American Lacrosse Conference (ALC)

First Team
Sasha Cielak, Vanderbilt
Renee Cipro, Penn State
Margie Curran, Vanderbilt
Christy Finch, Northwestern
Meredith Frank, Northwestern
Mary Key, Johns Hopkins
Kristen Kjellman, Northwestern
Morgan Lathrop, Northwestern
Jessi Lieb, Penn State
Hannah Neilsen, Northwestern
Jessica Patane, Ohio State
Lauren Schwarzmann, Johns Hopkins

Second Team
Lindsay Finocchario, Northwestern
Danielle Gibson, Ohio State
Kristen Gilwee, Ohio State
Cara Giordano, Vanderbilt
Aly Josephs, Northwestern
Cherie Michaud, Johns Hopkins
Nicole Pugno, Vanderbilt
Kerry Shea, Penn State
Amanda Shimp, Ohio State
Kristen Slahor, Ohio State
Kadie Stamper, Johns Hopkins
Kendall Thrift, Vanderbilt

Player of the Year: Kristen Kjellman, Northwestern
Rookie of the Year: Sam Schrum, Johns Hopkins
Goalie of the Year: Morgan Lathrop, Northwestern
Coach of the Year: Kelly Amonte Hiller, Northwestern

####

America East

First Team All-Conference
Name, Cl., Pos., Team
Kate Fontana, Sr., M, Albany
Katelyn Primomo, Sr., D, Albany
Sarah Spillett, Sr., A, Albany
Sarah Dalton, So., A, Boston U.
Angie Martin, Sr., M, Boston U.
Bailley Mazur, Jr., D, New Hampshire
Sarah Von Bargen, So., A, New Hampshire
Maggie Chizmar, Jr., D, UMBC
Carlee Buck, Sr., A, Stony Brook
Kaitlin Leggio, So., M, Stony Brook
Jen Sandtorv, Sr., GK, Stony Brook
Jenna Spenard, So., D, Stony Brook
Kristen Millar, So., M, Vermont

Second Team All-Conference
Name, Cl., Pos., Team
Kayla Best, Fr., M, Albany
Jen Daly, Sr., GK, Albany
Noelle Hopper, Sr., D, Boston U.
Kelly Munroe, So., D, Boston U.
Kelly Fahey, Sr., M, UMBC
Jen Kasper, Sr., A, UMBC
Ali Levendusky, Jr., A, UMBC
Christine Carbone, Sr., D, New Hampshire
Ashley Durepo, So., M, New Hampshire
Jenna Celano, So., A, Stony Brook
Brooke Souder, Jr., D, Stony Brook
Amy Taylor, Sr., M, Stony Brook
Emilie Clark, Jr., A, Vermont

All-Rookie Team
Name, Cl., Team
Kayla Best, Fr., Albany
Christine Grueniger, Fr., Albany
Traci Landy, Fr., Boston U.
Caitlin Defliese, Fr., Boston U.
McKinley Curro , Fr., Boston U.
Kelly Burgoyne, Fr., UMBC
Shaunna Kaplan, Fr., New Hampshire
Natalie Jones, Fr., New Hampshire
Kaitlyn Fuller, Fr., Vermont
Sara Buxton, Fr., Vermont

Rookie of the Year: Traci Landy, Boston U.
Coach of the Year: Allison Comito, Stony Brook
Player of the Year: Kaitlin Leggio, Stony Brook

