America East

FIRST TEAM
P Name                 School        Cl Hometown/High School/Last School
A Mary Beth Miller     Boston U.     Jr Berlin, N.J./Eastern Senior
A Jenny Hauser         Boston U.     Fr Alexandria, Va./St. Steven’s & St. Agnes
A Jess Burnap          New Hampshire Sr New Canaan,Conn./New Canaan
A Katie Leland         New Hampshire Jr Timonium, Md./Dulaney
A Carlee Buck          Stony Brook   So Penn Yan, N.Y./Penn Yan Academy
A Vanessa Cox          Vermont       Sr Newton, Mass./Newton North
M Kate Fontana         Albany        So East Syracuse, N.Y./East Syracuse-Minoa
M Lindsay Lewis        Boston U.     Jr Glenelg, Md./Glenelg
M Alyssa Trudel        Boston U.     Sr Shoreham, Vt./Middlebury Union
M Cristina Covucci     New Hampshire So Concord, Mass./Concord-Carlisle
D Erin Fitzmartin      Albany        So South Salem, N.Y./John Jay-Cross River
D Michelle Bussichella Boston U.     Jr Winchester, Mass./Winchester
D Danica Strutt        Boston U.     Jr Pheonix, Md./St. Paul’s
D Christine Carbone    New Hampshire So Nashua, N.H./Nashua
G Anne Sheridan        Boston U.     Sr Baltimore, Md./Roland Park
SECOND TEAM
P Name                 School        Cl Hometown/High School/Last School
A Sarah Spillet        Albany        So Liverpool, N.Y./Liverpool
A Danielle Edwards     Binghamton    So Horseheads, N.Y./Horseheads
A Jocena Venditti      UMBC          So Baldwinsville, N.Y./Baldwinsville
A Jill Albee           New Hampshire Jr Pembroke, N.H./Bishop Brady
M Kaitlyn Cuneo        Boston U.     Jr Marlton, N.J./Cherokee
M Anna Jacobs          UMBC          Sr Coatesville, Pa./Downingtown
M Amy Taylor           Stony Brook   So Owings, Md./Northern
M Sara Talbot          Vermont       Sr Lexington, Mass./
                                        Buckingham, Browne & Nichols
D Keely Anderson       Boston U.     Jr Nashua, N.H./Nashua
D Stephanie Crouch     UMBC          Sr Forest Hill, Md./Fallston
D Lauren Zerbinopoulos New Hampshire Sr Kennebunk, Maine/Kennebunk
D Danielle Werner      Stony Brook   Jr Gambrills, Md./Arundel
G Stacey Plati         New Hampshire So Nashua, N.H./Nashua
Player of the Year: Anne Sheridan Boston U.
Rookie of the Year: Jenny Hauser Boston U.
Coach of the Year: Liza Shoemaker Boston U.

####

American Lacrosse Conference (ALC)

Player of the Year - Kristen Kjellman, Northwestern
Rookie of the Year - Kelly Kremer, Ohio State
Goalie of the Year - Ashley Gersuk, Northwestern
Coach of the Year - Kelly Amonte Hiller, Northwestern

First Team
Emily Chambers, Penn State
Renee Cipro, Penn State
Dana Dobbie, Ohio
Ashley Gersuk, Northwestern
Lacey-Leigh Hentz, Johns Hopkins
Kate Hickman, Vanderbilt
Mary Key, Johns Hopkins
Kristen Kjellman, Northwestern
Courtney Koester, Northwestern
Lindsey Munday, Northwestern
Regina Oliver, Ohio State
Brandie Williams, Ohio State

Second Team
Sarah Albrecht, Northwestern
Sasha Cielak, Vanderbilt
Margie Curran, Vanderbilt
Lindsay Frank, Davidson
Molly Frew, Vanderbilt
Lori Havrilla, Penn State
Ashley Koester, Northwestern
Kelly Kremer, Ohio State
Jessi Lieb, Penn State
Shari Maslin, Penn State
Lauren Schwarzmann, Johns Hopkins
Liz Tortorelli, Penn State

