Capital (CAC)

First Team

Attack
Richie Ford – So. – Villa Julie
Matt Hickman – Jr. - Salisbury
Steve Kazimer – So. – Villa Julie

Midfielders
Ryan Alexander – So. – St. Mary’s (Md.)
Kylor Berkman – Jr. – Salisbury
Greg Furshman – Jr. – Villa Julie

Defenders
Steve Mersinger – Jr. – York (Pa.)
Ben Sandlin – Sr. – Salisbury
Kirk Waldie – Jr. – Wesley

Defensive Midfielder
Connor Burgasser – So. – Salisbury

Short-Stick Specialist
Marc DiPasquale – Jr. – St. Mary’s (Md.)

Goalkeeper
Jim McLeaft – Jr. – Wesley

Second Team

Attack
Kevin Conklin – Jr. – Marymount (Va.)
Dennis Rosson – Fr. – St. Mary’s (Md.)
Greg Titus – Sr. – Salisbury

Midfielders
Brent Fisk – Jr. – Mary Washington
Steve Roy – Sr. – York (Pa.)
Mike Von Kamecke – So. - Salisbury

Defenders
A.J. Armstrong – Jr. – St. Mary’s (Md.)
Pete Lytle – Jr. – Mary Washington
Kevin Maynard – Jr. - Salisbury

Defensive Midfielder
Brian Wallace – Jr. – St. Mary’s (Md.)

Short-Stick Specialist
Rob Marine – Sr. – York (Pa.)

Goalkeeper
Ryan Kleman – Fr. – Mary Washington

CAC Rookie of the Year: Dennis Rosson - St. Mary’s (Md.)
CAC Player of the Year: Kylor Berkman – Salisbury
CAC Coach of the Year: Jim Berkman – Salisbury



Centennial
First Team
 
A-Joe Brody, Gettysburg                 So  Bethesda, MD/Walter Johnson
A-Mike Distler, Haverford               Sr  Redding, CT/Joel Barlow
A-Chris Read, Washington                Jr  Baltimore, MD/Boys' Latin School
M-Ben Sufrin, Gettysburg                Sr  Mahopac, NY/Mahopac
M-Kyle Farris, Muhlenberg               Sr  Pottstown, PA/Pottsgrove
M-Dane Mangin, Ursinus                  Sr  Willow Grove, PA/Archbishop Wood
D-Andrew McGann, Gettysburg             Sr  Laguna, CA/Holderness School, NH
D-Joel Censer, Haverford                Sr  Fairfax, VA/W.T. Woodson
D-John DeLuca, Muhlenberg               Jr  Sayville, NY/Sayville
GK-Gordon Cohen, Washington             Jr  New Canaan, CT/New Canaan
LSM-Tommy Kehoe, Gettysburg             Jr  Coraopolis, PA/Sewickley Academy
SP-Stu Whelehan, Gettysburg             Sr  Perry Hall, MD/Loyola Blakefield
 
Second Team
 
A-Mark Hild, Franklin & Marshall        Jr  Denver, CO/Denver East
A-Trip Dyer, Gettysburg                 Sr  Ocean View, DE/Worcester Prep, MD
A-Kolyn Kirby, Washington               Sr  Chestertown, MD/Kent County
M-Tom O'Donnell, Gettysburg             Jr  Montgomeryville, PA/La Salle
M-Dean Granoff, Haverford               Sr  Wynnewood, PA/Friends Central
M-Nick Gregory, Washington              Sr  Riva, MD/South River
D-Yanni Peary, Gettysburg               Sr  South Portland, ME/Cape Elizabeth
D-Dan Sartori, Swarthmore               Sr  Darien, CT/Darien
D-Eric Hoffman, Ursinus                 Sr  Sellersville, PA/Pennridge
GK-Frank Mazzucco, Swarthmore           Sr  Redding, CT/Joel Barlow
LSM-Grant Firestone, Haverford          So  Wilmington, DE/Brandywine
SP-Thayer Damm, Washington              Jr  Huntingdon Valley, PA/La Salle
 
Honorable Mention
 
A-Derek Still, Dickinson                Jr  Oreland, PA/Penn Charter
A-Brian Flieshhacker, Haverford         So  Manhasset, NY/Manhasset
A-Gibbs Preston, McDaniel               So  Baltimore, MD/McDonogh
A-Jimmy Kielek, Washington              Jr  Baltimore, MD/Archbishop Curley
M-Noah Wilkinsky, Franklin & Marshall   Sr  Ardmore, PA/Valley Forge Military
M-Mickey Norton, Muhlenberg             Sr  Lincoln Park, NJ/Boonton
M-Casey O'Connor, Washington            Jr  Crownsville, MD/Archbishop Spalding
D-Matt Kogelschatz, Dickinson           Sr  Baltimore, MD/St. Paul's School
D-Mike Ohrnberger, Franklin & Marshall  Sr  West Islip, NY/West Islip
GK-Tony Aquilino, Ursinus               Jr  Abington, PA/Archbishop Wood
LSM-Derrin Mangin, Ursinus              So  Willow Grove, PA/Archbishop Wood
SP-Matt Thorne-Fitzgerald, Haverford    Sr  Wallingford, PA/Strath Haven
SP: The specialist position recognizes face-off specialists or defensive midfielders.

