Skyline
First Team           School                Cl.   Pos.   Hometown
Kimberlee Carr       Sage                  So.   A      Colonie, N.Y.
Heather Ferchland    St. Joseph’s-L.I.     So.   A      Selden, N.Y.
Katie Gattoni        Mount Saint Mary      Fr.   A      Old Tappan, N.J.
Alyssa Handel        Farmingdale State     Jr.   A      Medford, N.Y.
Christy Thoden       Farmingdale State     Jr.   M      Bayport, N.Y.
Sara Bey             Old Westbury          Fr.   M      Merrick, N.Y.
Ela Igdeler          St. Joseph’s-L.I.     Jr.   M      Islip, N.Y.
Nicole Marzocca      Farmingdale State     Jr.   M      North Babylon, N.Y.
Jane Quinn           Maritime              Fr.   M      Oakdale, N.Y.
Claire Duffy         Mount Saint Mary      So.   D      Monroe, N.Y.
Nicole Lyman         St. Joseph’s-L.I.     Jr.   D      West Babylon, N.Y.
Kristine Minogue     St. Joseph’s-L.I.     So.   D      Miller Place, N.Y.
Nicole Scicutella    Mount Saint Mary      So.   D      Massapequa, N.Y.
Jessica Lindsay      Purchase              Sr.   GK     Rochester, N.Y.
 
Second Team          School                Cl.   Pos.   Hometown
Tori Gregson         St. Joseph’s-L.I.     So.   A      East Islip, N.Y.
Nicole Palmieri      Mount Saint Mary      Sr.   A      Elwood, N.Y.
Kimberly Pepe        Farmingdale State     So.   A      Levittown, N.Y.
Brittany Rosino      Farmingdale State     Fr.   A      North Babylon, N.Y.
Laura Carr           Mount Saint Vincent   Sr.   M      Franklin Square, N.Y.
Leanne Lavelle       Maritime              So.   M      New Windsor, N.Y.
Katie McGinnis       Mount Saint Mary      So.   M      Shelton, Conn.
Samantha Rich        Purchase              So.   M      Providence, R.I.
Jena Jacot           Sage                  So.   D      Parishville, N.Y.
Jacqueline LaMay     Farmingdale State     So.   D      Huntington Station, N.Y.
Sara Rivadeneyra     Farmingdale State     So.   D      Ridge, N.Y.
Colleen Walsh        Mount Saint Vincent   Sr.   D      Manchester, Vt.
Krista Spagnoletta   Farmingdale State     Fr.   GK     West Islip, N.Y.

Player of the Year: Christy Thoden, Farmingdale State
Rookie of the Year: Jane Quinn, Maritime
Coach of the Year: Erin Calkins, Farmingdale State

Return to All-Conference Page



Create a free lacrosse website