Capital (CAC)

First Team       Yr.  Pos.  Team        Hometown/High School
Jimmy Dailey     So.  Att   Stevenson   Westminster, Md./Winter Mills
Matt Cannone     Fr.  Att   Salisbury   Bayport, N.Y./Bethpage
Steve Kazimer    Jr.  Att   Stevenson   Syracuse, N.Y./Henninger
Brad Smith       Jr.  Att   Wesley      Glen Burnie, Md./Glen Burnie
RyanAlexander    Jr.  Mid   St. Mary’s  Laurel, Md./St. Vincent Pallotti
Kylor Berkman    Sr.  Mid   Salisbury   Salisbury, Md./Parkside
Nic Bevacqua     Sr.  Mid   Stevenson   Boonton Twp., N.J./Mt. Lakes
Steve Mersinger  Sr.  Def   York        Westminster, Md./Westminster
Mike Simon       Sr.  Def   Stevenson   Fallston, Md./Fallston
Kirk Waldie      Sr.  Def   Wesley      Folsom, Pa./Ridley
Ryder Henry      Sr.  DM    St. Mary’s  Washington, D.C./St. John’s Col.
Marc DiPasquale  Sr.  SS    St. Mary’s  Fallston, Md./Boys Latin
Jim McCleaft     Sr.  GK    Wesley      Media, Pa./Sun Valley
 
Second Team      Yr.  Pos.  Team        Hometown/High School
Kevin Conklin    Jr.  Att   Marymount   Parsonburg, Md./Wicomico
Richie Ford      Jr.  Att   Stevenson   Baltimore, Md./Towson
Dennis Rosson    So.  Att.  St. Mary’s  Severna Park, Md./Severn
Greg Furshman    Sr.  Mid   Stevenson   Miami, Fla./Towson
Nick Pisacano    Jr.  Mid   Wesley      Kings Park, N.Y./Kings Park
Justin Thompson  Sr.  Mid   Wesley      Pasadena, Md./North East
Brett Yoder      Sr.  Mid   Stevenson   Parkton, Md./Hereford
A.J.Armstrong    Sr.  Def   St. Mary’s  Arnold, Md./Broadneck
Evan Douglass    So.  Def   Stevenson   Exeter, N.H./Exeter
Kevin Maynard    Sr.  Def   Salisbury   Salisbury, Md./Parkside
John Gaeta       Sr.  DM    York        Bel Air, Md./Archbishop Curley
Will Poletis     Jr.  DM    Salisbury   Baltimore, Md./Loyola Blakefield
Ryan Finch       Jr.  SS    Salisbury   Finksburg, Md./Westminster
Pat Simpson      So.  GK    St. Mary’s  Arnold, Md./Broadneck

Player of the Year: Kylor Berkman, Salisbury
Rookie of the Year: Matt Cannone, Salisbury
Coach of the Year: Chris Hasbrouck, St. Mary’s



Centennial

First Team

A - Max Hjelm, Haverford - So Devon, PA/Conestoga
A - Zach Pucci, Gettysburg - Sr Ridgewood, NJ/Ridgewood
A - Ted Sirvaitis, Dickinson - Jr Greenwich, CT/Greenwich
M - Tom O'Donnell, Gettysburg - Sr Montgomeryville, PA/La Salle
M - Mike Hatton, McDaniel - Sr Corning, NY/Corning East
M - Nick Fletcher, Muhlenberg - Sr Redding, CT/Joel Barlow
D - John DeLuca, Muhlenberg - Sr Sayville, NY/Sayville
D - Yanni Peary, Gettysburg - Sr South Portland, ME/Cape Elizabeth
D - Tim Kurpis, Gettysburg - Jr Yorktown, NY/Yorktown
GK - Gordon Cohen, Washington - Sr New Canaan, CT/New Canaan
LSM - Tommy Kehoe, Gettysburg - Sr Coraopolis, PA/Sewickley Academy
Specialist - Thayer Damm, Washington - Sr Huntingdon Valley, PA/La Salle

Second Team

A - Gibbs Preston, McDaniel - Jr Baltimore, MD/McDonogh
A - Jimmy Kielek, Washington - Sr Baltimore, MD/Archbishop Curley
A - Brian Fleishhacker, Haverford - Jr Manhasset, NY/Manhasset
M - Matt Moreton, Washington - Sr Darnestown, MD/Northwest
M - Kyle McGrath, Gettysburg - Jr Randolph, NJ/Randolph
M - Eric Farris, Ursinus - Jr Pottstown, PA/Pottsgrove
D - Sean Millham, Washington - Sr Pasadena, MD/Mount St. Joseph
D - Al Golod, Dickinson - Jr Huntington, NY/Cold Spring Harbor
D - Max Wilson, Swarthmore - Jr Great Falls, VA/Langley
GK - Zach Furshman, Gettysburg - Sr Miami, FL/Kent School, CT
LSM - Grant Firestone, Haverford - Jr Wilmington, DE/Brandywine
Spec. - Justin Rayman, Franklin & Marshall - Jr Forest Hill, MD/Loyola Blakefield
Spec. - Peter Hannapel, Haverford - Sr Overland Park, KS/Rockhurst Jesuit