Player of the Year – Andrew McGann, Gettysburg



Commonwealth Coast

First Team

A - Nick Cosco, Endicott, Junior
A - Brandon Dube, Endicott, Junior
A - Mike Kelly, Western New England, Senior
M - Jon Hayes, Western New England, Senior
M - Joe Healy, Roger Williams, Junior
M - Eddie O’Reilly, Endicott, Junior
LSM - Phil Masterson, Gordon, Senior
D - Nick Clark, Salve Regina, Junior
D - Jared Pabis, Western New England, Junior
D - Adrien Peacock, Endicott, Junior
Spec - Travis Brown, Western New England, Senior
GK - Eric Hagarty, Endicott, Sophomore

Second Team

A - David Hurley, Roger Williams, Junior
A - Joe O’Keefe, Western New England, Freshman
A - Brody Savoie, Western New England, Junior
M - Bryan Cofrin, Western New England, Senior
M - Jordan MacIntosh, Gordon, Freshman
M - Slade Patterson, Roger Williams, Senior
LSM - Matt McAnneny, Western New England, Junior
D - Lucien Bolduc, Endicott, Senior
D - Rob Knechtle, Gordon, Junior
D - Steve Toomy, Western New England, Junior
Spec - John Ortolani, Endicott, Senior
GK - Chris Body, Western New England, Senior

Honorable Mention

A - Beaver Barone, Roger Williams, Junior
A - Andrew Kirkaldy, Gordon, Sophomore
A - Drew Straton, Gordon, Junior
M - Dan Cain, Endicott, Junior
M - Rob Hoffman, Salve Regina, Senior
M - Chris Wesche, Wentworth, Junior
LSM - Mike Fox, Roger Williams, Junior
D - A.J. Benson, Gordon, Junior
D - Mike Horan, Roger Williams, Junior
D - Rian Kearney, Roger Williams, Sophomore
Spec - Chris Edwards, Roger Williams, Senior
Spec - Trevor Peterson, Gordon, Senior
GK - Brett Becker, Gordon, Freshman

Offensive Player of the Year - Nick Cosco, Endicott
Defensive Player of the Year - Eric Hagarty, Endicott
Rookie of the Year - Joe O’Keefe, Western New England
Coach of the Year - Sean Quirk, Endicott



Empire 8

First Team

Logan Bobzien Sr. Ithaca Attack
John Dolny Sr. Stevens Attack
Matt Nelligan Sr. Ithaca Attack
Aaron Civalier Sr. Nazareth Midfielder
Craig Lepiane Sr. Ithaca Midfielder
Dan Rago Sr. RIT Midfielder
Andrew Ruocco Sr. RIT Midfielder
Brandon Rose Sr. Ithaca Long-Stick Midfielder
Jacob Brunner Sr. RIT Short-Stick Specialist
Phil Davenport Sr. RIT Defense
Jacob Tuller Sr. RIT Defense
Neth Wiedemann Jr. Ithaca Defense
Dave Decker Fr. Stevens Goalie

Second Team

Iric Bressler Fr. RIT Attack
Vito DeMola Fr. Hartwick Attack
Dave Malone So. St. John Fisher Attack
Kevin Bush Sr. Ithaca Midfielder
Matt Keating Jr. Stevens Midfielder
Corey Remoli Fr. Nazareth Midfielder
Brandon Wilk So. Hartwick Midfielder
Kyle Brown So. Nazareth Long-Stick Midfielder
Dave Wood Jr. St. John Fisher Short-Stick Specialist
Nick Daniello Sr. Stevens Defense
Mike Serron Jr. Ithaca Defense
Ryan Welch Sr. Hartwick Midfielder
Brad Conlon Sr. RIT Goalie

Honorable Mention

Mike Bulger Utica Attack
Sean Gillies RIT Attack
Wes Adam RIT Midfielder
Matt Aloi Nazareth Midfielder
Bobby Steinhauser Stevens Midfielder
Chris Ford Stevens Long-Stick Midfielder
Bill Empey St. John Fisher Defense
John Hanss Nazareth Defense
Adam Schutz Alfred Goalie

