Capital (CAC)

First Team

Attack
Eric Bishop – Sr. - Salisbury
Jimmy Dailey – Fr. – Villa Julie
Matt Hickman – Jr. - Salisbury

Midfielders
Ryan Alexander – Fr. – St. Mary’s
Kylor Berkman – So. – Salisbury
Matt Dasinger – Sr. – Salisbury

Defensive Midfielder
Chase Caruso – Sr. – Salisbury

Short-Stick Specialist
Luis Gonzalez – Sr. – Salisbury

Defenders
Michael Alcamo – Sr. – St. Mary’s
Kyle Hartzell – Sr. – Salisbury
Chris Heier – Sr. – Salisbury

Goalkeeper
Max Zarchin – Sr. – Salisbury

Second Team

Attack
Kevin Conklin – So. – Marymount
Dan Flamholz – Sr. - Goucher
Andrew White – Sr. – Villa Julie

Midfielders
Nicola Bevacqua – Jr. – Villa Julie
Greg Furshman – So. – Villa Julie
Brett Yoder – Jr. - Salisbury

Defensive Midfielder
Sterling Montague – Sr. – Mary Washington

Short-Stick Specialist
Marc DiPasquale – So. – St. Mary’s

Defenders
Ryan DiPasquale – Sr. – St. Mary’s
Steve Mersinger – So. – York (Pa.)
Nicholas Mueller – Sr. – Villa Julie

Goalkeeper
Rich Barr – Sr. – St. Mary’s

Co-Rookies of the Year: Ryan Alexander, St. Mary’s; Jimmy Dailey, Villa Julie
Player of the Year: Chase Caruso, Salisbury
Coach of the Year: Jim Berkman, Salisbury

####

Centennial

First Team
Pos / Name Class Hometown / High School
A-Max Tcheyan, Haverford # Sr Summit, NJ / Summit
A-Chris Read, Washington * Jr Baltimore, MD / Boys' Latin School
A-Trip Dyer, Gettysburg (A) Jr Ocean View, DE / Worcester Prep
M-Ed Lawless, Dickinson % Sr Abington, PA / La Salle
M-Kevin Freehill, Gettysburg # Sr Baldwin, NY / Baldwin
M-Dane Mangin, Ursinus # Jr Willow Grove, PA / Archbishop Wood
FOS-Bernie Nolan, Dickinson % Sr Bowie, MD / Gonzaga
LSM-Tommy Kehoe, Gettysburg So Coraopolis, PA / Sewickley Academy
D-John Fairhurst, Gettysburg (A) * Sr Skaneateles, NY / Skaneateles
D-Jon Kenney, Washington ^ Sr Amherst, NY / Amherst
D-Steve Selsor, Haverford # Sr Wilmington, DE / Tatnall School
GK-Pat Vaughan, Gettysburg + Sr Cockeysville, MD / Loyola Blakefield School

Second Team
Pos / Name Class Hometown / High School
A-Joe Brody, Gettysburg Fr Bethesda, MD / Walter Johnson
A-Drew Peace, Dickinson Sr Lutherville, MD / Boys Latin
A-Mike Distler, Haverford # Jr Redding, CT / Joel Barlow
A-Jimmy Kielek, Washington (A) So Baltimore, MD / Archbishop Curley
M-Dean Granoff, Haverford (A) * Jr Wynnewood, PA / Friends Central
M-Steve Hoffman, McDaniel % Sr Latham, NY / La Salle
M-Ben Sufrin, Gettysburg Jr Mahopac, NY / Mahopac
FOS-Jimmy Gates, Gettysburg (A) Sr Basking Ridge, NJ / Ridge
LSM-Kyle Hart, Muhlenberg Sr Massapequa, NY / Massapequa
D-Andrew McGann, Gettysburg # Jr Laguna, CA / Holderness School, NH
D-Joel Censer, Haverford Jr Fairfax, VA / W.T. Woodson
D-Steve Hurst, Gettysburg # Sr New Canaan, CT / New Canaan
GK-K.C. Peterson, Haverford Sr Ridgefield, CT / Deerfield Academy

