America East
First Team
 
Brian Caufield    Fr.   A  Albany
Jordan Levine     Sr.   M  Albany
Craig McDonald    Sr.   D  Albany
Bobby Atwell      Jr.   D  UMBC
Terry Kimener     Sr.   M  UMBC
Ryan Smith        Jr.   A  UMBC
Jeremy Blevins    Jr.   G  UMBC
Kevin Crowley     Fr.   M  Stony Brook
Jordan McBride    Fr.   A  Stony Brook
Steve Waldeck     So.   D  Stony Brook
 
Second Team
 
Steve Ammann      Sr.   M  Albany
Brett Queener     Sr.   G  Albany
Chris Schongar    Jr.   D  Albany
Corey Small       Sr.   A  Albany
Mike Camardo      So.   M  UMBC
Matt Latham       So.   A  UMBC
Owen Adams        Sr.   M  Stony Brook
Rhys Duch         Sr.   M  Stony Brook
Bo Tripodi        Sr.   A  Stony Brook
Michael Watson    Jr.   D  Vermont
Player of the Year: Terry Kimener, UMBC
Rookie of the Year: Jordan McBride, Stony Brook
Coach of the Year: Don Zimmerman, UMBC



Atlantic Coast Conference (ACC)

Zack Greer - Senior - Attack - Duke
Matt Danowski - Senior - Attack - Duke
Max Quinzani - Senior - Attack - Duke
Tony McDevitt - Senior - Defense - Duke
Jeff Reynolds - Junior - Midfield - Maryland
Joe Cinosky Senior - Defense Maryland
Ben Hunt - Junior - Midfield - North Carolina
Grant Zimmerman - Junior - Goalie - North Carolina
Ben Rubeor - Senior - Attack - Virginia
Danny Glading - Junior - Attack - Virginia
Brian Carroll - Sophomore - Midfield - Virginia

Player of the Year: Matt Danowski, Duke
Freshman of the Year: Mike Manley, Duke
Coach of the Year: Dave Cottle, Maryland



Colonial (CAA)
First Team
Andrew Chapman, Drexel           A   Sr Toronto, Ont.,/Oliver Mowat Collegiate
Curtis Dickson, Delaware         A   So Port Coquitlam, B.C./Riverside
Jonathan Engelke, Towson         A   Sr Massapequa, N.Y./Farmingdale
Martin Cahill, Delaware          M   So Midfield Malden, Mass./Governor’s Acad.
Anthony Muscarella, Hofstra      M   Jr Wantagh, N.Y./Wantagh
Kevin Unterstein, Hofstra        M   Sr Shoreham, N.Y./Shoreham-Wading River
Steve Grossi, Drexel             LSM Sr Wallingford, Pa./Strath Haven
Ryan West, Drexel                FO  So Berlin, Md./Stephen Decatur
Evan Crowther-Washburn, Delaware D   Sr Annapolis, Md./Severn
John Lade, Villanova             D   Fr Randolph, N.J./Randolph
Matt McCormick, Drexel           D   So West Chester, Pa./Malvern Prep
Bruce Bickford, Drexel           GK  Sr Providence, R.I./Moses Brown
 
Second Team
 
Colin Ambler, Drexel             A   So Abington, Pa./Abington
Jay Card, Hofstra                A   Fr Caledon, Ont./St. Andrew’s Collegiate
Andrew Watt, Robert Morris       A   Sr Kitchener, Ont./Grand River Collegiate
Greg Casey, Drexel               M   So Glenside, Pa./La Salle
Eric Boyle, Towson               M   So Annapolis, Md./Annapolis
Mike Unterstein, Hofstra         M   Sr Shoreham, N.Y./Shoreham-Wading River
Steve Prifte, Hofstra            LSM Jr Shawnee, N.J./Shawnee
Mitchell Rosensweig, Towson      FO  Jr Balti more, Md./Pikesville
Pat Healy, Sacred Heart          D   Gr Towson, Md./Loyola
Ryan O’Donnell, Towson           D   Sr West Chester, Pa./Henderson
Brett McGlensey, Sacred Heart    D   Sr West Chester, Pa./West Chester East
Tom Scherr, Delaware             GK  Sr Owings Mills, Md./Mt. St. Joseph’s
Player of the Year: Bruce Bickford, Drexel
Defensive Player of the Year: Kevin Unterstein, Hofstra
Rookie of the Year: Jay Card, Hofstra
Coach of the Year: Chris Bates, Drexel



