Capital (CAC)

First Team

Attackmen
Dan Boyer, Salisbury
Chris Phillips, Salisbury
Dan Flamholz, Goucher
Pat Schmidt, St. Mary’s

Midfielders
Justin Smith, Salisbury
Josh Papsan, York
Cyrus Albertson, St. Mary’s
Defensive Midfielder
Sean White, Salisbury

Defensemen
Jeff Bigas, Salisbury
Chris Webber, Goucher
Jerry Clifford, Catholic
Tony Incontrera, Salisbury

Goalkeeper
Reeves Craig, Goucher

Second Team

Attackmen
Conor Kelly, Catholic
Dave Mueller, St. Mary’s
Shane Baxter, St. Mary’s

Midfielders
Bryan Bradford, Salisbury
Brent Shea, Goucher
Dave Justen, Mary Washington
Defensive Midfielder
Ned Phillips, Goucher

Defensemen
Ryan DiPasquale, St. Mary’s
Jamie Stoddard, Mary Washington
Chris Heier, Salisbury

Goalkeeper
Dan Korpon, Salisbury

Player of the Year: Jeff Bigas, Salisbury
Rookie of the Year: Alex Hammer, Marymount
Coach of the Year: Jim Berkman, Salisbury

####

Centennial
First Team

Pos / Name                           Class Hometown / High School
A-Jon Spivey, Washington *............. Sr Timonium, MD / Dulaney
A-Steve Welsh, Franklin & Marshall *... Sr Lewes, DE / Cape Henlopen
A-Chase Stewart, Gettysburg (A) + ..... Jr Downingtown, PA / Downingtown
M-Chris Renzi, Gettysburg ............. Jr Fairport, NY / Fairport
M-Colin Hanley, Franklin & Marshall % . Sr Davidsonville, MD / DeMatha Prep
M-Steve Hoffman, McDaniel ............. So Latham, NY / La Salle
F/O-Matt Capone, Franklin & Marshall +. Sr Scarsdale, NY / Scarsdale
DM-Tim Kerr, Washington (A)............ Jr Pasadena, MD / Mount St. Joseph
D-Kyle Mitten, Washington +............ Sr Wilton, CT / Wilton
D-Greg Vetter, Washington +............ Sr Annapolis, MD / Annapolis
D-Matt Smith, Gettysburg # ............ Sr Quakertown, PA / Germantown Academy
GK-Pat Vaughan, Gettysburg #........... So Cockeysville, MD / Loyola Blakefield

Second Team

Pos / Name                           Class Hometown / High School
A-Brian Read, Dickinson #.............. Jr Timonium, MD / Boys' Latin School
A-Tim Chryssikos, Swarthmore (A) %..... Sr Ellicott City, MD / Loyola Blakefield
A-Brian Pryor, Gettysburg ............. Jr Dallas, TX / St. Mark's School
M-Andrew Ostrusky, Washington ......... So Severna Park, MD / Severna Park /
                                           Bridgton Academy, ME
M-John Sowanick, Gettysburg............ Sr Bethesda, MD / Bullis School
M-Ed Boyd, Dickinson %................. Jr Owings Mills, MD / St. Paul's School
F/O-Bernie Nolan, Dickinson #.......... So Bowie, MD / Gonzaga
DM-Tommy Kehoe, Franklin & Marshall.... Fr Coraopolis, PA / Sewickley
D-Ed Schellhorn, Franklin & Marshall #. Sr Wilton, CT / Wilton
D-Matt Stanley, Gettysburg # .......... Sr Fallston, MD / Calvert Hall
D-Bradley Lutzer, Muhlenberg........... Sr Stony Brook, NY / Ward Melville
GK-Kevin Thibadeau, Washington ........ Jr Cheshire, CT / Avon Old Farms School

Honorable Mention

Pos / Name                           Class Hometown / High School
A-Rob Weaver, McDaniel #............... Sr Laurel, MD / Pallotti
DM-Kyle Hart, Muhlenberg............... So Massapequa, NY / Massapequa
D-Charlie Sussman, Swarthmore.......... Sr Southport, CT / Choate Rosemary Hall
D-Curtis Schaeffer, McDaniel........... Jr Westminster, MD / Westminster
+ 1st team All-Centennial in 2003 and 2004
* 1st team All-Centennial in 2004
# 2nd team All-Centennial in 2004
% Honorable Mention All-Centennial in 2005
Player of the Year – Steve Welsh, Franklin & Marshall, Sr., Attack

