Conferences Carolinas

First Team
Brendan Storrier Limestone
Allen Vaughn Limestone
Cole Howell St. Andrews
Justin Haworth Limestone
Eddie Gourley Pfeiffer
Cory Thomas - Queens
Teddy Prager Limestone
Matt Pinder Limestone
Mike Piccin Limestone
Hunter Roof Queens
Mark Kelske - Belmont Abbey

All-Conference Second Team
Michael Brown Belmont Abbey
Nick Mezzanotte Queens
Chad Olsen Pfeiffer
CJ Ciaravino Limestone
Kyle Ficken Lees-McRae
Kyle Loda St. Andrews
Nick Lewnes St. Andrews
Spencer Wims - Limestone
Tristan Keas Belmont Abbey
Anthony LaMarca Pfeiffer
James Touhy - Limestone

All-Conference Honorable Mention
Stephen LeBlanc Queens
Brock Spilker Limestone
Ethan Young St. Andrews
Murray Forbes - Queens
Parker Ferguson - St. Andrews
Player of the Year:
Brendan Storrier - Limestone
Freshman of the Year:
Nick Lewnes St. Andrews
Coach of the Year:
Jim Dietsch Belmont Abbey



Deep South
Attack
Kurt Green         Sr.   Catawba College
Kyle Costello      Sr.   Wingate University
David Hodgins      Jr.   Mars Hill College
 
Midfield
Steve Torkington   Sr.   Wingate University
Danny Farmer       So.   Mars Hill College
Mark Hodsdon       Jr.   Wingate University
 
Specialists
Bob Chinn          Sr.   Wingate University
Kris Frier         Jr.   Mars Hill College
 
Defense
Evan Schaller      Jr.   Wingate University
Matt Puccio        Sr.   Catawba College
Colbe Klein        Sr.   Mars Hill College
Michael Watson     Sr.   Wingate University
 
Goalie
Nick Sigona        Jr.   Mars Hill College
Player of the Year: Kurt Green, Catawba College
Freshman of the Year: Gregg Geiss, Saint Leo University
Coach of the Year: Sonny Ziegler, Wingate University
Honorable Mention
Nick Desper        So.   Attack      Catawba College
Wayne Carbiener    Jr.   Midfield    Catawba College
Tyler Farmer       Fr.   Midfield    Mars Hill College
Mark Dargon        Jr.   Midfield    Saint Leo University
Kyle Marceau       So.   Midfield    Saint Leo University
Greg Geiss         Fr.   Specialist  Saint Leo University
Jeffrey Cizdziel   Jr.   Specialist  Mars Hill College
Ryu Arakawa        So.   Defense     Saint Leo University
Alec Rahe          Jr.   Defense     Saint Leo University
Ben Huber          Sr.   Goalie      Catawba College
Dave Suthers       Sr.   Goalie      Wingate University


East Coast (ECC)
First Team

Eddie Ege          Jr  A      Adelphi     Rockville Centre, N.Y.
Keith Henderson    Jr  A      NYIT        Port Jefferson Station, NY
Greg Cerar         Jr  A      C.W. Post   Farmingdale, N.Y.
Kevin Hennessy     Jr  M      NYIT        West Babylon. N.Y.
Nick Cotter        Sr  M      Dowling     Whitby,
Keith Galante      Jr  M      Molloy      Plainedge, N.Y.
Mike Thon          Jr  M      Mercyhurst  Penfield, N.Y.
Joe Biondolillo    So  LSM    Dowling     Holtsville, N.Y.
Jesse Corben       Sr  Spec.  Adelphi     Merrick, N.Y.
Christian Scuderi  So  D      NYIT        West Islip, N.Y.
Matt Spahr         Jr  D      Mercyhurst  Media, Penn.
Brett Neal         Sr  D      NYIT        Chandler, Ariz.
Jason LaShomb      Jr  G      Mercyhurst  Rush, N.Y.
 
Second Team
 
Ryan Campbell      Sr  A      Dowling     Brampton, Ont.
Kyle O'Brien       So  A      Dowling     Whitby, N.Y.
David Loftus       Jr  A      C.W. Post   Merrick, N.Y.
Matthew Dimler     Sr  M      C.W. Post   Long Valley, N.J.
Matt Messina       Jr  M      NYIT        Sayville, N.Y.
Chris Eline        So  LSM    Mercyhurst  Jarrettsville, Md.
Jared Garcia       Sr  Spec.  NYIT        Bethpage, N.Y.
Kyle Rubisch       So  D      Dowling     Brampton, Ont.
Bryan Leonard      Jr  D      C.W. Post   Yorktown, N.Y.
Ryan Kelly         Jr  D      Adelphi     Baldwin, N.Y.
Nick Tracey        Sr  G      Dowling     Farmingville, N.Y.
Rob Humann         Sr  G      Molloy      Hicksville, N.Y.
Player of the Year: Eddie Ege, Adelphi
Rookie of the Year: Michael Messina, C.W. Post
Coach of the Year: Gordon Purdie, Adelphi



Northeast-10

First-Team

Mike Ball, Southern New Hampshire
Mike McDonald, Le Moyne
Greg Rogowski, Merrimack
Alex Bily, Le Moyne
Nick Gatto, Le Moyne
Jim Long, Bryant
Drew Bezek, Le Moyne
Mike Malone, Le Moyne
Matt Murnane, Bryant
Brian Griffin, Le Moyne
Cory Spinale, Merrimack

Second-Team

Briant Cost, Le Moyne
Kevin Hoagland, Bryant
Chris Murphy, Saint Anselm
Gary Crowley, Bryant
John Deloney, Southern New Hampshire
Steve Trocki, Saint Anselm
Matt Allen, Bentley
Tim MacLean, Le Moyne
Steve Mazza, Merrimack
Kevin Simmons, Saint Michael's
Andrew Hennessey, Bryant
Doug McIver, Le Moyne

Player of the Year: Mike McDonald, Le Moyne
Freshman of the Year: Gary Crowley, Bryant
Defensive Player of the Year: Drew Bezek, Le Moyne
Goalkeeper of the Year: Cory Spinale, Merrimack
Coaches of the Year: Dan Sheehan, Le Moyne, and Michael Morgan, Merrimack

Create a free lacrosse website