Old Dominion (ODAC)
First Team
 
Attack
Lily Colley           Sr.          Guilford
Claire Feeney         So.          Roanoke
E'leyna Garcia        Sr.          Guilford
Margaret Klein        Sr.          Washington & Lee
 
Midfield
Darragh Evarts        Jr.          Roanoke
Eleanora Keene        Jr.          Guilford
Samantha Sisson       Sr.          Shenandoah
Jenelle Whitman       So.          Randolph-Macon
 
Defense
Summer Fowler         So.          Guilford
Brianna LaMarca       Sr.          Lynchburg
Leanne Stone          Sr.          Washington & Lee
Olive Waxter          Sr.          Washington & Lee
 
Goalkeeper
Ashley Cross          Sr.          Shenandoah
 
 
Second Team
 
Attack
Allison Bonanno       Sr.          Roanoke
Caroline Kilby        Sr.          Lynchburg
Katie Russo           So.          Randolph-Macon
Greta Witter          Sr.          Washington & Lee
 
Midfield
Liz Bereit            Jr.          Shenandoah
Meade Brewster        Sr.          Washington & Lee
Becca Colley          Sr.          Guilford
Katherine Francis     So.          Lynchburg
 
Defense
Amari Agee            Jr.          Virginia Wesleyan
Caroline Augsburger   Jr.          Bridgewater
Kelly Jacobson        Jr.          Virginia Wesleyan
Erin Oliver           Sr.          
 
Goalkeeper
Cara Mulligan         Jr.          Washington & Lee
 
 
Third Team
 
Attack
Samantha Donaghy      Sr.          Shenandoah
Caroline Fletcher     So.          Bridgewater
Audrey Hester         Sr.          Randolph-Macon
Shannon Jamieson      So.          Randolph-Macon
Bri Slate             Sr.          Lynchburg
 
Midfield
Brittany Arndt        Fr.          Shenandoah
Jesse Colligan        So.          Bridgewater
Taylor Klevenz        Jr.          Randolph
Susie Snee            Fr.          Randolph-Macon
 
Defense
Juli Carbone          Jr.          Shenandoah
Grace Finnerty        So.          Lynchburg
Alexa Germany         Jr.          Roanoke
Natalie Schnell       So.          Randolph-Macon
 
Goalkeeper
Rachel Gruber         Fr.          Bridgewater

Player of the Year: Margaret Klein, Washington & Lee
Coach of the Year: Sarah Lamphier, Guilford
Rookie of the Year: Susie Snee, Randolph-Macon

Return to All-Conference Page



Create a free lacrosse website