Capital (CAC)

First Team
Attack
Dan Boyer, Salisbury
Dan Flamholz, Goucher
Dave Mueller, St. Mary’s

Midfield
Cyrus Albertson, St. Mary’s
Mike Hurley, Salisbury
Josh Papsan, York

Def. Middie
Chase Caruso, Salisbury

Defense
Mike Alcamo, St. Mary’s
Chris Heier, Salisbury
Tim Hamersky, Goucher

Goalkeeper
Alex Hammer, Marymount

Second Team
Attack
Pat Donovan, St. Mary’s
Conor Kelly, Catholic
Pat Oliphant, St. Mary’s
Ryan Rohde, Salisbury

Midfield
Jimmy Creighton, Salisbury
Luis Gonzalez, Salisbury
Brent Shea, Goucher

Defense
Jerry Clifford, Catholic
Eric DeMunda, Salisbury
Ryan DiPasquale, St. Mary’s

Goalkeeper
Max Zarchin, Salisbury

Player of the Year: Chase Caruso, Salisbury
Rookie of the Year: Kevin Conklin, Marymount
Coach of the Year: Jim Berkman, Salisbury

####

Centennial

First Team
A-Brian Read, Dickinson
A-Brian Pryor, Gettysburg
A-Chris Read, Washington
M-Jared Harriman, Gettysburg
M-Dean Granoff, Haverford
M-Ed Boyd, Dickinson
F/O-Chris Renzi, Gettysburg
DM-Tim Kerr, Washington
D-Jon Kenney, Washington
D-Curtis Schaeffer, McDaniel
D-John Fairhurst, Gettysburg
D-Andrew McGann, Gettysburg
GK-Pat Vaughan, Gettysburg

Second Team
A-Chase Stewart, Gettysburg
A-Mike Distler, Haverford
A-Flynn Burch, Dickinson
A-Max Tcheyan, Haverford
M-Andrew Ostrusky, Washington
M-Dane Mangin, Ursinus
M-Kevin Freehill, Gettysburg
F/O-Thayer Damm, Washington
DM-Steve Selsor, Haverford
D-Steve Hurst, Gettysburg
D-Mike Gelsomino, Haverford
D-Matt Sparks, Washington
GK-Kevin Thibadeau, Washington

Honorable Mention
A-Evan Gallant, Gettysburg
A-Mickey Norton, Muhlenberg
A-Kolyn Kirby, McDaniel
A-Sam Lane, Washington
M-Ed Lawless, Dickinson
M-Kyle Farris, Muhlenberg
M-Steve Hoffman, McDaniel
F/O-Bernie Nolan, Dickinson
DM-Mike Kirk, Dickinson
D-Steven Toto, Muhlenberg
D-Dan MacDonald, Washington
D-Michael Orhnberger, F&M

Player of the Year - Pat Vaughan, Gettysburg

####

Commonwealth Coast

First Team
Burt Fahy, Endicott
Matt Mercer, Gordon
Michael Neumann, Gordon
Kevin Lally, Endicott
Parker Sowles, Endicott
Jon Harshaw, Gordon
Phil Masterson, Gordon
Patrick Gaffney, Endicott
Ryan Fraine, Endicott
Nate Vose, Wentworth
Ryan Walsh, Endicott

Second Team
Josh Gilbert, Endicott
Brandon Dube, Endicott
Josh Sallese, Salve Regina
Eddie O’Reilly, Endicott
Rob Hoffman, Salve Regina
Slade Patterson, Roger Williams
Mike Clifford, Endicott
Rob Knechtle, Gordon
Brian Thierfeld, New England College
Nick Clark, Salve Regina
Brian Walker, Salve Regina

Honorable Mention
Beaver Barone, Roger Williams
Ryan Rooney, Curry
Drew Straton, Gordon
John Morin, Curry
Dan Ryan, Endicott
Matt Hawkins, Gordon
Nick Capodilupo, Salve Regina
Rick Hancock, Endicott
Dan Dufour, Curry
Don Humpton, Gordon
Jeremy Collins, Gordon