####

Atlantic Coast (ACC)

Gina Allen, Sr, Defense, North Carolina
Amy Appelt, Sr, Attack, Virginia
Katie Chrest, Jr, Attack, Duke
Annie Collins, Sr, Attack, Maryland
Kim Connors, Jr, Midfield, Virginia
Jenn Cook, So, Defense, North Carolina
Delia Cox, Jr, Midfield, Maryland
Allison Higgins, Sr, Attack, North Carolina
Megan Huether, Jr, Goalkeeper, Duke
Christina Juras, So, Midfield, North Carolina
Tyler Leachman, Jr, Attack, Virginia
Nikki Lieb, Jr, Midfield, Virginia
Caline McHenry, Sr, Defense, Duke
Rachel Sanford, Fr-R, Midfield, Duke
Greta Sommers, Sr, Defense, Maryland
Acacia Walker, Sr, Midfield, Maryland

Player of the Year
Katie Chrest, Duke

Freshman of the Year
Natasha Fuchs, Virginia Tech

Coach of the Year
Kerstin Kimel, Duke

####

Atlantic 10

School Pos. Cl. Hometown

Emily Bonczek La Salle A Fr. Henrietta, NY
Kelly Chevez St. Bonaventure A Sr. East Rochester, NY
Patty Glavin Temple A Jr. Folsom, PA
Laura Hostetler George Washington A So. Ellicott City, MD
Kelly Mulford Duquesne A Jr. Lutherville, MD

Ginger Flocco Duquesne M Sr. Plymouth Meeting, PA
Allison Frengs Temple M So. Collingswood, NJ
Courtney Gibbons St. Bonaventure M Jr. Fairport, NY
Kristen Habicht Richmond M Sr. Baltimore, MD

Erin Berry George Washington D Sr. South Berwick, ME
Krista Mann Duquesne D Jr. Wooster, OH
Stacie Pollock Duquesne D So. Kennett Square, PA
Kat Prokop La Salle D Jr. Towaco, NJ
Kristin St. Hilaire Massachusetts D Sr. Syracuse, NY

Megan McLouth Temple G Sr. Centreville, VA
Sarah Pacini Duquesne G Sr. Baldwinsville, NY

Offensive Player of the Year: Allison Frengs, Temple
Defensive Player of the Year: Erin Berry, George Washington
Rookie of the Year: Emily Bonczek, La Salle
Coach of the Year: Chrissy Lombard, George Washington

####

Big East

Attack Player of the Year
Coco Stanwick, Georgetown, So.

Defensive Player of the Year
Chloe Asselin, Georgetown, So.

Midfielder of the Year
Katie Batiuk, Rutgers, So.

Coach of the Year
Bonnie Rosen, Connecticut (9th season)

First Team
*Susie Breaznell, Boston College, Sr., M/A
Carley St. Lucia, Boston College, Sr., M
Shannon Burke, Connecticut, So., M
*Tracy Mullaney, Connecticut, Sr., M
*Chloe Asselin, Georgetown, So., D
Ali Chambers, Georgetown, Sr., M
*Coco Stanwick, Georgetown, So., A
*Crysti Foote, Notre Dame, Jr., M/A
Katie Batiuk, Rutgers, So., M
Lyndsey Feldman, Rutgers, Sr., GK
*Caitlyn Dragon, Syracuse, Sr., A
*Monica Joines, Syracuse, Sr., A