Player of the Year: Matt Nelligan, Ithaca College
Goalkeeper of the Year: Dave Decker, Stevens Institute of Technology
Rookie of the Year: Vito DeMola, Hartwick College
Coach of the Year: Jeff Long, Ithaca College



Landmark
First Team
 
A-Jonathan Bucknam, Drew         So.  Flemington, N.J. (Hunterdon Central)
A-Brennan Dougherty, USMMA       Jr.  Ellicott City, Md. (Centennial)
A-Sam Fitzpatrick, Goucher       Jr.  Littleton, Colo. (Arapahoe)
M-David Duff, Goucher            Sr.  Westwood, Mass. (Suffield Academy)
M-Sean McNulty, Drew             Jr.  Oakdale, N.Y, (Sayville)
M-Ryan Merritt, USMMA            Sr.  Phoenix, Md. (Loyola Blakefield)
LSM-Michael DeGiovanni, Drew     Jr.  Flemington, N.J. (Hunterdon Central)
D-Billy Beaver, Goucher          Sr.  Gaithersburg, Md. (Urbana)
D-Michael Condron, USMMA         Jr.  Ellicott City, Md. (Centennial)
D-Andy Nielsen, Goucher          Jr.  Wallingford, Pa. (Strath Haven)
SP-Jonathan Dowiak, Drew         Jr.  Hackettstown, N.J. (West Morris Central)
G-Greg Kavazanjian, Catholic     Sr.  Long Beach, N.Y. (Long Beach)
 
Second Team
 
A-Kyle Brant, Catholic           Jr.  Silver Spring, Md. (St. John’s)
A-Brian Flannery, USMMA          So.  North Massapequa, N.Y. (Plainredge)
A-Kyle Frank, Scranton           Fr.  Glen Arm, Md. (Boys’ Latin)
M-Robert Devine, Moravian        Fr.  Mountain Lakes, N.J. (Mountain Lakes)
M-Brian Hoge, Goucher            Jr.  Crofton, Md. (Arundel)
M-Thomas Kornobis, Scranton      Jr.  Merrick, N.Y. (W.C. Mepham)
LSM-David Jadin, Goucher         So.  Chanhassen, Minn. (The Blake School)
D-Collin Fadrowski, Susquehanna  Jr.  Ellicott City, Md. (River Hill)
D-Tyler Grason, Scranton         Fr.  Phoenix, Md. (Boys’ Latin)
D-Matt Huber, Scranton           Sr.  Chester, N.J. (Mendham)
SP-Alex Boucher, Goucher         Jr.  North Wales, Pa. (Germantown Academy)
G-Austin Main, Goucher           Jr.  Berlin, Md. (Stephen Decatur)
Player of the Year: Michael DeGiovanni, Drew University
Rookie of the Year: Kyle Frank, The University of Scranton Coaching Staff of the Year: Drew University (Head Coach Tom Leanos)

Liberty League
First Team
 
A    Greg Gibbons    Clarkson      JR  Baldwinsville, NY
A    Will McKee *    St. Lawrence  SO  Old Greenwich, CT
A    Kevin Russell   St. Lawrence  SR  Madison, CT
M    Tom Levesque    Skidmore      JR  Duxbury, MA
M    Jon Miller *    Union         SR  Yarmouth, ME
M    Alex Slauson *  St. Lawrence  JR  Shelburne, VT
LSM  Ben Buskey *    St. Lawrence  SR  Hanover, MA
SSS  P.J. Santora    St. Lawrence  JR  Cos Cob, CT
D    Scott Grillo    Skidmore      SO  Wellesley, MA
D    Andrew Kott     Clarkson      JR  Auburn, NY
D    Trevor Scoon    St. Lawrence  SO  New Canaan, CT
G    Greg Lamb *     Clarkson      SR  Baldwinsville, NY
 