Offensive Player of the Year: Kevin Lally, Endicott
Defensive Player of the Year: Phil Masterson, Gordon
Rookie of the Year: Brian Walker, Salve Regina
Coach of the Year: Sean Quirk, Endicott
Team Sportsmanship Award: University of New England

####

Empire 8

First Team:
Ryan Hotaling Nazareth Attack
Matt Nelligan Ithaca Attack
David Thering RIT Attack
Bryan Adams Nazareth Midfielder
Zach Bednarz RIT Midfielder
Mike Debrossy Hartwick Midfielder
Andrew Ruocco RIT Midfielder
Jeff Mangini Nazareth Long-Stick Midfielder
Francis Donald Nazareth Defender
Jacob Tuller RIT Defender
Andy Zysk Ithaca Defender
Dennis Butler Ithaca Goalie

2006 Second Team:
Mike Cintineo Ithaca Attack
Greg Kanellilis Nazareth Attack
Eric Pritchard RIT Attack
Chad Amidon Nazareth Midfielder
Brandon Geluso Ithaca Midfielder
Pat McCormack Hartwick Midfielder
Colin Jesien RIT Midfielder
Phil Davenport RIT Long-Stick Midfielder
Chris Buluwa RIT Defender
P.J. Burns St. John Fisher Defender
Ryan Conley Nazareth Defender
John Foley RIT Goalie

2006 Honorable Mention:
Chris Balash Nazareth Attack
Scott Farress RIT Attack
Matt Hargather St. John Fisher Attack
Brian Miller Hartwick Attack
Blake Bernard Utica Midfielder
Doug Lumb Ithaca Midfielder
Ryan McGowan Utica Midfielder
Michael-Paul Solaman St. John Fisher Midfielder
Chris Griffin Elmira Long-Stick Midfielder
Rob Meyer Utica Defender
Ryan Welch Hartwick Defender
Neth Wiedemann Ithaca Defender
Pat Mullin Nazareth Goalie

Player of the Year: David Thering RIT
Rookie of the Year: Mike Cintineo Ithaca College
Coach of the Year: Jeff Long Ithaca College

####

Knickerbocker

First Team
A – J.R. Oreskovich, Stevens
A – John Dolny, Stevens
A – Sean Dougherty, USMMA
M – D.J. Toby, Maritime
M – Jeff Martin, Stockton
M – Mark Bielicky, Stevens
M – Ryan LaFlare, Farmingdale
LSM – Nick Daniello, Stevens
D – Josh Smith, Stevens
D – Chris Ford, Stevens
D – Mike Condron, USMMA
G – Jack Dunderdale, Stevens
G – John Pagano, USMMA

Second Team
A – Kevin Swift, Maritime
A – Steve Gill, Kean
A – Kevin Zulauf, Stockton
M – David Armstrong, Montclair State
M – Mike Tanis, Kean
M – Joe Van Sickle, Stevens
M – Matt Keating, Stevens
LSM – Matt Sharp, Montclair State
D – John Orr, Maritime
D – Joe Marino, Stockton
D – Scott Rothbaum, Farmingdale

Player of the Year: Mark Bielicky, Stevens
Rookie of the Year: Chris Ford, Stevens
Coach of the Year: Tom Gill, USMMA

####

Liberty League

First Team
A Brian Hanlon - Clarkson SR Marcellus, NY
A Jack Newton - Hamilton SR Darien, CT
A Kevin Russell - St. Lawrence SO Madison, CT
M Andy Centauro - St. Lawrence JR Sudbury, MA
M Kevin St. John - Hamilton SR Essex Fells, NJ
M Chris Sherman - Rensselaer SR Newark, DE
M Tom Spinella - Skidmore SR New Hartford, NY
D Ben Buskey - St. Lawrence SO Hanover, NH
D J.J. Hearty - St. Lawrence JR Weston, MA
D Scott Schnipper - Skidmore SR Port Washington, NY
G Justin Demuth - St. Lawrence JR Jordan, NY

