North Coast (NCAC)
First Team
 
Attack                 School         Yr  Hometown/High School
McKenzie Bell *        Allegheny      So  Akron, OH/Walsh Jesuit
Molly Chapman *?       Denison        Jr  Greenwich, CT/Millbrook School
Eliza Perry            Wooster        Sr  Southport, CT/Proctor Academy
Logan Warye *          Wittenberg     Jr  Maineville, OH/Kings
 
Midfield
Alex Bair %<           Kenyon         Sr  Darien, CT/Darien
Ellie Hudson-Heck *    Wooster        So  Medina, OH/Medina
Francine Murzynski *@  Wittenberg     Sr  Mentor, OH/Lake Catholic
Whitney Powel *        Denison        Jr  Shaker Heights, OH/Westminster School
Kelsey Rodgers *&      Allegheny      Jr  Wolfeboro, NH/Kingswood Regional
 
Defense
Susie Gurzenda         Kenyon         Sr  Somerset, PA/St. Andrews
Carly Minsterman #     Allegheny      Sr  Pittsburgh, PA/Seton-La Salle
Molly Sennett %@       Wooster        Jr  Rochester, NY/Brighton
Isabel Swicklik        Denison        Jr  Baltimore, MD/Friends School
 
Goalie
Kaelin Clogan          Allegheny      Fr  Pittsburgh, PA/Pine Richland
 
 
Second Team
 
Attack                 School         Yr  Hometown/High School
Grace Barlow           Oberlin        So  Elm Grove, WI/Brookfield East
Kelly Dickson #        Allegheny      Sr  Pittsburgh, PA/Vincentian Academy
Olivia Lash            Wittenberg     So  Cleveland Hts., OH/Cleveland Hts.
Caroline Shipman       Kenyon         Jr  Harrison, NYUrsuline School
 
Midfield
Lauren Adams &<        Denison        Sr  Louisville, KY/Kentucky Country Day
Cate Bailey +          Ohio Wesleyan  Sr  Hingham, MA/Hingham
Kate Hanick #?         Oberlin        Jr  Kennett Square, PA/Kennett
Kate Lang              Kenyon         Sr  Denver, CO/Kent Denver
Alie Marousek #@       Wittenberg     Sr  Ballston Lake, NY/Portsmouth (NH)
Gusty Mead             Allegheny      So  Columbia, MD/Howard
 
Defense
Kellee Cribby +        Allegheny      Sr  York, ME/York
Alex Dressman          Wittenberg     Sr  Cincinnati, OH/Ursuline
Michelle Picard        Kenyon         Jr  Carlisle, MA/Concord Carlisle
 
Goalie
Alexa L'Insalata       Oberlin        Fr  Plainsboro Twp., NJ/WW-Plainsboro North
 
 
Honorable Mention
 
Attack                 School         Yr  Hometown/High School
Carol Allen %          Denison        So  Nashville, TN/Ensworth
Claire Ludlow          Denison        Fr  Saugatuck, MI/East Grand Rapids
Elizabeth McCracken    DePauw         So  Cincinnati, OH/Mariemont
Shelby Stone           Wooster        Jr  Grosse Pointe Park, MI/Grosse Point S.
 
Midfield
Carrie Kubasta         Wittenberg     So  Medina, OH/Medina
Carey Kunz #           DePauw         Jr  Indianapolis, IN/Park Tudor
Theresa Wolfgang %     Ohio Wesleyan  Sr  Medina, OH/Medina
JoLyn Grover           Hiram          So  Grand Blanc, MI/Grand Blanc
 
Defense
Mallory Skrobot        Wittenberg     Sr  Dublin, OH/Watterson
 
Goalie
Liz Hawkins            DePauw         Fr  Louisville, KY/Ballard


* 1st team 2013, % 2nd team 2013, # honorable mention 2013
@ 1st team 2012, & 2nd team 2012, ? honorable mention 2012
^ 1st team 2011, < 2nd team 2011, + honorable mention 2011

Player of the Year (Offense): Francine Murzynski, Wittenberg
Player of the Year (Defense): Susie Gurzenda, Kenyon
Coach of the Year: Amanda Daniels, Denison
Newcomer of the Year: Claire Ludlow, Denison

Return to All-Conference Page



Create a free lacrosse website