####

Atlantic Coast Conference (ACC)
Kate Breslin     Senior     Attack    Virginia
Becky Clipp      Senior     Defense   Maryland
Jenn Cook        Senior     Defense   North Carolina
Caroline Cryer   Junior     Attack    Duke
Carolyn Davis    Sophomore  Midfield  Duke
Dana Dobbie      Junior     Midfield  Maryland
Katie Doolittle  Senior     Midfield  Maryland
Amber Falcone    Sophomore  Defense   North Carolina
Kristen Hordy    Senior     Goalie    North Carolina
Leigh Jester     Senior     Attack    Duke
Christina Juras  Senior     Attack    North Carolina
Kelly Kasper     Junior     Midfield  Maryland
Kady McBearty    Junior     Attack    Virginia Tech
Jenna McCabe     Sophomore  Attack    Boston College
Krista Pellizzi  Senior     Attack    Maryland
Kristin Waagbo   Senior     Attack    Duke
Jess Wasilewski  Senior     Midfield  Virginia
Blair Weymouth   Sophomore  Attack    Virginia
2007 Player of the Year
Dana Dobbie, Maryland

2007 Freshman of the Year
Brittany Kalkstein, Virginia

2007 Coach of the Year
Cathy Reese, Maryland

####

Atlantic 10

First-Team
Katelyn Faas - St. Bonaventure - A So. West Henrietta, N.Y.
Kathleen McNish - Duquesne - A So. Caldwell, N.J.
Kathleen Typadis - Massachusetts - A Jr. Medfield, Mass.
Allison Frengs - Temple - M Sr. Collingswood, N.J.
Ashley Friend - Richmond - M Sr. Canandaiga, N.Y.
Mandy Friend - Richmond - M So. Canandaiga, N.Y.
Kimberly Ross - St. Bonaventure - M Jr. Baldwinsville, N.Y.
Katelyn Honeyford - George Washington - D Jr. Moorestown, N.J.
Robin Mason - St. Bonaventure - D Sr. Baldwinsville, N.Y.
Stacie Pollock - Duquesne - D Sr. Kennett Square, Pa.
Megan Riedy - Richmond - D Sr. Ellicott City, Md.
Jackie Swansburg - Richmond - G Sr. Beverly, Mass.

Second-Team
Allison Furstenburg - Richmond - A So. Whitehouse Station, N.J.
Kristina Harvey - George Washington - A Sr. North Falmouth, Mass.
Brenna Houghton - St. Bonaventure - A Jr. Manlius, N.Y.
Casey Cech - Temple - M Sr. Moorestown, N.J.
Kristin Karcsh - George Washington - M Jr. Kennett Square, Pa.
Samantha Sepulveda - Massachusetts - M Sr. Freeport, N.Y.
Courtney Tamasitis - Duquesne - M Sr. Boyertown, Pa.
Molly Gannon - George Washington - D Sr. Alexandria, Va.
Tyneisha Harris - Duquesne - D Jr. Aliquippa, Pa.
Hillary Richards - Temple - D Jr. Southampton, N.J.
Berkley Summerlin - Temple - D Jr. Baltimore, Md.
Eboni Preston - St. Bonaventure - G Jr. New Windsor, Md.

Rookie Team
Sarah Cates - Duquesne - M Fr. Columbia, Md.
Jillian Davis - La Salle - A Fr. Folsom, Pa.
Taylor Donohue - George Washington - A Fr. Villanova, Pa.
Janna Faulkner - Duquesne - A Fr. Ellicott City, Md.
Meghan Frederick - Duquesne - A Fr. Cockeysville, Md.
Ashley King - Massachusetts - D Fr. Shoreham, N.Y.
Jenna Martino - Saint Joseph’s - A Fr. Oceanport, N.J.
Patty Nessle - St. Bonaventure - A Fr. Corning, N.Y.

Offensive Players of the Year: Mandy Friend, Richmond; Katelyn Faas, St. Bonaventure
Defensive Player of the Year: Jackie Swansburg, Richmond
Rookie of the Year: Jillian Davis, La Salle
Coach of the Year: Chrissy Lombard-Adair, George Washington

####

Big East

First Team
Katie Batiuk, Sr., M, Rutgers
Shannon Burke, Sr., M, Connecticut*
Jillian Byers, So., A, Notre Dame*
Laura Cipro, Sr., D, Georgetown
Meaghan Fitzpatrick, Sr., D, Notre Dame
Nina Frankoski, Fr., A, Rutgers
Maggie Koch, Sr., G, Georgetown*
Caitlin McKinney, Jr., A, Notre Dame*
Halley Quillinan, Fr., A, Syracuse
Katie Rowan, So., A, Syracuse*
Coco Stanwick, Sr., A, Georgetown*
Kristen Stone, Jr., D, Loyola-Md.