####

Commonwealth Coast
First Team
Burt Fahy        Endicott       Senior    Attack     Needham, Mass.
Sam Chidester    Endicott       Senior    Attack     Eliot, Maine
Michael Neumann  Gordon         Sophomore Attack     Fallston, Md.
Kevin Lally      Endicott       Junior    Midfield   Derry, N.H.
Ross Baker       Roger Williams Senior    Midfield   South Hadley, Mass.
T.J. Dahill      Wentworth      Senior    Midfield   Hanover, Mass.
Patrick Gaffney  Endicott       Sophomore Long-Stick Worcester, Mass.
Dan Turcott      Wentworth      Senior    Defense    Greenville, N.H.
Joel Cohen       Roger Williams Senior    Defense    Randolph, N.J.
Ryan Fraine      Endicott       Junior    Defense    Billerica, Mass.
Ryan Walsh       Endicott       Junior    Goalie     Weymouth, Mass.

Second Team
Mike Wood        Wentworth      Junior    Attack     Wilton, Conn.
Jon Harshaw      Gordon         Junior    Attack     Newtown Square, Pa.
Josh Gilbert     Endicott       Freshman  Attack     Simsbury, Conn.
Parker Sowles    Endicott       Junior    Midfield   Cumberland, Maine
Doug D’Auria     Roger Williams Senior    Midfield   Wilton, Conn.
Nick Mayo        New England C. Senior    Midfield   Marshfield, Mass.
Bob Horan        Curry          Sophomore Long-Stick Worcester, Mass.
Warren Shumate   Gordon         Senior    Defense    Prince Frederick, Md.
Josh Maciorowski Endicott       Senior    Defense    Guilford, Conn.
Brian Thierfeld  New England C. Sophomore Defense    West Hartford, Conn.
Jeremy Collins   Gordon         Junior    Goalie     Sea Cliff, N.Y.

Honorable Mention
Dillon Lantz     New England C. Freshman  Attack     Woodstock, Vt.
Ryan Herzog      New England C. Sophomore Attack     Hampstead, N.H.
Ryan Rooney      Curry          Freshman  Attack     Newton, Mass.
Dan Mitchell     Gordon         Senior    Midfield   Media, Pa.
Matthew Hawkins  Gordon         Freshman  Midfield   Oakland, Calif.
Tigger Knecht    Roger Williams Senior    Midfield   Yarmouth, Maine
Phil Masterson   Gordon         Freshman  Long-Stick Hamilton, Mass.
Nate Vose        Wentworth      Junior    Defense    Ithaca, N.Y.
Matt Austin      Gordon         Sophomore Defense    Mechanicsburg, Pa.
Rob L’Heureux    Nichols        Senior    Defense    Central Village, Conn.
Rick Hancock     Endicott       Sophomore Defense    Wading River, N.Y.
Bobby Hensley    Roger Williams Freshman  Goalie     Simsbury, Conn.
Senior Scholar-Athlete of the Year: Ross Baker, Roger Williams
Offensive Player of the Year: Kevin Lally, Endicott
Defensive Player of the Year: Dan Turcott, Wentworth
Rookie of the Year: Josh Gilbert, Endicott
Coach of the Year: Kevin Dugan, Gordon
Team Sportsmanship Award: Roger Williams

####

Empire 8

Player of the Year: Matt Casey, Ithaca College
Rookie of the Year: Andrew Ruocco, RIT
Coach of the Year: Jeff Long, Ithaca College

First Team All-Conference
Ryan Hotaling So. Nazareth Attack
David Thering Jr. RIT Attack
Brian Weil Sr. Ithaca Attack
Bryan Adams Jr. Nazareth Midfielder
Zach Bednarz Jr. RIT Midfielder
Matt Casey Sr. Ithaca Midfielder
Mike Debrossy Jr. Hartwick Midfielder
Mike Maher Sr. Ithaca Long-Stick Midfielder
P.J. Burns Jr. St. John Fisher Defense
Adam Chagares Sr. Ithaca Defense
Chris Cimini Sr. Nazareth Defense
Dennis Butler So. Ithaca Goalie