Honorable Mention

A - Joe Brody, Gettysburg - Jr Bethesda, MD/Walter Johnson
A - Noah Wilkinsky, Franklin & Marshall - Sr Ardmore, PA/Valley Forge Military
M - Travis Gregory, Haverford - So Bishopville, MD/Worcester Prep
M - Bill Warner, McDaniel - Sr Yardley, PA/La Salle
M - Andrew Kim, Haverford - Jr Annapolis, MD/Key School
D - Scott Kelley, Haverford - So Wallingford, PA/Strath Haven
D - Jason Stealy, McDaniel - Sr Culver, IN/Culver Academy
GK - Tony Aquilino, Ursinus - Sr Abington, PA/Archbishop Wood
GK - Kevin Friedenberg, Swarthmore - Jr Needham, MA/Needham
LSM - Matt Mummert, McDaniel - So Dillsburg, PA/Northern
LSM - Thom Cecere, Washington - Jr Edgewater, MD / St. Mary's

Player of the Year – Tom O'Donnell, Gettysburg
Coach of the Year – Mike Murphy, Haverford



Colonial States (CSAC)

First Team

Attackers
Casey Grugan, Cabrini
Scott Reimer, Cabrini
Jason Reig, Centenary

Defenders
Jeff Moore, Cabrini
Joe Monroe, Cabrini
John McSorley, Cabrini

Midfielders
Paul Skulski, Cabrini
Matt Conaway, Cabrini
B.J. Kletcheck, Cabrini

Long Pole Middie
Anthony Mazza, Cabrini

Specialty Player
Pat Grenier, Cabrini

Goalkeeper
Kevin Chenoweth, Cabrini

Second Team

Attackers
Brian Hill, Cabrini
Stephen Mayor, Shenandoah
Nick Parks, Marywood

Defenders
Eddie Montalvo, Centenary
Mike Henry, Gwynedd-Mercy
Alex Dawson, Marywood

Midfielders
Joe Swantoski, Centenary
Jamie Beagan, Marywood
Nick Coan, Gwynedd-Mercy
Joe Keller, Immaculata

Goalkeeper
Brian Troilo, Centenary

Honorable Mention
John Cacchio, Immaculata
William Roerden, Marywood
Ryne Boyle, Marywood
Nick Johnson, Marywood
Andrew Sim, Immaculata
George Downey IV, Marywood

Player of the Year: Casey Grugan, Cabrini
Rookie of the Year: John McSorley, Cabrini
Coach of the Year: Steve Colfer, Cabrini



Commonwealth Coast

First Team

A- Nick Cosco, Endicott, Senior
A- Tim Santye, Western New England, Junior
A- Brody Savoie, Western New England, Senior
M- Nick Jez, Western New England, Freshman
M- Scott Kukis, Western New England, Senior
M- Eddie O’Reilly, Endicott, Senior
LSM- Alex Marshall, Endicott, Senior
D- Jared Pabis, Western New England, Senior
D- Adrien Peacock, Endicott, Senior
D- Nick Zaleski, Western New England, Junior
SPEC- Joe Gugino, Endicott, Senior
GK- Eric Hagarty, Endicott, Junior

Second Team

A- Brandon Dube, Endicott, Senior
A- Andrew Kirkaldy, Gordon, Junior
A- Brendan Rooney, Salve Regina, Sophomore
M- Dan Cain, Endicott, Senior
M- Joe Healy, Roger Williams, Senior
M- Chris Wesche, Wentworth, Senior
LSM- Steve Toomy, Western New England, Senior
D- Nate Burns, Salve Regina, Junior
D- Mike Horan, Roger Williams, Senior
D- Billy Kelsey, Western New England, Sophomore
D- Rob Knechtle, Gordon, Senior
SPEC- Bill Greider, Western New England, Junior
GK- Brian Walker, Salve Regina, Senior

