hillsborough
Mid. Amanda Harney       King's          SR  Neshanic Station, NJ  Somerville
Mid. Casandra Honovich   Manhattanville  SR  Cortlandt Manor, NY   Walter Panas
Mid. Melina Juliano      Misericordia    JR  Putnam Valley, NY     Putnam Valley
Mid. Brienna Reasoner    FDU-Florham     FR  Hillsborough, NJ      Hunterdon Central
Mid. Carley Smith        Wilkes          JR  York, PA              Dallastown
Def. Ariana Borreggine   Eastern         JR  Medford, NJ           Shawnee
Def. Caitlyn McGinley    FDU-Florham     JR  Mount Laurel, NJ      Camden Catholic
Def. Dana Roessler       Arcadia         JR  Chalfont, PA          Archbisphop Wood
GK   Jordyn Dunacusky    Arcadia         SO  Conshohocken, PA      Plymouth Whitemarsh
 
Second Team
Pos. Name                School          YR  Hometown              High School
Att. Madeleine Brownsey  Wilkes          SO  Glenside, PA          St. Basil Academy
Att. Joelle Manganella   FDU-Florham     FR  Kenvil, NJ            Roxbury
Att. Liz Mulvey          Misericordia    FR  Green Brook, NJ       Rutgers Prep.
Mid. Anna Charlebois     Eastern         FR  Royersford, PA        Spring-Ford
Mid. Dawn Faranetta      Arcadia         SO  Randolph, N.J.        Randolph
Mid. Jaclyn Feffer       Arcadia         JR  Montgomery, NY        Valley Central
Mid. Gabby Ford          Wilkes          SR  Elmont, N.Y.          Sewanhaka
Mid. Noelle Shirey       FDU-Florham     FR  Pine Beach, NJ        Toms River South
Def. Katie Bauer         Arcadia         SR  Downingtown, PA       Downingtown West
Def. Emily Hegner        Misericordia    JR  Langhorne, PA         Neshaminy
Def. Jessica MacConchie  Wilkes          SO  Jackson, NJ           Jackson
GK   Katie McLoughlin    Misericordia    FR  Windsor, CT           Windsor
 
Honorable Mention
Pos. Name                School          YR  Hometown              High School
Def. Rachel Dolly        Arcadia         SR  Quakertown, PA        Quakertown
Def. Samantha Guido      FDU-Florham     JR  Sound Beach, N.Y.     Rocky Point
Mid. Tori Kerr           Wilkes          SO  Beacon, N.Y.          Beacon
GK   Megan McReynolds    Eastern         FR  Abingdon, MD          New Cov. Christian
Mid. Erin Misner         Arcadia         FR  Westhampton, NJ       Rancocas Valley
Mid. Jessica Ormrod      King's          SR  West Haven, CT        Notre Dame

Offensive Player of the Year: Courtney Redinaro, FDU-Florham
Defensive Player of the Year: Jordyn Dunacusky, Arcadia
Rookie of the Year: Katie McLoughlin, Misericordia
Coach of the Year: Erin Livingston, Arcadia

Return to All-Conference Page



Create a free lacrosse website