Honorable Mention
Pos / Name Class Hometown / High School
M-Kyle Farris, Muhlenberg % Jr Pottstown, PA / Pottsgrove
D-Matt Kogelschatz, Dickinson Jr Baltimore, MD / St. Paul's School
D-Dan Sartori, Swarthmore (A) Jr Darien, CT / Darien

+ 1st team All-Centennial in 2005 and 2006
^ 1st team All-Centennial in 2004 and 2006
* 1st team All-Centennial in 2006
# 2nd team All-Centennial in 2006
% Honorable Mention All-Centennial in 2006
(A) Academic Honor Roll selection in 2007

Player of the Year – Pat Vaughan, Gettysburg, Sr., Goalkeeper

####

Commonwealth Coast

First Team
Josh Gilbert Endicott Junior Attack Simsbury, Conn.
Nick Cosco Endicott Sophomore Attack Londonderry, N.H.
Michael Neumann Gordon Senior Attack Fallston, Md.
Eddie O’Reilly Endicott Sophomore Midfield Beverly, Mass.
Andrew Kirkaldy Gordon Freshman Midfield Red Deer, Alberta, Canada
Joe Healy Roger Williams Sophomore Midfield Port Jefferson Station, N.Y.
Phil Masterson Gordon Junior Long-Stick Midfield Hamilton, Mass.
Patrick Gaffney Endicott Senior Defense Worcester, Mass.
Rob Knechtle Gordon Sophomore Defense New Canaan, Conn.
Nick Clark Salve Regina Sophomore Defense Rye, N.H.
Sean Kearney Endicott Sophomore Goalie Mahopac, N.Y.

Second Team
Beaver Barone Roger Williams Sophomore Attack Weymouth, Mass.
Brandon Dube Endicott Sophomore Attack Danvers, Mass.
Drew Straton Gordon Sophomore Attack Carmel, Ind.
Dan Ryan Endicott Senior Midfield Billerica, Mass.
John Ortolani Endicott Junior Midfield Billerica, Mass.
Robert Hoffman Salve Regina Junior Midfield Spring Lake Heights, N.J.
Mike Fox Roger Williams Sophomore Long-Stick Midfield New Canaan, Conn.
Adrien Peacock Endicott Sophomore Defense Billerica, Mass.
Michael Horan Roger Williams Sophomore Defense Acton, Mass.
Rick Hancock Endicott Senior Defense Wading River, N.Y.
Alex MacMillan Curry Junior Goalie Framingham, Mass.

Honorable Mention
Dillon Lantz New England College Junior Attack Woodstock, Vt.
Dave Hurley Roger Williams Sophomore Attack Hanover, Mass.
Ryan Comerford Salve Regina Sophomore Attack Merrimack, N.H.
Slade Patterson Roger Williams Junior Midfield Needham, Mass.
Daniel Hickey Gordon Junior Midfield Stony Brook, N.Y.
Dan Vince Salve Regina Junior Midfield Mendham, N.J.
Alex Marshall Endicott Junior Long-Stick Midfield Eliot, Maine
A.J. Benson Gordon Sophomore Defense Reheboth, Dela.
Don Humpton Gordon Senior Defense Bridgeville, Del.
Gerard Dhooge Curry Senior Defense Milton, Mass.
Bobby Hensley Roger Williams Junior Goalie Simsbury, Conn.

Offensive Player of the Year: Josh Gilbert, Endicott
Defensive Player of the Year: Patrick Gaffney, Endicott
Rookie of the Year: Andrew Kirkaldy, Gordon
Coach of the Year: Marty Kelly, Roger Williams

####

Empire 8

First Team
Scott Farress Sr. RIT Attack
Ryan Hotaling Sr. Nazareth Attack
Matt Nelligan Jr. Ithaca Attack
Chad Amidon Sr. Nazareth Midfielder
Craig Lepiane Jr. Ithaca Midfielder
Pat McCormack Sr. Hartwick Midfielder
Andrew Ruocco Jr. RIT Midfielder
Brandon Rose Jr. Ithaca Long-Stick Midfielder
Jacob Brunner Jr. RIT Short-Stick Specialist
Jacob Tuller Jr. RIT Defense
Ryan Welch Jr. Hartwick Defense
Neth Wiedemann So. Ithaca Defense
Dennis Butler Sr. Ithaca Goalie