* - Denotes unanimous selection

Second Team^
Jackie Yovankin, Boston College, Sr., M/D
Jacqui Hamilton, Connecticut, Sr., A
Kelly Robinson, Connecticut, Sr., D
Catherine Elbe, Georgetown, Sr., A
Sarah Robinson, Georgetown, Sr., GK
Stephanie Zodtner, Georgetown, Jr., D
Caitlin McKinney, Notre Dame, Fr., A
Jess Mikula, Notre Dame, Sr., D
Lena Zentgraf, Notre Dame, Jr., M
Anne Marchitello, Rutgers, So., D
Catherine Seals, Rutgers, Sr., D
Jill DePetris, Syracuse, So., M
Meghan O’Connell, Syracuse, Jr., M

^ - Due to a tie in voting, there are 13 members on the All-BIG EAST Second Team

####

Colonial (CAA)
FIRST TEAM

Player, School                  Pos.  Cl.  Hometown/High School
Colleen Dalon, William & Mary#   A    Sr.  Harwood, Md./Southern
Becky Trumbo, Towson*            A    Jr.  Eldersburg, Md./Liberty
Kim Hillier, Hofstra*            A    So.  Massapequa, N.Y./Farmingdale
Erin Edell, Delaware#            MF   Sr.  Glenelg, Md./Glenelg
Becky Thorn, Hofstra             MF   Jr.  Holbrook, N.Y./Sachem
Brandi Evans, George Mason       MF   Sr.  Fort Howard, Md./Sparrows Point
Kelly Berger, James Madison      MF   So.  Columbia, Md./Hammond
Caroline Jacobs, Old Dominion    MF   So.  Gaithersburg, Md./Gaithersburg
Emily Hoesch, Drexel             MF   So.  Aston, Pa./Sun Valley
Bridget Eder, Hofstra*           D    Sr.  Baltimore, Md./Mount de Sales
Michele Brady, George Mason#     D    Jr.  Fairfax, Va./Paul VI
Ashlee Dardine, James Madison*   D    Sr.  Broomall, Pa./Marple Newtown
Meg Dentler, George Mason*       GK   Sr.  Crofton, Md./Arundel

SECOND TEAM

Player, School                  Pos.  Cl.  Hometown/High School
Morgan Watkins, William & Mary*  A    Sr.  Fort Washington, Pa./Upper Dublin
Shannon Witzel, Towson           A    So.  Pottstown, Pa./Pottstown
Sarah Bryant, George Mason       A    Jr.  Fairfax Station, Va./W.T. Woodson
Morgan Lang, William & Mary#     MF   Jr.  Westfield, N.J./Westfield
Becky Rausa, Delaware            MF   Sr.  Fallston, Md./Forest Hill
Casey McGrath, Hofstra           MF   So.  Kings Park, N.Y./Kings Park
Becca Hall, William & Mary       MF   Sr.  Ft. Belvoir, Va./Thomas Edison
Erin Rinella, Towson             MF   Jr.  Brewerton, N.Y./Cicero North Syracuse
Martha Dwyer, Towson*            D    Sr.  Camillus, N.Y./West Genessee
Kelly O'Connor, Delaware         D    Sr.  Glenelg, Md./Woodbine
Katie Linnertz, George Mason     D    So.  Syracuse, N.Y./Cicerco North Syracuse
Mandy Corry, Towson              GK   Fr.  North Caldwell, N.J./West Essex
* - 1st team All-CAA in 2004
# - 2nd team All-CAA in 2004

2005 CAA Player of the Year: Meg Dentler, George Mason
2005 CAA Defensive Player of the Year: Bridget Eder, Hofstra
2005 CAA Rookie of the Year: Mandy Corry, Towson
2005 CAA COACH of the Year: Shelley Klaes-Bawcombe, Hofstra

####

Ivy League

Co-Players of the Year:
Lindsey Biles, Princeton (Sr., A, Annapolis, Md.)
Katieanne Christian, Dartmouth (Sr., M, Agawam, Mass.)

Rookie of the Year:
Katie Lewis-Lamonica, Princeton (Fr., M, Lawrenceville, N.J.)