Second Team All-Conference
Bryan Coon Sr. Nazareth Attack
Matt Donaldson Sr. Utica Attack
Noah Hollander Sr. Hartwick Attack
Nate Jobson Sr. Utica Midfielder
Pat McCormack So. Hartwick Midfielder
Ashton McLean Jr. Elmira Midfielder
Devin Poole Sr. Hartwick Midfielder
Francis Donald So. Nazareth Long-Stick Midfielder
Kyle Devoe Sr. Hartwick Defense
Gordon Quonce Sr. Nazareth Defense
Ryan Shand Sr. RIT Defense
Alex Civalier Jr. Nazareth Goalie

Honorable Mention All-Conference
Chris Balash Nazareth Attack
Matt Hargather St. John Fisher Attack
Brian Miller Hartwick Attack
Brian Prescott Hartwick Attack
Andrew Ruocco RIT Attack
Chad Amidon Nazareth Midfielder
Jacob Cannan RIT Midfielder
Adam Frys Hartwick Midfielder
Jeff Welch Ithaca Midfielder
Mike Vasile Hartwick Long-Stick Midfielder
Justin Becker Elmira Defense
Tom Dachille Hartwick Defense
Mike Field Nazareth Defense
Rocky Locey RIT Defense
Josh Parker Alfred Defense
Jake Tuller RIT Defense
Joe Alonge St. John Fisher Goalie
John Foley RIT Goalie

####

Knickerbocker

Player of the Year: Jay Wells — Stevens
Rookie of the Year: John Dolny — Stevens
Coach of the Year: John Greco — Montclair State

First Team
Attack Mark Bielicky, Stevens
Attack John Dolny, Stevens
Attack Kevin Gondres, Montclair State
Midfield Jeff Martin, Richard Stockton
Midfield Alex Richards, Stevens
Midfield Jim Seymour, Manhattanville
Midfield Jay Wells, Stevens
L/S Midfield David Shafer, Kings Point
Defense Scott Berkheimer, Richard Stockton
Defense Roi Klipper, Montclair State
Defense Chris Sinicola, Stevens
Goalie Jack Dunderdale, Stevens

Second Team
Attack John Della Pesca, Montclair State
Attack Sean Dougherty, Kings Point
Attack Kevin Swift, Maritime
Attack Joe Van Sickle, Stevens
Midfield Stephen Pascone, Stevens
Midfield Sean Pekarsky, Montclair State
Midfield Tom Rossi, Kean
Midfield Donald Toby, Maritime
L/S Midfield Brett Severino, Richard Stockton
Defense Michael Maginnis, Kings Point
Defense Jim Mitchel, Stevens
Defense Tyler Riley, Maritime
Defense Josh Smith, Stevens
Goalie John Pagano, Kings Point

####

Liberty League

Player of the Year: Tom Spinella, Skidmore, Midfield (New Hartford, New York)
Rookie of the Year: Kevin Russell, St. Lawrence, Attack (Madison, Connecticut)
Coaching Staff of the Year: Terry Corcoran, Skidmore

First Team
A Brendan Bellefeuille Skidmore SR Wilbraham, MA
A Jim Henry Hamilton SR Sewickley, PA
A Adam LoGiudice Rensselaer JR Massapequa, NY
M George Earle Hamilton SR Rosemont, PA
M Ryan Frisch Rensselaer SR Hanover, NH
M Alex Moore St. Lawrence SR Milford, CT
M Tom Spinella Skidmore JR New Hartford, NY
D John Loftus St. Lawrence SR Loudonville, NY
D Pat O'Leary Skidmore SR Needham, MA
D George Spilios Hamilton SR West Newton, MA
G James deGorter Skidmore JR Ithaca, NY

Second Team
A Pete Gross Union SR Larchmont, NY
A Nick Mastine St. Lawrence SO Erin, ON
A Dan Myerow Union JR Sudbury, MA
M Jon Cathcart Clarkson FR Homer, NY
M Brendan Lynch St. Lawrence SO Medfield, MA
M Mike McKenna Clarkson SO Camden, DE
M Mike Sparico Union SR Riverside, CT
D Brad Ciszewski Clarkson SR Syracuse, NY
D Russ Dey Skidmore SR Milton, MA
D Nick Lavdas Clarkson SO Lafayette, NY
D Joe Panniello Rensselaer SR Billerica, MA
G Justin Demuth St. Lawrence SO Jordan, NY