ECAC
First Team
 
A     Shane Koppens, Loyola           Sr.
A     Brendan Cannon, Georgetown      Sr.
A     Daryl Veltman, Hobart           Sr.
M     Justin Pennington, Rutgers      So.
M     Paul Richards, Loyola           Sr.
M     Andrew Brancaccio, Georgetown   So.
D     Jerry Lambe, Georgetown         Sr.
D     Barney Ehrmann, Georgetown      So.
D     Chris O'Dougherty, Rutgers      Jr.
D     Matt Scanlon, Fairfield         Sr.
Sp.   P.T. Ricci, Loyola (LSM)        Jr.
G     Drew Adams, Penn State          Jr.
Offensive Player of the Year: Shane Koppens, Loyola
Defensive Player of the Year: Jerry Lambe, Georgetown
Goalkeeper of the Year: Drew Adams, Penn State

Co-Rookies of the Year
Jake Hagelin, Loyla
Kory Kelly, Rutgers

Co-Coaches of the Year
Matt Kerwick, Hobart
Charley Toomey, Loyola
Second Team
 
A     Tim Balise, Massachusetts       Jr.
A     Cooper MacDonnell, Loyola       So.
A     Jamie Kirk, Hobart              Sr.
M     Andrew Mackrides, Penn State    Sr.
M     Sean Murphy, Hobart             Sr.
M     Matt Smalley, Hobart            Jr.
D     Tim LaMare, St. John's          Sr.
D     Rafe Mattingly, Hobart          Sr.
D     Diogo Godoi, Massachusetts      So.
D     Steve Dircks, Loyola            So.
Sp.   Matt Scanlon, Fairfield (LSM)   Sr.
G     Jake Hagelin, Loyola            Fr.


GWLL
First Team
 
Attack
Kevin Buchanan          Senior      Ohio State
Joel Dalgarno           Junior      Ohio State
Jamie Lincoln           Freshman    Denver
 
Midfield
Michael Podgajny        Senior      Notre Dame
Peet Poillon            Junior      Ohio State
Griffin Nevitt          Junior      Air Force
 
Long Stick Midfielder
Dan Gnazzo              Junior      Air Force
 
Defense
Sean Dougherty          Senior      Notre Dame
Ross Zimmerman          Senior      Notre Dame
Scott Matthews          Junior      Ohio State
Dillon Roy              Sophomore   Denver
 
Goalie
Joey Kemp               Senior      Notre Dame
 
Second Team
 
Attack
Ryan Hoff               Junior      Notre Dame
Alex Wharton            Senior      Notre Dame
Cliff Smith             Juior       Denver
 
Midfield
James Green             Sophomore   Ohio State
Ilija Gajic             Sophomore   Denver
Joey Murray             Junior      Denver
 
Long Stick Midfielder
Ricky Pages             Senior      Ohio State
 
Defense
Drew Maceranka          Senior      Quinnipiac
Keith Lovett            Sophomore   Ohio State
Geoff Griffiths         Senior      Bellarmine
Brendan Deblois         Freshman    Denver
 
Goalie
Stefan Schroder         Senior      Ohio State
 
Player of the Year:     Kevin Buchanan (Ohio State, Attack)
Newcomer of the Year: Jamie Lincoln (Denver, Attack)
Coach of the Year: Eric Fekete (Quinnipiac)


Ivy League

First Team

Attack
Thomas Muldoon, Brown (So., Oakton, Va.)
Ryan Hurley, Cornell (So., Eagan, Minn.)
Ari Sussman, Dartmouth (So., New Haven, Conn.)
Craig Andrzejewski, Penn (Jr., Parkton, Md.)

Midfield
John Glynn, Cornell (Sr., Lindenhurst, N.Y.)
Max Seibald, Cornell (Jr., M, Hewlett, N.Y.)
Jason Duboe, Harvard (So., Long Grove, Ill.)

Defense
Reed Deluca, Brown (Sr., New Canaan, Conn.)
Matt Moyer, Cornell (Jr., Chadds Ford, Pa.)
Dan Cocoziello, Princeton (Sr., Oldwick, N.J.)

Goalie
Jordan Burke, Brown (Jr., Potomac, Md.)