First Team
*Attack -- Lindsey Biles, Princeton (Sr., Annapolis, Md.)
*Attack -- Whitney Douthett, Dartmouth (So., Newtown, Pa.)
Attack -- Katherine Sargent, Yale (Sr., Unionville, Pa.)
Attack -- Lauren Taylor, Yale (Fr., Manhasset, N.Y.)
Midfield -- Carrie Anderer, Columbia (Jr., Needham, Mass.)
*Midfield -- Katieanne Christian, Dartmouth (Sr., Agawam, Mass.)
*Midfield -- Elizabeth Pillion, Princeton (Sr., Villanova, Pa.)
Midfield -- Katie Spofford, Penn (Sr., Paoli, Pa.)
Defense -- Annie Berkery, Cornell (Sr., Osterville, Mass.)
*Defense -- Erin Osborn, Dartmouth (Sr., Holyoke, Mass.)
*Defense -- Lauren Vance, Princeton (Jr., Lexington, Va.)
*Goalkeeper -- Devon Wills, Dartmouth (Jr., Denver, Colo.)

Second Team
Attack -- Kristen Barry, Dartmouth (Fr., Duxbury, Mass.)
Attack -- Courtney Farrell, Cornell (Fr., Fayetteville, N.Y.)
Attack -- Ingrid Goldberg, Princeton (Sr., Baltimore, Md.)
Midfield -- Katie Lewis-Lamonica, Princeton (Fr., Lawrenceville, N.J.)
Midfield -- Katherine Simmons, Cornell (Fr., Salisbury, Conn.)
Midfield -- Kate Staley, Brown (Jr., Needham, Mass.)
Midfield -- Kristen Zimmer, Dartmouth (Jr., Alexandria, Va.)
Defense -- Jess Champion, Yale (So., Moorestown, N.J.)
Defense -- Lizzy Cuneo, Dartmouth (Jr., Summit, N.J.)
Defense -- Bridget Driscoll, Harvard (Jr., Hingham, Mass.)
Defense -- Sarah Eastburn, Penn (So., D, Doylestown, Pa.)
Goalkeeper -- Julia Southard, Brown (Sr., Manhasset, N.Y.)

Honorable Mention
Amie Biros, Brown (So., A, Bethesda, Md.); Marcela Calidonio, Columbia (Jr., G, Freeport, N.Y.); Emily Cochran, Penn (Jr., A, West Bloomfield, Mich.); Sarah Driscoll, Yale (Sr., Belle Mead, N.J.); Julia Hughey, Cornell (Sr., M, Cockeysville, Md.); Sarah Kolodner, Princeton (Sr., GK, Cold Spring Harbor, N.Y.); Kate Lombard, Columbia (So., M, North Andover, Mass.); Kathleen Miller, Princeton (So., M, Alexandria, Va.); Kate Parker, Penn (Jr., D, Needham, Mass.); Sarah Sanborn, Dartmouth (Sr., M, Owings Mills, Md.).

####

Metro Atlantic (MAAC)

Offensive Player of the Year
Elizabeth Hewitt, Le Moyne

Co-Defensive Players of the Year
Alana Chan, Canisius
Miko Daluisio, Niagara

Rookie of the Year
Lindsey Diener, Marist

Anaconda Sports Coach of the Year
Scott Teeter, Canisius

First Team
Lindsey Diener Marist A/M Fr. Nanuet, NY
Michelle Eide Siena A So. Pearl River, NY
Sonya Kilcourse Le Moyne D Sr. Phoenix, NY
Miko Daluisio Niagara D Jr. Lancaster, NY
Sarah Elliott Siena D So. Shoreview, MN
Patricia Leahy Marist D Sr. New Hyde Park, NY
Christina Pampalone Siena M So. East Northport, NY
Whitney Card Canisius M Fr. Alton, Ontario
Molly Pheterson Manhattan M Jr. Rochester, NY
Alana Chan Canisius M Fr. Lakefield, Ontario
Elizabeth Hewitt Le Moyne M Jr. Liverpool, NY
Heather Ripp Marist G Sr. Lake Ronkonkoma, NY