* unanimous selection
 
Second Team
 
A    Peter Carroll   St. Lawrence  JR  Pennington, NJ
A    Nick Coppola    Skidmore      JR  Basking Ridge, NJ
A    Matt Levesque   Skidmore      SO  Duxbury, MA
M    Scott Garibaldi Union         SO  Summit, NJ
M    Mike Sampson    Rensselaer    SR  Columbus, OH
M    Josh Secora     Rensselaer    JR  Evergreen, CO
LSM  Kevin Robar     Skidmore      SR  East Longmeadow, MA
SSS  Cory Barkoff    Skidmore      SO  Syosset, NY
D    Nick Casale     Rensselaer    JR  Waterford, NY
D    Carl Festa      St. Lawrence  JR  Auburn, NY
D    Dane Jorgensen  Union         SR  Ridgewood, NJ
G    Ryan DeJordy    Rensselaer    JR  Albany, NY
Honorable Mention: Marc Albu M (Hamilton), Kyle Alexander SSS (Clarkson), Zach Beauchamp D (Vassar), Jon Cathcart M (Clarkson), Brian Chamberlain D (St. Lawrence), Chris Collison A (Union), Karl Gruss D (Hamilton), Brian Hoey A (Clarkson), Thomas Hollingsworth G (St. Lawrence), Chris Jacobson A (Union), Christopher Keinath G (Union), Alex MacDiarmid A (Rensselaer), PJ McComb A (Rensselaer), Mike Perkins LSM (Clarkson), Ben Prime M (St. Lawrence), Andrew Sidnam D (Rensselaer), Tom Simmons M (Union), Nick Stefans M (St. Lawrence), John Weinhold D (Clarkson), Derek Witheford D (Union)

Player of the Year: Will McKee (St. Lawrence)
Rookie of the Year: Matt Levesque (Skidmore)
Coaching Staff of the Year: Paul Wehrum (Union)



Little East
First Team
 
Adam Lanehart       A     SO   Western Connecticut
Tony Santa Fe       A     JR   Keene State
Matthew Savage      A     JR   Eastern Connecticut
Pete Hamilton       M     SR   Eastern Connecticut
Ryan Hazelton       M     SR   Keene State
Dennis Skarda       M     SR   Western Connecticut
Easton Kezer        LSM   JR   Keene State
Steve Lane          D     JR   Eastern Connecticut
Gary Schultz        D     SR   Western Connecticut
Mike Silvestrini    D     SR   Eastern Connecticut
Matt Johnson        G     SR   Keene State
 
Second Team
 
A.J. Barbieri       A     SO   Western Connecticut
Brian Giroux        A     SO   Plymouth State
Brendan Hoppey      A     FR   Eastern Connecticut
Adam Krinsky        A     SR   Plymouth State
Josh Arsenault      M     FR   UMass Dartmouth
Michael Fontaine    M     SR   Keene State
D.J. Simmons        M     JR   Eastern Connecticut
Jon Snedeker        LSM   SR   Eastern Connecticut
Tarek Donnelly      D     JR   UMass Dartmouth
Kevin McCarthy      D     JR   Keene State
Mike Wood           D     SR   Keene State
Kyle Savage         G     JR   Eastern Connecticut
Offensive Player of the Year: Tony Santa Fe, Keene State
Defensive Player of the Year: Matt Johnson, Keene State
Rookie of the Year: Brendan Hoppey, Eastern Connecticut
Coach of the Year: Jason Ouellet, Western Connecticut



Middle Atlantic (MAC)
First Team
 
Nick Ricucci, Messiah - Att         Sr.  Germantown, MD (Seneca Valley)
Dan Cannon, Lycoming - Att          Sr.  Orangeville, Ontario (Orangeville)
Brian Stromko, Widener - Att        Sr.  Maplewood, NJ (Columbia)
Kevin Shadiack, FDU-Florham - Att   So.  Kinnelon, NJ (Kinnelon)
Clint Quedendeld, Widener - Mid     Sr.  Chalfont, PA (Central Bucks West)
Tim Sandusky, Messiah - Mid         Sr.  Fulton, MD (Chapelgate Christian)
Luke Weber, Widener - Mid           Sr.  Lititz, PA (Manheim Township)
Aaron Weber, Elizabethtown - Mid    So.  Lititz, PA (Manheim Township)
Gary Senese, Elizabethtown - LSM    Sr.  Leonardtown, MD (Tatnall)
Nick Taylor, FDU-Florham - Def      Sr.  Newark, DE (Newark)
Nick Politarhos, Widener - Def      So.  Ridley, PA (Ridley)
Paul Merena, Messiah - Def          Sr.  Ellicott City, MD (Chapelgate Christian)
Andrew Predun, Manhattanville - Gk  So.  Cold Spring Harbor, NY (Cold Spring Harbor)
 
