SUNYAC
First Team
Kelly Wall            Brockport       Attack     So.
Marissa Cussins       Fredonia        Attack     Sr.
Katey Hart            Geneseo         Attack     Sr.
Taylor Casey          Oneonta         Attack     Fr.
Emma Hayes-Hurley     Cortland        Midfield   Sr.
Ashley Gentile        Cortland        Midfield   Jr.
Kate Kleine           Fredonia        Midfield   Gr.
Liz Felix             Geneseo         Midfield   Jr.
Colleen Hathaway      Brockport       Defense    Sr.
Colleen Wright        Cortland        Defense    Jr.
Meagan Cook           Geneseo         Defense    Jr.
Claudia Coleates      Geneseo         Goalie     Jr.
 
Second Team
Alanna Herne          Buffalo State   Attack     Fr.
Marilyn Farrell       Cortland        Attack     Sr.
Kristen Ohberg        Cortland        Attack     So.
Jillian Donodeo       Oneonta         Attack     Sr.
Sarah Lorusso         Buffalo State   Midfield   Jr.
Tara Monaghan         Cortland        Midfield   Jr.
Nikki Fioretti        Oneonta         Midfield   Sr.
Esther Gabriel        Oswego          Midfield   Jr.
Courtney Szczesniak   Brockport       Defense    Jr.
Aileen Kurpis         Geneseo         Defense    Sr.
Marissa Makar         Oneonta         Defense    Sr.
Jaclyn Beshlian       Cortland        Goalie     So.
 
Third Team
Nina Tassone          Brockport       Attack     Sr.
Tara Basile           Geneseo         Attack     Jr.
Erannan Shattuck      Oswego          Attack     Jr.
Bailey Weigel         Potsdam         Attack     Sr.
Makensie Schuber      Brockport       Midfield   Jr.
Kristie Kleine        Fredonia        Midfield   So.
Erin Cregan           Geneseo         Midfield   Fr.
Carissa Citro         New Paltz       Midfield   Sr.
Cassie Saint-Vil      Buffalo State   Defense    So.
Julia Johnson         New Paltz       Defense    Sr.
Emily Petit           Potsdam         Defense    Sr.
Nicole Burrows        Fredonia        Goalie     Fr.

Player of the Year: Emma Hayes- Hurley, Cortland
Defender of the Year: Colleen Hathaway, Brockport
Rookie of the Yea: Taylor Casey, Oneonta
Coach of the Year: Kelly Lickert-Orr, Cortland

Return to All-Conference Page



Create a free lacrosse website