Midwest
First Team
Name                School            Yr  Pos  Hometown/H.S.
Hilary Kargl        Augustana         Jr   A   Louisville, Ky./Sacred Heart Acad.
Gina Fisher         North Central     So   A   St. Louis, Mo./Ursuline Academy
Lauren Chatham      Carthage          Sr   A   Hartland, Wis./Arrowhead
Sara Fithian        Beloit            So   A   Plantation, Fla./South Plantation
Sammi Reiter        Concordia (Wis.)  Jr   M   Stillwater, Minn./H.S.
Kelly Stelzer       Augustana         Jr   M   Wheaton, Ill./Wheaton-Warrenville S.
Kaylee Nolan        Augustana         So   M   Orland Park, Ill./Sandburg
Rachael Houp        North Central     Sr   M   Inverness, Ill./Palatine
Emily Pavlik        Augustana         Jr   D   LaGrange, Ill./Lyons Township
Rebecca James       North Central     So   D   St. Louis, Mo./Ursuline Academy
Nattali Shelton     Augustana         Jr   D   Wheaton, Ill./Wheaton-Warrenville S.
Jenna Hofmann       Augustana         So   G   Littleton, Colo./Columbine
 
Second Team
Name                School            Yr  Pos  Hometown/H.S.
Hannah Redden       Concordia (Wis.)  Jr   A   Libertyville, Ill./H.S.
Sydney Whitaker     Carthage          Sr   A   Bainbridge, Wash./H.S.
Emily Handrahan     Augustana         So   A   Hawthorn Woods, Ill./Lake Zurich
Kaitlyn Kutsch      Loras             So   A   Dubuque, Iowa./Wahlert Catholic
Libby Storrick      Beloit            So   M   Coon Rapids, Minn./H.S.
Samantha Hughes     Mount St. Joseph  Sr   M   Cincinnati, Ohio/Colerain
Hayley Peppers      Concordia (Wis.)  Jr   M   Franktown, Colo./Ponderosa
Madison Griffin     Carthage          Fr   M   Parker, Colo./Ponderosa
Sabrina Boehlke     Concordia (Wis.)  So   D   Random Lake, Wis./Kewaskum
Barbara Vega        Augustana         Jr   D   Flossmoor, Ill./Marian Catholic
Katherine Pauletti  Concordia (Wis.)  So   D   Roseville, Minn./H.S.
Stephanie Spencer   Carthage          Jr   D   Verona, Wis./H.S.
Jamie Legner        North Central     Sr   D   Mahomet, Ill./Mahomet-Seymour
Ali Gorman          Carthage          Sr   G   Chesterfield, Mo./Parkway Central
Veronika Metanova   Concordia (Wis.)  Fr   G   Palatine, Ill./H.S.

Offensive Player of the Year: Sammi Reiter, Concordia (Wis.)
Defensive Player of the Year: Gina Fisher, North Central
Rookie of the Year: Libby Storrick, Beloit
Coach of the Year: Sara Tisdale, Augustana

Return to All-Conference Page



Create a free lacrosse website