Deep South

FIRST TEAM
Attack: Andrew Chapman, Mars Hill
Attack: Alex Tack, Queens
Attack: Zach Mryncza, St. Andrews
Midfield: Bryan Safarik, Wingate
Midfield: Dan Hartzell, St. Andrews
Midfield: Pat Fitzgerald, St. Andrews
Midfield: Brad Patridge, Limestone
Midfield: Dave Overberg, Queens
Defense: John Osterritter, St. Andrews
Defense: Pat Halsch, Queens
Defense: Michael Watson, Wingate
Goalie: Matt Holthaus, Mars Hill

SECOND TEAM
Attack: Chris Manwaring, Wingate
Attack: Clyde Robinson, Belmont Abbey
Attack: David Kemp, Mars Hill
Attack: Kyle Costello, Wingate
Midfield: Tony Ferreira, St. Andrews
Midfield: Matt Laird, Limestone
Midfield: Harley Beckman, Limestone
Defense: Shane Rye, Belmont Abbey
Defense: Lance Renes, Mars Hill
Defense: Matt Puccio, Catawba
Goalie: Marty Ward, Limestone

Coach of the Year: Rob Horrigan, Belmont Abbey
Freshman of the Year: Nate Hull, St. Andrews
Player of the Year: Andrew Chapman, Mars Hill

####

Northeast-10

First Team
Chris Elia, Attack (Merrimack)
Mike McDonald, Attack (Le Moyne)
Greg Rogowski, Attack (Merrimack)
Matt Cassalia, Midfield (Le Moyne)
Steve Coppinger, Midfield (Bryant)
John Delanoy, Midfield (So. New Hampshire)
Chris Dolan, Defense (Le Moyne)
Tim Duffany, Defense (Bryant)
Travis Tarr, Defense (Le Moyne)
Andrew Hennessey, Specialist (Bryant)
Jared Corcoran, Goalkeeper (Le Moyne)

Second Team
Brian Cost, Attack (Le Moyne)
Jason Longo, Attack (Le Moyne)
Matt McKeefrey, Attack (Bryant)
Alex Bily, Midfield (Le Moyne)
Thomas Fennel, Midfield (Merrimack)
Craig Rosecrans, Midfield (Le Moyne)
Mike Hutnick, Defense (So. New Hampshire)
Steve Moriarty, Defense (Pace)
Kevin Simmons, Defense (Saint Michael’s)
Chris Moore, Specialist (Le Moyne)
Chris Bird, Goalkeeper (Assumption)

Player of the Year: Travis Tarr, Le Moyne
Freshman of the Year: Greg Rogowski, Merrimack
Defensive Player of the Year: Travis Tarr, Le Moyne
Goalkeeper of the Year: Jared Corcoran, Le Moyne
Coach of the Year: Dan Sheehan, Le Moyne

####

NYCAC

First Team
Attack - Colin Achenbach, Sr., C.W. Post
Attack - Chris DuPignac, Sr., Dowling
Attack - Wes Green, Sr., Adelphi
Midfield – CJ Leary, Jr., Dowling
Midfield – Adam Mulherin, Jr., Mercyhurst
Midfield – Tim Paulson, Sr, C.W. Post
Midfield – Matt Miller, Sr., NYIT
Long Stick – Juan Javier Munguia, Sr., Dowling
Specialist – Joe Vasold, Sr., NYIT
Defense – Robert Blount, Sr., C.W. Post
Defense – Vincent Funaro, Jr., Dowling
Defense – Chase Safarowic, Jr., C.W. Post
Goal – Mike Bringley, Sr. Mercyhurst

Second Team
Attack – Ryan Campbell, Soph., Dowling
Attack – Ralph Carino, Sr., C.W. Post
Attack – Joe Droge, Sr., NYIT
Midfield – Nick Cotter, Soph., Dowling
Midfield – Jeremy Jablonski, Sr., C.W. Post
Midfield – Dan Lamonica, Jr., Molloy
Midfield – Dale Pescitelli, Soph, Adelphi
Long Stick – Joe Thon, Jr., Mercyhurst
Specialist – Bill Brown, Soph., Molloy
Defense – Ken Dowse, Jr., Mercyhurst
Defense – Chris Mahaffy, Jr., Adelphi
Defense – Brian Perkins, Soph., Mercyhurst
Defense – Matt Spahr, Fr., Mercyhurst
Goal – Mike Rimmer, Soph., C.W. Post

Player of the Year: Wes Green, Sr., A, Adelphi
Rookie of the Year: Dan Goosk, Fr., GK, NYIT
Coach of the Year: Tim Boyle, Dowling
Create a free lacrosse website