Second Team^
Jessica Davis, Fr., D, Rutgers
Jill DePetris, Fr., A, Syracuse
Jamie Farewell, Sr., M, Rutgers
Maura Kenny, So., A, Loyola-Md.
Kristin Link, Sr., M, Connecticut
Bridget Looney, Jr., M, Syracuse
Anne Marchitello, Sr., D, Rutgers
Kate McHarg, Jr., M, Loyola-Md.
Kaki Orr, Sr., M, Notre Dame
Ashley Pike, M, Sr., Syracuse
Patty Piotrowicz, Jr., M, Georgetown
Chelsea Strodel, Sr., D, Syracuse
Lena Zentgraf, Sr., M, Notre Dame

* - unanimous selection
^ - Due to a tie in voting, an extra member has been added to the All-Second Team

Attack Player of the Year
Coco Stanwick, Sr., A, Georgetown

Defensive Player of the Year
Maggie Koch, Sr., G, Georgetown

Midfielder of the Year
Shannon Burke, Sr., M, Connecticut

Coach of the Year
Lisa Miller, Coach 10th Season, Syracuse

####

Colonial (CAA)

First Team
 
Player, School                 Pos. Cl. Hometown/High School
Kimberly Hillier, Hofstra       A   Sr. Farmingdale, N.Y./Farmingdale
Laura King, George Mason        A   Jr. Springfield, Pa./Springfield
Nicole Flego, Delaware          A   Fr. Doylestown, Pa./Central Bucks East
Annie Wagner, James Madison     MF  Jr. Annapolis, Md./St. Paul's
Hillary Fratzke, Towson         MF  So. Centerville, Md./Queen Anne's County
Kelly Berger, James Madison     MF  Sr. Columbia, Md./Hammond
Casey McGrath, Hofstra          MF  Sr. Kings Park, N.Y./Kings Park
Kerry Kelly, Drexel             MF  Sr. Roseland, N.J./West Essex
Kylee Dardine, James Madison    D   Sr. Broomall, Pa./Marple Newtown
Kristen Wong, William & Mary    D   Sr. Richmond, Va./Trinity Episcopal
Maggie Bridges, George Mason    D   So. Fairfax, Va./Paul VI
Lauren LaBella, Drexel          GK  So. Massapequa Park, N.Y./Massapequa
 
Second Team
 
Player, School                 Pos. Cl. Hometown/High School
Becky Thorn, Hofstra            A   Sr. Holbrook, N.Y./Sachem
Debbie Sloan, Delaware          A   So. Thornton, Pa./West Chester East
Meggie McNamara, Towson         A   So. Fayetteville, N.Y./Fayetteville-Manlius
Emily Hoesch, Drexel            MF  Sr. Aston, Pa./Sun Valley
Caroline Jacobs, Old Dominion   MF  Sr. Gaithersburg, Md./Gaithersburg
Shannon Witzel, Towson          MF  Sr. Pottstown, Pa./Pottstown
Katie Veneziale, Old Dominion   MF  Sr. Downingtown, Pa./Downingtown
Katie Muth, Delaware            MF  Sr. Ellicott City, Md./Seton Keough
Jaime Sellers, William & Mary   MF  Jr. Kennebunk, Maine/Kennebunk
Julie Ondrako, Towson           D   So. Manlius, N.Y./Fayetteville-Manlius
Alysse Ruszkowski, Hofstra      D   So. Ronkonkoma, N.Y./Sachem
Lindsey Belle, Old Dominion     D   So. Baldwinsville, N.Y./Baker
Kelly Wetzel, James Madison     GK  Jr. Catonsville, Md./Mount de Sales
 