Honorable Mention: Rich Burritt M (Clarkson), Andy Centauro M (St. Lawrence), Sean Clifford D (Union), Rob Messner D (Rensselaer), Rich Palmer A (Skidmore), Scott Schippner D (Skidmore), Chris Sherman M (Rensselaer), Joe Zebrowski G (Clarkson)

####

Little East

Offensive Player of the Year — Eric Momnie, Keene State Defensive Player of the Year — Drew Rowley, UMass Boston Rookie of the Year — Matt Johnson, Keene State Coach of the Year — Mark Theriault, Keene State
First Team

Name                Position        Class       Institution
Matt Johnson        Goalkeeper      Freshman    Keene State
Ron Ward            Defense         Sophomore   Keene State
Garrett Keane       Defense         Senior      Keene State
Drew Rowley         Defense         Sophomore   Massachusetts-Boston
Meade MacKay        Midfield        Senior      Keene State
Chris Hanafin       Midfield        Sophomore   Massachusetts-Boston
Pete Hamilton       Midfield        Freshman    Eastern Connecticut
Brian Walsh         LSM             Senior      Keene State
Brian Hebron        Attack          Senior      Eastern Connecticut
Eric Momnie         Attack          Senior      Keene State
Ryan O’Rourke       Attack          Sophomore   Massachusetts-Boston

Second Team

Name                Position        Class       Institution
Will Holland        Goalkeeper      Junior      Eastern Connecticut
Nick Eaton          Goalkeeper      Sophomore   Massachusetts-Boston
Jon Snedeker        Defense         Freshman    Eastern Connecticut
Tim Vasconcellos    Defense         Sophomore   Plymouth State
Ryan Githmark       Defense         Sophomore   Keene State
Rob Quamily         Midfield        Junior      Eastern Connecticut
Jon Gagnon          Midfield        Junior      Plymouth State
Dennis Skarda       Midfield        Freshman    Western Connecticut
Ryan Forthofer      LSM             Senior      Eastern Connecticut
Chris Elrod         Attack          Sophomore   Eastern Connecticut
Pat Donlan          Attack          Junior      Massachusetts-Boston
Adam Krinsky        Attack          Freshman    Plymouth State
####

Middle Atlantic (MAC)

First Team
Player          Team            Pos.    Yr. Hometown (High School)
Jono Linebaugh  Messiah         Att.    Sr. Oak Hill, Va. (Oakton)
Dave Kirschner  Lycoming        Att.    Sr. Newtown Square, Pa. (Marple Newtown)
Andrew Collins  Messiah         Att.    So. Olney, Md. (Magruder)
Todd Fairlie    Widener         Mid.    Jr. Broomall, Pa. (Marple Newtown)
Luke Webber     Widener         Mid.    Fr. Lititz, Pa. (Manheim Township)
Justin Griffey  Elizabethtown   Mid.    Sr. Aberdeen, Md. (Aberdeen)
Scott Shadiack  FDU-Florham     Mid.    So. Clifton, N.J. (Clifton)
Darnell Jones   Widener         LSM     So. Severn, Md. (Severn)
Justin Tischler FDU-Florham     Def.    Sr. Bridgewater, N.J. (Bridgewater-Raritan)
Tim Kaufman     Widener         Def.    So. Havertown, Pa. (Haverford)
Josh Scouten    Messiah         Def.    Sr. Corning, N.Y. (Corning East)
Chris Gilbert   Messiah         GK      Sr. Scottsville, Va. (Covenant School)
Second Team

Player             Team           Pos.  Yr. Hometown (High School)
Brian Stromko      Widener        Att.  Fr. Maplewood, N.J. (Columbia)
Allen Churchman    Elizabethtown  Att.  Sr. Aston, Pa. (Garnet Valley)
Drew Kiniry        FDU-Florham    Att.  Sr. Street, Md. (North Hartford)
Alex Finch         Messiah        Att.  Fr. Finksburg, Md. (Westminster)
Frank Puzzangara   Elizabethtown  Mid.  So. Wallingford, Pa. (Strath Haven)
Tosh Tryon         Messiah        Mid.  Jr. Rehobeth Beach, Del. (Worcester Prep)
Brian Kuttler      DeSales        Mid.  Sr. Doylestown, Pa. (Archbishop Wood)
Chris McQuade      Lycoming       Mid.  Sr. Lower Gwynedd, Pa. (Wissahickon)
Ryan Licht         FDU-Florham    LSM   Jr. Bridgewater, N.J. (Bridgewater)
Josh Hoffman       Messiah        Def.  Sr. Baltimore, Md. (Gilman)
Mike McLarnon      Messiah        Def.  So. Folsom, Pa. (Ridley)
Chris McCrea       Elizabethtown  Def.  Sr. Broomall, Pa. (Marple Newtown)
Steve Matusiewicz  King’s         GK    Sr. Bridgewater, N.J. (Bridgewater-Raritan)
Player of the Year: Jono Linebaugh, Messiah
Rookie of the Year: Luke Webber, Widener
Coach of the Year: Jerry Standford, Messiah; Mike Talarico, Lycoming