Second Team
Lee Austin Sr. Hartwick Attack
Matt Hargather Sr. St. John Fisher Attack
Eric Pritchard Sr. RIT Attack
Wes Adam Jr. RIT Midfielder
Kevin Bush Jr. Ithaca Midfielder
Trevor Hoselton Sr. RIT Midfielder
Jarrett Moffitt Sr. Alfred Midfielder
Phil Davenport Jr. RIT Long-Stick Midfielder
Francis Donald Sr. Nazareth Long-Stick Midfielder
Dave Wood So. St. John Fisher Short-Stick Specialist
Chris Bulawa Jr. RIT Defense
Ryan Conley Sr. Nazareth Defense
Pete Schick Jr. Ithaca Defense
Pat Mullin Sr. Nazareth Goalie

Honorable Mention
Logan Bobzien Ithaca Attack
Erinn O'Hara Nazareth Attack
Steve Caramello Hartwick Midfielder
Dave O'Connell Utica Midfielder
Conor O'Keefe Nazareth Midfielder
Mark Kanellis Nazareth Short-Stick Specialist
Eric Guevera Elmira Defense
Mike McCarthy Alfred Defense
Will Tuttle Nazareth Defense
John Foley RIT Goalie

Player of the Year: Ryan Hotaling, Nazareth
Goalkeeper of the Year: Dennis Butler, Ithaca
Rookie of the Year: Erinn O'Hara, Nazareth
Coach of the Year: Rob Randall, Nazareth

####

Liberty League

First Team
A Greg Gibbons - Clarkson SO Baldwinsville, NY
A PJ McComb - Rensselaer JR Newington, CT
A Kevin Russell - St. Lawrence JR Madison, CT
M Brendan Lynch - St. Lawrence SR Medfield, MA
M Chuck McNeil - Skidmore SR Spencer, MA
M Mike Sampson - Rensselaer JR Columbus, OH
M P.J. Santora - St. Lawrence SO Cos Cob, CT
D Brian Crowley - St. Lawrence SR Acton, MA
D J.J. Hearty - St. Lawrence SR Weston, MA
D Nick Lavdas - Clarkson SR Lafayette, NY
G Justin Demuth - St. Lawrence SR Jordan, NY

Second Team
A Peter Carroll - St. Lawrence SO Pennington, NJ
A Nick Coppola - Skidmore SO Basking Ridge, NJ
A Micah Hawes-Sivitz - Skidmore SR Conway, MA
A Clark Winter - Hamilton SR Darien, CT
M Andy Centauro - St. Lawrence SR Sudbury, MA
M Mike Daley - Hamilton SR Manlius, NY
M Tom Levesque - Skidmore SO Duxbury, MA
M Jon Miller - Union JR Yarmouth, ME
D Nick Casale - Rensselaer JR Waterford, NY
D Andrew Eifler - Skidmore SR Baltimore, MD
D Ned Gilliss - Hamilton JR Towson, MD
G Rob Oram - Union SR New canaan, CT

Honorable Mention: Ben Buskey D (St. Lawrence), John Capitani G (Skdimore), Vito Cataldo M (Vassar), Chris Collison A (Union), Matt Douglas M (Union), Dane Jorgensen D (Union), Steve Kennedy M (Clarkson), Will McKee A (St. Lawrence), Alex Slauson M (St. Lawrence)

Player of the Year: Justin Demuth, St. Lawrence
Co-Rookie of the Year: John Capitani, Skidmore
Co-Rookie of the Year: Will McKee, St. Lawrence
Coaching Staff of the Year: Jack Sandler, Skidmore

####

Little East

First Team All-Conference

Matt Johnson Junior Goalkeeper Keene State
Jean Paul Desjardins Senior Defense UMass Dartmouth
Steve Lane Sophomore Defense Eastern Connecticut
Dave Liberatore Senior Defense UMass Boston
Mike Wood Senior Defense Keene State
Mike Fortaine Junior Midfield Keene State
Pete Hamilton Junior Midfield Eastern Connecticut
DJ Simmons Sophomore Midfield Eastern Connecticut
Easton Kezer Sophomore Long-Stick Midfield Keene State
Dave Carpenter Senior Attack Eastern Connecticut
Sean Panora Senior Attack Keene State
Tony Santa Fe Sophomore Attack Keene State