All-Rookie Team
 
Player, School                 Pos. Cl. Hometown/High School
Courtney Aburn, Delaware        A   Fr. Jarrettsville, Md./John Carroll
Sara Beckstead, William & Mary  GK  Fr. Annapolis, Md./St. Mary's
Kelly Davis, George Mason       MF  Fr. Eldersburg, Md./Liberty
Nicole Flego, Delaware          A   Fr. Doylestown, Pa./Central Bucks East
Corrine Gandolfi, Hofstra       MF  Fr. East Northport, N.Y./Northport
Ashley Kellogg, Old Dominion    A   Fr. Downingtown, Pa./Dowingtown West
Nikki Marcinik, Towson          MF  Fr. Deale, Md./Southern
Emily Schaknowski, Delaware     MF  Fr. WadingRiver, N.Y./Shoreham-Wading River
Jillian Taylor, Old Dominion    D   Fr. Philadelphia, Pa./William Penn Charter
Megan Udovich, George Mason     A   Fr. Ridley Park, Pa./Ridley
Player of the Year: Annie Wagner, James Madison
Defensive player of the Year: Kylee Dardine, James Madison
Rookie of the Year: Nicole Flego, Delaware
Coach of the Year: Sue Stahl, Old Dominion

####

Ivy League

First Team
Attack - Kathleen Miller, Princeton (Sr., Alexandria, Va.)
Attack - Chrissy Muller, Penn (Sr., Rydal, Pa.)
Attack - Courtney Farrell, Cornell (Jr., Fayetteville, N.Y.)
Attack - Kristen Barry, Dartmouth (Jr., Duxbury, Mass.)
Midfield - Lauren Taylor, Yale (Jr., Manhasset, N.Y.)
Midfield - Whitney Douthett, Dartmouth (Sr., Newtown, Pa.)
Midfield - Katie Lewis-Lamonica, Princeton (Jr., Lawrenceville, N.J.)
Midfield - Katherine Simmons, Cornell (So., Salisbury, Conn.)
Defense - Hilary Renna, Penn (So., Mountain Lakes, N.J.)
Defense - Jess Champion, Yale (Jr., Moorestown, N.J.)
Defense - Norris Novak, Princeton, N.J. (Jr., Baltimore, Md.)
Goalkeeper - Sarah Waxman, Penn (Jr., Washington, D.C.)

Second Team
Attack - Rachel Manson, Penn (Jr., Alexandria, Va.)
Attack - Marisa Marcellino, Columbia (Jr., Washington, D.C.)
Attack - Sarah Szefi, Dartmouth (Sr., Pittsburgh, Pa.)
Attack - Kaitlin Martin, Harvard (So., Longmeadow, Mass.)
Midfield - Kate Lombard, Columbia (Jr., North Andover, Mass.)
Midfield - Ali DeLuca, Penn (Fr., Hillsborough, N.J.)
Midfield - Jenn Warden, Yale (So., Edgemont, Pa.)
Midfield - Katie Cox, Princeton (So., Garden City, N.Y.)
Defense - Karen Jann, Penn (Sr., Summit, N.J.)
Defense - Lauren Bobzin, Harvard (Jr., Narberth, Pa.)
Defense - Lindsay Levin, Yale (Sr., Port Washington, N.Y.)
Goalkeeper - Ellen Cameron, Yale (Jr., Monkton, Md.)

Honorable Mention
Mimi DeTolla, Brown (Jr., M, Stony Brook, N.Y.); Molly McCarthy, Brown (Fr., M, Scituate, Mass.); Kiki Manners, Brown (Fr., D, North Potomac, Md.); Emma Mintz, Columbia (So., GK, Mountain Lakes, N.J.); Noelle Dowd, Cornell (Jr., M, Yorktown, N.Y.); Becca Edwards, Penn (So., A, Flourtown, Pa.); Melissa Lehman, Penn (Jr., M, Oceanport, N.J.); Holly McGarvie, Princeton (So., M, Medford, N.J.); Caitlin Reimers, Princeton (Sr., D, Greenwich, Conn.); Kat Peetz, Yale (Jr., M, Spring Lake, N.J.)