Honorable Mention

A- David Hurley, Roger Williams, Senior
A- Jordan MacIntosh, Gordon, Sophomore
A- Packy Markham, Roger Williams, Senior
M- Sean Benner, Roger Williams, Senior
M- Joel Derechinsky, Gordon, Junior
M- Brad Lipkvich, Endicott, Junior
M- Danny Mack, Gordon, Junior
LSM- Mike Fox, Roger Williams, Senior
LSM- Stuart Knechtle, Gordon, Sophomore
D- Mike Amato, Endicott, Senior
D- Robert Crossett, Endicott, Sophomore
D- Chris Mecozzi, Roger Williams, Senior
D- Glenn Pacitti, Roger Williams, Junior
SPEC- Austin Fehringer, Roger Williams, Sophomore
GK- Brewster Knowlton, Western New England, Freshman

Offensive Player of the Year - Brody Savoie, Western New England
Defensive Player of the Year - Jared Pabis, Western New England
Rookie of the Year - Brewster Knowlton, Western New England
Coach of the Year - Patrick Cooney, Salve Regina



Empire 8

First Team

Marc DeCirce, Jr. - Nazareth, Attack
Matt Keating, Sr. - Stevens, Attack
J.R. Oreskovich, Sr. - Stevens, Attack
Kevin Bush, Sr. - Ithaca, Midfield
Scott Castle, So. - Nazareth, Midfield
Alex Heckman, Sr. - Stevens, Midfield
Nic Heckman, Jr. - Ithaca, Midfield
Kyle Brown, Jr. - Nazareth, LSM
MJ Keikebelt, So. - RIT, LSM
Dave Wood Sr., St. - John Fisher, SSM
Dan MacRae, Jr. - RIT, Defense
Mike Serron, Sr. - Ithaca, Defense
Neth Wiedemann, Sr. - Ithaca, Defense
Dave Decker, So. - Stevens, Goalie

Second Team

Iric Bressler, So. - RIT, Attack
Mike Bulger, Jr. - Utica, Attack
Alec Siefert, Sr. - Ithaca, Attack
Adam Lehmann, Jr. - RIT, Midfield
Erinn O’Hara, Jr. - Nazareth, Midfield
Jeff Price Jr., St. - John Fisher, Midfield
Ryan Schmidt So., St. - John Fisher, Midfield
Alex Cole, Sr. - Nazareth, SSM
Mike Hennessy, So. - Ithaca, SSM
Mitchel Frey, So. - Nazareth, Defense
Zach McHugh, So. - Stevens, Defense
Kevin Miller, Jr. - Hartwick, Defense
David Gal, So. - Ithaca, Goalie
John Meade, Sr. - Hartwick, Goalie

Honorable Mention

Joe Jacobs-Ferderbar - Nazareth, Attack
Dave Malone - St. John Fisher, Attack
Chris Schmidt - St. John Fisher, Attack
Dave Aitchison - Hartwick, Midfield
Chris Cherami - RIT, Midfield
Alex Couture - Stevens, Midfield
Kyle Denhoff - St. John Fisher, Midfield
Dave O’Connell - Utica, Midfield
Jake Messimer - Stevens, LSM
Ted Pfeifer - Stevens, Defense

Player of the Year: Matt Keating, Stevens
Goalkeeper of the Year: Dave Decker, Stevens
Rookie of the Year: C.J. Estes, Nazareth
Coach of the Year: Rob Randall, Nazareth



Landmark

First Team
Pos-Name, School, Class, Hometown (High School)
G-Michael Celentano, Drew, Sr., Bedminster, N.J. (Mendham)
D-Michael Condron, USMMA, Sr., Ellicott City, Md. (Centennial)
D-Justin Dunn, Goucher, So., Denver, Colo. (Mullen)
D-Michael DeGiovanni, Drew, Sr., Flemington, N.J. (Hunterdon Central)
LSM-Gary DiClementi, Drew, Sr., Port Jefferson Station, N.Y. (Comsewoque)
M-Robert Devine, Moravian, So., Mountain Lakes, N.J. (Mountain Lakes)
M-Brian Hoge, Goucher, Sr., Crofton, Md. (Arundel)
M-Sean McNulty, Drew, Sr., Oakdale, N.Y, (Sayville)
A-Kyle Boncaro, Goucher, Fr., Geneva, N.Y. (Geneva)
A-Jon Bucknam, Drew, Jr., Flemington, N.J. (Hunterdon Central)
A-Brennan Dougherty, USMMA, Sr., Ellicott City, Md. (Centennial)
A-Brian Flannery, USMMA, Jr., North Massapequa, N.Y. (Plainredge)
SP-Jon Dowiak, Drew, Sr., Hackettstown, N.J. (West Morris Central)