Second Team All-Conference

Kyle Savage Sophomore Goalkeeper Eastern Connecticut
Tim Butler Senior Defense Plymouth State
Kevin McCarthy Sophomore Defense Keene State
Brian Marderosian Senior Defense Eastern Connecticut
Ryan Hazelton Junior Midfield Keene State
Mark Lapointe Senior Midfield UMass Dartmouth
Dennis Skarda Junior Midfield Western Connecticut
Jon Snedeker Junior Long-Stick Midfield Eastern Connecticut
Wes Downing Freshman Attack Plymouth State
Christopher Hanafin Senior Attack UMass Boston
Adam Krinsky Junior Attack Plymouth State
Adam Lanehart Freshman Attack Western Connecticut

Co-Offensive Player of the Year — Dave Carpenter, Eastern Connecticut
Co-Offensive Player of the Year—Sean Panora, Keene State
Defensive Player of the Year — Matt Johnson, Keene State
Rookie of the Year — Adam Lanehart, Western Connecticut
Coach of the Year — Mark Theriault, Keene State

####

Middle Atlantic (MAC)

1st-Team              Team             Pos.
Andrew Collins        Messiah          Attack
Brian Stromko         Widener          Attack
Alex Finch            Messiah          Attack
Frankie Puzzangara    Elizabethtown    Midfield
Gavin Goane           Widener          Midfield
Ryan Finch            Messiah          Midfield
Tim Sandusky          Messiah          Midfield
J.P. Earp             Lycoming         LSM
Gary Senese           Elizabethtown    LSM
Darnell Jones         Widener          Defense
Frank Cacia           Elizabethtown    Defense
Zach Boyd             Messiah          Defense
George Oberg          Messiah          Goalkeeping
 
2nd-Team              Team             Pos.
Aaron Weber           Elizabethtown    Attack
Tom Stitt             Drew             Attack
Dan Cannon            Lycoming         Attack
Dan Stallone          Scranton         Midfield
Luke Weber            Widener          Midfield
Sean McNulty          Drew             Midfield
Jim Cusick            Lycoming         Midfield
Gil Arbitsman         Drew             Midfield
Dave Simcox           Widener          LSM
Mark DeGiovanni       Drew             Defense
Pat Corrigan          Messiah          Defense
Eric Peifer           Elizabethtown    Defense
A.J. Schaufler        Susquehanna      Goalkeeping
Player of the Year: Frankie Puzzangara, Elizabethtown Rookie of the Year: Ryan Finch, Messiah Coach of the Year: George Weisenborn, Messiah

####

NESCAC

First Team
A Derek Cherney Amherst Sr. Chappaqua, N.Y.
A Russ Follansbee Wesleyan So. Deerfield, Mass.
A Dixon Hargrove Williams Jr. Wallingford, Pa.
A Mark Warner Tufts Sr. Wading River, N.Y.
M Kevin Mullins Bowdoin Sr. Duxbury, Mass.
M Mike Stone Middlebury So. Boston, Mass.
M Michael Vrla Williams Jr. Paradise Valley, Ariz.
LSM Jordan Yarboro Tufts So. Herndon, Va.
SP Connor Wells Trinity So. Haddam, Conn.
D Wiley Dornseif Tufts Sr. Littleton, Colo.
D James Guay Middlebury So. North Scituate, R.I.
D Spike Malangone Wesleyan So. Lake Grove, N.Y.
GK Charlie Congleton Wesleyan Sr. Groton, Mass.
GK Matt Harrigan Tufts So. Darnestown, Md.

Second Team
A Jim Cabrera Middlebury Jr. Old Greenwich, Conn.
A Clem McNally Tufts So. Farhills, N.J.
A Justin Simon Bates Jr. Canaan, N.H.
A Kris Tedeschi Trinity Jr. Norwell, Mass.
M Nick Bastis Middlebury Sr. Old Greenwich, Conn.
M Mike Hines Wesleyan Sr. Newburyport, Mass.
M Brent Morin Bates Jr. Hanover, N.H.
LSM Brian Morrisey Williams So. Winchester, Mass.
SP Peter Mellen Middlebury Sr. Cherry Hill, N.J.
D Alex Bezdek Tufts Sr. Duxbury, Mass.
D Tucker Merrigan Tufts Jr. Greenfield, Mass.
D Sean O'Grady Williams Sr. Arlington, Mass.
GK Michael Gerbush Williams So. Glen Head, N.Y.