Second Team
 
Jeff Ziegler, Messiah - Att         Jr.  Taneytown, MD (Francis Scott Key)
Matthew Brancaccio, DeSales - Att   Jr.  Greenville, NY (North Shore)
Chris Matthews, Widener - Att       Sr.  Drexel Hill, PA (Monsignor Bonner)
J.J. Miller, Messiah - Mid          Fr.  Odenton, MD (Annapolis Area)
Jamie Baker, FDU-Florham - Mid      Sr.  Kinnelon, NJ (Seton Hall Prep)
Mike Doherty, Lycoming - Mid        So.  Berlin, MD (Stephen Decatur)
Daniel Thomer, DeSales - Mid        Sr.  Philadelphia, PA (Archbishop Ryan)
Bryce Geiman, Messiah - Mid         Sr.  Westminster, MD (Westminster)
Rob Novack, FDU-Florham - LSM       Fr.  Madison, NJ (Madison)
Eric Peifer, Elizabethtown - Def    Sr.  Lancaster, PA (Hempfield)
Morgan Kupfer, Messiah - Def        So.  Annapolis, MD (Annapolis)
Adam Ardary, Widener - Def          Sr.  Springfield, PA (Springfield)
Kyle Gilfoy, Lycoming - Gk          Jr.  Media, PA (Penncrest)
Player of the Year: Nick Rucicci, Messiah
Rookie of the Year: J.J. Miller, Messiah
Coach of the Year: Bryan Anken, Lycoming

NESCAC
First Team
 
A    Grayson Connors     Wesleyan        Sr.  Princeton Junction, N.J.
A    Russ Follansbee     Wesleyan        Jr.  Deerfield, Mass.
A    David Hawley        Williams        Fr.  New Canaan, Conn.
M    TJ Jackson          Amherst         Sr.  Haverford, Pa.
M    Mike Stone          Middlebury      Jr.  Boston, Mass.
M    Michael Vrla        Williams        Sr.  Paradise Valley, Ariz.
LSM  Brian Morrissey     Williams        Jr.  Winchester, Mass.
SP   Connor Wells        Trinity         Jr.  Haddam, Conn.
D    James Guay          Middlebury      Jr.  North Scituate, R.I.
D    Spike Malangone     Wesleyan        Jr.  Lake Grove, N.Y.
D    Brian Orr           Bowdoin         Sr.  Simsbury, Conn.
GK   Mark Moran          Connecticut C.  So.  Greenwich, Conn.
 
Second Team
 
A    Caddy Brooks        Colby           Jr.  Darien, Conn.
A    DJ Hessler          Tufts           Fr.  Monkton, Md.
A    Tom McDonnell       Amherst         So.  Manhasset, N.Y.
M    Jim Cabrera         Middlebury      Sr.  Old Greenwich, Conn.
M    Jesse Stevenson     Connecticut C.  Jr.  Marshfield, Mass.
M    Cullen Winkler      Bowdoin         Jr.  Milton, Mass.
LSM  Jordan Yarboro      Tufts           Jr.  Herndon, Va.
SP   Max Key             Bowdoin         Sr.  Greenwood Village, Colo.
D    Chris Fitzpatrick   Amherst         Jr.  Fort Salogna, N.Y.
D    Brian Ford          Connecticut C.  Sr.  Hinesburg, Vt.
D    Tucker Merrigan     Tufts           Sr.  Greenfield, Mass.
GK   Michael Gerbush     Williams        Jr.  Glen Head, N.Y.
Player of the Year: Mike Stone, Middlebury
Rookie of the Year: David Hawley, Williams
Coach of the Year: George McCormack, Williams



North Atlantic
First Team
 
A   Kolby Peckham       Thomas          So
A   Brett Conley        Mount Ida       Jr
A   Billy Noyes         Johnson State   So
M   Mike Ross           Thomas          Sr
M   John Lightbown      Mount Ida       Sr
M   Jake Rick           Castleton       So
LS  Dean Egan           Emerson         Jr
D   James VanDerKar     Castleton       Sr
D   Tom Watts           Mount Ida       Sr
D   R.J. Fleming        Johnson State   Jr
GK  Josh Collelo        Thomas          Fr
 
Second Team
 
A   Matt Savage         Mount Ida       Fr
A   Garrett Lake        Maine Maritime  Sr
A   Leo Shidler         Mount Ida       Jr
M   Brett Quillia       Castleton       Sr
M   Mike Martinez       Castleton       So
M   Wade Mondoux        Maine Maritime  Fr
LS  Kevin Mulvey        Mount Ida       So
D   Charlie Buckingham  Thomas          Sr
D   Mike Stevens        Daniel Webster  Sr
D   Craig VanTuyl       Daniel Webster  Sr
GK  Mike Mamunes        Castleton       Jr
 
Honorable Mention
 
LS  Peter Betti         Maine Maritime  Jr
LS  Jason Jakimer       Castleton       Jr
D   Dan Leksell         Emerson         So
A   Phil Barry          Castleton       Jr
A   Josh Fask           Becker          So
Player of the Year: Mike Ross, Thomas
Rookie of the Year: Josh Collelo, Thomas
Coach of the Year: Tom Sheridan, Thomas