Second Team
A Peter Carroll - St. Lawrence FR Pennington, NJ
A Greg Gibbons - Clarkson FR Baldwinsville, NY
A Adam LoGiudice - Rensselaer SR Massapequa, NY
M Bryan Johnson - Clarkson SR Newark, NY
M Eric Luoma - Hamilton SR Norwell, MA
M Brendan Lynch - St. Lawrence JR Medfield, MA
M P.J. Santora - St. Lawrence FR Cos Cob, CT
D Andrew Hayes - Vassar SR West Chester, PA
D Nick Lavdas - Clarkson JR Lafayette, NY
D Dan Rubin - Hamilton SR Upper Montclair, NJ
G James deGorter - Skidmore SR Ithaca, NY

Honorable Mention
Brian Crowley D (St. Lawrence)
Nate Glenney D (Clarkson)
Nick Mastine M (St. Lawrence)
Dan Myerow A (Union)
Corey Reinhart M (Clarkson)
Josh Secora M (Rensselaer)
Clark Winter A (Hamilton)

Player of the Year: Brian Hanlon, Clarkson
Co-Rookie of the Year: Greg Gibbons, Clarkson
Co-Rookie of the Year: P.J. Santora, St. Lawrence
Coaching Staff of the Year: Eugene McCabe, Hamilton

####

Little East

First Team
Matt Johnson, Keene State
Jon Snedeker, Eastern Connecticut
Ryan Githmark, Keene State
Tim Butler, Plymouth State
Pete Hamilton, Eastern Connecticut
Jon Gagnon, Plymouth State
Ryan Hazelton, Keene State
Dave Liberatore, UMass-Boston
Dave Carpenter, Eastern Connecticut
Sean Panora, Keene State
Christopher Hanafin, UMass-Boston

Second Team
Kyle Savage, Eastern Connecticut
J.P. DesJardins, UMass Dartmouth
Kevin McCarthy, Keene State
Sahba Joe Farivar, UMass-Boston
Bobby Dabrieo, Plymouth State
Dennis Skarda, Western Connecticut
Rob Quamily, Eastern Connecticut
Dexter Eccleston, Eastern Connecticut
Chris Elrod, Eastern Connecticut
Peter Lauranzano, Keene State
Adam Krinsky, Plymouth State

Co-Offensive Players of the Year — Dave Carpenter, Eastern Connecticut & Sean Panora, Keene State
Defensive Player of the Year — Matt Johnson, Keene State College
Rookie of the Year — Kyle Savage, Eastern Connecticut
Coach of the Year — Myles Berry, UMass-Boston

####

Middle Atlantic Conference

1st-Team
Attacker – Dennis Mann, Widener
Attacker – Andrew Collins, Messiah
Attacker – Matt Lando, Lycoming
Attacker – Nick Ricucci, Messiah
Midfielder – Frank Puzzangara, Elizabethtown
Midfielder – Todd Fairlie, Widener
Midfielder – Luke Weber, Widener
Midfielder – Gavin Goane, Widener
LSM – Darnell Jones, Widener
Defender – Steve LaRocque, FDU-Florham
Defender – Frank Cacia, Elizabethtown
Defender – Kory Daniels, Drew
Defender – Bobby Costa, Susquehanna
Goalkeeper – Michael Celentano, Drew

2nd-Team
Attacker – Tom Stitt, Drew
Attacker – Daniel Moffo, Drew
Attacker – Cullen Burke, Widener
Midfielder – Tim Sandusky, Messiah
Midfielder – Tosh Tryon, Messiah
Midfielder – Dan Stallone, of Scranton
Midfielder - Scott Shadiack, FDU-Florham
LSM – Gary Senese, Elizabethtown
LSM – Brendan Ireton, King’s
Defender – Scott Baker, Lycoming
Defender – Adam Ardvary, Widener
Defender – Tim Kauffman, Widener
Goalkeeper – George Obert, Messiah

Rookie of the Year: Michael Celentano, Drew
Player of the Year: Frank Puzzangara, Elizabethtown
Coach of the Year: Thomas Leanos, Drew