Player of the Year: Lauren Taylor, Yale (Jr., M, Manhasset, N.Y.)
Rookie of the Year: Ali DeLuca, Penn (Fr., M, Hillsborough, N.J.)

####

Metro Atlantic (MAAC)

All-MAAC First Team
Alison Carnabuci, Marist
Alicia Psillos, Manhattan
Kylie Rosette, Le Moyne
Amanda Keegan, Le Moyne
Elizabeth Falco, Marist
Lindsay Diener, Marist
Kristen Malecki, Le Moyne
Mary Vallely, Fairfield
Sarah Elliott, Siena
Lauren Chatnik, Fairfield
Samantha Falcone, Le Moyne

All-MAAC Second Team
Ashley Chappell, Fairfield
Amy Neville, Fairfield
Whitney Vecchio, Le Moyne
Jaclyn O’Leary, Iona
Sarah Masterson, Fairfield
Ashley Gray, Canisius
Joanna Maehr, Marist
Erica Nasca, Canisius
Ashley Daltellas, Marist
Beth Sierotnik, Le Moyne
Katie Von Hoffman, Fairfield
Elizabeth Burkhard, Marist

Offensive Player of the Year
Amanda Keegan, Le Moyne

Defensive Player of the Year
Mary Vallely, Fairfield

Rookie of the Year
Elizabeth Falco, Marist

Anaconda Sports Coach of the Year
Noelle Cebron, Marist

####

Mountain Pacific (MPSF)

Kristie Leggio    Sr Midfield   Denver     Bay Shore, NY – Bay Shore
Laura Shane       Jr Goalkeeper Stanford   Baltimore, MD – Towson
Jen May           So Midfield   Oregon     Davidsonville, MD – South River
Natasha Davies    So Defense    Denver     Annapolis, MD – Broadneck
Alicia Burkhart   So Defense    Oregon     Eldersburg, MD – Century
Kelly O’Connell   Jr Defense    Denver     Baltimore, MD/Seton Keough
Ilsa van den Berg So Attack     Oregon     Reisterstown, MD – Maryvale Prep
Stephanie Coyne   So Attack     Denver     Baltimore, MD – Bryn Mawr School
Karen Morton      Fr Midfield   Denver     Adelaide, Australia – Henley
Hilary Harkins    Jr Goalkeeper UC Davis   Orinda, CA – Miramonte
Laura Cavallo     Sr Attack     California Bay Shore, NY – Bay Shore
Lisa Piselli      Sr Midfield   Stanford   Rockville Center, NY – South Side
Ali Flury         Fr Midfield   Denver     Arnold, MD – Broadneck
Brooke Dieringer  Sr Attack     Oregon     Davidsonville, MD – St. Mary’s/UNC
Daphne Patterson  Jr Attack     Stanford   New York, NY – St. Andrews School
Lauren Schmidt    Fr Midfield   Stanford   Bay Shore, NY – Bay Shore
Player of the Year: Kristie Leggio, Denver Newcomer of the Year: Ali Flury, Denver Coach of the Year: Jen Larsen, Oregon

####

Northeast (NEC)

First Team All-Conference
Attackers
Brianna Bubeck    Sacred Heart      Sr. Bethlehem, NY/Bethlehem Central
Carolyn Raveia    Monmouth          Sr. Fairfax, VA/W.T. Woodson
Casey Paris       Mount St. Mary’s  Sr. Longwood, FL/Lake Brantley
 