Player of the Year: A Derek Cherney Amherst Sr. Chappaqua, N.Y.
Rookie of the Year: A Jon Killeen Wesleyan Fr. Derry, N.H.
Coach of the Year: Mike Daly Tufts

####

North Atlantic

First Team
A, Brian Abrahamson, Daniel Webster, So
A, Brandon Bell, Daniel Webster, So
A, Brett Conley, Mount Ida, So
M, Jake Frank, Emerson, So
A, Garrett Lake, Maine Maritime, Jr
M, John Lightbown, Mount Ida, Jr
M, Mike Ross, Thomas, Jr
M, Adam Rosati, Castleton, Sr
A, Leo Shidler, Mount Ida, So
GK, Dean Smollar, Emerson, So
M, Matt VanDerKar, Castleton, Sr

Second Team
M, Nate Bolduc, Maine Maritime, Jr
A, Andrew Cloonan, Mount Ida, Jr
A, Kolby Peckham, Thomas, Fr
D, Josiahs Porter, Emerson, Fr
M, Matt Riani, Johnson State, So
M, Jake Rick, Castleton, Fr
D, Ricky Schrempf, Maine Maritime, Sr
A, Gunner Siverly, Thomas, Sr
D, Mike Stevens, Daniel Webster, Jr
D, James VanDerKar, Castleton, Jr
D, Craig VanTuyl, Daniel Webster, Jr

Honorable Mention
A, Billy Noyes, Johnson State, Fr.
M, Alex Champagne, Mount Ida, Jr
M, Aaron Fill, Becker, Fr
M, Kegan Pettit, Johnson State, Jr
GK, Mike Mamunes, Castleton, So
GK, Adam McKellar, Daniel Webster, Fr

Player of the Year: M, Matt VanDerKar, Castleton, Sr
Rookie of the Year: A, Kolby Peckham, Thomas, Fr
Coach of the Year: Michael Blanchard, Emerson

####

North Coast (NCAC)

FIRST TEAM

Attack
Brady Burton Denison Fr Dublin, OH/Jerome
Dave Castignola Ohio Wesleyan So Dublin, OH/Scioto
Topher Nazaruk Denison Jr Stratford, CT/Fairfield Prep

Midfield
Chris Eccles Ohio Wesleyan Jr Secane, PA/Monsignor Bonner
Dan Maude Denison So Wayne, PA/The Haverford School
Luke Larson Kenyon Sr Mercer Island, WA/Seattle Academy

Defense
Adam Guy Ohio Wesleyan Sr Lake Forest, CA/El Toro
Peter Hargrove Ohio Wesleyan Sr Medina, OH/Medina
Adam Chapman Wooster Sr Englewood, CO/Kent Denver School

Long Stick
Taylor Nissi Denison Jr Groton, MA/Holderness

Specialty
Craig Arnoff Ohio Wesleyan Fr Potomac, MD/The Bullis School

Goalie
Ryan Perone Ohio Wesleyan Jr Fairfield, CT/Fairfield Prep

SECOND TEAM

Attack
Hisham Hassan Wooster Sr Winchester, MA/Winchester
Eric Turner Ohio Wesleyan So Columbus, OH/Dublin Scioto
Devin Caitlin Kenyon So Charlottesville, VA/Western Albemarle

Midfield
Sean Wheeler Kenyon Sr Darien, CT/Brunswick
Rick Mackessy Denison Jr Hudson, OH/Hudson
Jeff Capella Wittenberg Fr Columbus, OH/Worthington Kilbourne

Defense
Jim Minor Denison So Washington, PA/Trinity
Bryan Arnold Wittenberg Sr Columbus, OH/Dublin Scioto
Bob Dignazio Kenyon Jr Wallingford, PA/Strath Haven

Long Stick
Andres McAlister Ohio Wesleyan Jr Washington, DC/Gonzaga

Specialty
Brian Cleary Denison Sr Milton, MA/Boston College HS

Goalie
Alex Baruch Denison Jr Richmond, VA/St Christopher's

HONORABLE MENTION

Attack
Brandon Hulett Wittenberg Jr Hilliard, OH/Davidson
Clay Wawner Denison Sr Charlottesville, VA/Monticello
Mark Weschler Wooster So Silver Spring, MD/Our Lady of Good Counsel