Second Team

Attack
Tom Davis, Princeton (Jr., Levittown, N.Y.)
Tyler Casertano, Yale (Sr., Millbrook, N.Y.)

Midfield
Zach Caldwell, Brown (So., Yarmouth, Maine)
Al Kohart, Penn (Port Jefferson Station, N.Y.)
Bob Schneider, Princeton (Sr., Malvern, Pa.)

Defense
Casey Hingtgen, Dartmouth (So., Carlsbad, Calif.)
Max Gottschall, Harvard (Jr., Swampscott, Mass.)
Sam Slaughter, Harvard (Jr., Wilton, Conn.)

Goalie
Alex Hewit, Princeton (Sr., Chatham, N.J.)

Honorable Mention

Attack
Jack McBride, Princeton (Fr., Madison, N.J.)
Brendan Gibson, Yale (So., Point Lookout, N.Y.)

Midfield
John Espey, Cornell (Sr., Commack. N.Y.)
Chad Gaudet, Dartmouth (Sr., Burlington, Mass.)
Greg DuBoff, Yale (Sr., McLean, Va.)

Defense
Nick Gradinger, Cornell (Jr., Rancho Santa Fe, Calif.)
Max Mauro, Penn (Sr., Pound Ridge, N.Y.)
Chris Peyser, Princeton )Jr., Manhasset, N.Y.)
Pet Grimm, Yale (Sr., Annapolis, Md.)



Metro Atlantic (MAAC)

First Team

Attack
Ryan Duggan, Siena
Kevin Hill, VMI
Nick LoCoco, Canisius

Midfield
Mark Dillon, Providence
Adam Jones, Canisius
Tim Moran, VMI

Defense
Corey Dolik, Manhattan
Ben Johnston, Providence
Chris Viviano, Siena

Goalkeeper
Erik Hotaling, Saint Joseph’s

Second Team

Attack
Mike Blocho, Canisius
Scott Cullinan, Saint Joseph’s
Matt Girsh, Siena
Bennett Murphy, Providence
Corey Zindel, Marist

Midfield
Jackson Fallon, Providence
Tom Hensel, Canisius
Brian Wynne, Manhattan

Defense
Lou Aboyoun, Marist
Dylan Cox, Providence
Matt Nealis, Mount St. Mary’s
Ryan Riedl, Providence
Steven Sternberg, Manhattan
James Taylor, Marist
Phil Thomas, Mount St. Mary’s
Tom Wengenosky, Saint Joseph’s

Goalkeeper
Brent Herbst, Siena

Offensive Player of the Year: Kevin Hill, VMI
Defensive Player of the Year: Ben Johnston, Providence
Rookie of the Year: Nick LoCoco, Canisius
Coach of the Year: Chris Burdick, Providence



Patriot League
First Team
 
Austin Winter, Bucknell        So.   Attack
Brandon Corp, Colgate          Jr.   Attack
Nick Mirabito, Navy            Sr.   Attack
Kevin LoRusso, Army            Jr.   Midfielder
Matt Lalli, Colgate            Sr.   Midfielder
Patrick Moran, Navy            So.   Midfielder
Chris Eck, Colgate             Sr.   Face-Off
Geoff Leone, Navy              Jr.   Defensive Midfield
Jay Larson, Army               Sr.   Defenseman
Dan Honeywell, Lehigh          Sr.   Defenseman
Jordan DiNola, Navy            Sr.   Defenseman
Adam Fullerton, Army           Sr.   Goalkeeper
 
Second Team
 
Jason Peyer, Army              Jr.   Attack
Kevin Collelouri, Colgate      Jr.   Attack
Tim Paul, Navy                 So.   Attack
Perry Menzies, Bucknell        Jr.   Midfielder
Ian Murphy, Colgate            So.   Midfielder
Steve Serling, Lafayette       So.   Midfielder
Basil Daratsos, Navy           So.   Midfielder
Mikelis Visgauss, Navy         Sr.   Face-Off
Jaren Woeppel, Navy            So.   Defensive Midfield
Craig Massie, Army             Sr.   Defenseman
Billy Haire, Bucknell          Jr.   Defenseman
Brendan Teague, Navy ^         Sr.   Defenseman
Nick Sciubba, Bucknell         Jr.   Goalkeeper
Jeff Canfield, Lafayette       Jr.   Goalkeeper
Create a free lacrosse website