Midfielders
Katie Degen       Monmouth          Sr. Glen Head, NY/North Shore
Megan Nutter      Monmouth          Jr. Moorestown, NJ/Moorestown
Katelyn Catanese  Mount St. Mary’s  So. Huntington, NY/St. Anthony’s
Mary Montesarchio Sacred Heart      So. Cortlandt Manor, NY/Walter Panas
Ashley Waldman    Monmouth          Jr. Oceanport, NJ/Shore Regional
 
Defenders
Kaitlyn Robinson  Monmouth          Sr. Huntington Station, NY/St. Anthony’s
Jacqui Ricca      Mount St. Mary’s  Sr. Poolesville, MD/St. John’s College
Maureen Hohn      Sacred Heart      Sr. Lutherville, MD/Towson HS
 
Goalkeeper
Alice Lee         CCSU              So. Northampton, MA/Northampton
Second Team All-Conference
Attackers
Jennifer Collins  Robert Morris     So. Edgewater, MD/South River
Amy Rizzo         Long Island       Sr. Jackson, NJ/Jackson Memorial
Jenna Duffy       Mount St. Mary’s  Sr. Bel Air, MD/Catholic
 
Midfielders
Brittany Hauser   Quinnipiac        Fr. Commack, NY/Commack
Amanda Williams   Sacred Heart      So. Monroe, CT/Masuk
Kara Blakeley     Robert Morris     So. Gibsonia, PA/Pine Richland
Cara Gonzalez     Wagner            So. Syracuse, NY/Westhill
Jackie McCormick  Long Island       Sr. Liverpool, NY/Liverpool
 
Defenders
Mary Kate Egan    Robert Morris     So. Lynch, MD/Kent County
Jamie Zeitler     Quinnipiac        Jr. West Islip, NY/West Islip
Jackie Kearney    Mount St. Mary’s  Fr. Baltimore, MD/Seton Keough
 
Goalkeeper
Monica Johnson    Monmouth          So. Radnor, PA/Archbishop Carroll
Player of the Year
Katie Degen, Monmouth - MF Sr. Glen Head, NY/North Shore

Defensive Player of the Year
Jacqui Ricca, Mount St. Mary’s - D Sr. Poolesville, MD/St. John’s College

Rookie of the Year
Megan Brennan, Monmouth - A Fr. King of Prussia, PA/Archbishop Carroll

Coach of the Year
Denise Wescott, Mount St. Mary’s

####

Patriot League

First-Team*

Attack
Lauren Aksinoff, American, Jr.
Kristine Corkum, Holy Cross, Jr.
Inneke Carmola, Lehigh, Fr.
Sara MacIntyre, Lehigh, So.

Midfielders
Jackie Lane, American, Jr.
Bonnie Buechel, Bucknell, So.
Tara Casey, Colgate, Sr.
Patricia Sutton, Holy Cross, Sr.
Nikki Bolduc, Holy Cross, Jr.

Defensemen
Caitlin Bell, American, Jr.
Darcy Wolcott, Holy Cross, Sr.
Cara O'Sullivan, Holy Cross, Jr.

Goalkeeper
Megan Orr, Holy Cross, Sr.

At-Large
Megan Fenton, Holy Cross, Fr.


Second-Team*

Attackers:
Ashley Didio, Colgate, So.
Lindsay Pittard, Colgate, Jr.
Amy Archambault, Holy Cross, Jr.
Madalyn Booth, Lafayette, Jr.

Midfielders
Maria Drehwig, Lafayette, Fr.
Caithlin Gorman, American, Sr.
Molly Carroll, Colgate, So.
Jessica Van der Meulen, Colgate, Jr.

Defensemen
Brittany Finnegan, American, Jr.
Lauren Deitrich, Bucknell, Jr.
Sarah Fudin, Lehigh, So.

Goalkeeper
Kristine Vida, American, Jr.

At-Large
Christy Smith, Lehigh, Jr.

* Due to ties in voting, there are 14 members on the First-Team and 13 on the Second-Team.
Create a free lacrosse website