Midfield
Nate Pritchard Kenyon Jr Narberth, PA/Lower Merion
Chris Chandler Denison Sr Kent, OH/Roosevelt
Erik Strand Oberlin Fr Carlisle, PA/Carlisle
Pat Coyne Wooster Fr Chatham, NJ/Chatham

Defense
Matt Frizzo Ohio Wesleyan So Birmingham, MI/Brother Rice
Dave Harmon Denison Jr Hudson, OH/Western Reserve Academy
Brandon Schwind +Wittenberg Sr Columbus, OH/Upper Arlington

Speciality
Geoffrey Curfman Kenyon Fr Concord, MA/Deerfield Academy

Goalie
David Page Kenyon So West Chester, PA/St Andrew's, DE

Player of the Year: Chris Eccles, Ohio Wesleyan
Newcomer of the Year: Brady Burton, Denison
Coach of the Year: Sean Ryan, Ohio Wesleyan

####

Old Dominion (ODAC)

FIRST TEAM

Attack
Jon Mason (Sr.), Roanoke
Brett Morris (Jr.), Virginia Wesleyan
Zach Thomas (Jr.), Roanoke
Tyler Tolson (Jr.), Lynchburg

Midfield
Chaz Carlson (So.), Roanoke
Ryan Cranston (Jr.), Lynchburg
Ryan Harrington (Sr.), Hampden-Sydney
Long-Stick Midfield, Colin Dunn (Jr.), Hampden-Sydney

Defense
Todd Evans (Sr.), Virginia Wesleyan
Brandon Fell (Sr.), Lynchburg
Peter Goodwin (Sr.), Washington & Lee
Alex Pritzlaff (Jr.), Hampden-Sydney

Goalkeeper
Chris Lalli (Sr.), Washington & Lee

All-ODAC Second Team

Attack
William Shell (Sr.), Hampden-Sydney
Tim Skeen (So.), Washington & Lee
Steven Weiss (Jr.), Lynchburg

Midfield
Johnny Black (Jr.), Lynchburg
Thomas Jennings (Sr.), Hampden-Sydney
Harry St. John (So.), Washington & Lee
Long-Stick Midfield, Mike Canino (Sr.), Virginia Wesleyan

Defense
Charlie McCombs (Sr.), Washington & Lee
Derek Murray (Sr.), Randolph-Macon
Ian York (Jr.), Hampden-Sydney

Goalkeeper
Brian Vierheller (Sr.), Randolph-Macon

Honorable Mention
Seldon Clarke (So.), Midfield, Washington & Lee
Garrett Curran (Sr.), Goalkeeper, Lynchburg
Tyler Harrison (Jr.), Defense, Guilford
Drew Langis (So.), Midfield, Virginia Wesleyan
Kelly Mattie (Jr.), Attack, Hampden-Sydney
Brian McCulloch (Sr.), Attack, Lynchburg
Wes McFarland (Sr.), Defense, Roanoke
Scott Russell (Sr.), Goalkeeper, Hampden-Sydney

Player of the Year: Jon Mason (Sr.), Attack, Roanoke
Rookie of the Year: Pat March (Fr.), Attack, Roanoke
Coach of the Year: Bill Pilat, Roanoke

####

Pennsylvania (PAC)

First Team
Casey Grugan (Cabrini), Attack
Scott Reimer (Cabrini), Attack
Sean Collins (College Misericordia), Attack
Nick Pisacano (Wesley), Midfield
Justin Thompson (Wesley), Midfield
Tom Fraker (Alvernia), Midfield
Jeff Moore (Cabrini), Long Stick Midfield
Bill Cordts (Cabrini), Defense
Kirk Waldie (Wesley), Defense
Rob Tinsley (Cabrini), Defense
Kevin Quinn (Cabrini), Goalie