North Coast (NCAC)
First Team
 
Attack
Brady Burton       Denison         So.   Dublin, OH/Jerome
Devin Caitlin      Kenyon          Jr.   Charlottesville, VA/Western Albemarle
Nick Gallagher     Ohio Wesleyan   Jr.   Columbus, OH/Dublin Scioto
 
Midfield
Chris Eccles       Ohio Wesleyan   Sr.   Secane, PA/Monsignor Bonner
Dan Maude          Denison         Jr.   Wayne, PA/Haverford School
Rick Mackessy      Denison         Sr.   Hudson, OH/Hudson
Nate Pritchard     Kenyon          Sr.   Narberth, PA/Lower Merion
 
Defense
Jim Minor          Denison         Jr.   Washington, PA/Trinity
Tony Alexander     Kenyon          Jr.   West Falls, NY/East Aurora
Brian Test         Ohio Wesleyan   Sr.   Alexandria, VA/Gonzaga, DC
 
Long Stick
Taylor Nissi       Denison         Sr.   Groton, MA/Holderness School
 
Specialty
Conner Detjen      Denison         So.   Winnetka, IL/Loyola Academy
 
Goalie
Alex Baruch        Denison         Sr.   Richmond, VA/St. Christopher's
 
Player of the Year: Alex Baruch, Denison
Newcomer of the Year: Emmett Jones, Denison
Sportsman of the Year: Drew Zambelli, Oberlin
Coach of the Year: Matt McGinnis, Denison
 
Second Team
 
Attack
Mark Weschler      Wooster         Jr.   Silver Spring, MD/Good Counsel
Rob Young          Ohio Wesleyan   So.   Langhorne, PA/Council Rock
Nate Hall          Denison         Jr.   Columbus, OH/Upper Arlington
 
Midfield
Steve Fowler       Ohio Wesleyan   Sr.   Wilton, CT/Wilton
Jeff Capella       Wittenberg      So.   Columbus, OH/Worthington Kilbourne
Pat Coyne          Wooster         So.   Chatham, NJ/Chatham
 
Defense
Dave Harmon        Denison         Sr.   Hudson, OH/Western Reserve Academy
Chris Gaines       Denison         Sr.   Upper Arlington, OH/St. Charles Prep
Bob Dignazio       Kenyon          Sr.   Wallingford, PA/Strath Haven
Ryan Story         Wooster         So.   Pittsburgh, PA/Mt. Lebanon
 
Long Stick
Fred Kridler       Kenyon          Sr.   Columbus, OH/Trinity-Pawling
 
Specialty
Craig Aronoff      Ohio Wesleyan   So.   Potomac, MD/Bullis School
L.J. Hackett       Denison         Sr.   Columbus, OH/Worthington Kilbourne
 
Goalie
David Page         Kenyon          Jr.   West Chester, PA/St. Andrew's, DE
 
Honorable Mention
 
Attack
Emmett Jones       Denison         Fr.   Colorado Springs, CO/Air Academy
Noah Flessel       Kenyon          Sr.   Berkeley, CA/Berkeley
Harrison Iuliano   Ohio Wesleyan   Sr.   Mendham, NJ/Blair Academy
 
Midfield
Jesse Kane         Oberlin         Jr.   Roslyn Hts., NY/Waldorf School
Mitch Cohagan      Wittenberg      Fr.   Pickerington, OH/North
Ben Alexander      Kenyon          Jr.   West Falls, NY/East Aurora
Nick Jacobs        Denison         Jr.   Wilmington, DE/Tower Hill
 
Defense
Matt Frizzo        Ohio Wesleyan   Jr.   Birmingham, MI/Brother Rice
Steve Koppenhafer  Wittenberg      Jr.   Cincinnati, OH/Sycamore
 
Long Stick
Andres McAlister   Ohio Wesleyan   Sr.   Washington, DC/Gonzaga
 
Goalie
Matt Biester       Wooster         Sr.   Wallingford, PA/Strath Haven


Old Dominion (ODAC)

First Team

Attack: Will Englehart, Washington and Lee
Attack: Jordan Kenny, Virginia Wesleyan
Attack: Brett Morris, Virginia Wesleyan
Attack: Steve Weiss, Lynchburg
Midfield: Johnny Black, Lynchburg
Midfield: Ryan Cranston, Lynchburg
Midfield: Harry St. John, Washington and Lee
Long Stick: Colin Dunn, Hampden-Sydney
Short Stick Specialist: Billy Cameron, Roanoke
Defense: Chris Perzinski, Lynchburg
Defense: Alex Pritzlaff, Hampden-Sydney
Defense: James Shanahan, Washington and Lee
Defense: Will Wheeler, Virginia Wesleyan
Goalkeeper: Garrett Curran, Lynchburg