####

NESCAC

First Team
A Jim Cabrera Middlebury So. Old Greenwich, Conn.
A Derek Cherney Amherst Jr. Chappaqua, N.Y.
A Connor Fitzgerald Bowdoin Sr. Hingham, Mass.
M Glenn Adams Wesleyan Sr. Norwalk, Conn.
M Aaron Herter Middlebury Sr. Carlisle, Mass.
M Brent Morin Bates So. Hanover, N.H.
M Mike O'Brien Tufts Sr. Concord, Mass.
LSM Andrew Wilcox Amherst Sr. Ancramdale, N.Y.
SP Peter Mellen Middlebury Jr. Cherry Hill, N.J.
D Wiley Dornseif Tufts Jr. Littleton, Colo.
D Brian Duggan Bowdoin Sr. Danvers, Mass.
D Gabe Wood Middlebury Sr. Tacoma, Wash.
GK Charlie Congleton Wesleyan Jr. Groton, Mass.

Second Team
A Matt Erisman Bates Jr. Nantucket, Mass.
A Dixon Hargrove Williams So. Wallingford, Pa.
A Henry Sheehan Middlebury Sr. Newport, R.I.
M Will Ferrer Amherst So. Greenwich, Conn.
M Tom McKinley Bowdoin Sr. San Francisco, Calif.
M Travis Meyer Middlebury Sr. Potomac, Md.
M Brendan Rampi Connecticut College Sr. N. Easton, Mass.
LSM Peter Harris Wesleyan Jr. Dover, Mass.
SP Rory Doucette Tufts Sr. Merrick, N.Y.
D Robbie Elliot Connecticut College So. Summit, N.J.
D BJ Majeski Bates Sr. Norwalk, Conn.
D Ryan O'Connor Bates Sr. Avon, Conn.
GK Paul Kazarian Bates Sr. Providence, R.I.

Player of the Year: Connor Fitzgerald, Bowdoin Sr. Hingham, Mass.
Rookie of the Year: Caddy Brooks, Colby Fr. Darien, Conn.
Coach of the Year: John Raba, Wesleyan

####

North Atlantic

First Team
Brandon Bell, So., A, Daniel Webster
Brett Conley, Fr., A, Mount Ida
Caleb Keay, Fr., G, Daniel Webster
Garret Lake, So., A, Maine Maritime
Johnathan Lightbown, So., A, Mount Ida
Luke McPartlin, So., A, Maine Maritime
Adam Rosati, Jr., M, Castleton State
Mike Ross, So., M, Thomas
Leo Shidler, Fr., M, Mount Ida
Seth Vaczy, Fr., A, Johnson State
Matt VanDerKar, Jr., M, Castleton State

Second Team
Brian Abrahamson, Fr., A, Daniel Webster
Rosco Bishop, Sr., G, Maine Maritime
Nate Bolduc, So., M, Maine Maritime
Derek Davidson, Sr., A, Daniel Webster
Avram Feld, Jr., G, Castleton State
Stevan Geiger, Jr., A, Castleton State
Kegan Petit, So., M, Johnson State
Matt Ramieor, Sr., A, Mount Ida
Matt Riani, Fr., M, Johnson State
Ricky Schrempf, Jr., D, Maine Maritime
Mike Stevens, So., D, Daniel Webster

Honorable Mention
Alex Champagne, So., M, Mount Ida
Brian Coons, Fr., D, Johnson State
Matt Dumais, Fr., D, Thomas
Jon Robertson, Sr., G, Thomas
Dean Smollar, Fr., G, Emerson

Player of the Year: Brett Conley, Fr., A, Mount Ida
Rookie of the Year: Brett Conley, Fr., A, Mount Ida
Coach of the Year: Tim Lunn Daniel Webster
Team Sportsmanship Award: Emerson College

####

North Coast (NCAC)