####

NESCAC

First Team
A Derek Cherney Amherst So. Chappaqua, N.Y.
A Connor Fitzgerald Bowdoin Jr. Hingham, Mass.
A Bryan Griffin Tufts Sr. West Islip, N.Y.
M Glenn Adams Wesleyan Jr. Norwalk, Conn.
M Devin Clarke Tufts Sr. Ridgewood, N.J.
M Dave Leach Middlebury Sr. New Canaan, Conn.
LSM Andrew Wilcox Amherst Jr. Ancramdale, N.Y.
SP Mike Murray Middlebury Sr. Larchmont, N.Y.
D Ed Brown Middlebury Sr. Baltimore, Md.
D Greg Donohue Amherst Sr. Bow, N.H.
D Andrew O’Brien Bowdoin Sr. Allston, Mass.
GK Topher Grossman Conn. College Sr. Villanova, Pa.

Second Team
A Jim Cabrera Middlebury Fr. Greenwich, Conn.
A Drew Gottenborg Williams Jr. Greenwood Village, Colo.
A Chris Knacke Wesleyan Sr. Lynbrook, N.Y.
M Travis Meyer Middlebury Jr. Potomac, Md.
M Kevin Mullins Bowdoin So. Duxbury, Mass.
M Dave Schwartz Conn. College Sr. East Dix Hills, NY
M Andrew Syfu Amherst Sr. Hobart, IN
LSM Brett Holm Tufts Jr. Longmeadow, Mass.
SP Rory Doucette Tufts Jr. Merrick, N.Y.
D Ave Cook Tufts Jr. Williamstown, Mass.
D Paul Malangone Wesleyan Sr. Lake Grove, N.Y.
D Will Rawson Middlebury Sr. Bethesda, Md.
GK Charlie Congleton Wesleyan So. Groton, Mass.

Co-Players of the Year
Devin Clarke Tufts Sr. Ridgewood, N.J.
Derek Cherney Amherst So. Chappaqua, N.Y.

Rookie of the Year
Jim Cabrera Middlebury Fr. Greenwich, Conn.

Coach of the Year
Peter Lasagna Bates

####

North Coast (NCAC)
FIRST TEAM

Attack
Chris Boehl Denison S Wilmington, DE/Tatnall
Shawn Handy Wooster Jr. Carrboro, NC/Chapel Hill
John Schlegel Wesleyan Sr. Chevy Chase, MD/Gonzaga

Midfield
Eric McKinney Wooster Jr. Batavia, OH/Summit Country Day
Tom Moschos Denison Sr. Worcester, MA/St. Mark's
Brian Small Wesleyan Sr. Baltimore, MD/Calvert Hall

Long Pole
Alex Morriss Wooster Jr. Chevy Chase, MD/Bullis School

Defense
Adam Chapman Wooster S Englewood, CO/Kent Denver
David Deal Kenyon Sr. Pittsburgh, PA/Shady Side
Kurt Federer Denison Sr. Columbus, OH/Upper Arlington
Douglas Freeman Wesleyan Sr. Villanova, PA/Blair Academy, NJ

Goalie
Alex Baruch Denison Fr. Richmond, VA/St. Christopher's

Player of the Year: John Schlegel, Ohio Wesleyan
Newcomer of the Year: Chris Eccles, Ohio Wesleyan
Coach of the Year: Sean Ryan, Ohio Wesleyan

SECOND TEAM

Attack
Jarred Law Wesleyan Jr. Littleton, CO/Arapahoe
Adam Morrison Wittenberg S Columbus, Oh/Hilliard Davidson
Craig Pastor Denison Sr. Columbus, OH/Upper Arlington