Second Team

Attack: Pat March, Roanoke
Attack: Michael Mundorf, Lynchburg
Attack: Tyler Tolson, Lynchburg
Attack: Tyler Watkins, Randolph-Macon
Midfield: Chaz Carlson, Roanoke
Midfield: Paul Johnsen, Randolph-Macon
Midfield: Drew Langis, Virginia Wesleyan
Long Stick: Spotty Robins, Washington and Lee
Short Stick Specialist: Norby King, Lynchburg
Defense: Gates Benson, Guilford
Defense: Tyler Harrison, Guilford
Defense: Scott Roberts, Virginia Wesleyan
Defense: Ian York, Hampden-Sydney
Goalkeeper: Tom Skartsiaris, Virginia Wesleyan

Honorable Mention

Attack: Maicin Dunk, Virginia Wesleyan
Attack: Ned Rider, Washington and Lee
Midfield: Doug Carpenter, Hampden-Sydney
Midfield: Kyle Jett, Hampden-Sydney
Midfield: Billy Rowe, Randolph-Macon
Midfield: Tim Skeen, Washington and Lee
Long Stick: Steve Simmons, Roanoke
Short Stick Specialist: Shawn Fitchpatrick, Virginia Wesleyan
Short Stick Specialist: Kyle Frazier, Hampden-Sydney
Defense: Will Ashwell, Hampden-Sydney
Defense: Austin Wernecke, Washington and Lee
Goalkeeper: Andrew Vigne, Guilford


Player of the Year: Garrett Curran, Lynchburg
Rookie of the Year: Matt Quinton, ROanoke
Coach of the Year: J.P. Stewart, Virginia Wesleyan



Pennsylvania (PAC)

First Team

Attack
Casey Grugan, Cabrini
Scott Reimer, Cabrini
Nate Small, Centenary

Defense
Jeff Moore, Cabrini
Dennis Cox, Shenandoah
Coleman Till, Cabrini

Midfield
Matt McKinney, Cabrini
Teddy Rogers, Shenandoah
Ben O’Donnell, Eastern

Speciality Player
Mike Dolente, Cabrini

Long Stick Midfield
Steve Heaps, Cabrini

Goalkeeper
Jake Boulay, Neumann

Player of the Year: Casey Grugan, Cabrini
Rookie of the Year: Coleman Till, Cabrini
Coach of the Year: Mic Grant, Marywood

Second Team

Attack
Nick Mandia, Eastern
Jason Reig, Centenary
Ryan Mangold, Centenary

Defense
Eddie Montalvo, Centenary
Tim Bojanowski, Misericordia
Ray Rice, Shenandoah

Midfield
Tom Novak, Alvernia
Paul Skulski, Cabrini
Michael Ryan, Eastern

Long Stick Midfield
Evan Ridington, Eastern

Goalkeeper
Andrew Sim, Immaculata

Honorable Mention

Richard Michael, Shenandoah
Rich Romanelli, Cabrini
Nick Parks, Marywood



Pilgrim

First Team

Jason Wellemeyer - Babson - A - Sr. - Pembroke, Mass.
Jake Beebe - Springfield - A - Jr. - Sudbury, Mass.
Chris Landers - Wheaton - A - Fr. - Manchester, Mass.
Mike Maggio - Lasell - M - Jr. - Winchester, Mass.
Tyler Montgomery - Springfield - M - Sr. - Brunswick, Maine
Bryan Wilbur - Babson - M - Jr. - Hingham, Mass.
Tom Ahern - Wheaton - D - Sr. - Holliston, Mass.
Sam Burrell - Springfield - D - Jr. - Cumberland, Maine
Matt Stambler - Lasell - D - Jr. - Bay Shore, N.Y.
Mark DeMieri - Lasell - GK - Sr. - Seaford, N.Y.
Chris Sharpe - Springfield - LSM - Sr. - Derry, N.H.
Jason Farrell - Springfield - SSD - Jr. - Mahopac, N.Y.

Second Team

Dave Bulhoes - Lasell - A - Jr. - Billerica, Mass.
Shawn Roche - Clark - A - Jr. - Centerport, N.Y.
Ben Cederberg - Wheaton - A - Fr. - Manchester, Mass.
Richie Rasamny - Wheaton - M - Sr. - Redding, Conn.
Matt Enright - Babson - M - Jr. - Bristol, R.I.
Drew Schaffer - Wheaton - M - So. - New Haven, Conn.
Mike Smith - Springfield - D - So. - South Hadley, Mass.
Joe Malvezzi - Springfield - D - Sr. - Wilbraham, Mass.
Dan Rosenak - Clark - D - Sr. - Montclair, N.J.
Tom Albano - Springfield - GK - Jr. - Ridgewood, N.J.
Alex Engels - Lasell - LSM - Fr. - Weston, Vt.
Ed Baran - Babson - FO - Sr. - Danbury, Conn.