FIRST TEAM

Attack
Ted Douglass, Denison - Englewood, CO/Kent Deaver
Hisham Hassan, Wooster - Winchester, MA/Winchester
Karl Zimmerman, Ohio Wesleyan - Utica, MI/Brother Rice

Midfield
Chris Eccles, Ohio Wesleyan - Secane, PA/Monsignor Bonner
Luke Larson, Kenyon - Mercer Island, WA/Seattle Academy
Cory Windle, Wittenberg - Columbus, OH/Worthington Kilbourne

Midfield Specialist
Brad Harvey, Kenyon - Winchester, MA/Winchester

Defense
Marc Foster, Denison - Wilmington, NC/Fairfield Prep, CT
Peter Hargrove, Ohio Wesleyan - Medina, OH/Medina
Brandon Schwind, Wittenberg - Columbus, OH/Upper Arlington

Long Stick
Taylor Nissi, Denison - Groton, MA/Holderness

Goalie
Charlie Floeckher, Kenyon - Lutherville, MD/Boys' Latin

Player of the Year: Chris Eccles, Ohio Wesleyan
Newcomer of the Year: Dan Maude, Denison
Coach of the Year: Brendan McWilliams, Kenyon

SECOND TEAM

Attack
Devin Caitlin, Kenyon - Charlottesville, VA/Western Albemarle
Clay Wawner, Denison - Charlottesville, VA/Monticello
Mark Weschler, Wooster - Silver Spring, MD/Good Counsel

Midfield
Chris Curran, Wooster - S. Portland, ME/North Yarmouth Academy
Jarred Law, Ohio Wesleyan - Littleton, CO/Arapahoe
Sean Wheeler, Kenyon - Darien, CT/Brunswick

Midfield Specialist
Nick Cross, Wooster - Lexington, MA/Lexington

Defense
Bryan Arnold, Wittenberg - Columbus, OH/Dublin Scioto
Adam Guy, Ohio Wesleyan - Lake Forest, CA/El Toro
David Loudenslager, Wooster - Hudson, OH/Hudson
Alex Thorpe, Denison - Bethesda, MD/Sidwell Friends

Long Stick
Fred Kridler, Kenyon - Columbus, OH/Trinity-Pawling

Goalie
Alex Baruch, Denison - Richmond, VA/St. Christopher's

HONORABLE MENTION

Attack
Nick Gallagher, Ohio Wesleyan - Columbus, OH/Dublin Scioto
Shawn Handy, Wooster - Carrboro, NC/Chapel Hill
Brandon Hulett, Wittenberg - Hilliard, OH/Davidson
Sean O'Neill, Kenyon - Darnestown, MD/Bullis

Midfield
P J - Hendrick, Denison - Newton, MA/Rivers School
Will Jaffee, Oberlin - Lexington, MA/Lexington
Dan Maude, Denison - Wayne, PA/The Haverford School
Nate Pritchard, Kenyon - Narberth, PA/Lower Merion

Midfield Specialist
Brian Cleary, Denison - Milton, MA/Boston College HS
Kevin Lakani, Ohio Wesleyan - River Woods, IL/Loyola Academy

Defense
Max Braun, Oberlin - Fairfield, CT/Fairfield Prep

Goalie
Matt Biester, Wooster - Wallingford, PA/Strath Haven
Ryan Perone, Ohio Wesleyan - Fairfield, CT/Fairfield Prep

####

Old Dominion (ODAC)

First-Team
A -- Vince Smith, Hampden-Sydney, senior
A -- Jon Mason, Roanoke, junior
A -- Ryan Cranston, Lynchburg, sophomore
A -- A.J. Tinklepaugh, Lynchburg, senior
LSM -- Colin Dunn, Hampden-Sydney, sophomore
M -- Chris Keating, Roanoke, senior
M -- Brian Kemper, Lynchburg, senior
M -- Thomas Jennings, Hampden-Sydney, junior
D -- Ben Love, Roanoke, senior
D -- John Pritzlaff, Hampden-Sydney, senior
D -- Chad Clark, Lynchburg, senior
D -- Rich Li, Roanoke, senior
GK -- Matt Madalon, Roanoke, senior