Midfield
Mike Coursault Wittenberg Fr. St. Louis, MO/CBC
Warner Siebert Denison Sr. Baltimore, MD/Friends School
Cory Windle Wittenberg Jr. Columbus, OH/Worthington Kilbourne

Long Pole
Jonathan Smiley Wittenberg Jr. Columbus, OH/Worthington Kilbourne

Defense
Adam Guy Wesleyan S Lake Forest, CA/El Toro
Brandon Schwind Wittenberg S Columbus, OH/Upper Arlington
John Tabacco Denison Sr. Rockville, MD/Georgetown Prep

Goalie
Paul McCommons Wesleyan Sr. Smyrna, DE/Dover

HONORABLE MENTION

Attack
Clay Wawner Denison S Charlottesville, VA/Monticello
Will Jaffee Oberlin Jr. Lexington, MA/Lexington
Sammy Hong Wittenberg S Dublin, OH/Worthington Kilbourne
Brian Harfenist Oberlin S Larchmont, NY/Mamaroneck

Midfield
Sean Wheeler Kenyon S Darien, CT/Brunswick
Brad Harvey Kenyon Jr. Winchester, MA/Winchester
Chris Eccles Wesleyan Fr. Secane, PA/Monsignor Bonner
Austin Taylor Wooster Jr. Wooster, OH/Wooster
Chris Chandler Denison S Kent, OH/Roosevelt
Seth McNally Wesleyan Sr. Gibsonia, PA/Pine-Richland

Defense
Max Braun Oberlin S Fairfield, CT/Fairfield Prep
Bryan Arnold Wittenberg Jr. Columbus, OH/Dublin Scioto
Charlie Murphy Denison Sr. Westfield, NJ/Delbarton
Bill Fortune Wittenberg Sr. Grosse Pointe, MI/South

Goalie
Courter Shimeall Wooster Jr. Worthington, OH/Thomas Worthington
Jared Pickard Oberlin Jr. Randolph, NJ/Randolph

####

Old Dominion (ODAC)

First-Team

Pos. Player School
A Jon Mason Roanoke
A Billy McCullough Lynchburg
A Sean McChesney Hampden-Sydney
A Gavin Molinelli Washington & Lee
LSM Colin Dunn Hampden-Sydney
MF Chris Keating Roanoke
MF Dan Reed Roanoke
MF Ryan Quick Lynchburg
D Ben Love Roanoke
D John Pritzlaff Hampden-Sydney
D Chad Clark Lynchburg
D Eric Koch Washington & Lee
GK Matt Madalon Roanoke

Second-Team
Pos. Player Team
A Michael Via Hampden-Sydney
A Ryan Cranston Lynchburg
A Dan Hoffmeister Virginia Wesleyan
MF Vince Smith Hampden-Sydney
MF Ryan Fassnacht Hampden-Sydney
MF Brian Kemper Lynchburg
MF P.C. Johnson Randolph-Macon
D Will Allbright Hampden-Sydney
D Brandon Uyeno Lynchburg
D Rich Li Roanoke
GK Garrett Curran Lynchburg
GK Brian Vierheller Randolph-Macon

Honorable Mention
Pos. Player Team
MF Bryan Borchard Guilford
MF Thomas Jennings Hampden-Sydney
MF Adam Chesborough Washington & Lee
GK Jeremy Bull Hampden-Sydney
GK Chris Lalli Washington & Lee

Player of the Year: Matt Madalon (Roanoke)
Rookie of the Year: Garrett Curran (Lynchburg)
Co-Coaches of the Year: Steve Koudelka (Lynchburg), Bill Pilat (Roanoke)

####

Pennsylvania (PAC)

First Team

Attack
Mark Phillips, Cabrini (Sr, Morristown, NJ/Morristown)
Andy White, Villa Julie (Jr, Cockeysville, NJ/Loyola Blakefield)
Chris Miller, Wesley (Sr, Albany, NY/Colonie)

Midfielders
Kevin Rayer, Cabrini (Jr, M, Woodlyn, PA/Ridley)
Matt Campbell, Cabrini (Jr, Arnold, MD/Broadneck)
Christopher Robbins, Neumann (Sr, West Chester, PA/Centenary)
Mark Skakle, Wesley (Sr, Columbia, MD/Long Reach)

Specialist
Mike Dietrich, Wesley (Jr, Smithsburg, MD/Smithsburg)