Second Team
Whitney Vecchio Le Moyne A/M Fr. Watertown, NY
Jenny Carman Manhattan A So. Freeport, NY
Lauren Serge Marist A Sr. Albany, NY
Ashlyn Maguire Le Moyne A Sr. Baldswinville, NY
Ashley Chappell Fairfield A So. Potomac, MD
Kristen Malecki Le Moyne D So. Baldswinville, NY
Alecia Audley Le Moyne M/D Jr. Liverpool, NY
Amy Neville Fairfield M Fr. Duxbury, MA
Jaclyn O'Leary Iona M Fr. Kings Park, NY
Amanda Keegan Le Moyne M So. Marcellus, NY
Victoria Carman Manhattan M Sr. Freeport, NY
Samantha Falcone Le Moyne G Fr. Syracuse, NY

####

Mountain Pacific (MPSF)

Thea Lorentzen, Def, Stanford
Kelly O'Connell, Def, Denver
Jen Sanderson, Def, UC Davis
Erin Hafkenschiel, Def, UC Berkeley
Laura Cavallo, Mid, UC Berkeley
Liz Reifsnyder, Mid, UC Berkeley
Crystal Jack, Mid, Denver
Jen May, Mid, Oregon
Nina Pantano, Mid, Stanford
Kelsey Twist, Mid, Stanford
Sarah Bach, Atk, Stanford
Megan Burker, Atk, Stanford
Molly Brady, Atk, UC Berkeley
Jana Bradley, Atk, Oregon
Stephanie Greenlees, Atk, Denver
Jocelyn Paul, Atk, UC Berkeley

MPSF Goalkeeper of the Year: Laura Shane, Stanford
MPSF Newcomer of the Year: Jen May, Oregon
MPSF Coach of the Year: Michele Uhlfelder, Stanford

####

Northeast (NEC)

Player of the Year: Katie Degen - Monmouth (M, So, Glen Head, NY/North Shore)
Defensive Player of the Year: Alexis Hiering - Monmouth (M/D, Sr, Toms River, NJ/Monsignor Donovan)
Rookie of the Year: Megan Nutter - Monmouth (A, Fr, Moorestown, NJ/Moorestown)
Coach of the Year: Lee Daignault - Wagner

First Team All-Conference
Attackers
Leann Matta         Wagner            Sr  Bel  Air, MD/Bel Air
Carolyn Raveia      Monmouth          So  Fairfax, VA/W.T. Woodson
Jeanette Stott      Monmouth          Jr  Upper Darby, PA/Upper Darby

Midfielders
Katie Degen         Monmouth          So  Glen  Head, NY/North Shore
Alexis Hiering      Monmouth          Sr  Toms River, NJ/Monsignor Donovan
Erin LaMotte        Mount St. Mary's  Sr  Hampstead, MD/North Carroll
Katie Mason         Mount St. Mary’s  So  Ellicott City, MD/Mt. Hebron
JoAnn Montesarchio  Sacred Heart      Sr  Cortlandt Manor, NY/Walter Panas

Defenders
Jen Davison         Mount St. Mary’s  Jr  Riva, MD/South River
Krislyn McMahon     Monmouth          Sr  Lynbrook, NY/Lynbrook
Vanessa Miranda     Quinnipiac        Jr  Bay  Shore, NY/Bay Shore

Goalkeeper
Naomi Campano Radio Mount St. Mary's  GS  Schnecksville, PA/
                                          Allentown Central Catholic
Second Team All-Conference
Attackers
Nicole Di’Angelo    Mount St. Mary’s  Sr  Annapolis, MD/St. Mary’s
Casey Paris         Mount St. Mary’s  So  Longwood, FL/Lake Brantley
Amy Rizzo           Long Island       So  Jackson, NJ/Jackson Memorial

