Conference Carolinas

First Team
Attack      Stephen LeBlanc, Queens
            Brendan Storrier, Limestone
            Michael Brown, Belmont Abbey
Midfield    Dave DiLuigi, Belmont Abbey
            Mike Poerstel, Limestone
            Dan Mesler, Pfeiffer
            Cory Thomas, Queens
Defense     Spencer Wims, Limestone
            Hunter Roof, Queens
            Tristan Keas, Belmont Abbey
Goalkeeper  James Tuohy, Limestone
 
Second Team
Attack      Chad Olsen, Pfeiffer
            Thomas Langan, Limestone
            Ryan Hoover, St. Andrews
Midfield    Nick Lewnes, St. Andrews
            Ethan Young, St. Andrews
            Teddy Prager, Limestone
            Mike Delallo, Queens
Defense     Damon DeLuca, Belmont Abbey
            Murray Forbes, Queens
            Matt Fields, Limestone
Goalkeeper  Andy Nesdill Lees-McRae
 
Third Team
Defense     Doug Berg, Pfeiffer
Attack      Louie Boyle, Queens
Defense     TJ Dacey, St. Andrews
Attack      Jedd Gardner, Belmont Abbey
Goalkeeper  Tony Kikola, Belmont Abbey

Player of the Year: Stephen LeBlanc, Queens
Freshman of the Year: Austin Whitesell, Belmont Abbey
Coach of the Year: Peter Milliman, Pfeiffer



Deep South

First Team

Attack
Danny Farmer, Mars Hill
David Hodgins, Mars Hill
Marty Tuohy, Catawba

Midfield
Mark Hodsdon, Wingate
Kyle Marceau, Saint Leo
Brent Hann, Mars Hill

Specialist
Mike Del Buono, Saint Leo
Kris Frier, Mars Hill

Defense
Evan Schaller, Wingate
Alec Rahe, Saint Leo
Chris Cudmore, Mars Hill

Goalie
David Erdman, Saint Leo
Nick Sigona, Mars Hill

Honorable Mention
Mike Dolesh, Catawba
Chase Juelich, Florida Southern
Max Whipple, Florida Southern
Andrew Hewett, Mars Hill
Andrew Vossler, Rollins
Zach Cole, Rollins
Ben Brigham, Saint Leo
Mark Dargon, Saint Leo
Ryu Arakawa, Saint Leo
Pat LoGiudice, Saint Leo
Ryan Otterblad, Wingate
Greg Williams, Wingate
Evan Watts, Wingate

Player of the Year: Danny Farmer, Mars Hill
Freshman of the Year: Chris Cudmore, Mars Hill
Coach of the Year: Sean Woods, Mars Hill



East Coast (ECC)

First Team
 
ATT   Greg Cerar, Sr., C.W. Post
ATT   Keith Henderson, Sr., NYIT
ATT   John McClure, Jr., Dowling
MID   Keith Galante, Sr., Molloy
MID   Matt Messina, Sr., NYIT
MID   Matt Dimler, Gr., C.W. Post
DEF   Bryan Leonard, Jr., C.W. Post
DEF   Matt Spahr, Sr., Mercyhurst
DEF   Kyle Rubisch, Jr., Dowling
LSM   Joe Biondolillo, Jr., Dowling
SP    Michael Cama, Jr., C.W. Post
GK Jason LaShomb, Sr., Mercyhurst
 
Second Team
 
ATT   David Loftus, Sr., C.W. Post
ATT   Eddie Ege, Sr., Adelphi
ATT   Austin Carino, Jr., NYIT
MID   Mike Bartlett, Sr., Mercyhurst
MID   Albert Maione, Jr., Molloy
MID   Kevin Kemp, Jr., Adelphi
DEF   Jon Kology, Sr., C.W. Post
DEF   Mike Dilena, Sr., Molloy
DEF   Richie Schmidt, Jr., C.W. Post
LSM   Joseph Blount, Jr., C.W. Post
SP    Andrew Ashkenazy, Sr., Adelphi
      Peter Bonelli, Sr., Molloy
      Thomas Stellwagen, Sr., Dowling
GK    Dan Sciulla, Sr., C.W. Post

Player of the Year: Greg Cerar, Sr., C.W. Post
Goalkeeper of the Year: Jason LaShomb, Sr., Mercyhurst
Rookie of the Year: Ryan Kudlek, ATT, Molloy
Coach of the Year: John Jez, C.W. Post



Northeast-10

First Team
Attack: Jack Harmatuk, Le Moyne
Attack: Greg Rogowski, Merrimack
Attack: Chris Murphy, Saint Anselm
Attack: Mike Ball, Southern New Hampshire
Midfield: Brian Welch, Le Moyne
Midfield: Jo Pisano, Merrimack
Midfield: Sean Ball, Southern New Hampshire
Defense: Doug Logan, Bentley
Defense: Drew Bezek, Le Moyne
Defense: Michael Miano, Merrimack
Specialist: Brian Griffin, Le Moyne
Goalkeeper: Doug McIver, Le Moyne

Second Team
Attack: Kevin Gould, Bentley
Attack: Jack Venditti, Le Moyne
Attack: Michael Balbuena, Merrimack
Midfield: Matt Chadderdon, Le Moyne
Midfield: Mark Webber, Merrimack
Midfield: Matt Surette, Saint Anselm
Defense: Matt Allen, Bentley
Defense: Tim MacLean, Le Moyne
Defense: Kevin DeBenedetto, Saint Anselm
Specialist: Gary McKay, Southern New Hampshire
Goalkeeper: Cory Spinale, Merrimack

All-Rookie Team
Chris Noyes, Assumption
Brendan Grant, Bentley
Nick Maggio, Merrimack
Kevin Kadlick, Pace
Sean Leahy, Saint Michael’s
Brendan O’Brien, Southern New Hampshire

Player of the Year: Greg Rogowski, Merrimack
Freshman of the Year: Chris Noyes, Assumption
Defensive Player of the Year: Drew Bezek, Le Moyne
Goalkeeper of the Year: Doug McIver, Le Moyne
Coach of the Year: Jim Murphy, Bentley

Create a free lacrosse website