Defenders
Nick Terlizzo, Cabrini (Jr, Port Jefferson, NY/Comsewogue)
Bill Cordts, Cabrini (So, East Northport, NY/Northport)
Scott Watras, Wesley (Sr, Magnolia, DE/Caesar Rodney)

Goaltender
Kevin Quinn, Cabrini (So, Lindenhurst, NY/Lindenhurst)


Player of the Year: Mark Phillips, Cabrini (Sr, Morristown, NJ/Morristown)
Rookie of the Year: Stephen Mayor, Shenandoah (Fr, A/M, Fairport, NY/Fairport)
Coach of the Year: BJ Jenkins, Shenandoah


Second Team
Attack
Rory Friel, Cabrini (Sr, Ridley Park, PA/Ridley)
Sean Collins, Misericordia (So, Endicott, NY/Union-Endicott)
Stephen Mayor, Shenandoah (Fr, Fairport, NY/Fairport)

Midfielders
Kevin Malkin, Misericordia (Fr, Highland Lakes, NJ/Vernon)
Paul Lawruk, Misericordia (So, Wilmington, DE/Salesianum)
Sam Johnson, Shenandoah (So, Stafford, VA/Colonial Forge)
Justin Thompson, Wesley (Fr, Pasadena, MD/Northeast)

Specialist
Ryan Dunn, Cabrini (So, LSM, Seaford, NY/Seaford)

Defenders
Rob Tinsley, Cabrini (So, Holmes, PA/Ridley)
Bob Dmuchowski, Misericordia (Jr, Hillsborough, NJ/Hillsborough)
Blake Marrocco, Villa Julie (Fr, Phoenix, MD/Loyola Blakefield)

Goaltender
Jim McCleaft, Wesley (Fr, Brookhaven, PA/Sun Valley)

####

SUNYAC

Player of the Year - Mike Abbott, Cortland (Syracuse/Nottingham)
Rookie of the Year - Kevin Hennigan, Geneseo (Camillus/West Genesee)
Coach of the Year - Stewart Moan, Oneonta

First Team
Name Team Yr. Pos. Hometown/High School
Adam Hughes Cortland Sr. A North Syracuse/C-NS
Chad Wagoner Oneonta Sr. A Chittenango/Chittenango
Harrison Rogers Potsdam Jr. A Grand Island/Grand Island
Mike Abbott Cortland Jr. M Syracuse/Nottingham
Ryan Simensky Cortland So. M Locust Valley/Locust Valley
Owahn Bazydlo Geneseo So. M Syracuse/Corcoran
Aaron Giffin Geneseo Sr. M Manlius/Fayetteville-Manlius
Cheney Raymond Cortland So. D Camillus/West Genesee
Tom McDonald Geneseo Sr. DM Latham/Shaker
Dan Schmitt Cortland Jr. D North Syracuse/C-NS
Kevin Hennigan Geneseo Fr. D Camillus/West Genesee
James Mulligan Potsdam Fr. D Carthage/Carthage
Ryan Hanretty Potsdam Sr. G Williamsville/Williamsville South

Second Team
Name Team Yr. Pos. Hometown/High School
Bobby Magrin Brockport Sr. A Fairport/Fairport
Kyle Lambert Cortland Jr. A Brentwood/Brentwood
Brian Orlowski Geneseo Jr. A Hauppauge/Hauppauge
Matt O’Connell Cortland Jr. M Camillus/West Genesee
Pat Riehlman Geneseo Jr. M Skaneateles/Skaneateles
Chris Stock Geneseo Sr. M Penfield/Penfield
Tyler Dunne Oneonta Fr. M Cazenovia/Cazenovia
Rick Bova Geneseo So. LSM Syracuse/Corcoran
Brad Ertl Cortland Sr. M East Aurora/Iroquois
Mike Bond Brockport Jr. D Fairport/Fairport
Dan Mendelson Cortland Sr. D Farmingdale/Farmingdale
Elliot Edwards Oswego Jr. D Queensbury/Glens Falls
Ben Gaebel Cortland Jr. G Deferiet/Carthage

Honorable Mention
Name Team Yr. Pos. Hometown/High School
Zack Boyce Plattsburgh Jr. A Rochester, NY/Pittsford
Henry Kuperus Brockport Jr. D Newark/Newark
Greg Van Remmen Oneonta Jr. D Lakeview, NY/St. Francis
Billy Hughes Plattsburgh Fr. G East Patchogue/Bellport
Create a free lacrosse website