Second Team
Dan Skeels (Wesley), Attack
Nick Mandia (Eastern), Attack
Justin Ratcliff (Shenandoah), Attack
Matt Conaway (Cabrini), Midfield
Pat Dempsey (Eastern), Midfield
Theodore Rogers (Shenandoah), Midfield
Joe Monroe (Wesley), Long Stick Midfield
Ryan Dunn (Cabrini), Defense
Glenn Gale (Wesley), Defense
Chad Kazaba (Neumann), Defense
Andrew Sim (Immaculata), Goalie

Honorable Mention
Stephen Mayor (Shenandoah), Attack
Mike Chisolm (College Misericordia), Midfield
Brad Bivins (Wesley), Midfield
Raymond Rice (Shenandoah), Long Stick Midfield
Dennis Cox (Shenandoah), Defense
Chris Vachon (College Misericordia), Defense
Tim Marcinek (Alvernia), Defense
Zach Rivest (Eastern), Goalie
Ryan Dwyer (College Misericordia), Goalie

Player of the Year: Kevin Quinn (Cabrini)
Rookie of the Year: Casey Grugan (Cabrini)
Coach of the Year: Steve Colfer (Cabrini)

####

Pilgrim

First Team
Adam Cherry WNEC A Sr. Westfield, Mass.
Jake Beebe Springfield A So. Sudbury, Mass.
Bryan Cofrin WNEC A Jr. Londonderry, N.H.
Jon Hayes WNEC M Jr. Waltham, Mass.
Chris Jez Springfield M So. Somers, Conn.
Richie Rasamny Wheaton M Jr. Redding, Conn.
Paul Voegeli Springfield D Sr. Cheshire, Conn.
Jared Pabis WNEC D So. Wilbraham, Mass.
Chris Hade Wheaton D Sr. Franklin Lakes, N.J.
Chris Body WNEC GK Jr. Newtown, Conn.
Chris Sharpe Springfield LSM Jr. Derry, N.H.
Travis Brown WNEC FO Jr. Montpelier, Vt.

Second Team
Alexander Zayac Lasell A Sr. W. Springfield, Mass.
Jason Wellemeyer Babson A Jr. Pembroke, Mass.
Connor Burke MMA A Fr. Del Mar, Calif.
Sean Flanigan MMA A Sr. Sandwich, Mass.
Jake Jones Springfield M So. Amherst, Mass.
Mike Maggio Lasell M So. Winchester, Mass.
Brian Wilbur Babson M So. Hingham, Mass.
Mike Smith Springfield D Fr. South Hadley, Mass.
Chuck Gable Babson D Sr. Somers, Conn.
Jedd Brown WNEC D Jr. Kennebunk, Me.
Mark DeMieri Lasell GK Jr. Seaford, N.Y.
Stephen Toomy WNEC LSM So. Northborough, Mass.
Jeff Gomer Wheaton FO So. Duxbury, Mass.

Player of the Year: Adam Cherry, WNEC
Rookie of the Year: Joe Heney, Springfield
Coach of the Year: John Klepacki, WNEC

####

Skyline

First Team
Sean Dougherty Sr. A - Merchant Marine - Ellicott City, Md./Centennial
Jim Flannery Sr. A - Merchant Marine - North Massapequa, N.Y./Holy Trinity
J.R. Oreskovich Jr. A - Stevens - San Diego, Calif./La Costa Canyon
Mark Bielicky Sr. M - Stevens - Bridgewater, N.J./Bridgewater-Raritan
Ryan LaFlare Sr. M - Farmingdale State - Lindenhurst, N.Y./Lindenhurst
Donald Toby Jr. M - Maritime - Oceanside, N.Y./Oceanside
Evan Wehmeyer Sr. M - Montclair State - Succasunna, N.J./Pope John XXIII
Michael Maginnis Jr. L/S Merchant Marine - Downingtown, Pa./Malvern Prep
Michael Condron So. D - Merchant Marine - Ellicott City, Md./Centennial
John Orr Sr. D - Maritime - Huntington, N.Y./Huntington
Josh Smith Sr. D - Stevens - Oswego, N.Y./Oswego
John Pagano Jr. G - Merchant Marine - West Islip, N.Y./St. Anthony’s