Second Team
Pos-Name, School, Class, Hometown (High School)
G-Ben Larson, Moravian, Sr., Dover, Del. (Dover)
D-Andrew Baldwin, Catholic, Jr., Walkersville, Md. (Walkersville)
D-Collin Fadrowski, Susquehanna, Sr., Ellicott City, Md. (River Hill)
D-Andy Nielsen, Goucher, Sr., Wallingford, Pa. (Strath Haven)
LSM-Chris Saxton, Catholic, Sr., Ellicott City, Md. (Mount Hebron)
M-Chris Fuccillo, Catholic, Fr., Patchogue, N.Y. (St. John the Baptist)
M-Tom Kornobis, Scranton, Sr., Merrick, N.Y. (W.C. Mepham)
M-Greg Norris, Susquehanna, Sr., St. Catharines, Ontario (Denis Morris)
M-Robert De Pol, USMMA, Sr., Riva, Md. (St. Mary’s)
A-Kyle Brant, Catholic, Sr., Silver Spring, Md. (St. John’s)
A-Sam Fitzpatrick, Goucher, Sr., Littleton, Colo. (Arapahoe)
A-Robby Napp, Scranton, Fr., Spring Lake, N.J. (Christian Brothers Academy)
SP-Patrick Cefalu, Scranton, So., East Islip, N.Y. (East Islip)

Player of the Year: Brennan Dougherty, USMMA
Rookie of the Year: Kyle Boncaro, Goucher
Coaching Staff of the Year: USMMA (Head Coach Tom Gill)



Liberty League

First Team
A    Peter Carroll          St. Lawrence    SR   Pennington, NJ
A    Greg Gibbons           Clarkson        SR   Baldwinsville, NY
A    Matt Levesque          Skidmore        JR   Duxbury, MA
M    Paul Cerone            Rensselaer      JR   Ridgefield, CT
M    Brian Hoey             Clarkson        SR   Auburn, NY
M    Alex Slauson           St. Lawrence    SR   Shelburne, VT
LSM  Scott Madison          Skidmore        JR   Manhasset, NY
SSS  P.J. Santora           St. Lawrence    SR   Cos Cob, CT
D    Scott Grillo           Skidmore        JR   Wellesley, MA
D    Andrew Kott            Clarkson        SR   Auburn, NY
D    Trevor Scoon           St. Lawrence    JR   New Canaan, CT
G    Chris Keinath          Union           SR   Wilbraham, MA
 
Second Team
A    Nick Coppola           Skidmore        SR   Basking Ridge, NJ
A    Tom Ross               Clarkson        SR   Adams, NY
A    Josh Secora            Rensselaer      SR   Evergreen, CO
M    Cory Barkoff           Skidmore        JR   Woddbury, NY
M    Franke Holiber         Hamilton        JR   Chappaqua, NY
M    Tom Levesque           Skidmore        SR   Duxbury, MA
LSM  Tim Cohan              Hamilton        SR   Darien, CT
SSS  Charles Hovsepian      Union           JR   Hingham, MA
D    Zach Beauchamp         Vassar          SO   Tempe, AZ
D    Nick Casale            Rensselaer      SR   Waterford, NY
D    Carl Festa             St. Lawrence    SR   Auburn, NY
D    Derek Witheford        Union           SO   Wellesley, MA
G    Thomas Hollingsworth   St. Lawrence    SR   Wilton, CT

Honorable Mention: Kyle Blackman LSM (Rensselaer), Flip Bongaerts G (Skidmore), Rob Dickson D (Hamilton), Christopher Jacobson A (Union), Jon Leanos A (Hamilton), Tyler Long M (Clarkson), Caldwell Rohrbach A (St. Lawrence), Scott Smith M (St. Lawrence), Nick Stefans M (St. Lawrence), Jacques Ward SSS (Skidmore), John Weinhold D (Clarkson)

Player of the Year: Alex Slauson, St. Lawrence
Rookie of the Year: Jon Leanos, Hamilton
Coaching Staff of the Year: Mike Mahoney, St. Lawrence



Little East

First Team
 
Kyle Savage        Goalie     Senior      Eastern Connecticut
Kyle Barnett       Defense    Junior      Keene State
Steve Lane         Defense    Senior      Eastern Connecticut
Mike Silvestrini   Defense    Senior      Eastern Connecticut
Tom Flynn          LSM        Freshman    Eastern Connecticut
Casey Brodersen    Midfield   Senior      Keene State College
Sean Macey         Midfield   Freshman    Western Connecticut
D.J. Simmons       Midfield   Senior      Eastern Connecticut
Griffin Meehan     Attack     Freshman    Keene State College
Tony Santa Fe      Attack     Senior      Keene State College
Matthew Savage     Attack     Senior      Eastern Connecticut
 
