Deep South Conference

FIRST TEAM

Attack: Roger Vyse, Limestone
Attack: David Wooster, Limestone
Attack: Alex Tack, Queens
Midfield: Nolan Heavenor, Limestone
Midfield: Pat Cardiff, Limestone
Midfield: Anthony Triolo, Mars Hill
Midfield: Patrick Fitzgerald, St. Andrews
Defense: Ed O’Leary, Catawba
Defense: Sean McQuinn, Limestone
Defense: Kris Hartzell, St. Andrews
Goalie: Marty Ward, Limestone

SECOND TEAM

Attack: Jason Windett, Catawba
Attack: Bobby Woody, Limestone
Attack: Trevor Krauss, Pfeiffer
Midfield: Craig Emory, Catawba
Midfield: Josh Spriggs, Lees-McRae
Midfield: David Overberg, Queens
Midfield: Bryan Riddell, St. Andrews
Defense: Zack Dabkowski, Lees-McRae
Defense: James Cowley, Pfeiffer
Defense: Pat Halsch, Queens
Goalie: Brian Palmer, Pfeiffer

Coach of the Year: Jim Fritz, Queens
Freshman of the Year: Anthony Triolo, Mars Hill
Player of the Year: Roger Vyse, Limestone

####

Northeast-10
First Team         Year Position    School            Hometown
Brandon Spillett    Sr. Attack      Le Moyne          Liverpool, N.Y.
Mike McDonald       Fr. Attack      Le Moyne          Latham, N.Y.
Andrew Serge        Sr. Attack      Bryant            Albany, N.Y.
Ryan Lewis          Jr. Midfield    Le Moyne          Minoa, N.Y.
Kyle Reichel        Sr. Midfield    Le Moyne          East Syracuse, N.Y.
Bob Tulowiecki      Sr. Midfield    Le Moyne          Orchard Park, N.Y.
Travis Tarr         Jr. Defense     Le Moyne          Auburn, N.Y.
Ryan Rodriguez      Sr. Defense     Bryant            Fairfield, Conn.
Chris Doran         Jr. Defense     Le Moyne          East Syracuse, N.Y.
Nolan Godfrey       Jr. Specialist  Merrimack         Haverhill, Mass.
Jared Corcoran      Jr. Goalkeeper  Le Moyne          Concord, N.H.

Second Team
Chris Elia          Fr. Attack      Merrimack         East Lyme, Conn.
Matt Holdridge      Sr. Attack      Le Moyne          Syracuse, N.Y.
Brandon Kobelt      Jr. Attack      Saint Michael’s   Rye, N.Y.
Kevin Allwarden     Sr. Midfield    Saint Anselm      Amherst, N.H.
Kurt Carlson        Sr. Midfield    Merrimack         Lynn, Mass.
Josh Law            Sr. Midfield    S. New Hampshire  Liverpool, N.Y.
Michael Creonte     Sr. Defense     Bentley           Waltham, Mass.
Dave Cordano        Sr. Defense     Pace              Lynbrook, N.Y.
Mike Hutnick        Jr. Defense     S. New Hampshire  Derry, N.H.
Ryan Rosa           So. Specialist  Bentley           Billerica, Mass.
Matt Hoffman        Sr. Goalkeeper  Assumption        Westfield, Mass.
Player of the Year: Travis Tarr, Le Moyne
Freshman of the Year: Mike McDonald, Le Moyne
Defensive Player of the Year: Travis Tarr, Le Moyne
Goalkeeper of the Year: Jared Corcoran, Le Moyne
Coach of the Year: Dan Sheehan, Le Moyne

####

NYCAC

Player of the Year: Tom Zummo (Islip, NY) - NYIT
Rookie of the Year: Keith Henderson (Port Jefferson, NY) - NYIT
Coach of the Year: Joe Catalanotti, Molloy

FIRST TEAM

Attack
Joe Droge – NYIT
Wes Green – Adelphi
Steve Maier – Molloy

Midfield
C.J. Leary – Dowling
Mike Zabielski – Molloy
Tom Zummo – NYIT

Defense
Rob Blount – C.W. Post
Frank Canizio – Adelphi
Chris Vitucci – NYIT

Specialist
Matt Miller – NYIT

Long Stick Midfielder
Javier Monguia – Dowling

Goalkeeper
Joe Labella – Molloy

SECOND TEAM

Attack
Ralph Carino – C.W. Post
Chris DuPignac - Dowling
Jeremy Jablonski – C.W. Post
Paul Montali – NYIT

Midfield
Colin Achenbach – C.W. Post
Joe Gabriziak – NYIT
Tim Paulson – C.W. Post

Defense
Dave Daly – Molloy
Vin Furnaro – Dowling
Ed Palmer – NYIT

Specialist
Joe Vasold - NYIT

Long Stick Midfielder
Jared Cullin – NYIT

Goalkeeper
Anthony Letterel – NYIT
Create a free lacrosse website