Second Team
Matt Althauser Sr. A - Stevens - Bellevue, Wash./Bellevue
Keith Bologno So. A - Richard Stockton - Glen Gardner, N.J./Voorhees
Steve Gill Sr. A - Kean - Patchogue, N.Y./Patchogue-Medford
Joe Van Sickle Sr. A - Stevens - Amherst, N.H./The Peddie School
Patrick Bailey Sr. M - Stevens - Manassas, Va./Osbourn Park
Mike Marino Sr. M - Richard Stockton - Sewell, N.J./Washington Township
Bobby Steinhauser Fr. M - Stevens - Boonton Township, N.J./Mountain Lakes
Shannon Sturz So. M - Manhattanville - Pound Ridge, N.Y./Fox Lane
Matt Sharp Jr. L/S Montclair State - Wilmington, Del./Salesianum
Patrick Ferry Fr. D - Montclair State - Clifton, N.J./Clifton
Chris Ford So. D - Stevens - Franklin Lakes, N.J./Ramapo
Joe Marino Sr. D - Richard Stockton - Sewell, N.J./Washington Township
Jack Dunderdale Sr. G - Stevens - Ridgefield, Conn./Immaculate

Honorable Mention: Thomas Bowers (Montclair State), Tony Buleza (Merchant Marine), Mike Chase (Stevens), John
Della Pesca (Montclair), Brennan Dougherty (Merchant Marine), Matt Keating (Stevens), Bryan Klimchak (Montclair),
Ryan Merritt (Merchant Marine), Ian Muchanic (Richard Stockton), Alex Rosero (Maritime), Nate Small (Centenary), Mike
Tanis (Kean).

Special Awards
Player of the Year: J.R. Oreskovich, Stevens Institute of Technology
Rookie of the Year: Patrick Ferry, Montclair State University
Coaching Staff of the Year: United States Merchant Marine Academy – Tom Gill, head coach

####

SUNYAC

FIRST TEAM
Ryan Heath Cortland Jr. A Baldwinsville/CW Baker
Mike Felice Cortland Sr. A Baldwinsville/CW Baker
Mike Pizzuto Geneseo Jr.. A Amherst/Amherst
Adam Hyde Cortland Jr. M West Seneca/West Seneca East
Owahn Bazydlo Geneseo Sr. M Syracuse/Corcoran
Tyler Dunne Oneonta Jr. M Cazenovia/Cazenovia
Tim McDermott Geneseo Jr. FOS Cortland/Homer
Cheney Raymond Cortland Sr. LSM Camillus/West Genesee
Greg Steward Cortland Jr. SSM Elmont/Sewanhaka
David Shield Brockport Fr. D Manlius/Fayetteville-Manlius
Nick Bueti Cortland Jr. D Holbrook/Sachem
Phil Gardner Geneseo Sr. D Syracuse/Corcoran
Luke Lemon Cortland So. D Colorado Springs CO/Air Academy
Brian Hondorf Potsdam Sr. G Webster-Schroeder/MCC

SECOND TEAM
Billy Fuchs Cortland Jr. A Merrick/Sanford H Calhoun
Kyle Norchi Plattsburgh Fr. A Hauppauge/Hauppauge
Matt Vaverchak Potsdam Sr. A Binghamton/Seton Catholic
Joey Morgan Cortland So. M Putnam Valley/Putnam Valley
Colin Ireland Geneseo Sr. M West Islip/West Islip
Corey Reinhart Potsdam So. M Albany/Colonie
Josh Cittadino Cortland Jr. FOS Baldwin/Baldwin
Rick Bova Geneseo Sr. LSM Syracuse/Onondaga
Steve DuFlo Geneseo So. SSM Jamesville/Jamesville-Dewitt
Kevin Mitchell Cortland So. D Vienna VA/Oakton
Joel Sovie Geneseo Jr. D Watertown/Immaculate Heart
Chris Duffy Oneonta Jr. D Camillus/West Genesee
AJ LaLonde Potsdam So. D Rochester/Rush Henrietta
Tim Garback Geneseo Sr. G Syracuse/Henninger

HONORABLE MENTION
Joe Aquilina Brockport Sr. M Webster/Webster-Schroeder
Ryan Cavanagh Plattsburgh Sr. FOS Kings Park/Nassau CC

Player of the Year: Ryan Heath, Cortland
Rookie of the Year: Dave Shield, Brockport
Coach of the Year: Rick Berkman, Potsdam
Create a free lacrosse website