Second Team
 
Brendan Gill       Goalie     Sophomore   Salem State
Logan Irish        Defense    Junior      Plymouth State
Matt Morneau       Defense    Junior      Southern Maine
Tim Nicholson      Defense    Senior      Plymouth State
Derick Smith       LSM        Junior      Plymouth State
Maxim Fantl        Midfield   Junior      Eastern Connecticut
Tim Hadley         Midfield   Junior      Plymouth State
Eric Vasil         Midfield   Sophomore   Eastern Connecticut
Andrew Barbieri    Attack     Junior      Western Connecticut
Tim Bryant         Attack     Freshman    Southern Maine
Andrew Foster      Attack     Junior      UMass Dartmouth

Offensive Player of the Year: D.J. Simmons, Eastern Connecticut
Defensive Player of the Year: Steve Lane, Eastern Connecticut
Rookie of the Year: Griffin Meehan, Keene State
Coach of the Year: Malcolm Chase, Southern Maine



Middle Atlantic (MAC)

First Team
 
Nick Mandia      Eastern         Attack      Sr.  Souderton, PA (Souderton)
Kevin Shadiack   FDU-Florham     Attack      Jr.  Kinnelon, NJ (Kinnelon)
Aaron Weber      Elizabethtown   Attack      Jr.  Lititz, PA (Manheim Central)
Peter Fleming    FDU-Florham     Midfield    Sr.  Kinnelon, NJ (Kinnelon)
J.J. Miller      Messiah         Midfield    So.  Odenton, MD (Annapolis Area Christian)
Michael Ryan     Eastern         Midfield    Sr.  Souderton, PA (Souderton)
Ed Williams      Lycoming        Midfield    Jr.  Florham Park, NJ (Hanover)
Justin Upp       Widener         Midfield    Sr.  Camden, DE (Ceaser Rodney)
Rob Novack       FDU-Florham     LSM         So.  Madison, NJ (Madison)
Chris Day        Elizabethtown   Defender    Jr.  Thornton, PA (Shanahan)
Mike Patella     FDU-Florham     Defender    Sr.  Westfield, NJ (Westfield)
Nick Politarhos  Widener         Defender    Jr.  Morton, PA (Ridley)
Alex Kajencki    FDU-Florham     Goalkeeper  Jr.  Medford, MA (Xavierian)
 
Second Team
 
Matt Brancaccio  DeSales         Attack      Sr.  Greenvale, NY (North Shore)
Cory Malampy     Widener         Attack      Jr.  Ridley, PA (Ridley)
Jeff Ziegler     Messiah         Attack      Sr.  Taneytown, MD (Francis Scott Key)
Jon Daly         Elizabethtown   Midfield    Jr.  Thornton, PA (Shanahan)
Rick DeNenno     Lycoming        Midfield    So.  Landenburg, PA (Kennett)
Taylor Hogarth   FDU-Florham     Midfield    Sr.  Westfield, NJ (Westfield)
Ben O’Donnell    Eastern         Midfield    Sr.  Syracuse, NY (Faith Heritage)
Kevin Walker     DeSales         Midfield    Jr.  Wilmington, DE (Salesianum)
Dave Simcox      Widener         LSM         Jr.  Ridley, PA (Ridley)
Jim Forsythe     Widener         Defender    Jr.  West Chester, PA (Henderson)
Morgan Kupfer    Messiah         Defender    Jr.  Annapolis, MD (Annapolis)
Matt Mandia      Eastern         Defender    So.  Souderton, PA (Souderton)
Andrew Predun    Manhattanville  Goalkeeper  Jr.  Cold Spring, NY (Cold Spring)

Player of the Year: Alex Kajencki, FDU-Florham
Rookie of the Year: Johnny Casey, Widener
Coach of the Year: Pat Scarpello, FDU-Florham



NESCAC

First Team
 
A    Harper Cullen      Trinity     Jr.  Rehoboth Beach, Del.
A    Russ Follansbee    Wesleyan    Sr.  Deerfield, Mass.
A    DJ Hessler         Tufts       So.  Monkton, Md.
A    Clem McNally       Tufts       Sr.  Far Hills, N.J.
M    Skyler Hopkins     Middlebury  Sr.  Easton, Md.
M    Owen Smith         Bowdoin     So.  Brunswick, Maine
M    Mike Stone         Middlebury  Sr.  Boston, Mass.
LSM  Bryan Holden       Bowdoin     Sr.  Cape Elizabeth, Maine
LSM  Brian Morrissey    Williams    Sr.  Winchester, Mass.
SP   Craig Bunker       Colby       So.  Topsfield, Mass.
D    Spike Malangone    Wesleyan    Sr.  Lake Grove, N.Y.
D    Boomer Repko       Bowdoin     Sr.  New Canaan, Conn.
D    Eytan Saperstein   Tufts       Jr.  Hewlett, N.Y.
GK   Michael Gerbush    Williams    Sr.  Glen Head, N.Y.
 