Second-Team
A -- Zach Thomas, Roanoke, sophomore
A -- Dan Hofmeister, Virginia Wesleyan, senior
A -- Tim Skeen, Washington & Lee, freshman
M -- Ryan Quick, Lynchburg, senior
M -- Matt Duke, Roanoke, sophomore
M -- Harry St. John, Washington & Lee, freshman
D -- Peter Goodwin, Washington & Lee, junior
D -- Charlie McCombs, Washington & Lee, junior
D -- Derek Murray, Randolph-Macon, junior
GK -- Brian Vierheller, Randolph-Macon, junior

Honorable Mention
A -- Todd Bochenek, Guilford, sophomore
A -- Michael Via, Hampden-Sydney, junior
LSM -- Spotty Robins, Washington & Lee, sophomore
M -- Perrin Monroe, Washington & Lee, senior
D -- Brandon Fell, Lynchburg, junior
D -- Josh Bryant, Roanoke, senior
GK -- Garrett Curran, Lynchburg, sophomore

Player of the Year: Chris Keating, Roanoke (M, senior)
Rookie of the Year: Tim Skeen, Washington & Lee (A, freshman)
Coach of the Year: Bill Pilat, Roanoke

####

Pennsylvania (PAC)

First Team
Attack
Kevin Rayer, Cabrini
Andy White, Villa Julie
Stephen Mayor, Shenandoah
Sean Collins, Misericordia

Midfielders
Andy Bishop, Villa Julie
Justin Thompson, Wesley
Tom Fraker, Alvernia

Long Stick Midfielder
Joe Monroe, Wesley

Defenseman
Nick Terlizzo, Cabrini
Rob Tinsley, Cabrini
Glenn Gale, Wesley

Goaltender
Kevin Quinn, Cabrini

Player of the Year: Kevin Quinn, Cabrini
Rookie of the Year: Tom Fraker, Alvernia
Coach of the Year: John Levis, Eastern

Second Team
Attack
Scott Reimer, Cabrini
Matt Carey, Misericordia
Mike DiFede, Wesley

Midfielders
Greg Furstman, Villa Julie
Matt Conaway, Cabrini
Chris Cavaliere, Wesley

Long Stick Midfielder
Ben Peddicord, Eastern

Defenseman
Bill Cordts, Cabrini
Mike Simon, Villa Julie
Kirk Waldie, Wesley

Goaltender
Jim McCleaft, Wesley
Ryan Dwyer, Misericordia

Honorable Mention
Matt Miller, Villa Julie
Ryan McCauley, Neumann
Matt Campbell, Cabrini
Dean Evans, Wesley
John Bodnar, Cabrini
Kevin Malkin, Misericordia
Mike Dietrich, Wesley

####

Pilgrim

First Team
Chris Body, WNEC – Sophomore, Goalkeeper, Newtown, Conn.
Taylor Brown, Springfield – Senior, Attacker, Portsmouth, R.I.
Adam Cherry, WNEC – Junior, Attacker, Westfield, Mass.
Kyle Cloutier, Springfield – Junior, Goalkeeper, South Hadley, Mass.
Taylor Jackson, Wheaton – Senior, Midfielder, Middlesex, Vt.
Louis Lucchetti, Lasell – Senior, Midfielder, Newton, Mass.
Kyle Minaker, Lasell – Senior, Midfielder, Newton, Mass.
Mike O’Connell, Babson – Senior, Midfielder, Dedham, Mass.
Ellis Reavey, Wheaton – Senior, Midfielder, Longmeadow, Mass.
Brody Savoie, WNEC – Sophomore, Midfielder, Wilbraham, Mass.