Player of the Year: Chris Sharpe, Springfield
Coach of the Year: Mike McCaffrey, Wheaton
Rookie of the Year: Chris Landers, Wheaton



Skyline

First Team

A = Scott Leathem, Kean
A = Keith Bologno, Stockton
A = Bryan Klimchak, Montclair State
M = Taylor Bonner, Montclair State
M = John Schiavone, Montclair State
M = D.J. Toby, Maritime
M = Stephen Doherty, Maritime
LSM = Matt Sharp, Montclair State
D = Nick Miceli, Kean
D = Patrick Ferry, Montclair State
D = Brandon Middleton, Maritime
G = Thomas Bowers, Montclair State
G = Dave Nichols, Kean

Second Team

A = Sean Maxwell, Farmingdale State
A = A.J. Bachman, Montclair State
A = Lawrence Montreuil, Maritime
M = C.J. Gannon, Kean
M = Matt Bell, Stockton
M = Mario Passafiume, Montclair State
M = Alex Rosero, Maritime
LSM = Tom Eller, Kean
D = James Vaz, Farmingdale State
D = Anthony Dzienkiewicz, Montclair State
D = Collin Marsh, Montclair State
G = Ted Leone, Farmingdale State

Co-Players of the Year
Thomas Bowers, Montclair State
D.J. Toby, Maritime

Rookie of the Year: Anthony Dzienkiewicz, Montclair State
Coach of the Year: Shelley Scheiner, Kean



SUNYAC
First Team
 
Billy Fuchs        Cortland     Sr  A    Merrick/Sanford H. Calhoun
Ryan Heath         Cortland     Sr  A    Baldwinsville/C.W. Baker
Mike Pizzuto       Geneseo      Sr  A    Amherst/Amherst
Mike Brewster      Oswego       Jr  M    East Syracuse/East Syracuse-Minoa
Adam Hyde          Cortland     Sr  M    West Seneca/West Seneca East
Joe Morgan         Cortland     Jr  M    Putnam Valley/Putnam Valley
Josh Cittadino     Cortland     Sr  FOS  Baldwin/Baldwin
Dan MacRae         Potsdam      So  LSM  Oakville, Ont./Holy Trinity Catholic
Greg Steward       Cortland     Sr  SSD  Elmont/Sewanhaka
Nick Bueti         Cortland     Sr  D    Holbrook/Sachem
Luke Lemon         Cortland     Jr  D    Colorado Springs, Co./Air Academy
Joel Sovie         Geneseo      Sr  D    Watertown/Immaculate Heart
Mike Robinson      Cortland     Jr  G    Alexandria, Va./Thomas Edison
 
Second Team
 
Tom Costanza       Geneseo      Jr  A    Webster/Webster-Schroeder
Frank Sangiovanni  Plattsburgh  Sr  A    Huntington Station/Huntington
Kyle Simensky      Cortland     Sr  A    Locust Valley/Locust Valley
Tyler Dunne        Oneonta      Sr  M    Cazenovia/Cazenovia
Joe Malach         Geneseo      Sr  M    Henrietta/Rush-Henrietta
Corey Reinhart     Potsdam      Jr  M    Albany/Colonie
David Blackburn    Potsdam      So  FOS  Heuvelton/Heuvelton
Stephan Marino     Plattsburgh  Jr  LSM  Huntington Station/Huntington
Ben McCullough     Potsdam      So  SSD  Brampton, Ont./Turner-Fenton
Adam Johnson       Oneonta      Jr  D    Mount Sinai/Mount Sinai
Kevin Mitchell     Cortland     Jr  D    Vienna, Va./Oakton
Brogin VanSkoik    Potsdam      So  D    North Syracuse/Cicero-North Syracuse
Eddie Watts        Geneseo      Jr  G    Mount Kisco/Horace Greeley
Honorable Mention  Team         Yr  Pos. Hometown/High School
Adam Drypolcher    Brockport    So  A    Manlius/Fayetteville-Manlius
Matt Maes          Plattsburgh  Jr  M    Lindenhurst/Lindenhurst
Ray Ryan           Geneseo      So  M    Syracuse/Corcoran
Anthony Ventresca  Brockport    Sr  M    Bridgeport/Henninger
Player of the Year: Ryan Heath, Cortland
Rookie of the Year: Craig Lange, Geneseo
Coach of the Year: Steve Beville

Create a free lacrosse website