Second Team
 
A    David Hawley       Williams    So.  New Canaan, Conn.
A    Whit McCarthy      Colby       Jr.  Darien, Conn.
A    Pete Smith         Middlebury  Jr.  Wilton, Conn.
M    Matthew Cranshaw   Williams    So.  Atlanta, Ga.
M    Mike Droesch       Tufts       Jr.  Setauket, N.Y.
M    Cullen Winkler     Bowdoin     Sr.  Milton, Mass.
LSM  Jordan Yarboro     Tufts       Sr.  Herndon, Va.
SP   Dave Campbell      Middlebury  Sr.  Boise, Idaho
D    Chris Fitzpatrick  Amherst     Sr.  Fort Salonga, N.Y.
D    Andrew D'Ambrosio  Williams    Jr.  Arlington, Va.
D    Matt Knortz        Bates       Sr.  East Granby, Conn.
GK   Graham Fadden      Trinity     Sr.  New Canaan, Conn.

Player of the Year: Mike Stone, Middlebury
Rookie of the Year: John Froats, Wesleyan
Coach of the Year: Dave Campbell, Middlebury



North Atlantic

First Team
A Brett Conley Mount Ida Sr
A Chris Keiley Maine Maritime So
A Billy Noyes Johnson State Jr
A Matt Savage Mount Ida So
M Michael Martinez Castleton Jr
M Chris Prophete Mount Ida Sr
M Jake Rick Castleton Jr
LS Peter Betti Maine Maritime Sr
D Patrick Duffy Castleton Sr
D Mike Murphy Johnson St. Jr
D Clay Tolman Maine Maritime Sr
GK Mike Mamunes Castleton Sr

Second Team
A Joe Greaney Emerson Sr
A Garrett Lake Maine Maritime Sr
A Leo Shidler Mount Ida Jr
M Jake Frank Emerson Sr
M Steve Noyes Johnson St. Jr
M Max Talsky Green Mountain Jr
LS Bill Eagan Mount Ida So
D R.J. Fleming Johnson St. Sr
D Jason Jakimer Castleton Sr
D Tim Pelletier Emerson Sr
GK Patrick Curran Emerson So

Honorable Mention
M Anthony DiMarsico Mount Ida Sr
A Jonathan Horgan St. Joseph's ME Fr
D Travis Karpak Husson Fr
M Craig MacDerment Castleton So
A Chris Mansour Lyndon St. Jr
GK Branden Sawyer Johnson St. Jr

Player of the Year: Brett Conley, Mount Ida
Rookie of the Year: Andrew DiSalvo, A, Maine Maritimem, Fr
Coach of the Year: Dave Wiezalis Castleton



North Coast (NCAC)



North Eastern (NEAC)

First Team
Attack      Drew Kunda      Keuka              SR   Syracuse, NY
Attack      Joe Glieco      Medaille           SO   Williamsville, NY
Attack      Andrew Abbott   SUNY Cobleskill    SR   Onondaga, NY
Midfield    TJ Radka        Keuka              SR   Waterloo, NY
Midfield    David Bennett   Medaille           SR   Macedon, NY
Midfield    TJ Shaw         Cazenovia          FR   Tully, NY
Defense     Greg Marsh      Keuka              SR   Waterloo, NY
Defense     Isaac Zehr      Keuka              SR   Lowville, NY
Defense     Joe Dishaw      Medaille           JR   Syracuse, NY
Goalkeeper  Brett Leonard   Keuka              SO   Syracuse, NY
 
Second Team
Attack      Kyle Boland     Cazenovia          SO   Clifton Park, NY
Attack      Jim Luthart     Medaille           SO   Amherst, NY
Midfield    Chris Sullivan  Keuka              SR   East Northport, NY
Midfield    Gareth Fabian   Cazenovia          JR   Randolph, VT
Midfield    Chris Lamb      Cazenovia          SR   Ottawa, Ontario
Midfield    Kevin MacNeill  SUNY Cobleskill    SO   Vestal, NY
Defense     Pete Davis      Cazenovia          JR   Penn Yann, NY
Defense     Gary Reisman    Cazenovia          JR   Baldwinsville, NY
Defense     Cody List       Keuka              SR   Rochester, NY
Goalkeeper  Ben Dlugosh     Medaille           SO   Syracuse, NY

Player of the Year: Drew Kunda, Keuka
Goalie of the Year: Brett Leonard, Keuka
Coach of the Year: Jason Paige, Keuka



Old Dominion (ODAC)

First Team

Attack
Will Keigler, Washington & Lee
Pat March, Roanoke
Zach Thomas, Roanoke
Tyler Tolson, Lynchburg