Midfielders
Darby Biggart       Wagner            Jr  Crownsville, MD/Archbishop Spalding
Brianna Bubeck      Sacred Heart      So  Bethlehem, NY/Bethlehem Central
Danielle Mormile    Quinnipiac        Jr  Oceanside, NY/Oceanside
Kaitlyn Robinson    Monmouth          Jr  Huntington Station, NY/St. Anthony’s
Christy Smallman    Quinnipiac        Sr  Boxford, MA/Masconomet

Defenders
Nicole Cipollone    Wagner            Jr  Swathmore, PA/Ridley
Kelly Nangle        Mount St. Mary’s  Jr  Glen  Burnie, MD/Glen Burnie
Sophia Pantelides   Quinnipiac        So  Annapolis, MD/Annapolis

Goalkeeper
Trish Parker        Long Island       Sr  Long  Branch, NJ/Brookdale CC
####

Patriot League

First Team
Pos. Name, School                Yr. Hometown/Last School
A    Rebecca Copeland, American  Sr. Webster, N.Y./Webster
A    Katie McVeigh, Colgate      Jr. Basking Ridge, N.J./Ridge School
A    Amy Archambault, Holy Cross Fr. West Hartford, Conn./Conard
A    Amy Chamberlain, Lehigh     So. Wayne, Pa./Conestoga
M    Moriah Linnell, American    Jr. Antrim, N.H./Contoocook Valley
M    Kelly Winning, Colgate      Jr. Oreland, Pa./Germantown Academy
M    Patricia Sutton, Holy Cross So. Saratoga Springs, N.Y./Saratoga Springs
M    Barrie Cominsky, Lehigh     Sr. Longwood, Fla./Lake Brantley
D    Laura Barnes, American      Jr. Annapolis, Md./Annapolis
D    Rachel Prowler, Bucknell    Jr. Philadelphia, Pa./William Penn Charter
D    Heidi Ross, Colgate         Jr. Berwyn, Pa./Conestoga
D    Liz Frisoli, Holy Cross     Sr. Winchester, Mass./Winchester
@    Emily Burman, Bucknell      Jr. Kensington, Md./Stone Ridge
G    Megan Orr, Holy Cross       So. Wilton, Conn./Wilton
Second Team
Pos. Name, School                Yr. Hometown/Last School
A    Andrea Paraud, Bucknell     Sr. Bethesda, Md./Georgetown Visitation
A    Megan Janson, Colgate       So. Morristown, N.J./Oak Knoll
A    Amy Rocap, Villanova        Sr. Vienna, Va./Paul VI
M    Sarah Milewski, American    So. Brookhaven, Pa./Cardinal O'Hara
M    Katie Edge, Bucknell        So. McLean, Va./St. Stephans St. Agnes
M    Tara Casey, Colgate         So. Syracuse, N.Y./Westhill
M    Becky Gardner, Villanova    So. Manhasset, N.Y./Harborfields
D    Kerri McGinty, American     Sr. Huntington, N.Y./Harborfields
D    Lauren Price, Colgate       Sr. Short Hills, N.J./Millburn
D    Ashley Dvorak, Lafayette    Sr. Valley Forge, Pa./Phoenixville
@    Sarah Starsoneck, Lehigh    Sr. Catonsville, Md./Catonsville
G    Sue Bielamowicz, Colgate    Jr. Pennington, N.J./Hopewell Valley
@ - Selected at-large.
* - Due to ties in voting, there are 14 members of the All-League first team.

Offensive Player of the Year - Katie McVeigh, Colgate
Defensive Player of the Year - Heidi Ross, Colgate
Goalkeeper of the Year - Megan Orr, Holy Cross
Rookie of the Year - Amy Archambault, Holy Cross
Coach of the Year - Katrina Silva, Colgate
Create a free lacrosse website