North Eastern (NEAC)
First Team
Attack        Kaitlin Sheppard   Cazenovia             Fr.   Ogdensburg, N.Y.
Attack        Maggie Bonafede    Keuka                 Sr.   Churchville, N.Y.
Attack        Hunter Waldau      Morrisville State     Fr.   Central Square, N.Y.
Midfield      Shelby Wood        Morrisville State     Jr.   Duanesburg, N.Y.
Midfield      Taylor Smith       Keuka                 Sr.   Webster, N.Y.
Midfield      Kaycee Maguire     Keuka                 Jr.   Potsdam, N.Y.
Midfield      Ally Zlinsky       Morrisville State     Fr.   Owego, N.Y.
Midfield      Denay O'Connor     Medaille              Sr.   Rochester, N.Y.
Defense       Cassie Edmondson   Morrisville State     Sr.   Oshawa, Ontario
Defense       Kali Davis         Cazenovia             Jr.   Jordan, N.Y.
Defense       Olivia Hudson      Keuka                 Jr.   Adams, N.Y.
Goalkeeper    Korie Fitzgerald   Keuka                 Sr.   Vestal, N.Y.
 
Second Team
Attack        Emily Brophy       Medaille              Jr.   Rochester, N.Y.
Attack        Jessica Young      Morrisville State     Sr.   Clifton Park, N.Y.
Attack        Kayla Dorrance     Morrisville State     Fr.   Cazenovia, N.Y.
Midfield      Daejah Werntz      Cazenovia             Jr.   Syracuse, N.Y.
Midfield      Avery Winn         Penn State Abington   Jr.   Summit, N.J.
Midfield      Kim Vrigian        Cazenovia             Sr.   Clifton Park, N.Y.
Midfield      Nicole Dipiazza    SUNYIT                Fr.   Colonie, N.Y.
Midfield      Alyssa Wesner      Lancaster Bible       Fr.   Danville, Pa.
Defense       Tierney McGlynn    SUNYIT                Jr.   Watervliet, N.Y.
Defense       Jennel Paul        Morrisville State     Jr.   Brooklyn, N.Y.
Defense       Mackenzie Berger   Medaille              So.   Elma, N.Y.
Goalkeeper    Mia Wagner         Medaille              Jr.   Hamburg, N.Y.
 
Third Team
Attack        Krysta Beha        SUNYIT                Fr.   Whitesboro, N.Y.
Attack        Morgan Bruno       Keuka                 Fr.   Seneca Falls, N.Y.
Attack        Jennifer Burt      Keuka                 Jr.   Penn Yan, N.Y.
Midfield      Taviot Jackowski   SUNYIT                Sr.   LaFayette, N.Y.
Midfield      Kelly O’Dell       Saint Elizabeth       Sr.   Stewartsville, N.J.
Midfield      Emily Victor       Medaille              Sr.   Amherst, N.Y.
Midfield      Shianne Stokes     Wells                 Fr.   Mays Landing, N.J.
Midfield      Amanda Ruszczyk    Medaille              Fr.   West Seneca, N.Y.
Defense       Cheyenne Grant     Saint Elizabeth       Sr.   Sayerville, N.J.
Defense       Kaitlin Gossner    Penn State Abington   Sr.   Philadelphia, Pa.
Defense       Rebecca Nutt       Penn State Abington   So.   Langhorne, Pa.
Goalkeeper    Cassidy Thompson   SUNYIT                Jr.   Weedsport, N.Y.

Offensive Player of the Year: Shelby Wood, Morrisville State
Defensive Player of the Year: Cassie Edmonson, Morrisville State
Rookie of the Year: Hunter Waldau, Morrisville State
Coach of the Year: Kelly Lickert, Keuka

Return to All-Conference Page



Create a free lacrosse website