Midfield
Chas Carlson, Roanoke
Kyle Jett, Hampden-Sydney
Harry St. John, Washington & Lee

Short-Stick Specialist
Seldon Clarke, Washington & Lee

Long-Stick Specialist
Stephen Simmons, Roanoke

Defense
Sam Love, Roanoke
Dan Martin, Hampden-Sydney
Shane Roscher, Lynchburg
James Shanahan, Washington & Lee

Goalkeeper
Connor Locke, Washington & Lee

Second Team

Attack
Seth Fishman, Washington & Lee
Andrew Mahoney, Hampden-Sydney
Mike Mundorf, Lynchburg
Matt Quinton, Roanoke

Midfield
Eddie Balinkas, Lynchburg
Brian Foley, Roanoke
Drew Langis, Virginia Wesleyan
Tim Skeen, Washington & Lee

Short-Stick Specialist
Justin Tuma, Roanoke

Defense
Gates Benson, Guilford
Alex Burkhead, Roanoke
Jeff Eggeling, Lynchburg
Tyler Smith, Washington & Lee

Goalkeeper
Jake Dorsey, Roanoke

Honorable Mention
Tad Baker, Washington & Lee
Kyle Boylan, Guilford
Franc Cook, Lynchburg
Patrick Egan, Randolph-Macon
Ethan Farrell, Lynchburg
Micah Keller, Hampden-Sydney
Tyler Midwinter, Randolph-Macon

Player of the Year: Harry St. John, Washington & Lee
Coach of the Year: Gene McCabe, Washington & Lee
Rookie of the Year: Dylan Hoff, Lynchburg



Pilgrim

First Team
 
Jake Beebe        Springfield      A     Sr.  Sudbury, Mass.
Ben Cederberg     Wheaton          A     So.  Duxbury, Mass.
E.J. Peterson     Babson           A     Sr.  Framingham, Mass.
Mike Maggio       Lasell           M     Jr.  Winchester, Mass.
Jake Jones        Springfield      M     Sr.  Amherst, Mass.
Mike Delia        Springfield      M     Fr.  Wading River, N.Y.
Sam Burrell       Springfield      D     Sr.  Cumberland, Maine
Mike Smith        Springfield      D     Sr.  South Hadley, Mass.
Matt Stambler     Lasell           D     Sr.  Bay Shore, N.Y.
Tom Albano        Springfield      GK    Sr.  Ridgewood, N.J.
Pete Sessa        Springfield      LSM   Jr.  Newton, Mass.
Jeff Gomer        Wheaton          SSD   Sr.  Duxbury, Mass.
 
Second Team
 
Brandon Keith     Lasell           A     Jr.  Marston Mills, Mass.
Ryan Ballentine   MIT              A     Sr.  Simsbury, Conn.
Brian Burke       Mass. Maritime   A     Jr.  Del Mar, Calif.
Kyle Marzeoti     Norwich          M     Jr.  Billerica, Mass.
Matt Enright      Babson           M     Sr.  Bristol, R.I.
Corey Garvey      MIT              M     Jr.  Garden City, N.Y.
Eric Zuk          MIT              D     So.  Carlisle, Mass.
Max Artz          Babson           D     Jr.  Gates Mills, Ohio
Tim Roche         Clark            D     So.  Centerport, N.Y.
Tyler Campbell    Clark            GK    Sr.  Portland, Ore.
Cody Powers       Wheaton          LSM   So.  Scarborough, Maine
Chris Jez         Springfield      SSD   Sr.  Somers, Conn.

Player of the Year: Jake Beebe, Springfield
Rookie of the Year: Mike Delia, Springfield
Coach of the Year:Walter Alessi, MIT



Skyline

First Team
 
Keith Bologno         Sr.  A     Richard Stockton   Glen Gardner, N.J./Voorhees
Tyler Meth            So.  A     Montclair State    Basking Ridge, N.J./Ridge
Lawrence Montreuil    Jr.  A     Maritime           New Hyde Park, N.Y./New Hyde Park
Matt Bell             Jr.  M     Richard Stockton   Jackson, N.J./Jackson Memorial
Taylor Bonner         Jr.  M     Montclair State    Old Bridge, N.J./Old Bridge
Stephen Doherty       Jr.  M     Maritime           Yorktown, N.Y./Lakeland
Andrew Rau            Fr.  SP-M  Kean               Fair Lawn, N.J./Fair Lawn
T.J. Beaudette        So.  LSM   Maritime           Floral Park, N.Y./Floral Park
Anthony Dzienkiewicz  So.  D     Montclair State    Jackson, N.J./Jackson Memorial
Patrick Ferry         Jr.  D     Montclair State    Clifton, N.J./Clifton
Nick Miceli           Sr.  D     Kean               East Setauket, N.Y./Ward Melville
Thomas Bowers         Sr.  G     Montclair State    Hamburg, N.J./Pope John XXIII
 