Second Team
Mike Ackerman, WNEC – Senior, Defender, Baldwin, N.Y.
Mark Bergey, WNEC – Senior, Midfielder, Ambler, Pa.
Zach Brewer, MIT – Junior, Goalkeeper, Durham, N.C.
Joe Bushy, Mass. Maritime – Senior, Attacker, Falmouth, Mass.
Adam Cohen, Wheaton – Senior, Attacker, Montpelier, Vt.
Chuck Gable, Babson – Junior, Defender, Somers, Conn.
Chris Hade, Wheaton – Junior, Defender, Franklin Lakes, N.J.
Kevin Lynch, Springfield – Senior, Midfielder, Milton, Mass.
Chris Sharpe, Springfield – Sophomore, Defender, Derry, N.H.
Jason Wellemeyer, Babson – Sophomore, Attacker, Pembroke, Mass.
Al Zayac, Lasell – Junior, Attacker, West Springfield, Mass.

Player-of-the-Year: Adam Cherry, WNEC – Junior, Attacker, Westfield, Mass.
Rookie-of-the-Year: Jared Pabis, WNEC – Freshman, Defender, Wilbraham, Mass.
Coach-of-the-Year: John Klepaki, WNEC

####

SUNYAC
First Team
Name              Team         Yr.  Pos. Hometown/High School
Kyle Lambert      Cortland     Sr.  A    Brentwood/Brentwood
Jack Ryerson      Geneseo      Sr.  A    Rochester/Brighton
Mike Pizzuto      Geneseo      So.  A    Amherst/Amherst
Matt O’Connell    Cortland     Sr.  M    Camillus/West Genesee
Mike Abbott       Cortland     Sr.  M    Syracuse/Nottingham
Owahn Bazydlo     Geneseo      Jr.  M    Syracuse/Corcoran
Tim McDermott     Geneseo      Jr.  FOS  Cortland/Homer
Cheney Raymond    Cortland     Jr.  LSM  Camillus/West Genesee
Kevin Austin      Geneseo      Sr.  SSM  Skaneateles/Skaneateles
Dan Schmitt       Cortland     Sr.  D    North Syracuse/C-NS
Phil Gardner      Geneseo      Jr.  D    Syracuse/Corcoran
Kevin Hennigan    Geneseo      So.  D    Camillus/West Genesee
Ben Gaebel        Cortland     Sr.  G    Deferiet/Carthage

Second Team
Name              Team         Yr.  Pos. Hometown/High School
Ryan Heath        Cortland     So.  A    Baldwinsville/CW Baker
Jeff Salisbury    Oswego       Sr.  A    Oswego/Oswego
Harrison Rogers   Potsdam      Sr.  A    Grand Island/Grand Island
Ryan Simesky      Cortland     Jr.  M    Locust Valley/Locust Valley
Pat Reihlman      Geneseo      Sr.  M    Skaneateles/Skaneateles
Jon Kane          Plattsburgh  Sr.  M    Kahnawake, QUE/Salmon River
Adam Geier        Oswego       Jr.  FOS  Webster/Webster-Thomas
Rick Bova         Geneseo      Jr.  LSM  Syracuse/Onondaga
Keith Greene      Cortland     So.  SSM  Brentwood/Brentwood
Tyler Dunne       Oneonta      So.  SSM  Cazenovia/Cazenovia
Henry Kuperus     Brockport    Sr.  D    Newark/Newark
Casey Dougherty   Cortland     Sr.  D    Syracuse/Corcoran
James Mulligan    Potsdam      So.  D    Carthage/Carthage
Tim Garback       Geneseo      Jr.  G    Syracuse/Henninger

Honorable Mention
Name              Team         Yr.  Pos. Hometown/High School
Zack Boyce        Plattsburgh  Sr.  A    Rochester/Pittsford
Travis Holmes     Potsdam      Sr.  A    Jamesville-Dewitt/Herkimer CC
Matt Harvey       Oneonta      Fr.  M    Bayshore/Islip
Chris Mitchell    Oswego       Jr.  M    Oswego/Oswego
Paul Reisner      Oneonta      So.  D    Millwood/Horace Greeley
Player of the Year: Matt O’Connell, Cortland
Rookie of the Year: Matt Harvey, Oneonta
Coach of the Year: Jim Lyons, Geneseo
Create a free lacrosse website