Second Team
 
Josh Dybus            Jr.  A     Richard Stockton   Lyndhurst, N.J./St. Peter’s Prep
Alex Korb             So.  A     Maritime           Islip, N.Y./Islip
Mike Shea             So.  A     Mount St. Vincent  Congers, N.Y./Clarkstown North
Erick Thomson         Fr.  A     Farmingdale State  Floral Park, N.Y./Floral Park
Anthony Bertucci      Jr.  M     Kean               Edison, N.J./Edison
Mike Maxwell          Sr.  M     Farmingdale State  West Babylon, N.Y./West Babylon
John Schiavone        Sr.  M     Montclair State    Montclair, N.J./Montclair
Robert Glander        So.  SP-M  Montclair State    Vernon, N.J./Vernon Township
Chris Thomas          Jr.  LSM   Richard Stockton   Toms River, N.J./Toms River South
Chris Masiulis        So.  D     Kean               Ellicott City, Md./Howard
Ian Muchani           Sr.  D     Richard Stockton   Kendall Park, N.J./South Brunswick
Brandon Middleton     Sr.  D     Maritime           Davidsonville, Md./South River
John Gesumaria        Jr.  G     Kean               Cranford, N.J./Cranford

Player of the Year: Thomas Bowers, Montclair State
Rookie of the Year: Tyler Meth, Montclair State
Coach of the Year: Dick Rizk, Richard Stockton



SUNYAC

First Team

Name                 Team         Yr.  Pos.  Hometown/High School
Brian Krol           Cortland     Jr.  A     Niskayuna/Niskayuna
Tom Costanza         Geneseo      Sr.  A     Webster/Webster-Schroeder
Craig Lange          Geneseo      So.  A     Syracuse/Christian Brothers Academy
Chris DeLuca         Cortland     So.  M     Sayville/Sayville
Joe Morgan           Cortland     Sr.  M     Putnam Valley/Putnam Valley
Mike Recor           Oswego       So.  M     Syracuse/East Syracuse-Minoa
Erik Baranowski      Geneseo      Jr.  FOS   Liverpool/Liverpool
Cody Hoyt            Cortland     Sr.  LSM   Babylon/Babylon
Eric Parah           Cortland     So.  SSD   Baldwinsville/C.W. Baker
Luke Lemon           Cortland     Sr.  D     Colorado Springs, CO/Air Academy
Joe May              Geneseo      So.  D     Homer/Homer
James Mulligan       Potsdam      Sr.  D     Hudson, MA/Carthage
Dennis Costanza      Geneseo      Jr.  G     Webster/Webster-Schroeder
 
Second Team
 
Name                 Team         Yr.  Pos.  Hometown/High School
Mike Tota            Cortland     Fr.  A     Webster/Webster-Schroeder
Kyle Norchi          Plattsburgh  So.  A     Hauppage/Hauppage
Luke Weidlein        Plattsburgh  Jr.  A     Seaford/Seaford
Dylan Bittlingmaier  Geneseo      Sr.  M     Pittsford/Pittsford-Mendon
Mike Brewster        Oswego       Sr.  M     East Syracuse/East Syracuse-Minoa
Ben McCullough       Potsdam      Jr.  M     Brampton, ON/Turner-Fenton
Dave Blackburn       Potsdam      Jr.  FOS   Heuvelton/Heuvelton
Eric Zerrahn         Oswego       So.  LSM   Oswego/Oswego
Dan Rogers           Oswego       Jr.  SSD   Boston/Frontier
Justin Schniedeman   Cortland     So.  D     Katonah/John Jay
Adam Johnson         Oneonta      Sr.  D     Mt. Sinai/Mt. Sinai
Dan Wilcox           Oswego       Jr.  D     Hamburg/Frontier
Judd Robinson        Oswego       Jr.  G     Guilderland/Guilderland
Honorable Mention    Team         Yr.  Pos.  Hometown/High School
Mike Cintineo        Geneseo      Sr.  A     Honeoye Falls/Honeoye Falls-Lima
Matt Maes            Plattsburgh  Sr.  M     Lindenhurst/Lindenhurst
Jeff Lindstrom       Brockport    Sr.  D     Orchard Park/Orchard Park
Kyle Byron           Geneseo      Sr.  D     Rochester/West Irondequoit

Player of the Year: Joe Morgan, Cortland
Rookie fo the Year: Mike Tota, Cortland
Coach of the Year: Dan Witmer, Oswego

Create a free lacrosse website